Aevis in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = AVTV | |Member station = AVTV | ||
|National selection event = Internal Selection | |National selection event = Internal Selection | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 39 | ||
|ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 84|ISC 84]] | |ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 84|ISC 84]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
Line 64: | Line 64: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Ħanei Čaravāz}} [[Internatia Song Contest 89|89th]] | |{{flagicon|Ħanei Čaravāz}} [[Internatia Song Contest 89|89th]] | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Pink Floyd | ||
| High Hopes | | High Hopes | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
Line 80: | Line 80: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Marium}} [[Internatia Song Contest 91|91st]] | |{{flagicon|Marium}} [[Internatia Song Contest 91|91st]] | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|United States}} The Mars Volta | ||
| In Absentia | | In Absentia | ||
|colspan="2" {{dnq}} | |colspan="2" {{dnq}} | ||
Line 101: | Line 101: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Tonallan}} [[Internatia Song Contest 94|94th]] | |{{flagicon|Tonallan}} [[Internatia Song Contest 94|94th]] | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|United States}} Chromatics | ||
| Light as a Feather | | Light as a Feather | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
Line 109: | Line 109: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Bitland}} [[Internatia Song Contest 95|95th]] | |{{flagicon|Bitland}} [[Internatia Song Contest 95|95th]] | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Floating Points | ||
| Kuiper | | Kuiper | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
Line 162: | Line 162: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Valdron}} [[Internatia Song Contest 102|102nd]] | |{{flagicon|Valdron}} [[Internatia Song Contest 102|102nd]] | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Porcupine Tree | ||
| This Long Silence | | This Long Silence | ||
|colspan="2" {{dnq}} | |colspan="2" {{dnq}} | ||
Line 185: | Line 185: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Amsteris}} [[Internatia Song Contest 105|105th]] | |{{flagicon|Amsteris}} [[Internatia Song Contest 105|105th]] | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|United States}} Breton Boys | ||
| Sweetrolls | | Sweetrolls | ||
|colspan="2" {{dnq}} | |colspan="2" {{dnq}} | ||
Line 299: | Line 299: | ||
|{{flagicon|Germany}} Schiller | |{{flagicon|Germany}} Schiller | ||
| Ein schöner Tag | | Ein schöner Tag | ||
| | |3 | ||
| | |154 | ||
| | |3 | ||
| | |87 | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Irdminia}} [[Internatia Song Contest 121|121st]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Latvia}} Grupa Sigma | |||
| Sazaroto taku dārzs | |||
|colspan="2" {{dnq}} | |||
|14 | |||
|60 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Sunetti}} [[Internatia Song Contest 122|122nd]] | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Sam Gendel & Sam Wilkes | |||
| BOA | |||
|colspan="2" {{dnq}} | |||
|19 | |||
|49 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 14:55, 23 August 2022
Aevis | |
---|---|
Member station | AVTV |
National selection events | Internal Selection |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 39 |
First appearance | ISC 84 |
Best result | 1st: ISC 115 |
Worst result | 27th SF: ISC 97 |
Aevis made their debut in the 84th edition of the Internatia Song Contest in Ithist, Alteus.
Entries
Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
84th | Driezhas | Aevi | 5 | 146 | 7 | 79 |
85th | Malory | Sleeper | 6 | 135 | 12 | 69 |
86th | Plenērs | Dejas | Failed to Qualify | 25 | 35 | |
87th | Poets of the Fall | Revolution Roulette | Failed to Qualify | 24 | 34 | |
88th | Flyying Colours | It's Tomorrow Now | Failed to Qualify | 20 | 38 | |
89th | Pink Floyd | High Hopes | 7 | 125 | 9 | 63 |
90th | Ēirikura | Gērds | 3 | 146 | 5 | 78 |
91st | The Mars Volta | In Absentia | Failed to Qualify | 14 | 65 | |
92nd | YSSY | The Mandalorian - Main Theme Song (80s Retro Synthwave Cover) | Failed to Qualify | 26 | 28 | |
93rd | 八十八ヶ所巡礼 88Kasyo Junrei | 攻撃的国民的音楽 Kōgeki-teki Kokumin-teki Ongaku | Failed to Qualify | 25 | 35 | |
94th | Chromatics | Light as a Feather | 5 | 143 | 6 | 89 |
95th | Floating Points | Kuiper | 6 | 143 | 5 | 74 |
96th | Atalya | Žemaitiu ruoks (Donatas Bielkauskas Remix) | 8 | 136 | 4 | 92 |
97th | Olafs Bergmanis | Reiz pa reizei | Failed to Qualify | 27 | 28 | |
98th | Team Ghost | High Hopes | 4 | 145 | 2 | 87 |
99th | Scorpions | Send Me an Angel | 24 | 74 | 7 | 70 |
100th | Driezhas | Vandeny | Failed to Qualify | 13 | 57 | |
101st | Extra-Tourist | ᕜIᕃᘎ ᕛIᕃᘒ | Failed to Qualify | 16 | 58 | |
102nd | Porcupine Tree | This Long Silence | Failed to Qualify | 16 | 57 | |
103rd | Snap! | Rhythm is a Dancer | 8 | 119 | 5 | 87 |
104th | Vidas Bareikis | NERVAI | 11 | 133 | 9 | 65 |
105th | Breton Boys | Sweetrolls | Failed to Qualify | 25 | 24 | |
106th | Al Bano | Felicita | Failed to Qualify | 25 | 29 | |
107th | Caterina Barbieri | Clessidra | 23 | 94 | 8 | 68 |
108th | Stateless | Exit | 9 | 135 | 7 | 72 |
109th | Muse | Hyper Music (XX Anniversary RemiXX) | Failed to Qualify | 17 | 42 | |
110th | Raj Ramayya | Strangers | 11 | 126 | 11 | 64 |
111th | Suzanne Vega | Solitude Standing | 24 | 93 | 12 | 63 |
112th | Blue Öyster Cult | Harvest Moon | Failed to Qualify | 19 | 47 | |
113th | Grupa Harijs | Dzelme | Failed to Qualify | 22 | 40 | |
114th | Sylvester | I Need Somebody to Love Tonight | Failed to Qualify | 19 | 38 | |
115th | PPK | Resurection | 1 | 186 | 1 | 81 |
116th | Liekki | Rajan piirsin taa | 13 | 119 | 8 | 74 |
117th | Omar Rodríguez-López | Oremos | 25 | 83 | Automatic qualifier | |
118th | Gruff Rhys | Shark Ridden Waters | Failed to Qualify | 21 | 38 | |
119th | The Stargazer Lilies | Golden Key | 23 | 99 | 12 | 55 |
120th | Schiller | Ein schöner Tag | 3 | 154 | 3 | 87 |
121st | Grupa Sigma | Sazaroto taku dārzs | Failed to Qualify | 14 | 60 | |
122nd | Sam Gendel & Sam Wilkes | BOA | Failed to Qualify | 19 | 49 |