Internatia Song Contest 7: Difference between revisions
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
{| class="sortable wikitable" | {| class="sortable wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Draw | |||
! Country | ! Country | ||
! Artist | ! Artist | ||
! Song | ! Song | ||
! Place | |||
! Points | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1 | |||
|{{flagicon|Tonallán}} Tonallán | |||
|Eme 15 | |||
|"Solamente Tú" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|{{flagicon|Oalia}} Oalia | |||
|Robyn | |||
|"Indestructible" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|{{flagicon|Volnytaria}} [[Volnytaria]] | |||
|The Bellamy Brothers | |||
|"If I Said You Had A Beautiful Body" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|{{flagicon|Irdminia}} Irdminia | |||
|Schiller feat. Anggun | |||
|"Innocent Lies" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|{{flagicon|St. Eva & Lepland}} [[Saint Eva & Lepland]] | |||
|Kristina | |||
|"Life is a Game" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|{{flagicon|Novatlantida}} [[Novatlantida]] | |||
|Jenni Vartiainen | |||
|"Ihmisten edessä" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|{{flagicon|San Monique}} [[San Monique]] | |||
|Diandra | |||
|"Outta My Head" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
|{{flagicon|Bitland}} [[Bitland]] | |||
|Homestuck | |||
|"Showtime" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|{{flagicon|Sibinia}} [[Sibinia]] | |||
|Sertab Erener | |||
|"Here I Am" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|{{flagicon|Rötenrod}} Rötenrod | |||
|Jay Khan | |||
|"Nackt" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|{{flagicon|Kosma}} [[Kosma]] | |||
|Les Cowboys Fringants | |||
|"Paris-Montréal" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|{{flagicon|Anselmsuusonia}} Anselmsuusonia | |{{flagicon|Anselmsuusonia}} Anselmsuusonia | ||
|Paloma Faith | |Paloma Faith | ||
|"Upside Down" | |"Upside Down" | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon| | |13 | ||
| | |{{flagicon|Jindalea}} [[DPR Jindalea]] | ||
|" | |Ri Kyong Suk | ||
|"Glad To See You" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon| | |14 | ||
|{{flagicon|Grolskira}} [[Grolskira]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|15 | |||
|{{flagicon|DimkaRUS}} DimkaRus | |{{flagicon|DimkaRUS}} DimkaRus | ||
|Rihanna | |Rihanna | ||
|"Diamonds" | |"Diamonds" | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|16 | |||
|{{flagicon|Dinokratys & Shrikidai}} Dinokratys & Shrikidai | |{{flagicon|Dinokratys & Shrikidai}} Dinokratys & Shrikidai | ||
|Lady Gaga | |Lady Gaga | ||
|"Born This Way" | |"Born This Way" | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon| | |17 | ||
| | |{{flagicon|Irlandia}} Irlandia | ||
|" | |Blondie | ||
|"Susie & Jeffrey" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|18 | |||
|{{flagicon|Tashkveny}} [[Tashkveny]] | |||
|Scissor Sisters | |||
|"Laura" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|19 | |||
|{{flagicon|Dulcet Ebullience}} Dulcet Ebullience | |{{flagicon|Dulcet Ebullience}} Dulcet Ebullience | ||
|Chiara Civello | |Chiara Civello | ||
|"Problemi" | |"Problemi" | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon| | |20 | ||
|{{flagicon|Brickistan}} Brickistan | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |21 | ||
|{{flagicon|Nicolas' Neighbour}} Nicolas' Neigbour | |{{flagicon|Nicolas' Neighbour}} Nicolas' Neigbour | ||
|Kokia | |Kokia | ||
|"Follow The Nightingale" | |"Follow The Nightingale" | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon| | |22 | ||
| | |{{flagicon|Sunetti}} [[Sunetti]] | ||
|" | |Miligram ft. Kaliopi | ||
|"Nevinost" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |23 | ||
|{{flagicon|Tikata}} [[Tikata in the Internatia Song Contest|Tikata]] | |||
|Doda | |||
|"Nie daj się" | |||
|{{flagicon| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|24 | |||
|{{flagicon|Spirevo}} [[Spirevo]] | |{{flagicon|Spirevo}} [[Spirevo]] | ||
|María Villalón | |María Villalón | ||
|"Aguita de Abril" | |"Aguita de Abril" | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon| | |25 | ||
| | |{{flagicon|Territrius}} [[Territrius]] | ||
|" | |Thundercore Empire | ||
|"Elektro Orgasmus" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|26 | |||
|{{flagicon|Symphony Isles}} [[Symphony Isles]] | |{{flagicon|Symphony Isles}} [[Symphony Isles]] | ||
|Jovana Nikolic | |Jovana Nikolic | ||
|"Moli Moli" | |"Moli Moli" | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |27 | ||
|{{flagicon|Yazminia}} [[Yazminia]] | |{{flagicon|Yazminia}} [[Yazminia]] | ||
|Mago De Oz | |Mago De Oz | ||
|"La Costa Del Silencio" | |"La Costa Del Silencio" | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:53, 20 December 2012
| Internatia Song Contest 7 "Let Your Light Shine" | |
|---|---|
| Dates | |
| Final date | January 2013 |
| Host | |
| Host city | Lördsberg |
| Host broadcaster | |
| Participants | |
| Number of entries | 27 (to date) |
| Debuting | |
| Returning | |
| Withdrawing | |
Participation map
| |
| Vote | |
| Voting system | 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. |
| Internatia Song Contest | |
| ◄6 | |
Confirmed participants
| Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Eme 15 | "Solamente Tú" | |||
| 2 | Robyn | "Indestructible" | |||
| 3 | The Bellamy Brothers | "If I Said You Had A Beautiful Body" | |||
| 4 | Schiller feat. Anggun | "Innocent Lies" | |||
| 5 | Kristina | "Life is a Game" | |||
| 6 | Jenni Vartiainen | "Ihmisten edessä" | |||
| 7 | Diandra | "Outta My Head" | |||
| 8 | Homestuck | "Showtime" | |||
| 9 | Sertab Erener | "Here I Am" | |||
| 10 | Jay Khan | "Nackt" | |||
| 11 | Les Cowboys Fringants | "Paris-Montréal" | |||
| 12 | Paloma Faith | "Upside Down" | |||
| 13 | Ri Kyong Suk | "Glad To See You" | |||
| 14 | |||||
| 15 | Rihanna | "Diamonds" | |||
| 16 | Lady Gaga | "Born This Way" | |||
| 17 | Blondie | "Susie & Jeffrey" | |||
| 18 | Scissor Sisters | "Laura" | |||
| 19 | Chiara Civello | "Problemi" | |||
| 20 | |||||
| 21 | Kokia | "Follow The Nightingale" | |||
| 22 | Miligram ft. Kaliopi | "Nevinost" | |||
| 23 | Doda | "Nie daj się" | |||
| 24 | María Villalón | "Aguita de Abril" | |||
| 25 | Thundercore Empire | "Elektro Orgasmus" | |||
| 26 | Jovana Nikolic | "Moli Moli" | |||
| 27 | Mago De Oz | "La Costa Del Silencio" |