Bartlett in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 86: | Line 86: | ||
|- bgcolor="gold" | |- bgcolor="gold" | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| {{flagicon|Chruno}} Chruno | |||
| 22 | |||
|- bgcolor="silver" | |||
| 2 | |||
| {{flagicon|Noxus}} Noxus | | {{flagicon|Noxus}} Noxus | ||
| 18 | | 18 | ||
|- bgcolor=" | |- bgcolor="#CC9966" | ||
| rowspan= | | rowspan=3|3 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Gandhara}} Gandhara | ||
| rowspan= | | rowspan=3|13 | ||
|- bgcolor=" | |- bgcolor="#CC9966" | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Kimmystan}} Kimmystan | ||
|- | |- bgcolor="#CC9966" | ||
| {{flagicon|Raingate}} Raingate | |||
| {{flagicon| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 143: | Line 141: | ||
| 40 | | 40 | ||
|- bgcolor="silver" | |- bgcolor="silver" | ||
| 2 | | rowspan=2|2 | ||
| {{flagicon|Chruno}} Chruno | |||
| rowspan=2|32 | |||
|-bgcolor="silver" | |||
| {{flagicon|Gandhara}} Gandhara | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=2|4 | |||
| {{flagicon|Dulcet Ebullience}} Dulcet Ebullience | | {{flagicon|Dulcet Ebullience}} Dulcet Ebullience | ||
| 24 | | rowspan=2|24 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon|Tashkveny}} Tashkveny | | {{flagicon|Tashkveny}} Tashkveny | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:37, 2 February 2019
Bartlett | |
---|---|
Member station | Bartlett Broadcasting Corporation (BarBC) |
National selection events | Internal selection |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 3 |
First appearance | ISC 77 |
Best result | 2nd: ISC 77 |
Worst result | 19th: ISC 79 SF |
Bartlett made their Internatia Song Contest debut in the 77th edition with the song "The Fear", performed by Lily Allen. The contest is broadcast in Bartlett by Bartlett Broadcasting Corporation (BarBC).
History
Upon participating in Outernatia Song Contest, Bartlett joined the Waiting List, sending its first WL votes during the 61st edition. Bartlett went to the top of the Waiting List around the 74th edition and stayed there until they eventually debuted in the 77th edition.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Jury qualifier
Did not compete
Edition | Artist | Language | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
77th | Lily Allen | English | "The Fear" | 2 | 186 | 3 | 86 |
78th | Ariana Grande | English | "breathin" | 24 | 87 | 8 | 70 |
79th | Naomi Tamura | Japanese | "Yuzurenai Negai" | Failed to qualify | 19 | 53 | |
80th | Brisom | Tagalog | "Hagkan" |
Voting History
As of ISC 78, Bartlett's voting history is as follows: