Internatia Song Contest 7: Difference between revisions
→Final: add sort buttons |
|||
| Line 356: | Line 356: | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== 12 points === | === Number of votes / 12 points === | ||
[[File:Kristina.jpg|thumb|300px|Kristína, winner of ISC 7]] | [[File:Kristina.jpg|thumb|300px|Kristína, winner of ISC 7]] | ||
Below is a summary of the maximum 12 points each country awarded to another: | Below is a summary of the maximum 12 points each country awarded to another and number of votes received.<br/> | ||
{| class="wikitable" | <span style="color:#FF4500; font-size:120%"><big>★</big></span> marks the best result reached so far by this country, for this number of "12 points" / number of votes received in final. | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="float:left;margin-right:10px;" | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! colspan=2 style="background:#BEBEBE;text-align:center;"|Number of votes received | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Number !! Contestant | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |rowspan="2"| 17 || {{isc|Sibinia}} <span style="color:#FF4500; font-size:120%"><big>★</big></span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{isc|Spirevo}} <span style="color:#FF4500; font-size:120%"><big>★</big></span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |16 || {{isc|Tonallán}} <span style="color:#FF4500; font-size:120%"><big>★</big></span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |15 || {{isc|Yazminia}} <span style="color:#FF4500; font-size:120%"><big>★</big></span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |rowspan="3"| 14 || {{isc|Saint Eva & Lepland}} <span style="color:#FF4500; font-size:120%"><big>★</big></span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{isc|Anselmsuusonia}} <span style="color:#FF4500; font-size:120%"><big>★</big></span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{isc|Novatlantida}} <span style="color:#FF4500; font-size:120%"><big>★</big></span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |rowspan="2"| 13 || {{isc|Nicolas' Neighbour|2011}} <span style="color:#FF4500; font-size:120%"><big>★</big></span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{isc|Kosma}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |12 || {{isc|San Monique}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |rowspan="2"| 11 || {{isc|Sunetti}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{isc|Rötenrod}} <span style="color:#FF4500; font-size:120%"><big>★</big></span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |rowspan="3"| 10 || {{isc|Symphony Isles}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Yazminia || Grolskira | | {{isc|Bitland|2013}} <span style="color:#FF4500; font-size:120%"><big>★</big></span> | ||
|- | |||
| {{isc|DimkaRUS}} | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="3"| 8 || {{isc|Oalia}} <span style="color:#FF4500; font-size:120%"><big>★</big></span> | |||
|- | |||
| {{isc|DPR Jindalea|2012}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{isc|Dulcet Ebullience}} | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"| 6 || {{isc|Grolskira|2012}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{isc|Tikata}} | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="4"| 5 || {{isc|Irdminia}} <span style="color:#FF4500; font-size:120%"><big>★</big></span> | |||
|- | |||
| {{isc|Dinokratys & Shrikidai}} <span style="color:#FF4500; font-size:120%"><big>★</big></span> | |||
