Internatia Song Contest 7: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 226: | Line 226: | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Returning artists== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Artist | |||
! Country | |||
! Previous edition | |||
! Previous country represented | |||
|- | |||
| Ri Kyong Suk | |||
| {{flagicon|Jindalea}} DPR Jindalea | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 1|ISC 1]] | |||
| {{flagicon|Jindalea}} DPR Jindalea | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 20:08, 20 December 2012
| Internatia Song Contest 7 "Let Your Light Shine" | |
|---|---|
| Dates | |
| Final date | January 2013 |
| Host | |
| Host city | Lördsberg |
| Host broadcaster | |
| Participants | |
| Number of entries | 27 (to date) |
| Debuting | |
| Returning | |
| Withdrawing | |
Participation map
| |
| Vote | |
| Voting system | 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. |
| Internatia Song Contest | |
| ◄6 | |
Confirmed participants
| Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Eme 15 | "Solamente Tú" | |||
| 2 | Robyn | "Indestructible" | |||
| 3 | The Bellamy Brothers | "If I Said You Had A Beautiful Body" | |||
| 4 | Schiller feat. Anggun | "Innocent Lies" | |||
| 5 | Kristina | "Life is a Game" | |||
| 6 | Jenni Vartiainen | "Ihmisten edessä" | |||
| 7 | Diandra | "Outta My Head" | |||
| 8 | Homestuck | "Showtime" | |||
| 9 | Sertab Erener | "Here I Am" | |||
| 10 | Jay Khan | "Nackt" | |||
| 11 | Les Cowboys Fringants | "Paris-Montréal" | |||
| 12 | Paloma Faith | "Upside Down" | |||
| 13 | Ri Kyong Suk | "Glad To See You" | |||
| 14 | |||||
| 15 | Rihanna | "Diamonds" | |||
| 16 | Lady Gaga | "Born This Way" | |||
| 17 | Blondie | "Susie & Jeffrey" | |||
| 18 | Scissor Sisters | "Laura" | |||
| 19 | Chiara Civello | "Problemi" | |||
| 20 | |||||
| 21 | Kokia | "Follow The Nightingale" | |||
| 22 | Miligram ft. Kaliopi | "Nevinost" | |||
| 23 | Doda | "Nie daj się" | |||
| 24 | María Villalón | "Aguita de Abril" | |||
| 25 | Thundercore Empire | "Elektro Orgasmus" | |||
| 26 | Jovana Nikolic | "Moli Moli" | |||
| 27 | Mago De Oz | "La Costa Del Silencio" |
Returning artists
| Artist | Country | Previous edition | Previous country represented |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ri Kyong Suk | ISC 1 |