Jump to content

Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions

From escforumwiki
Guilep (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Santos (talk | contribs)
Line 101: Line 101:
|-
|-
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 1|1st]]'''
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 1|1st]]'''
|{{flagicon|Territrius}} [[Territrius]]
|{{isc|Territrius}}  
|Katzenjammer
|Katzenjammer
|"Hey, Ho (On the Devil's Back)"
|"Hey, Ho (On the Devil's Back)"
|44
|44
|4
|4
|{{flagicon|Spirevo}} [[Spirevo]]
|{{isc|Spirevo}}  
|4 December 2011
|4 December 2011
|{{flagicon|Spirevo}} Slavidonova
|{{flagicon|Spirevo}} Slavidonova
Line 112: Line 112:
|-
|-
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 2|2nd]]'''
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 2|2nd]]'''
|{{flagicon|Sunetti}} [[Sunetti]]
|{{isc|Sunetti}}
|Nina Zilli  
|Nina Zilli  
|"Per Le Strade"
|"Per Le Strade"
|93
|93
|7
|7
|{{flagicon|H Kim Jong Il's AD Hangug}} [[H Kim Jong Il's AD Hangug]]
|{{isc|H Kim Jong Il's AD Hangug}}  
|18 September 2012
|18 September 2012
|{{flagicon|Spirevo}} Zinzolin
|{{flagicon|Spirevo}} Zinzolin
Line 123: Line 123:
|-
|-
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 3|3rd]]'''
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 3|3rd]]'''
|{{flagicon|Sibinia}} [[Sibinia]]
|{{isc|Sibinia}}  
|Alan Dawa Dolma
|Alan Dawa Dolma
|"Kuon No Kawa"
|"Kuon No Kawa"
|101
|101
|9
|9
|{{flagicon|H Kim Jong Il's AD Hangug}} [[H Kim Jong Il's AD Hangug]]
|{{isc|H Kim Jong Il's AD Hangug}}  
|13 October 2012
|13 October 2012
|{{flagicon|Territrius}} Aquaticia
|{{flagicon|Territrius}} Aquaticia
Line 134: Line 134:
|-
|-
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 4|4th]]'''
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 4|4th]]'''
|{{flagicon|Sibinia}} [[Sibinia]]
|{{isc|Sibinia}}  
|NOX
|NOX
|"Szeretem"
|"Szeretem"
|104
|104
|17
|17
|{{flagicon|Tashkveny}} [[Tashkveny]]
|{{isc|Tashkveny}}  
|4 November 2012
|4 November 2012
|{{flagicon|Sunetti}} Affetto
|{{flagicon|Sunetti}} Affetto
Line 145: Line 145:
|-
|-
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 5|5th]]'''
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 5|5th]]'''
|{{flagicon|San Monique}} [[San Monique]]
|{{isc|San Monique}}  
|Of Monsters & Men
|Of Monsters & Men
|"Little Talks"
|"Little Talks"
|120
|120
|18
|18
|{{flagicon|Sunetti}} [[Sunetti]]
|{{isc|Sunetti}}  
|26 November 2012
|26 November 2012
|{{flagicon|Sibinia}} Meijar
|{{flagicon|Sibinia}} Meijar
Line 156: Line 156:
|-
|-
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 6|6th]]'''
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 6|6th]]'''
|{{flagicon|Symphony Isles}} [[Symphony Isles]]
|{{isc|Symphony Isles}}  
|Magazin
|Magazin
|"Sijamski blizanci"
|"Sijamski blizanci"
|87
|87
|8
|8
|{{flagicon|San Monique}} [[San Monique]]
|{{isc|San Monique}}  
|16 December 2012
|16 December 2012
|{{flagicon|Kosma}} Luna
|{{flagicon|Kosma}} Luna
Line 167: Line 167:
|-
|-
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 7|7th]]'''
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 7|7th]]'''
|{{flagicon|St. Eva & Lepland}} [[Saint Eva & Lepland]]
|{{isc|St. Eva & Lepland}}  
|Kristina
|Kristina
|"Life is a Game"
|"Life is a Game"
|128
|128
|24
|24
|{{flagicon|Sibinia}} [[Sibinia]]
|{{isc|Sibinia}}  
|16 January 2013
|16 January 2013
|{{flagicon|San Monique}} Lördsberg
|{{flagicon|San Monique}} Lördsberg
Line 178: Line 178:
|-
|-
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 8|8th]]'''
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 8|8th]]'''
|{{isc|Bitland}}
|The Bird and the Bee
|"Love Letter to Japan"
|177
|42
|{{isc|Symphony Isles}}
|14 February 2013
|{{flagicon|Symphony Isles}} Violetta
|35
|-
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 9|9th]]'''
|
|
|
|
Line 184: Line 195:
|
|
|
|
|February 2013
|March 2013
|{{flagicon|Symphony Isles}} Violetta
|{{flagicon|St. Eva & Lepland}} Woodchester
|35
|
|-
|-
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 9|9th]]'''
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 10|10th]]'''
|
|
|
|
Line 195: Line 206:
|
|
|
|
|March 2013
|April 2013
|{{flagicon|St. Eva & Lepland}} Woodchester
|{{flagicon|Bitland}} Pixopolis
|
|
|-
|}
|}


Line 212: Line 222:
|-
|-
|rowspan="1"|2
|rowspan="1"|2
|{{flagicon|Sibinia}} [[Sibinia]]
|{{isc|Sibinia}}  
|[[Internatia Song Contest 3|3rd]], [[Internatia Song Contest 4|4th]]
|[[Internatia Song Contest 3|3rd]], [[Internatia Song Contest 4|4th]]
|-
|-
|rowspan="5"|1
|rowspan="6"|1
|{{flagicon|Territrius}} [[Territrius]]
|{{isc|Territrius}}
|[[Internatia Song Contest 1|1st]]
|[[Internatia Song Contest 1|1st]]
|-
|-
|{{flagicon|Sunetti}} [[Sunetti]]
|{{isc|Sunetti}}  
|[[Internatia Song Contest 2|2nd]]
|[[Internatia Song Contest 2|2nd]]
|-
|-
|{{flagicon|San Monique}} [[San Monique]]
|{{isc|San Monique}}  
|[[Internatia Song Contest 5|5th]]
|[[Internatia Song Contest 5|5th]]
|-
|-
|{{flagicon|Symphony Isles}} [[Symphony Isles]]
|{{isc|Symphony Isles}}  
|[[Internatia Song Contest 6|6th]]
|[[Internatia Song Contest 6|6th]]
|-
|-
|{{flagicon|St. Eva & Lepland}} [[Saint Eva & Lepland]]
|{{isc|St. Eva & Lepland}}  
|[[Internatia Song Contest 7|7th]]
|[[Internatia Song Contest 7|7th]]
|-
|{{isc|Bitland}}
|[[Internatia Song Contest 8|8th]]
|-
|-
|}
|}

Revision as of 21:45, 14 February 2013

Internatia Song Contest
Official logo of Internatia Song Contest since 8th edition
GenreSong contest
Country of originList of countries
Language(s)English
Production
Location(s)List of host cities
Running time2 hours
Production company(s)IBU
DistributorInternatia
Broadcast
Picture format1080i (HDTV)
Original run4 December 2011 – present
External links
Official website

Participants

45 countries have participated at least once. These are listed here alongside the edition in which they made their debut:

Edition Country making its début entry
1st Grolskira Grolskira, DPR Jindalea DPR Jindalea, Nicolas' Neighbour Nicolas' Neigbour, Saint Eva & Lepland Saint Eva & Lepland, Spirevo Spirevo, T.E.T.R.I.S T.E.T.R.I.S, Tashkveny Tashkveny, Territrius Territrius
2nd Anselmsuusonia Anselmsuusonia, Brickistan Brickistan, Dulcet Ebullience Dulcet Ebullience, Eriod Eriod, H Kim Jong Il's AD Hangug H Kim Jong Il's AD Hangug, Kosma Kosma, Luzze Luzze, San Monique San Monique, Sibinia Sibinia, Sockistan Sockistan, Sunetti Sunetti, Symphony Isles Symphony Isles, Tikata Tikata, Tonallán Tonallán, Üürnikoise Üürnikoise, Volnytaria Volnytaria,Winterlune Winterlune, Xhanostania Xhanostania
3rd Irlandia Irlandia, Mukaltin Mukaltin, Randomia Randomia, Swelatie Swelatie
4th DimkaRUS DimkaRUS
5th Novatlantida Novatlantida
6th Dinokratys & Shrikidai Dinokratys & Shrikidai, Rötenrod Rötenrod
7th Bitland Bitland, Irdminia Irdminia, Oalia Oalia, Yazminia Yazminia
8th Canedonia Canedonia, Carpathia Carpathia, Kwonia Kwonia, Lacrea Lacrea, Marvelia Marvelia, Puntíkov Puntíkov, San Remo San Remo
Official logo of Internatia Song Contest from 3rd to 7th edition.

Winners

Edition Country Performer Song Points Margin Runner-up Date Host city Participants
1st  Territrius Katzenjammer "Hey, Ho (On the Devil's Back)" 44 4  Spirevo 4 December 2011 Spirevo Slavidonova 8
2nd  Sunetti Nina Zilli "Per Le Strade" 93 7  H Kim Jong Il's AD Hangug 18 September 2012 Spirevo Zinzolin 24
3rd  Sibinia Alan Dawa Dolma "Kuon No Kawa" 101 9  H Kim Jong Il's AD Hangug 13 October 2012 Territrius Aquaticia 23
4th  Sibinia NOX "Szeretem" 104 17  Tashkveny 4 November 2012 Sunetti Affetto 21
5th  San Monique Of Monsters & Men "Little Talks" 120 18  Sunetti 26 November 2012 Sibinia Meijar 19
6th  Symphony Isles Magazin "Sijamski blizanci" 87 8  San Monique 16 December 2012 Kosma Luna 23
7th  Saint Eva & Lepland Kristina "Life is a Game" 128 24  Sibinia 16 January 2013 San Monique Lördsberg 26
8th  Bitland The Bird and the Bee "Love Letter to Japan" 177 42  Symphony Isles 14 February 2013 Symphony Isles Violetta 35
9th March 2013 Saint Eva & Lepland Woodchester
10th April 2013 Bitland Pixopolis


By country

Map showing each country's number of Internatia wins up to and including 7th edition.
Wins Country Editions
2  Sibinia 3rd, 4th
1  Territrius 1st
 Sunetti 2nd
 San Monique 5th
 Symphony Isles 6th
 Saint Eva & Lepland 7th
 Bitland 8th

Top ranking countries

Participation since 2nd edition:
  Entered at least once
  Never entered, although eligible to do so
  Entry intended, but later withdrew
MediaWiki spam blocked by CleanTalk.