Faĺvarak in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
Line 966: | Line 966: | ||
*{{flagicon|Tikata}} decided to change their song and send his winner next time. | *{{flagicon|Tikata}} decided to change their song and send his winner next time. | ||
==VICTORY== | |||
Special edition of ''Daǔl Melodi Prix'' for [[Outernatia Song Contest 55|OSC 55]], produced by DATV. | |||
<br> | |||
There we have 16 songs, competing in 8 duels for 4 places in final of competition. | |||
<br> | |||
We have 8 songs, which took part on DMP or PTB (by DMC) in the past with new entries. | |||
[[File:LIUxRs9.png|500px|thumb|center|Logo of Victory]] | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="margin: 1em auto 1em auto" | |||
|- | |||
|+ style="font-size: bigger;" | '''Round 1''' | |||
! # !! Artist !! Song !! Votes !! % !! Points Sum !! Rank | |||
|- | |||
|- bgcolor="#E5E4E2" | |||
| colspan="7" | <center> '''Duel 1''' </center> | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| 1 || {{flagicon|Sweden}} Darin || "Seven Days a Week "|| || 0% || Out || ?? | |||
|- style="background:gold;font-weight:bold;" | |||
| 2 || {{flagicon|Belgium}} Hooverphonic || "Mad About You" || {{flagicon|Kannel}} {{flagicon|Lahna}} {{flagicon|Lost_Islands}} {{flagicon|Ladoga}} {{flagicon|Daǔlska}}|| 100% || XX pts || ?? | |||
|- | |||
|- bgcolor="#E5E4E2" | |||
| colspan="7" | <center> '''Duel 2''' </center> | |||
|- style="background:gold;font-weight:bold;" | |||
| 1 || {{flagicon|Germany}} Queensberry || "Too Young" || {{flagicon|Daǔlska}} {{flagicon|Kannel}} {{flagicon|Ladoga}}|| 75% || XX Pts || ?? | |||
|- | |||
|- bgcolor="#E5E4E2" | |||
|- | |||
| 2 || {{flagicon|France}} M83 || "Wait" || {{flagicon|Lahna}}|| 25% || Out || ?? | |||
|- | |||
|- bgcolor="#E5E4E2" | |||
| colspan="7" | <center> '''Duel 3''' </center> | |||
|- | |||
| 1 || {{flagicon|Canada}} Monogrenade || "Métropolis" || {{flagicon|Lahna}} || 33% || Out || ?? | |||
|- | |||
|- bgcolor="#E5E4E2" | |||
|- style="background:gold;font-weight:bold;" | |||
| 2 || {{flagicon|Ukraine}} KAZKA || "Nikchto" || {{flagicon|Daǔlska}} {{flagicon|Ladoga}}|| 66% || XX pts || ?? | |||
|- | |||
|- bgcolor="#E5E4E2" | |||
| colspan="7" | <center> '''Duel 4''' </center> | |||
|- | |||
|- style="background:gold;font-weight:bold;" | |||
| 1 || {{flagicon|Russia}} ZARA || "Niegordaya" || {{flagicon|Kosma}} {{flagicon|Daǔlska}} {{flagicon|Mărium}} {{flagicon|Kannel}}|| 66% || XX pts || ?? | |||
|- | |||
| 2 || {{flagicon|Russia}} Sergey Lazarev || "Sdavaysya" || {{flagicon|Lahna}} {{flagicon|Ladoga}} || 33% || Out || ?? | |||
|- | |||
|- bgcolor="#E5E4E2" | |||
| colspan="7" | <center> '''Duel 5''' </center> | |||
|- | |||
| 1 || {{flagicon|Ukraine}} Max Barskih || "hero.in" || {{flagicon|Ladoga}} {{flagicon|Lahna}}|| 40% || Out || ?? | |||
|- | |||
|- style="background:gold;font-weight:bold;" | |||
| 2 || {{flagicon|Ukraine}} Max Barskih || "Berega" || {{flagicon|Mărium}} {{flagicon|Kannel}} {{flagicon|Daǔlska}}|| 60% || XX pts || ?? | |||
|- bgcolor="#E5E4E2" | |||
| colspan="7" | <center> '''Duel 6''' </center> | |||
|- | |||
|- style="background:gold;font-weight:bold;" | |||
| 1 || {{flagicon|Russia}} Polina Gagarina || "Melankholiya" || {{flagicon|Kannel}} {{flagicon|Kosma}} {{flagicon|Asankon}} {{flagicon|Ladoga}}|| 66% || XX pts || ?? | |||
|- | |||
| 2 || {{flagicon|Ukraine}} The Hardkiss || "Korabli" || {{flagicon|Lahna}} {{flagicon|Daǔlska}} || 33% || Out || ?? | |||
|- bgcolor="#E5E4E2" | |||
| colspan="7" | <center> '''Duel 7''' </center> | |||
|- | |||
| 1 || {{flagicon|France}} Léa Paci|| "Pour aller où?" || {{flagicon|Kannel}} {{flagicon|Ladoga}} || 33% || Out || ?? | |||
|- | |||
|- style="background:gold;font-weight:bold;" | |||
