Halleloo in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (31 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = Hallelooian Television (HTV) | |Member station = Hallelooian Television (HTV) | ||
|National selection event = | |National selection event = | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 53 | ||
|ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 110|ISC 110]] | |ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 110|ISC 110]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
|ESC best = 1st: [[Internatia Song Contest 145|ISC 145]] | |ESC best = 1st: [[Internatia Song Contest 145|ISC 145]] & [[Internatia Song Contest 153|ISC 153]] | ||
|ESC worst = 26th SF: [[Internatia Song Contest 148|ISC 148]] | |ESC worst = 26th SF: [[Internatia Song Contest 148|ISC 148]] | ||
|Website = | |Website = | ||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
{{legend inline|#FE8080|Last place}} | {{legend inline|#FE8080|Last place}} | ||
{{legend inline|#EEDC82|Jury qualifier}} | {{legend inline|#EEDC82|Jury qualifier}} | ||
{{clear}} | |||
{| class="sortable wikitable" | {| class="sortable wikitable" | ||
|- bgcolor="#ccccff" | |- bgcolor="#ccccff" | ||
| Line 378: | Line 378: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Irdminia}} [[Internatia Song Contest 151|151]] | |{{flagicon|Irdminia}} [[Internatia Song Contest 151|151]] | ||
|{{flagicon|Latvia}} DJ Ella | |bgcolor="#FE8080"|{{flagicon|Latvia}} DJ Ella | ||
|"Dūdieviņš" | |bgcolor="#FE8080"|"Dūdieviņš" | ||
|Latvian | |bgcolor="#FE8080"|Latvian | ||
|bgcolor="#FE8080"|27 | |||
|bgcolor="#FE8080"|59 | |||
|10 | |||
|59 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Solais X}} [[Internatia Song Contest 152|152]] | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} JADE | |||
|"IT Girl" | |||
|English | |||
|15 | |||
|116 | |||
|9 | |||
|63 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Eriod}} [[Internatia Song Contest 153|153]] | |||
|bgcolor="gold"|{{flagicon|USA}} Lady Gaga | |||
|bgcolor="gold"|"Abracadabra" | |||
|bgcolor="gold"|English | |||
|bgcolor="gold"|1 | |||
|bgcolor="gold"|236 | |||
|bgcolor="silver"|2 | |||
|bgcolor="silver"|96 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Valdron}} [[Internatia Song Contest 154|154]] | |||
|{{flagicon|USA}} Tori Amos | |||
|"Cornflake Girl" | |||
|English | |||
|5 | |||
|141 | |||
|7 | |||
|81 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Halleloo}} [[Internatia Song Contest 155|155]] | |||
|bgcolor="#FE8080"|{{flagicon|Portugal}} Antilook | |||
|bgcolor="#FE8080"|"Refúgio" | |||
|bgcolor="#FE8080"|Portuguese | |||
|bgcolor="#FE8080"|27 | |||
|bgcolor="#FE8080"|22 | |||
|colspan="2" data-sort-value="-9999" {{N/A|Host Country}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Haven}} [[Internatia Song Contest 156|156]] | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Antony and the Johnsons/ANOHNI | |||
|"Hope There's Someone" | |||
|English | |||
|12 | |||
|116 | |||
|12 | |||
|66 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Bubblique}} [[Internatia Song Contest 157|157]] | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Alison Goldfrapp | |||
|"Reverberotic" | |||
|English | |||
|19 | |||
|101 | |||
|9 | |||
|65 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Asankon}} [[Internatia Song Contest 158|158]] | |||
|bgcolor="#FE8080"|{{flagicon|Sweden}} Fever Ray | |||
|bgcolor="#FE8080"|"Now's The Only Time I Know (Therapy Session)" | |||
|bgcolor="#FE8080"|English | |||
|bgcolor="#FE8080"|27 | |||
|bgcolor="#FE8080"|80 | |||
|11 | |||
|60 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Solais X}} [[Internatia Song Contest 159|159]] | |||
|{{flagicon|USA}} SNOW WIFE | |||
|"YoYo" | |||
|English | |||
|19 | |||
|101 | |||
|8 | |||
|66 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Asankon}} [[Internatia Song Contest 160|160]] | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Florence + The Machine | |||
