Faĺvarak in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
Line 968: | Line 968: | ||
==VICTORY== | ==VICTORY== | ||
Special edition of '' | Special edition of ''Freedom Music Fest'' for [[Internatia Song Contest 103|ISC 103]], produced by DATV and KTRF. | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
There we have 16 songs, | Phase 1: There we have 16 songs, competed for {{flagicon|Daǔlska}} Daǔlska at OSC. | ||
Phase 2: 8 songs from phase 1 will compete with songs by the same singer/band. | |||
Phase 3: pre-final with 4 duels. | |||
Phase 4: semifinal. | |||
Phase 5: Grand Final. | |||
<br> | <br> | ||
[[File: | [[File:VICTORY103.png|500px|thumb|center|Logo of Victory]] | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="margin: 1em auto 1em auto" | {| class="wikitable sortable" style="margin: 1em auto 1em auto" | ||
Line 985: | Line 988: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 || {{flagicon| | | 1 || {{flagicon|Spain}} Álvaro Soler || "Loca"|| || 0% || XX pts || ?? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 || {{flagicon| | | 2 || {{flagicon|Ukraine}} LUNA || "Free Love" || || 0% || XX pts || ?? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- bgcolor="#E5E4E2" | |- bgcolor="#E5E4E2" | ||
| colspan="7" | <center> '''Duel 2''' </center> | | colspan="7" | <center> '''Duel 2''' </center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 || | | 1 || ?? || "??" || || 0% || XX pts || ?? | ||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| 2 || ?? || "??" || || 0% || XX pts|| ?? | |||
|- | |||
|- bgcolor="#E5E4E2" | |||
| colspan="7" | <center> '''Duel 3''' </center> | |||
|- | |||
| 1 || ?? || "??" || || 0% || XX pts || ?? | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| 2 || ?? || "??" || || 0% || XX pts|| ?? | |||
|- | |||
|- bgcolor="#E5E4E2" | |||
| colspan="7" | <center> '''Duel 4''' </center> | |||
|- | |||
| 1 || ?? || "??" || || 0% || XX pts || ?? | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| 2 || ?? || "??" || || 0% || XX pts|| ?? | |||
|- | |||
|- bgcolor="#E5E4E2" | |||
| colspan="7" | <center> '''Duel 5''' </center> | |||
|- | |||
| 1 || ?? || "??" || || 0% || XX pts || ?? | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| 2 || ?? || "??" || || 0% || XX pts|| ?? | |||
|- bgcolor="#E5E4E2" | |||
| colspan="7" | <center> '''Duel 6''' </center> | |||
|- | |||
| 1 || ?? || "??" || || 0% || XX pts || ?? | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| 2 || ?? || "??" || || 0% || XX pts|| ?? | |||
|- bgcolor="#E5E4E2" | |||
| colspan="7" | <center> '''Duel 7''' </center> | |||
|- | |||
| 1 || ?? || "??" || || 0% || XX pts || ?? | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| 2 || ?? || "??" || || 0% || XX pts|| ?? | |||
|- bgcolor="#E5E4E2" | |||
| colspan="7" | <center> '''Duel 8''' </center> | |||
|- | |||
| 1 || ?? || "??" || || 0% || XX pts || ?? | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| 2 || ?? || "??" || || 0% || XX pts|| ?? | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="margin: 1em auto 1em auto" | |||
|- | |||
|+ style="font-size: bigger;" | '''Round 2''' | |||
! # !! Artist !! Song !! Votes !! % !! Points Sum !! Rank | |||
|- | |||
|- bgcolor="#E5E4E2" | |||
| colspan="7" | <center> '''Duel 1''' </center> | |||
|- | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 || ?? || "??" || || 0% || XX pts || ?? | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| 2 || ?? || "??" || || 0% || XX pts|| ?? | |||
|- | |||
|- bgcolor="#E5E4E2" | |- bgcolor="#E5E4E2" | ||
| colspan="7" | <center> '''Duel 2''' </center> | |||
|- | |||
| 1 || ?? || "??" || || 0% || XX pts || ?? | |||
|- | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 || | | 2 || ?? || "??" || || 0% || XX pts|| ?? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- bgcolor="#E5E4E2" | |- bgcolor="#E5E4E2" | ||
| colspan="7" | <center> '''Duel 3''' </center> | | colspan="7" | <center> '''Duel 3''' </center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 || | | 1 || ?? || "??" || || 0% || XX pts || ?? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 || ?? || "??" || || 0% || XX pts|| ?? | |||
| 2 || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|- bgcolor="#E5E4E2" | |- bgcolor="#E5E4E2" | ||
| colspan="7" | <center> '''Duel 4''' </center> | | colspan="7" | <center> '''Duel 4''' </center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 || ?? || "??" || || 0% || XX pts || ?? | |||
| 1 || | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 || | | 2 || ?? || "??" || || 0% || XX pts|| ?? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- bgcolor="#E5E4E2" | |- bgcolor="#E5E4E2" | ||
| colspan="7" | <center> '''Duel 5''' </center> | | colspan="7" | <center> '''Duel 5''' </center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 || | | 1 || ?? || "??" || || 0% || XX pts || ?? | ||
|- | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 || ?? || "??" || || 0% || XX pts|| ?? | |||
| 2 || | |||
|- bgcolor="#E5E4E2" | |- bgcolor="#E5E4E2" | ||
| colspan="7" | <center> '''Duel 6''' </center> | | colspan="7" | <center> '''Duel 6''' </center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 || ?? || "??" || || 0% || XX pts || ?? | |||
| 1 || | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 || | | 2 || ?? || "??" || || 0% || XX pts|| ?? | ||
|- bgcolor="#E5E4E2" | |- bgcolor="#E5E4E2" | ||
| colspan="7" | <center> '''Duel 7''' </center> | | colspan="7" | <center> '''Duel 7''' </center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 || | | 1 || ?? || "??" || || 0% || XX pts || ?? | ||
|- | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 || ?? || "??" || || 0% || XX pts|| ?? | |||
| 2 || | |||
|- bgcolor="#E5E4E2" | |- bgcolor="#E5E4E2" | ||
| colspan="7" | <center> '''Duel 8''' </center> | | colspan="7" | <center> '''Duel 8''' </center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 || | | 1 || ?? || "??" || || 0% || XX pts || ?? | ||
|- | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 || ?? || "??" || || 0% || XX pts|| ?? | |||
| 2 || | |||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="margin: 1em auto 1em auto" | {| class="wikitable sortable" style="margin: 1em auto 1em auto" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|+ style="font-size: bigger;" | '''Round | |+ style="font-size: bigger;" | '''Round 3''' | ||
! # !! Artist !! Song !! Votes !! % !! Points Sum !! Rank | ! # !! Artist !! Song !! Votes !! % !! Points Sum !! Rank | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,055: | Line 1,122: | ||
| colspan="7" | <center> '''Duel 1''' </center> | | colspan="7" | <center> '''Duel 1''' </center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 || ?? || "??" || || 0% || XX pts || ?? | |||
| 1 || | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 || | | 2 || ?? || "??" || || 0% || XX pts|| ?? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- bgcolor="#E5E4E2" | |- bgcolor="#E5E4E2" | ||
| colspan="7" | <center> '''Duel 2''' </center> | | colspan="7" | <center> '''Duel 2''' </center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 || | | 1 || ?? || "??" || || 0% || XX pts || ?? | ||
|- | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 || ?? || "??" || || 0% || XX pts|| ?? | |||
| 2 || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|- bgcolor="#E5E4E2" | |- bgcolor="#E5E4E2" | ||
| colspan="7" | <center> '''Duel 3''' </center> | | colspan="7" | <center> '''Duel 3''' </center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 || ?? || "??" || || 0% || XX pts || ?? | |||
| 1 || | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 || | | 2 || ?? || "??" || || 0% || XX pts|| ?? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- bgcolor="#E5E4E2" | |- bgcolor="#E5E4E2" | ||
| colspan="7" | <center> '''Duel 4''' </center> | | colspan="7" | <center> '''Duel 4''' </center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 || ?? || "??" || || 0% || XX pts || ?? | |||
| 1 || | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 || | | 2 || ?? || "??" || || 0% || XX pts|| ?? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 1,095: | Line 1,162: | ||
| colspan="7" | <center> '''Duel 1''' </center> | | colspan="7" | <center> '''Duel 1''' </center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 || ?? || "??" || || 0% || XX pts || ?? | |||
| 1 || | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 || | | 2 || ?? || "??" || || 0% || XX pts|| ?? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- bgcolor="#E5E4E2" | |- bgcolor="#E5E4E2" | ||
| colspan="7" | <center> '''Duel 2''' </center> | | colspan="7" | <center> '''Duel 2''' </center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 || | | 1 || ?? || "??" || || 0% || XX pts || ?? | ||
|- | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 || ?? || "??" || || 0% || XX pts|| ?? | |||
| 2 || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 1,116: | Line 1,183: | ||
! # !! Artist !! Song !! Votes !! % !! Points Sum !! Rank | ! # !! Artist !! Song !! Votes !! % !! Points Sum !! Rank | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 || | | 1 || ?? || "??" || || 0% || XX pts || ?? | ||
|- | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 || ?? || "??" || || 0% || XX pts|| ?? | |||
| 2 || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 17:42, 18 December 2020
Faĺvarak | |
---|---|
Member station | KTRF (Kniažjetskaje Teliebačannie i Radyjo Faĺvarka) |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 12 |
First appearance | ISC 90 |
Best result | 1st: ISC 98 |
Worst result | 21st SF: ISC 92 |
Faĺvarak made their debut in the 90th edition of the Internatia Song Contest.