| 2 || {{flagicon|France}} Vitaa feat. Slimane || "Je te le donne" || {{flagicon|Kosma}} {{flagicon|Daǔlska}} {{flagicon|Asankon}} {{flagicon|Lahna}}|| 66% || XX pts || ?? | |||
|- bgcolor="#E5E4E2" | |||
| colspan="7" | <center> '''Duel 8''' </center> | |||
|- | |||
| 1 || {{flagicon|Serbia}} Jelena Karleuša || "Insomnia" || {{flagicon|Lost_Islands}} {{flagicon|Asankon}} {{flagicon|Daǔlska}} || 37,5% || Out || ?? | |||
|- | |||
|- style="background:gold;font-weight:bold;" | |||
| 2 || {{flagicon|Croatia}} Severina || "Brad Pitt" || {{flagicon|Kosma}} {{flagicon|Kannel}} {{flagicon|Lahna}} {{flagicon|Levië}} {{flagicon|Mărium}} || 62,5% || XX pts || ?? | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="margin: 1em auto 1em auto" | |||
|- | |||
|+ style="font-size: bigger;" | '''Round 2''' | |||
! # !! Artist !! Song !! Votes !! % !! Points Sum !! Rank | |||
|- | |||
|- bgcolor="#E5E4E2" | |||
| colspan="7" | <center> '''Duel 1''' </center> | |||
|- | |||
|- style="background:gold;font-weight:bold;" | |||
| 1 || {{flagicon|Belgium}} Hooverphonic || "Mad About You" || {{flagicon|Daǔlska}} {{flagicon|Ladoga}} {{flagicon|Mergina}} {{flagicon|Lahna}}|| 75% || XX pts || ?? | |||
|- | |||
| 2 || {{flagicon|Ukraine}} KAZKA || "Nikchto" || {{flagicon|Grolskira}} || 25% || Out || ?? | |||
|- | |||
|- bgcolor="#E5E4E2" | |||
| colspan="7" | <center> '''Duel 2''' </center> | |||
|- | |||
| 1 || {{flagicon|Russia}} Polina Gagarina || "Melankholiya" || {{flagicon|Lettuce}} {{flagicon|Lahna}} {{flagicon|Dulcet_Ebullience}} {{flagicon|Grolskira}}|| 36,4% || Out || ?? | |||
|- | |||
|- style="background:gold;font-weight:bold;" | |||
| 2 || {{flagicon|Croatia}} Severina || "Brad Pitt" || {{flagicon|Daǔlska}} {{flagicon|Ladoga}} {{flagicon|Kimmystan}} {{flagicon|Mărium}} {{flagicon|Asankon}} {{flagicon|Levië}} {{flagicon|Kosma}}|| 63,6% || XX pts || ?? | |||
|- | |||
|- bgcolor="#E5E4E2" | |||
| colspan="7" | <center> '''Duel 3''' </center> | |||
|- | |||
|- style="background:gold;font-weight:bold;" | |||
| 1 || {{flagicon|Ukraine}} Max Barskih || "Berega" || {{flagicon|Daǔlska}} {{flagicon|Lahna}} {{flagicon|Kimmystan}} {{flagicon|Mărium}} {{flagicon|Asankon}} {{flagicon|Levië}} {{flagicon|Dulcet_Ebullience}} {{flagicon|Kosma}} {{flagicon|Ladoga}}|| 90% || XX pts || ?? | |||
|- | |||
| 2 || {{flagicon|Russia}} ZARA || "Niegordaya" || {{flagicon|Lettuce}} || 10% || Out || ?? | |||
|- | |||
|- bgcolor="#E5E4E2" | |||
| colspan="7" | <center> '''Duel 4''' </center> | |||
|- | |||
|- style="background:gold;font-weight:bold;" | |||
| 1 || {{flagicon|France}} Vitaa feat. Slimane || "Je te le donne" || {{flagicon|Kosma}} {{flagicon|Ladoga}} {{flagicon|Asankon}} {{flagicon|Daǔlska}}|| 67% || XX pts || ?? | |||
|- | |||
| 2 || {{flagicon|Germany}} Queensberry || "Too Young" || {{flagicon|Dulcet_Ebullience}} {{flagicon|Lahna}} || 33% || Out || ?? | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="margin: 1em auto 1em auto" | |||
|- | |||
|+ style="font-size: bigger;" | '''Semi Finals''' | |||
! # !! Artist !! Song !! Votes !! % !! Points Sum !! Rank | |||
|- | |||
|- bgcolor="#E5E4E2" | |||
| colspan="7" | <center> '''Duel 1''' </center> | |||
|- | |||
|- style="background:gold;font-weight:bold;" | |||
| 1 || {{flagicon|Croatia}} Severina || "Brad Pitt" || {{flagicon|Mărium}} {{flagicon|Ladoga}} {{flagicon|Levië}}|| 75% || XX pts || ?? | |||
|- | |||
| 2 || {{flagicon|Ukraine}} Max Barskih || "Berega" || {{flagicon|Daǔlska}} || 25% || Out || ?? | |||
|- | |||
|- bgcolor="#E5E4E2" | |||
| colspan="7" | <center> '''Duel 2''' </center> | |||
|- | |||
| 1 || {{flagicon|France}} Vitaa feat. Slimane || "Je te le donne" || {{flagicon|Mărium}} {{flagicon|Daǔlska}} || 40% || Out || ?? | |||
|- | |||
|- style="background:gold;font-weight:bold;" | |||