|- | |||
| {{isc|Territrius}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{isc|Irlandia}} | |||
|- | |||
|4 || {{isc|Volnytaria}} | |||
|- | |||
|3 || {{isc|Tashkveny}} | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="float:left;margin-right: 10px;" | |||
|- | |||
! colspan=3 style="background:#BEBEBE;text-align:center;"|Number of "12 points" received | |||
|- | |||
! Number !! Contestant !! Nation(s) giving 12 points | |||
|- | |||
| 6 || '''{{isc|Saint Eva & Lepland}}''' <span style="color:#FF4500; font-size:120%"><big>★</big></span> || Anselmsuusonia, Dinokratys & Shrikidai, Irdminia, Sunetti, Symphony Isles, Tikata | |||
|- | |||
| 5 || {{isc|Nicolas' Neighbour|2011}} <span style="color:#FF4500; font-size:120%"><big>★</big></span> || DPR Jindalea, Dulcet Ebullience, Spirevo, Territrius, Yazminia | |||
|- | |||
| 3 || {{isc|Anselmsuusonia}} <span style="color:#FF4500; font-size:120%"><big>★</big></span> || Bitland, Tonallán, Volnytaria | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12"| 1 || {{isc|Dulcet Ebullience}} || Saint Eva & Lepland | |||
|- | |||
| {{isc|Irdminia}} <span style="color:#FF4500; font-size:120%"><big>★</big></span> || Novatlantida | |||
|- | |||
| {{isc|Kosma}} || Rötenrod | |||
|- | |||
| {{isc|Rötenrod}} <span style="color:#FF4500; font-size:120%"><big>★</big></span> || San Monique | |||
|- | |||
| {{isc|San Monique}} || DimkaRUS | |||
|- | |||
| {{isc|Sibinia}} || Nicolas' Neighbour | |||
|- | |||
| {{isc|Spirevo}} || Oalia | |||
|- | |||
| {{isc|Sunetti}} || Sibinia | |||
|- | |||
| {{isc|Symphony Isles}} || Tashkveny | |||
|- | |||
| {{isc|Tikata}} <span style="color:#FF4500; font-size:120%"><big>★</big></span> || Irlandia | |||
|- | |||
| {{isc|Tonallán}} || Kosma | |||
|- | |||
| {{isc|Yazminia}} <span style="color:#FF4500; font-size:120%"><big>★</big></span> || Grolskira | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{clear}} | |||
==Returning artists== | ==Returning artists== | ||
Revision as of 18:08, 7 July 2019
| Internatia Song Contest 7 | |
|---|---|
| Let Your Light Shine! | |
| Dates | |
| Final | 16 January 2013 |
| Host | |
| Venue | Lördsberg, San Monique |
| Host broadcaster | |
| Participants | |
| Number of entries | 26 |
| Debuting | |
| Returning | |
| Withdrawing | |
| |
| Vote | |
| Voting system | 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. |
| Winning song | "Life Is a Game" |
The Internatia Song Contest 7th was the annual edition of Internatia Song Contest. Following Of Monsters & Men's win at the 5th Contest, the festival was brought to the city of Lördsberg, San Monique. The final was held on 16 January 2013 at the Monarch Stadium. Twenty-six countries announced their participation in the contest, with Bitland, Irdminia, Oalia, Yazminia debuting, Nicolas' Neigbour returning, having last taken part in 1st edition, and Brickistan and H Kim Jong Il's AD Hangug withdrawing.
The winner of the Contest was Kristína, representing Saint Eva & Lepland with "Life is a Game", which scored 128 points, 24 more than runner-up, Sibinia. Returning Nicolas' Neighbour with "Follow The Nightingale", performed by Kokia, also scored very well coming in 3rd place with 98 points.
The 7th contest was the last contest to take place on one evening. The Internatia Broadcasting Union (IBU) revealed that it would be adding a semi-finals show to the competition in order to accommodate the growing number of interested countries wishing to take part in the contest.
