Internatia Song Contest 3: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
{| class="sortable wikitable" | {| class="sortable wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Country | ! Draw | ||
! Country | |||
! Artist | ! Artist | ||
! Song | ! Song | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon| | |1 | ||
| | |{{flagicon|Irlandia}} Irlandia | ||
| | |Olivia Newton-John | ||
|"Magic" | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|{{flagicon|Sibinia}} [[Sibinia]] | |||
|Alan Dawa Dolma | |||
|"Kuon No Kawa" | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|{{flagicon|Jindalea}} [[DPR Jindalea]] | |||
|Andriëtte Norman | |||
|"Vat My Hoër" | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|{{flagicon|San Monique}} [[San Monique]] | |||
|Electric Lady Lab | |||
|"Taking Off" | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon| | |5 | ||
| | |{{flagicon|Tonallán}} Tonallán | ||
| | |El Gran Silencio | ||
|"Chúntaro Style" | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon| | |6 | ||
| | |{{flagicon|Üürnikoise}} Üürnikoise | ||
|" | |Mia Aegerten | ||
|"Finger I D'Ohre" | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon| | |7 | ||
| | |{{flagicon|Spirevo}} [[Spirevo]] | ||
| | |"Airport Impressions" | ||
|"Elusive" | |||
|- | |- | ||
|8 | |||
|{{flagicon|H Kim Jong Il's AD Hangug}} [[H Kim Jong Il's AD Hangug]] | |{{flagicon|H Kim Jong Il's AD Hangug}} [[H Kim Jong Il's AD Hangug]] | ||
| | |Wangjaesan Art Troupe Of DPRK | ||
| | |"Moskau" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon| | |9 | ||
| | |{{flagicon|Sockistan}} Sockistan | ||
| | |"Duo505" | ||
|"Wenig" | |||
|- | |- | ||
|10 | |||
|{{flagicon|Kosma}} Kosma | |{{flagicon|Kosma}} Kosma | ||
|Soraya | |Soraya | ||
|"Sólo | |"Sólo Por Ti" | ||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|{{flagicon|Symphony Isles}} [[Symphony Isles]] | |||
|Ashanti | |||
|"The Way That I Love You" | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon| | |12 | ||
| | |{{flagicon|Sunetti}} [[Sunetti]] | ||
| | |Elena Risteska | ||
|"A Moževme" | |||
|- | |||
|13 | |||
|{{flagicon|Brickistan}} Brickistan | |||
|Mika | |||
|"Stardust" | |||
|- | |||
|14 | |||
|{{flagicon|Tikata}} [[Tikata in the Internatia Song Contest|Tikata]] | |||
|Thalía | |||
|"Entre El Mar Y Una Estrella" | |||
|- | |||
|15 | |||
|{{flagicon|Grolskira}} [[Grolskira]] | |||
|Inna | |||
|"Club Rocker" | |||
|- | |- | ||
|16 | |||
|{{flagicon|Mukaltin}} Mukaltin | |{{flagicon|Mukaltin}} Mukaltin | ||
|Florence and The Machine | |Florence and The Machine | ||
|"Seven Devils" | |"Seven Devils" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon| | |17 | ||
| | |{{flagicon|Territrius}} [[Territrius]] | ||
| | |Nina Hagen | ||
|"Der Spinner" | |||
|- | |- | ||
|18 | |||
|{{flagicon|St. Eva & Lepland}} [[Saint Eva & Lepland]] | |{{flagicon|St. Eva & Lepland}} [[Saint Eva & Lepland]] | ||
|Kerrie Roberts | |Kerrie Roberts | ||
|"Rescue Me (How the Story Ends)" | |"Rescue Me (How the Story Ends)" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon| | |19 | ||
|{{flagicon|Tashkveny}} [[Tashkveny]] | |||
|" | |"Capercaillie" | ||
|"Urnaigh A'Bhan" | |||
|" | |||
|- | |- | ||
|20 | |||
|{{flagicon|Swelatie}} Swelatie | |{{flagicon|Swelatie}} Swelatie | ||
| | |Brad Paisley feat. Carrie Underwood | ||
| | |"Remind Me" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon| | |21 | ||
| | |{{flagicon|Luzze}} Luzze | ||
| | |"LAB" | ||
|"Machine Girl" | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon| | |22 | ||
| | |{{flagicon|Randomia}} Randomia | ||
| | |"Foster The People" | ||
|"Houdini" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |23 | ||
|{{flagicon|Anselmsuusonia}} Anselmsuusonia | |||
|Johan Sebastian Bach | |||
|"Toccata & Fuga In D Minor" | |||
|{{flagicon| | |||
| | |||
|" | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 09:32, 22 September 2012
Internatia Song Contest 3 | |
---|---|
Dates | |
Final date | 10 October 2012 |
Host | |
Host city | Aquaticia |
Host broadcaster | TV |
Participants | |
Number of entries | 23 |
Debuting | Irlandia Mukaltin Randomia Swelatie |
Withdrawing | Dulcet Ebullience Eriod Volnytaria Winterlune Xhanostania |
Participation map
| |
Vote | |
Voting system | 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. |
Internatia Song Contest | |
◄2 4► |
Confirmed participants
Draw | Country | Artist | Song |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Irlandia | Olivia Newton-John | "Magic" |
2 | Sibinia | Alan Dawa Dolma | "Kuon No Kawa" |
3 | DPR Jindalea | Andriëtte Norman | "Vat My Hoër" |
4 | San Monique | Electric Lady Lab | "Taking Off" |
5 | Tonallán | El Gran Silencio | "Chúntaro Style" |
6 | Üürnikoise | Mia Aegerten | "Finger I D'Ohre" |
7 | Spirevo | "Airport Impressions" | "Elusive" |
8 | H Kim Jong Il's AD Hangug | Wangjaesan Art Troupe Of DPRK | "Moskau" |
9 | Sockistan | "Duo505" | "Wenig" |
10 | Kosma | Soraya | "Sólo Por Ti" |
11 | Symphony Isles | Ashanti | "The Way That I Love You" |
12 | Sunetti | Elena Risteska | "A Moževme" |
13 | Brickistan | Mika | "Stardust" |
14 | Tikata | Thalía | "Entre El Mar Y Una Estrella" |
15 | Grolskira | Inna | "Club Rocker" |
16 | Mukaltin | Florence and The Machine | "Seven Devils" |
17 | Territrius | Nina Hagen | "Der Spinner" |
18 | Saint Eva & Lepland | Kerrie Roberts | "Rescue Me (How the Story Ends)" |
19 | Tashkveny | "Capercaillie" | "Urnaigh A'Bhan" |
20 | Swelatie | Brad Paisley feat. Carrie Underwood | "Remind Me" |
21 | Luzze | "LAB" | "Machine Girl" |
22 | Randomia | "Foster The People" | "Houdini" |
23 | Anselmsuusonia | Johan Sebastian Bach | "Toccata & Fuga In D Minor" |