Lahna in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (17 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = Lahna Broadcast Corporation (LBC) | |Member station = Lahna Broadcast Corporation (LBC) | ||
|National selection event = | |National selection event = | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 49 | ||
|ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 105|ISC 105]] | |ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 105|ISC 105]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
| Line 304: | Line 304: | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
|56 | |56 | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Irdminia}} [[Internatia Song Contest 151|151st]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Finland}} Johanna Iivanainen, Jukka Perko, Turku Jazz Orchestra & Turku Philharmonic Orchestra | |||
|"Nuoruustango" | |||
| colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|19 | |||
|45 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Solais X}} [[Internatia Song Contest 152|152nd]] | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Prince | |||
|"Purple Rain" | |||
| colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|20 | |||
|40 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Eriod}} [[Internatia Song Contest 153|153rd]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Greece}} Panú ft. Usurum | |||
|"Mporo" | |||
| colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|14 | |||
|56 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Valdron}} [[Internatia Song Contest 154|154th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Russia}} iamthemorning & {{flagicon|Poland}} Mariusz Duda | |||
|"Lighthouse" | |||
| colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|19 | |||
|42 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Halleloo}} [[Internatia Song Contest 155|155th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Finland}} Janita | |||
|"Jos ikävä tuntuu tältä" | |||
| colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|19 | |||
|47 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Haven}} [[Internatia Song Contest 156|156th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Finland}} Olavi Uusivirta | |||
|"Paluu" | |||
| colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|26 | |||
|24 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Bubblique}} [[Internatia Song Contest 157|157th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Peggy Lee | |||
|"Is That All There Is?" | |||
|26 | |||
|83 | |||
|12 | |||
|61 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Asankon}} [[Internatia Song Contest 158|158th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Sweden}} Johannes & Farkosten ft. {{flagicon|Canada}} Devin Townsend | |||
|"Du och jag lever här (mellan dröm och verklighet)" | |||
|19 | |||
|103 | |||
|10 | |||
|62 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Solais X}} [[Internatia Song Contest 159|159th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Norway}} Moddi | |||
|"A Matter of Habit" | |||
| colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|16 | |||
|53 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Asankon}} [[Internatia Song Contest 160|160th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|South Korea}} greener | |||
|"Drift" | |||
| colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|24 | |||
|28 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} [[Internatia Song Contest 161|161st]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Sweden}} Tommy Körberg | |||
|"Anthem" | |||
| colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|20 | |||
|33 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Bitland}} [[Internatia Song Contest 162|162nd]] | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Melt | |||
|"Inside" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 17:31, 8 December 2025
| Lahna | |
|---|---|
| Member station | Lahna Broadcast Corporation (LBC) |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 49 |
| First appearance | ISC 105 |
| Best result | 1st: ISC 106 |
| Worst result | 27th SF: ISC 112, ISC 141, ISC 148 |
Lahna made their debut in the 105th edition of Internatia Song Contest held in Param, Amsteris. They did it because a long-time roster nation, Aonach, had declared a withdrawal from their part. They are one of the few nations that managed to win on their second edition.
They had two 3-strikes-induced breaks, the first one being for editions 129 through 132, the second one being for editions 142 through 146.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner Second place Third place Last place Disqualified Jury qualifier
| Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| "Koralli" | Failed to qualify | 15 | 53 | |||
| "Hold Your Horses" | 1 | 154 | 3 | 91 | ||
| "Snooze" | Failed to qualify | 22 | 40 | |||
| "Ko‘z Tutarman" | 26 | 28 | Host country | |||
| "On the Run" | 9 | 65 | ||||
| "Mayila" | Failed to qualify | 13 | 48 | |||
| "Supremacy" | Failed to qualify | 14 | 56 | |||
| "Champus-Lied" | Failed to qualify | 27 | 25 | |||
| "The Poem of Destiny" | 8 | 135 | 1 | 100 | ||
| "Finlandia, Op. 26" | Failed to qualify | 17 | 50 | |||
| "Suomi on poliisivaltio" | Failed to qualify | 20 | 40 | |||
| "Cytherean" | 24 | 95 | 12 | 55 | ||
| "Tears for Esbjörn" | Failed to qualify | 13 | 56 | |||
| "Et blekt lys lyder" | 12 | 108 | 5 | 76 | ||
| "Hide and Seek" | Failed to qualify | 26 | 24 | |||
| "Já það má" | Failed to qualify | 23 | 27 | |||
| "tobacco" | 22 | 95 | 3 | 75 | ||
| "Counting Money on a Sunday" | Failed to qualify | 24 | 30 | |||
| "HRT" | Failed to qualify | 20 | 49 | |||
| "Let's Straighten It Out" | Failed to qualify | 26 | 32 | |||
| "Make Me Understand" | Failed to qualify | 26 | 22 | |||
| "Mun aika mennä on" | Failed to qualify | 26 | 29 | |||
| "Elevator Song" | 12 | 123 | 7 | 70 | ||
| "Valgyk" | Failed to qualify | 14 | 56 | |||
| "Ahtajak ana" | Failed to qualify | 26 | 26 | |||
| "Rain" | 26 | 63 | 24 | 37 | ||
| "Sokerihumala" | 15 | 117 | 8 | 64 | ||
| "Euforija" | Failed to qualify | 13 | 58 | |||
| "Terhen" | 12 | 114 | 4 | 78 | ||
| "Kaikki jäljet" | Failed to qualify | 24 | 31 | |||
| "Casanova" | Failed to qualify | 22 | 31 | |||
| "In the Air Tonight" | Failed to qualify | 14 | 57 | |||
| "Korppi" | Failed to qualify | 27 | 11 | |||
| "Auringonpistos (Kotikonnut-takauma)" | Failed to qualify | 13 | 60 | |||
| "Gone Under" | Failed to qualify | 27 | 25 | |||
| "Riemukaaret (Triumphal Arches)" | Failed to qualify | 13 | 59 | |||
| "Somebody Like You" | Failed to qualify | 13 | 56 | |||
| "Nuoruustango" | Failed to qualify | 19 | 45 | |||
| "Purple Rain" | Failed to qualify | 20 | 40 | |||
| "Mporo" | Failed to qualify | 14 | 56 | |||
| "Lighthouse" | Failed to qualify | 19 | 42 | |||
| "Jos ikävä tuntuu tältä" | Failed to qualify | 19 | 47 | |||
| "Paluu" | Failed to qualify | 26 | 24 | |||
| "Is That All There Is?" | 26 | 83 | 12 | 61 | ||
| "Du och jag lever här (mellan dröm och verklighet)" | 19 | 103 | 10 | 62 | ||
| "A Matter of Habit" | Failed to qualify | 16 | 53 | |||
| "Drift" | Failed to qualify | 24 | 28 | |||
| "Anthem" | Failed to qualify | 20 | 33 | |||
| "Inside" | ||||||