Daǔlska in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
| (12 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = DATV ''(Daūl National Television)''<br>DMC ''(Daūl Music Channel)'' | |Member station = DATV ''(Daūl National Television)''<br>DMC ''(Daūl Music Channel)'' | ||
|National selection event = | |National selection event = | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 38 | ||
|ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 10|ISC 10]] | |ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 10|ISC 10]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
| Line 285: | Line 285: | ||
|{{flagicon|Bubblique}} [[Internatia Song Contest 157|157th]] | |{{flagicon|Bubblique}} [[Internatia Song Contest 157|157th]] | ||
|{{flagicon|Egypt}} Orange Blossom | |{{flagicon|Egypt}} Orange Blossom | ||
|"Nouh | |"Nouh al hamam" | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|133 | |133 | ||
| Line 294: | Line 294: | ||
|{{flagicon|USA}} Dove Cameron | |{{flagicon|USA}} Dove Cameron | ||
|"Romeo" | |"Romeo" | ||
|24 | |||
|90 | |||
|11 | |||
|59 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Solais X}} [[Internatia Song Contest 159|159th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|USA}} Demi Lovato | |||
|"Fast" | |||
|17 | |||
|106 | |||
|9 | |||
|57 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Asankon}} [[Internatia Song Contest 160|160th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Israel}} Anna Zak | |||
|"Hi ahuva" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|NQ}} | |||
|18 | |||
|45 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} [[Internatia Song Contest 161|161st]] | |||
|{{flagicon|South Korea}} EVERGLOW | |||
|"Dun Dun" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|NQ}} | |||
|20 | |||
|48 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Bitland}} [[Internatia Song Contest 162|162nd]] | |||
|{{flagicon|France}} Woodkid feat. {{flagicon|USA}} Elle Fanning | |||
|"To the Wilder" | |||
|colspan="4" {{N/A|TBA}} | |colspan="4" {{N/A|TBA}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 12:10, 17 November 2025
| Daǔlska | |
|---|---|
| Member station | DATV (Daūl National Television) DMC (Daūl Music Channel) |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 38 |
| First appearance | ISC 10 |
| Best result | 1st ISC 134 ISC 137 ISC 142 |
| Worst result | 26th SF ISC 22 ISC 131 |
Daǔlska made their debut in the 10th edition of the Internatia Song Contest.
Their results weren't really much envy-worthy nor decent at best, but Daǔlska has lasted for quite a bit. They even managed to return to ISC after 11 editions of their absence, only to be sent back into oblivion after failing to qualify once more and not voting in the final.
They were later succeeded by Faĺvarak.
For the 127th edition, Daǔlska has decided to come back in place of Faĺvarak after more than 100 editions of absence.
Results
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Jury qualifier
DQed
| Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| "I Follow Rivers" | NQ | 17 | 36 | |||
| "Dried-Out Cities" | NQ | |||||
| "There Is No Other Time" | NQ | 26 | 14 | |||
| "Désir" | NQ | 25 | 36 | |||
| "Mélodrame" | NQ | 13 | 61 | |||
| "XX" | NQ | 18 | 46 | |||
| "Guns for Hire" | 9 | 122 | 4 | 70 | ||
| "Na*baly patsana" | NQ | 26 | 26 | |||
| "Lean shelo telchi" | 12 | 117 | 2 | 104 | ||
| "Bad Blood" | 13 | 115 | 12 | 61 | ||
| "Rush" | 1 | 182 | 1 | 103 | ||
| "Pretty Devil" | NQ | 17 | 50 | |||
| "Now I Don't Need Your Love" | 27 | 43 | Host Country | |||
| "Horela ľipka" | 1 | 186 | 1 | 94 | ||
| "Don't Think Twice" | NQ | 16 | 48 | |||
| "Po ladu, po zaladu" | 19 | 99 | Host Country | |||
| "Fame" | NQ | 17 | 53 | |||
| "Jianca" | NQ | 17 | 50 | |||
| "I'm Ready" | 1 | 170 | 3 | 90 | ||
| "Mahal" | NQ | 20 | 49 | |||
| "Džanum" | 18 | 101 | Host Country | |||
| "Genesis" | NQ | 24 | 31 | |||
| "Training Season" | NQ | |||||
| "Prekrasnoye dalyoko" | NQ | 19 | 44 | |||
| "Biggie Boom Boom" | NQ | 17 | 47 | |||
| "Freedom of the Night" | 14 | 110 | 17 | 43 | ||
| "Something Kinda Ooooh" | 6 | 145 | 2 | 89 | ||
| "Sorry" | 8 | 134 | 7 | 76 | ||
| "The Door" | NQ | 23 | 37 | |||
| "Roll the Dice" | NQ | 18 | 49 | |||
| "Homay" | 20 | 107 | 2 | 102 | ||
| "Baraban" | 19 | 100 | 16 | 53 | ||
| "Voices" | 11 | 119 | 6 | 74 | ||
| "Nouh al hamam" | 10 | 133 | 1 | 89 | ||
| "Romeo" | 24 | 90 | 11 | 59 | ||
| "Fast" | 17 | 106 | 9 | 57 | ||
| "Hi ahuva" | NQ | 18 | 45 | |||
| "Dun Dun" | NQ | 20 | 48 | |||
| "To the Wilder" | TBA | |||||