Faĺvarak (GDF) was a national state between Daǔlska and Alexandria. GDF gained independence after a national referendum. GDF replaced Daǔlska in line for participation on ISC.
Results
- Table key
Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
90th | Maks Barskih | "Nevernaya" | 20 | 100 | 11 | 63 |
91st | Tulia | "Rzeka" | 13 | 118 | 4 | 89 |
92nd | Steps | "Happy" | NQ | 21 | 40 | |
93rd | Viki Gabor, Kayah | "Ramię w ramię" | NQ | 17 | 51 | |
94th | TAYANNA | "Ochi" | 20 | 106 | 11 | 72 |
95th | Billie Eilish | "No Time to Die" | NQ | 16 | 52 | |
96th | Sam Smith, Demi Lovato | "I'm Ready" | NQ | 20 | 49 | |
97th | Dotter | "Backfire" | 2 | 176 | 3 | 86 |
98th | Mauvais Œil | "Eve lève-toi" | 1 | 163 | 3 | 83 |
99th | Lady Gaga, BLACKPINK | "Sour Candy" | NQ | 17 | 49 | |
100th | Girls' Generation | "Flower Power" | 26 | 58 | Host Country | |
101st | PAULINN | "Kvietki" | 24 | 86 | 12 | 63 |
102nd | Lorena Gómez | "Indomable" | TBA | TBA | ||
103rd | Davina Michelle | "Purpose" | TBA | TBA |
National Selections
Freedom Music Fest 01
"Feel the Freedom" was the slogan of first edition for joint National Final for ISC 91st. 5 guest nations joined to Faĺvarak to participate on FMC 01. Alma Livre, Grolskira, Ladoga, Ova Anova and Trešlend had sent two songs to Capitol and song with high score will represent each* country on ISC.
Freedom Music Fest 02
"Feel the Freedom" is the regular slogan of joint National Final for ISC 92nd. 4 guest nations joined to Faĺvarak to participate on FMF 02. Ladoga, Ova Anova, Tashkveny and Zephyrus had sent two songs to Capitol and song with high score will represent each country on ISC.
"Happy" was ranked xxth in the xFinal.
- - votes were continued aka televoting.
Freedom Music Fest 03
"Feel the Freedom" is the slogan of joint National Final for ISC 93rd. 5 guest nations joined to Faĺvarak to participate on FMC 03. Kimmystan, Levië, Rata Sum, Tikata and Tonallán had sent two songs to Capitol and song with high score will represent each* country on ISC.
VICTORY
Special edition of Freedom Music Fest for ISC 103, produced by DATV and KTRF.
Phase 1: There we have 16 songs, competed for Daǔlska at OSC.
Phase 2: 8 songs from phase 1 will compete with songs by the same singer/band.
Phase 3: pre-final with 4 duels.
Phase 4: semifinal.
Phase 5: Grand Final.
# | Artist | Song | Votes | % | Points Sum | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ?? | "??" | 0% | XX pts | ?? | |
2 | ?? | "??" | 0% | XX pts | ?? | |
1 | ?? | "??" | 0% | XX pts | ?? | |
2 | ?? | "??" | 0% | XX pts | ?? | |
1 | ?? | "??" | 0% | XX pts | ?? | |
2 | ?? | "??" | 0% | XX pts | ?? | |
1 | ?? | "??" | 0% | XX pts | ?? | |
2 | ?? | "??" | 0% | XX pts | ?? | |
1 | ?? | "??" | 0% | XX pts | ?? | |
2 | ?? | "??" | 0% | XX pts | ?? | |
1 | ?? | "??" | 0% | XX pts | ?? | |
2 | ?? | "??" | 0% | XX pts | ?? | |
1 | ?? | "??" | 0% | XX pts | ?? | |
2 | ?? | "??" | 0% | XX pts | ?? | |
1 | ?? | "??" | 0% | XX pts | ?? | |
2 | ?? | "??" | 0% | XX pts | ?? |
# | Artist | Song | Votes | % | Points Sum | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ?? | "??" | 0% | XX pts | ?? | |
2 | ?? | "??" | 0% | XX pts | ?? | |
1 | ?? | "??" | 0% | XX pts | ?? | |
2 | ?? | "??" | 0% | XX pts | ?? | |
1 | ?? | "??" | 0% | XX pts | ?? | |
2 | ?? | "??" | 0% | XX pts | ?? | |
1 | ?? | "??" | 0% | XX pts | ?? | |
2 | ?? | "??" | 0% | XX pts | ?? |
# | Artist | Song | Votes | % | Points Sum | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ?? | "??" | 0% | XX pts | ?? | |
2 | ?? | "??" | 0% | XX pts | ?? | |
1 | ?? | "??" | 0% | XX pts | ?? | |
2 | ?? | "??" | 0% | XX pts | ?? |
# | Artist | Song | Votes | % | Points Sum | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ?? | "??" | 0% | XX pts | ?? | |
2 | ?? | "??" | 0% | XX pts | ?? |