Kox-Zoeteweij in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| (5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = RFKZ | |Member station = RFKZ | ||
|National selection event = Internal Selection<br>Nationaal Songfestival XXL (ISC 80) <br /> [[Kox-Zoeteweij Internal Selection NF|KZISNF]] (ISC 83 to 89) | |National selection event = Internal Selection<br>Nationaal Songfestival XXL (ISC 80) <br /> [[Kox-Zoeteweij Internal Selection NF|KZISNF]] (ISC 83 to 89) | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 51 | ||
|ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 80|ISC 80]] | |ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 80|ISC 80]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
| Line 363: | Line 363: | ||
| {{flagicon|Mongolia}} The HU ft. {{flagicon|United States}} Jacoby Shaddix | | {{flagicon|Mongolia}} The HU ft. {{flagicon|United States}} Jacoby Shaddix | ||
| "Wolf Totem" | | "Wolf Totem" | ||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|13 | |||
|60 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Asankon}} [[Internatia Song Contest 158|158th]] | |||
| {{flagicon|The Netherlands}} Donnie & Snollebollekes | |||
| "Engelengezang" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|24 | |||
|33 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Solais X}} [[Internatia Song Contest 159|159th]] | |||
| {{flagicon|The Netherlands}} Hakkûhbar | |||
| "Gabbersaurus" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|25 | |||
|42 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Asankon}} [[Internatia Song Contest 160|160th]] | |||
| {{flagicon|Germany}} TheFatRat ft. {{flagicon|United States}} Laura Brehm | |||
| "Monody" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|18 | |||
|49 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} [[Internatia Song Contest 161|161st]] | |||
| {{flagicon|Sweden}} Avicii | |||
| "Levels" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Latest revision as of 18:45, 16 November 2025
| Kox-Zoeteweij | |
|---|---|
| Member station | RFKZ |
| National selection events | Internal Selection Nationaal Songfestival XXL (ISC 80) KZISNF (ISC 83 to 89) |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 51 |
| First appearance | ISC 80 |
| Best result | 4th: ISC 126, ISC 145 |
| Worst result | 27th SF: ISC 80, ISC 85, ISC 128, ISC 130, ISC 142, ISC 148, ISC 152 |
Kox-Zoeteweij made their debut in the 80th edition of the Internatia Song Contest, replacing Unovah.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner Second place Third place Last place IJ Qualifier
| Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| "Dreamer" | Failed to qualify | 27 | 13 | |||
| "Juice" | Failed to qualify | 19 | 45 | |||
| "Riot (Lo lo loco)" | Failed to qualify | 18 | 52 | |||
| "Spiritual (Mriya)" | Failed to qualify | 24 | 29 | |||
| "Earth" | Failed to qualify | 23 | 16 | |||
| "Can't Take It from Me" | Failed to qualify | 27 | 28 | |||
| "On My Way (Da Tweekaz Remix)" | Failed to qualify | 22 | 37 | |||
| "La bezzaf" | 13 | 116 | 12 | 56 | ||
| "Scape Main" | Failed to qualify | 17 | 50 | |||
| "Ellie" | Failed to qualify | 21 | 39 | |||
| "Kosa" | 14 | 114 | 6 | 69 | ||
| "Losing It" | Failed to qualify | 20 | 38 | |||
| "The Ride" | 14 | 117 | 7 | 80 | ||
| "Why" | Failed to qualify | 19 | 41 | |||
| "More Than You Know" | 24 | 79 | 12 | 67 | ||
| "The Lonely Shepherd" | 4 | 151 | 2 | 108 | ||
| "Aaj" | Failed to qualify | 17 | 52 | |||
| "Handjes handjes bloemetjesgordijn" | Failed to qualify | 27 | 10 | |||
| "Stor mand" | Failed to qualify | 24 | 17 | |||
| "Die to Live" | Failed to qualify | 27 | 18 | |||
| "Tiny Riot" | Failed to qualify | 22 | 40 | |||
| "De zus van Marjan" | Failed to qualify | 25 | 16 | |||
| "Stockholm" | Failed to qualify | 22 | 39 | |||
| "They Don't Care About Us" | Failed to qualify | 22 | 42 | |||
| "Wairua" | Failed to qualify | 22 | 44 | |||
| "One Thousand Pokémon!" | Failed to qualify | 24 | 24 | |||
| "Tarantino" | Failed to qualify | 13 | 58 | |||
| "Sunshine" | Failed to qualify | 14 | 54 | |||
| "Friesenjung" | Failed to qualify | 17 | 51 | |||
| "TEKKNO TRAIN" | Failed to qualify | 25 | 29 | |||
| "Szeressetek" | Failed to qualify | 24 | 34 | |||
| "Magyarország" | Failed to qualify | 27 | 13 | |||
| "Boerepompie" | Failed to qualify | 26 | 18 | |||
| "'t Roeie Klied (DVD Saus Version)" | Failed to qualify | 26 | 11 | |||
| "Ich kündige" | 4 | 136 | 5 | 89 | ||
| "Satisfyer" | Failed to qualify | 25 | 15 | |||
| "Surprise Yourself" | Failed to qualify | 17 | 52 | |||
| "Postcards" | Failed to qualify | 27 | 29 | |||
| "Turbo" | Failed to qualify | 18 | 42 | |||
| "Stap voor stap (Ho Ho Kerstmix)" | Failed to qualify | 21 | 28 | |||
| "Flyvende Faduma" | Failed to qualify | 17 | 50 | |||
| "Jägermeister" | Failed to qualify | 27 | 15 | |||
| "Battle! Champion Cynthia Theme" | Failed to qualify | 19 | 47 | |||
| "Valhalla Calling" | Failed to qualify | 23 | 38 | |||
| "The King" | Failed to qualify | 26 | 21 | |||
| "#eurodab" | 8 | 147 | 11 | 67 | ||
| "Wolf Totem" | Failed to qualify | 13 | 60 | |||
| "Engelengezang" | Failed to qualify | 24 | 33 | |||
| "Gabbersaurus" | Failed to qualify | 25 | 42 | |||
| "Monody" | Failed to qualify | 18 | 49 | |||
| "Levels" | ||||||
Various Artists
- The artists who took part with Lil Dicky in ISC 84:
-
Adam Levine (frontman of Maroon 5)
-
Ariana Grande
-
Backstreet Boys
-
Bad Bunny
-
Brendon Urie (frontman of Panic! at the Disco)
-
Charlie Puth
-
Ed Sheeran
-
Hailee Steinfeld
-
Halsey
-
Joel Embiid
-
John Legend
-
Justin Bieber
-
Katy Perry
-
Kevin Hart
-
/
Kris Wu
-
Leonardo DiCaprio
-
Lil Jon
-
Lil Yachty
-
Meghan Trainor
-
Miguel
-
Miley Cyrus
-
PSY
-
Rita Ora
-
Shawn Mendes
-
Sia
-
Snoop Dogg
-
Tory Lanez
-
Wiz Khalifa
-
Zac Brown