Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 101: | Line 101: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 1|1st]]''' | |'''[[Internatia Song Contest 1|1st]]''' | ||
|{{ | |{{isc|Territrius}} | ||
|Katzenjammer | |Katzenjammer | ||
|"Hey, Ho (On the Devil's Back)" | |"Hey, Ho (On the Devil's Back)" | ||
|44 | |44 | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|{{ | |{{isc|Spirevo}} | ||
|4 December 2011 | |4 December 2011 | ||
|{{flagicon|Spirevo}} Slavidonova | |{{flagicon|Spirevo}} Slavidonova | ||
| Line 112: | Line 112: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 2|2nd]]''' | |'''[[Internatia Song Contest 2|2nd]]''' | ||
|{{ | |{{isc|Sunetti}} | ||
|Nina Zilli | |Nina Zilli | ||
|"Per Le Strade" | |"Per Le Strade" | ||
|93 | |93 | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|{{ | |{{isc|H Kim Jong Il's AD Hangug}} | ||
|18 September 2012 | |18 September 2012 | ||
|{{flagicon|Spirevo}} Zinzolin | |{{flagicon|Spirevo}} Zinzolin | ||
| Line 123: | Line 123: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 3|3rd]]''' | |'''[[Internatia Song Contest 3|3rd]]''' | ||
|{{ | |{{isc|Sibinia}} | ||
|Alan Dawa Dolma | |Alan Dawa Dolma | ||
|"Kuon No Kawa" | |"Kuon No Kawa" | ||
|101 | |101 | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
|{{ | |{{isc|H Kim Jong Il's AD Hangug}} | ||
|13 October 2012 | |13 October 2012 | ||
|{{flagicon|Territrius}} Aquaticia | |{{flagicon|Territrius}} Aquaticia | ||
| Line 134: | Line 134: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 4|4th]]''' | |'''[[Internatia Song Contest 4|4th]]''' | ||
|{{ | |{{isc|Sibinia}} | ||
|NOX | |NOX | ||
|"Szeretem" | |"Szeretem" | ||
|104 | |104 | ||
|17 | |17 | ||
|{{ | |{{isc|Tashkveny}} | ||
|4 November 2012 | |4 November 2012 | ||
|{{flagicon|Sunetti}} Affetto | |{{flagicon|Sunetti}} Affetto | ||
| Line 145: | Line 145: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 5|5th]]''' | |'''[[Internatia Song Contest 5|5th]]''' | ||
|{{ | |{{isc|San Monique}} | ||
|Of Monsters & Men | |Of Monsters & Men | ||
|"Little Talks" | |"Little Talks" | ||
|120 | |120 | ||
|18 | |18 | ||
|{{ | |{{isc|Sunetti}} | ||
|26 November 2012 | |26 November 2012 | ||
|{{flagicon|Sibinia}} Meijar | |{{flagicon|Sibinia}} Meijar | ||
| Line 156: | Line 156: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 6|6th]]''' | |'''[[Internatia Song Contest 6|6th]]''' | ||
|{{ | |{{isc|Symphony Isles}} | ||
|Magazin | |Magazin | ||
|"Sijamski blizanci" | |"Sijamski blizanci" | ||
|87 | |87 | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|{{ | |{{isc|San Monique}} | ||
|16 December 2012 | |16 December 2012 | ||
|{{flagicon|Kosma}} Luna | |{{flagicon|Kosma}} Luna | ||
| Line 167: | Line 167: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 7|7th]]''' | |'''[[Internatia Song Contest 7|7th]]''' | ||
|{{ | |{{isc|St. Eva & Lepland}} | ||
|Kristina | |Kristina | ||
|"Life is a Game" | |"Life is a Game" | ||
|128 | |128 | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
|{{ | |{{isc|Sibinia}} | ||
|16 January 2013 | |16 January 2013 | ||
|{{flagicon|San Monique}} Lördsberg | |{{flagicon|San Monique}} Lördsberg | ||
| Line 178: | Line 178: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 8|8th]]''' | |'''[[Internatia Song Contest 8|8th]]''' | ||
|{{isc|Bitland}} | |||
|The Bird and the Bee | |||
|"Love Letter to Japan" | |||
|177 | |||
|42 | |||
|{{isc|Symphony Isles}} | |||
|14 February 2013 | |||
|{{flagicon|Symphony Isles}} Violetta | |||
|35 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 9|9th]]''' | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 184: | Line 195: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |March 2013 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|St. Eva & Lepland}} Woodchester | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest | |'''[[Internatia Song Contest 10|10th]]''' | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 195: | Line 206: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |April 2013 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Bitland}} Pixopolis | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 212: | Line 222: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="1"|2 | |rowspan="1"|2 | ||
|{{ | |{{isc|Sibinia}} | ||
|[[Internatia Song Contest 3|3rd]], [[Internatia Song Contest 4|4th]] | |[[Internatia Song Contest 3|3rd]], [[Internatia Song Contest 4|4th]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="6"|1 | ||
|{{ | |{{isc|Territrius}} | ||
|[[Internatia Song Contest 1|1st]] | |[[Internatia Song Contest 1|1st]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |{{isc|Sunetti}} | ||
|[[Internatia Song Contest 2|2nd]] | |[[Internatia Song Contest 2|2nd]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |{{isc|San Monique}} | ||
|[[Internatia Song Contest 5|5th]] | |[[Internatia Song Contest 5|5th]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |{{isc|Symphony Isles}} | ||
|[[Internatia Song Contest 6|6th]] | |[[Internatia Song Contest 6|6th]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |{{isc|St. Eva & Lepland}} | ||
|[[Internatia Song Contest 7|7th]] | |[[Internatia Song Contest 7|7th]] | ||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Bitland}} | |||
|[[Internatia Song Contest 8|8th]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:45, 14 February 2013
| Internatia Song Contest | |
|---|---|
Official logo of Internatia Song Contest since 8th edition | |
| Genre | Song contest |
| Country of origin | List of countries |
| Language(s) | English |
| Production | |
| Location(s) | List of host cities |
| Running time | 2 hours |
| Production company(s) | IBU |
| Distributor | Internatia |
| Broadcast | |
| Picture format | 1080i (HDTV) |
| Original run | 4 December 2011 – present |
| External links | |
| Official website | |
Participants
45 countries have participated at least once. These are listed here alongside the edition in which they made their debut:
| Edition | Country making its début entry |
|---|---|
| 1st | |
| 2nd | |
| 3rd | |
| 4th | |
| 5th | |
| 6th | |
| 7th | |
| 8th |

