Waticania in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = RTVV | |Member station = RTVV | ||
|National selection event = | |National selection event = | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 47 | ||
|ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 63|ISC 63]] | |ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 63|ISC 63]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = [[Internatia Song Contest 109|ISC 109]] | ||
|ESC best = 4th: [[Internatia Song Contest 71|ISC 71]]; [[Internatia Song Contest 90|ISC 90]] | |ESC best = 4th: [[Internatia Song Contest 71|ISC 71]]; [[Internatia Song Contest 90|ISC 90]] | ||
|ESC worst = 27th SF: [[Internatia Song Contest 64|ISC 64]]; [[Internatia Song Contest 86|ISC 86]] | |ESC worst = 27th SF: [[Internatia Song Contest 64|ISC 64]]; [[Internatia Song Contest 86|ISC 86]] | ||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
Waticania debuted in the [[Internatia Song Contest 63|63rd edition]] of the Internatia Song Contest in Soldini, Porielana. | Waticania debuted in the [[Internatia Song Contest 63|63rd edition]] of the Internatia Song Contest in Soldini, Porielana. | ||
{{clear}} | |||
==Contestants== | ==Contestants== | ||
| Line 412: | Line 408: | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|71 | |71 | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kharó}} [[Internatia Song Contest 107|#107]] | |||
| {{flagicon|Canada}} Crystal Castles | |||
| English | |||
| "Plague" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|22 | |||
|38 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Lahna}} [[Internatia Song Contest 108|#108]] | |||
| {{flagicon|Poland}} Julek Ploski | |||
| Instrumental | |||
| "Kocham cię koniu" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|24 | |||
|36 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} [[Internatia Song Contest 109|#109]] | |||
| {{flagicon|United States}} Giles Corey | |||
| English | |||
| "No One Is Ever Going to Want Me" | |||
|8 | |||
|129 | |||
|bgcolor=silver|2 | |||
|bgcolor=silver|85 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:29, 14 August 2021
| Waticania | |
|---|---|
| Member station | RTVV |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 47 |
| First appearance | ISC 63 |
| Last appearance | ISC 109 |
| Best result | 4th: ISC 71; ISC 90 |
| Worst result | 27th SF: ISC 64; ISC 86 |
Waticania debuted in the 63rd edition of the Internatia Song Contest in Soldini, Porielana.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner Second place Third place Last place International Jury qualifier Disqualified
| Edition | Artist | Language | Song | Final | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| English | "Oceanful" | 26 | 77 | 11 | 64 | ||
| English | "Flags" | Failed to qualify | 27 | 8 | |||
| English | "From the Land Below" | Failed to qualify | 21 | 37 | |||
| English | "Black Wave" | 23 | 96 | 22 | 41 | ||
| English | "A Little Piece of Heaven" | Failed to qualify | 15 | 54 | |||
| Belarusian | "Nagavor" (Нагавор) | Failed to qualify | 21 | 38 | |||
| English | "Go Fuck Yourself" | Failed to qualify | 22 | 32 | |||
| English | "Helen in the Woods" | Failed to qualify | 18 | 48 | |||
| English | "A Mess Like This" | 4 | 149 | 7 | 68 | ||
| Macedonian | "Anika" (Аника) | Failed to qualify | 15 | 54 | |||
| English | "Coming Back" | Failed to qualify | 26 | 26 | |||
| English | "You're So Cool" | Failed to qualify | 15 | 55 | |||
| English | "Keep the Streets Empty for Me" | 21 | 104 | 11 | 64 | ||
| English | "Selene" | 12 | 118 | 5 | 75 | ||
| Macedonian | "Gerdan" (Ѓердан) | Failed to qualify | 21 | 38 | |||
| English | "It Can Feel So Good" | Failed to qualify | 18 | 41 | |||
| English | "Moonchild" | Failed to qualify | 18 | 50 | |||
| English | "Rainbow Connection" | Failed to qualify | 17 | 49 | |||
| English | "Wide" | 23 | 96 | 12 | 56 | ||
| English | "Wear Your Demons Out" | 14 | 118 | 12 | 64 | ||
| English | "Riverside" | 7 | 137 | 1 | 114 | ||
| English | "Makedonija" | Failed to qualify | 18 | 47 | |||
| Ukrainian | "Rachmaninov" (Рахманінов) | 20 | 95 | 6 | 72 | ||
| English | "Up All Night" | Failed to qualify | 27 | 21 | |||
| English | "Sparks" | 17 | 106 | 10 | 61 | ||
| English | "Joan of Arc" | 25 | 68 | 10 | 63 | ||
| English | "Toronto" | 6 | 125 | 4 | 80 | ||
| English | "Habibi" | 4 | 146 | 5 | 82 | ||
| English | "Johnny B. Goode" | Failed to qualify | 25 | 26 | |||
| English | "The Less I Know the Better" | 12 | 117 | 7 | 80 | ||
| English | "Moonkid" | 11 | 127 | 5 | 82 | ||
| Serbian | "D.E.P.R.A." | Failed to qualify | 22 | 44 | |||
| English | "LFO" | Failed to qualify | 15 | 54 | |||
| English | "The Silence" | Failed to qualify | 15 | 55 | |||
| English | "People" | 26 | 68 | 10 | 53 | ||
| English | "Parasite Eve" | 22 | 96 | 6 | 74 | ||
| Russian | "mkAD" (мкАД) | Failed to qualify | 19 | 47 | |||
| English | "LVL 100" | Failed to qualify | 22 | 41 | |||
| English | "Memorial" | Failed to qualify | 20 | 41 | |||
| Imaginary | "Doris" | 16 | 112 | 4 | 76 | ||
| English | "End of the Affair" | 6 | 126 | 9 | 66 | ||
| English | "Beautiful and Bad" | 6 | 154 | 7 | 61 | ||
| English | "Waste" | Failed to qualify | 16 | 53 | |||
| French | "Éternité" | 8 | 135 | 7 | 71 | ||
| English | "Plague" | Failed to qualify | 22 | 38 | |||
| Instrumental | "Kocham cię koniu" | Failed to qualify | 24 | 36 | |||
| English | "No One Is Ever Going to Want Me" | 8 | 129 | 2 | 85 | ||
Voting history
Points
|
Waticania has given the most points to... (both Semi-Finals and Finals included, up to #106)
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||