|"Free" | |||
|English | |||
|21 | |||
|94 | |||
|6 | |||
|77 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} [[Internatia Song Contest 161|161]] | |||
|{{flagicon|USA}} Daniel Zaitchik | |||
|"Map Of The World" | |||
|English | |||
|colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|Did Not Qualify}} | |||
|24 | |||
|16 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Bitland}} [[Internatia Song Contest 162|162]] | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Holly Humberstone | |||
|"Die Happy" | |||
|English | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Latest revision as of 14:21, 1 December 2025
| Halleloo | |
|---|---|
| Member station | Hallelooian Television (HTV) |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 53 |
| First appearance | ISC 110 |
| Best result | 1st: ISC 145 & ISC 153 |
| Worst result | 26th SF: ISC 148 |
Halleloo made their debut in the 110th edition of Internatia Song Contest, replacing Waticania in the roster.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner Second place Third place Last place Jury qualifier
| Edition | Artist | Title | Language | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| "Come to Brazil" | English | 17 | 109 | 17 | 40 | ||
| "Black Water" | English | 25 | 90 | 8 | 66 | ||
| "Llorando" | Spanish | Did Not Qualify | 21 | 44 | |||
| "Bring Me Light" | English | 17 | 49 | ||||
| "Królestwo i pół" | Polish | 18 | 41 | ||||
| "Horage" | - | 23 | 39 | ||||
| "Inatt" | Swedish | 14 | 118 | 12 | 60 | ||
| "Since I Left You" | English | 26 | 80 | 9 | 59 | ||
| "Dilúvio" | Portuguese | 3 | 150 | 1 | 108 | ||
| "Boa Sorte (Good Luck)" | Portuguese & English | Did Not Qualify | 20 | 38 | |||
| "Volar" | Spanish | 24 | 36 | ||||
| "Chicago" | English | 25 | 85 | 12 | 61 | ||
| "NO MIENTEN" | Spanish | 16 | 102 | 11 | 59 | ||
| "Clinic Hope" | English | 15 | 116 | 2 | 87 | ||
| "The True Nature Of Happiness" | English | Did Not Qualify | 24 | 33 | |||
| "Amazing" | English | 25 | 34 | ||||
| "Bidi Bidi Bom Bom" | Spanish | 20 | 44 | ||||
| "Lift You Up" | English | 10 | 129 | 3 | 84 | ||
| "Thank U" | English | 24 | 88 | 11 | 62 | ||
| "Heat" | English | Did Not Qualify | 23 | 42 | |||
| "Distance" | English | 18 | 49 | ||||
| "Voodoo Serbia" | Serbian | 12 | 133 | 4 | 86 | ||
| "Unicornio" | Spanish | 11 | 118 | 5 | 78 | ||
| "Swine" | English | 26 | 69 | 7 | 73 | ||
| "I Will Love Again" | English | 4 | 152 | 5 | 81 | ||
| "And All I Loved" | English | Did Not Qualify | 22 | 38 | |||
| "Vegas High" | English | 7 | 147 | 3 | 83 | ||
| "I Want Love" | English | 22 | 88 | 9 | 68 | ||
| "Obnoxiously Sexual" | English | Did Not Qualify | 13 | 54 | |||
| "Irraggiungibile" | Italian | 24 | 26 | ||||
| "yes, and?" | English | 16 | 107 | 3 | 86 | ||
| "Off with Her Tits" | English | 15 | 115 | 10 | 62 | ||
| "Barbwire Kiss" | English | Did Not Qualify | 22 | 39 | |||
| "O Estrangeiro" | Portuguese | 12 | 128 | 4 | 85 | ||
| "Black Eye" | English | 7 | 139 | 8 | 74 | ||
| "Good Luck, Babe!" | English | 1 | 197 | 2 | 100 | ||
| "Pure Shores" | English | 11 | 118 | 8 | 62 | ||
| "Com a boca no pipo" | Portuguese | 27 | 61 | Host Country | |||
| "Halloween" | English | Did Not Qualify | 26 | 28 | |||
| "Disease" | English | 4 | 159 | 1 | 112 | ||
| "Love By Grace" | English | Did Not Qualify | 22 | 26 | |||
| "Dūdieviņš" | Latvian | 27 | 59 | 10 | 59 | ||
| "IT Girl" | English | 15 | 116 | 9 | 63 | ||
| "Abracadabra" | English | 1 | 236 | 2 | 96 | ||
| "Cornflake Girl" | English | 5 | 141 | 7 | 81 | ||
| "Refúgio" | Portuguese | 27 | 22 | Host Country | |||
| "Hope There's Someone" | English | 12 | 116 | 12 | 66 | ||
| "Reverberotic" | English | 19 | 101 | 9 | 65 | ||
| "Now's The Only Time I Know (Therapy Session)" | English | 27 | 80 | 11 | 60 | ||
| "YoYo" | English | 19 | 101 | 8 | 66 | ||
| "Free" | English | 21 | 94 | 6 | 77 | ||
| "Map Of The World" | English | Did Not Qualify | 24 | 16 | |||
| "Die Happy" | English | ||||||