Participants
| Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Eme 15 | "Solamente Tú" | 6 | 89 | |
| 2 | Robyn | "Indestructible" | 13 | 58 | |
| 3 | The Bellamy Brothers | "If I Said You Had A Beautiful Body" | 23 | 24 | |
| 4 | Schiller feat. Anggun | "Innocent Lies" | 20 | 31 | |
| 5 | Kristína | "Life is a Game" | 1 | 128 | |
| 6 | Jenni Vartiainen | "Ihmisten edessä" | 8 | 83 | |
| 7 | Diandra | "Outta My Head" | 7 | 84 | |
| 8 | Homestuck | "Showtime" | 16 | 39 | |
| 9 | Sertab Erener | "Here I Am" | 2 | 104 | |
| 10 | Jay Khan | "Nackt" | 14 | 53 | |
| 11 | Les Cowboys Fringants | "Paris-Montréal" | 5 | 91 | |
| 12 | Paloma Faith | "Upside Down" | 4 | 93 | |
| 13 | Ri Kyong Suk | "Glad To See You" | 15 | 49 | |
| 14 | Girls' Generation | "Paparazzi" | 18 | 38 | |
| 15 | Rihanna | "Diamonds" | 17 | 38 | |
| 16 | Lady Gaga | "Born This Way" | 22 | 25 | |
| 17 | Blondie | "Susie & Jeffrey" | 25 | 17 | |
| 18 | Scissor Sisters | "Laura" | 26 | 6 | |
| 19 | Chiara Civello | "Problemi" | 19 | 36 | |
| 20 | Kokia | "Follow The Nightingale" | 3 | 98 | |
| 21 | Miligram ft. Kaliopi | "Nevinost" | 11 | 67 | |
| 22 | María Villalón | "Aguita de Abril" | 9 | 80 | |
| 23 | Doda | "Nie daj się" | 21 | 25 | |
| 24 | Thundercore Empire | "Elektro Orgasmus" | 24 | 22 | |
| 25 | Jovana Nikolic | "Moli Moli" | 12 | 59 | |
| 26 | Mago De Oz | "La Costa Del Silencio" | 10 | 71 |
Scoreboard
Final
| Country | Place | Total | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 89 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 7 | 12 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 6 | |||||||||||
| 13 | 58 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 5 | 8 | 8 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 23 | 24 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| 20 | 31 | 12 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1 | 128 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 12 | 10 | 12 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 12 | 7 | 12 | 12 | 12 | |||||||||||||
| 8 | 83 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 10 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 8 | 7 | |||||||||||||
| 7 | 84 | 6 | 10 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 12 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 6 | |||||||||||||||
| 16 | 39 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2 | 104 | 3 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 10 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 12 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 8 | ||||||||||
| 14 | 53 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 12 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||
| 5 | 91 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 10 | 7 | 7 | 10 | ||||||||||||||
| 4 | 93 | 12 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 8 | |||||||||||||
| 15 | 49 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 18 | 38 | 2 | 10 | 7 | 6 | 10 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||
| 17 | 38 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 4 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||
| 22 | 25 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 25 | 17 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 26 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 19 | 36 | 8 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 3 | 98 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 2 | 12 | 4 | 12 | ||||||||||||||
| 11 | 67 | 1 | 10 | 10 | 3 | 12 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 10 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
| 9 | 80 | 6 | 12 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 10 | 5 | ||||||||||
| 21 | 25 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 5 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||
| 24 | 22 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 12 | 59 | 6 | 10 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 12 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||
| 10 | 71 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 8 | 12 | 10 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 3 |
Number of votes / 12 points

Below is a summary of the maximum 12 points each country awarded to another and number of votes received.
★ marks the best result reached so far by this country, for this number of "12 points" / number of votes received in final.
| Number of votes received | |
|---|---|
| Number | Contestant |
| 17 | |
| 16 | |
| 15 | |
| 14 | |
| 13 | |
| 12 | |
| 11 | |
| 10 | |
| 8 | |
| 6 | |
| 5 | |
| 4 | |
| 3 | |
| Number of "12 points" received | ||
|---|---|---|
| Number | Contestant | Nation(s) giving 12 points |
| 6 | Anselmsuusonia, Dinokratys & Shrikidai, Irdminia, Sunetti, Symphony Isles, Tikata | |
| 5 | DPR Jindalea, Dulcet Ebullience, Spirevo, Territrius, Yazminia | |
| 3 | Bitland, Tonallán, Volnytaria | |
| 1 | Saint Eva & Lepland | |
| Novatlantida | ||
| Rötenrod | ||
| San Monique | ||
| DimkaRUS | ||
| Nicolas' Neighbour | ||
| Oalia | ||
| Sibinia | ||
| Tashkveny | ||
| Irlandia | ||
| Kosma | ||
| Grolskira | ||
Returning artists
| Artist | Country | Previous edition | Previous country represented |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ri Kyong Suk | ISC 1 |
Recap