Winners
| Edition | Country | Performer | Song | Points | Margin | Runner-up | Date | Host city | Participants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st | Katzenjammer | "Hey, Ho (On the Devil's Back)" | 44 | 4 | 4 December 2011 | 8 | |||
| 2nd | Nina Zilli | "Per Le Strade" | 93 | 7 | 18 September 2012 | 24 | |||
| 3rd | Alan Dawa Dolma | "Kuon No Kawa" | 101 | 9 | 13 October 2012 | 23 | |||
| 4th | NOX | "Szeretem" | 104 | 17 | 4 November 2012 | 21 | |||
| 5th | Of Monsters & Men | "Little Talks" | 120 | 18 | 26 November 2012 | 19 | |||
| 6th | Magazin | "Sijamski blizanci" | 87 | 8 | 16 December 2012 | 23 | |||
| 7th | Kristina | "Life is a Game" | 128 | 24 | 16 January 2013 | 26 | |||
| 8th | The Bird and the Bee | "Love Letter to Japan" | 177 | 42 | 14 February 2013 | 35 | |||
| 9th | March 2013 | ||||||||
| 10th | April 2013 |
By country

| Wins | Country | Editions |
|---|---|---|
| 2 | 3rd, 4th | |
| 1 | 1st | |
| 2nd | ||
| 5th | ||
| 6th | ||
| 7th | ||
| 8th |
Top ranking countries

Entered at least once
Never entered, although eligible to do so
Entry intended, but later withdrew