| 2 || {{flagicon|Belgium}} Hooverphonic || "Mad About You" || {{flagicon|Lettuce}} {{flagicon|Ladoga}} {{flagicon|Levië}}|| 60% || XX pts || ?? | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="margin: 1em auto 1em auto" | |||
|- | |||
|+ style="font-size: bigger;" | '''Grand Finale''' | |||
! # !! Artist !! Song !! Votes !! % !! Points Sum !! Rank | |||
|- | |||
| 1 || {{flagicon|Croatia}} Severina || "Brad Pitt" || {{flagicon|Mărium}} {{flagicon|Ladoga}} {{flagicon|Kannel}} {{flagicon|Kosma}} {{flagicon|Kaeros_Islands}} {{flagicon|Kimmystan}}|| 43% || 72 || 2 | |||
|- | |||
|- style="background:gold;font-weight:bold;" | |||
| 2 || {{flagicon|Belgium}} Hooverphonic || "Mad About You" || {{flagicon|Daǔlska}} {{flagicon|Asankon}} {{flagicon|Levië}} {{flagicon|Lettuce}} {{flagicon|Dulcet_Ebullience}} {{flagicon|Mergina}} {{flagicon|Grolskira}} {{flagicon|Lahna}}|| 57% || 96 || 1 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 17:29, 18 December 2020
Faĺvarak | |
---|---|
Member station | KTRF (Kniažjetskaje Teliebačannie i Radyjo Faĺvarka) |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 12 |
First appearance | ISC 90 |
Best result | 1st: ISC 98 |
Worst result | 21st SF: ISC 92 |
Faĺvarak made their debut in the 90th edition of the Internatia Song Contest.
Faĺvarak (GDF) was a national state between Daǔlska and Alexandria. GDF gained independence after a national referendum. GDF replaced Daǔlska in line for participation on ISC.
Results
- Table key
Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
90th | Maks Barskih | "Nevernaya" | 20 | 100 | 11 | 63 |
91st | Tulia | "Rzeka" | 13 | 118 | 4 | 89 |
92nd | Steps | "Happy" | NQ | 21 | 40 | |
93rd | Viki Gabor, Kayah | "Ramię w ramię" | NQ | 17 | 51 | |
94th | TAYANNA | "Ochi" | 20 | 106 | 11 | 72 |
95th | Billie Eilish | "No Time to Die" | NQ | 16 | 52 | |
96th | Sam Smith, Demi Lovato | "I'm Ready" | NQ | 20 | 49 | |
97th | Dotter | "Backfire" | 2 | 176 | 3 | 86 |
98th | Mauvais Œil | "Eve lève-toi" | 1 | 163 | 3 | 83 |
99th | Lady Gaga, BLACKPINK | "Sour Candy" | NQ | 17 | 49 | |
100th | Girls' Generation | "Flower Power" | 26 | 58 | Host Country | |
101st | PAULINN | "Kvietki" | 24 | 86 | 12 | 63 |
102nd | Lorena Gómez | "Indomable" | TBA | TBA | ||
103rd | Davina Michelle | "Purpose" | TBA | TBA |
National Selections
Freedom Music Fest 01
"Feel the Freedom" was the slogan of first edition for joint National Final for ISC 91st. 5 guest nations joined to Faĺvarak to participate on FMC 01. Alma Livre, Grolskira, Ladoga, Ova Anova and Trešlend had sent two songs to Capitol and song with high score will represent each* country on ISC.
Freedom Music Fest 02
"Feel the Freedom" is the regular slogan of joint National Final for ISC 92nd. 4 guest nations joined to Faĺvarak to participate on FMF 02. Ladoga, Ova Anova, Tashkveny and Zephyrus had sent two songs to Capitol and song with high score will represent each country on ISC.
"Happy" was ranked xxth in the xFinal.
- - votes were continued aka televoting.
Freedom Music Fest 03
"Feel the Freedom" is the slogan of joint National Final for ISC 93rd. 5 guest nations joined to Faĺvarak to participate on FMC 03. Kimmystan, Levië, Rata Sum, Tikata and Tonallán had sent two songs to Capitol and song with high score will represent each* country on ISC.
VICTORY
Special edition of Daǔl Melodi Prix for OSC 55, produced by DATV.
There we have 16 songs, competing in 8 duels for 4 places in final of competition.
We have 8 songs, which took part on DMP or PTB (by DMC) in the past with new entries.
# | Artist | Song | Votes | % | Points Sum | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Severina | "Brad Pitt" | 43% | 72 | 2 | |
2 | Hooverphonic | "Mad About You" | 57% | 96 | 1 |