Lahna in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (46 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = Lahna Broadcast Corporation (LBC) | |Member station = Lahna Broadcast Corporation (LBC) | ||
|National selection event = | |National selection event = | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 49 | ||
|ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 105|ISC 105]] | |ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 105|ISC 105]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
|ESC best = 1st: [[Internatia Song Contest 106|ISC 106]] | |ESC best = 1st: [[Internatia Song Contest 106|ISC 106]] | ||
|ESC worst = | |ESC worst = 27th SF: [[Internatia Song Contest 112|ISC 112]], [[Internatia Song Contest 141|ISC 141]], [[Internatia Song Contest 148|ISC 148]] | ||
|Website = | |Website = | ||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
'''Lahna''' made their debut in the [[ISC 105|105th edition]] of [[Internatia Song Contest]] held in Param, Amsteris. They did it because a long-time roster nation, [[Aonach in the Internatia Song Contest|Aonach]], had declared a withdrawal from their part. They are one of the few nations that managed to win on their second edition. | '''Lahna''' made their debut in the [[ISC 105|105th edition]] of [[Internatia Song Contest]] held in Param, Amsteris. They did it because a long-time roster nation, [[Aonach in the Internatia Song Contest|Aonach]], had declared a withdrawal from their part. They are one of the few nations that managed to win on their second edition. | ||
They had two 3-strikes-induced breaks, the first one being for editions [[ISC 129|129]] through [[ISC 132|132]], the second one being for editions [[ISC 142|142]] through [[ISC 146|146]]. | |||
{{clear}} | |||
==Contestants== | ==Contestants== | ||
;Table key | ;Table key | ||
{{legend|gold|Winner}} | {{legend inline|gold|Winner}} | ||
{{legend|silver|Second place}} | {{legend inline|silver|Second place}} | ||
{{legend|#cc9966|Third place}} | {{legend inline|#cc9966|Third place}} | ||
{{legend|#FE8080|Last place}} | {{legend inline|#FE8080|Last place}} | ||
{{legend|#B80000|Disqualified}} | {{legend inline|#B80000|Disqualified}} | ||
{{legend|#EEDC82|Jury qualifier}} | {{legend inline|#EEDC82|Jury qualifier}} | ||
{| class="sortable wikitable" | {| class="sortable wikitable" | ||
| Line 74: | Line 76: | ||
|{{flagicon|China}} Yin Xiumei | |{{flagicon|China}} Yin Xiumei | ||
|"Mayila" | |"Mayila" | ||
| colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|13 | |||
|48 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Percheron}} [[Internatia Song Contest 111|111th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Muse | |||
|"Supremacy" | |||
| colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|14 | |||
|56 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Grolskira}} [[Internatia Song Contest 112|112th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Germany}} Angelika Mann | |||
|"Champus-Lied" | |||
| colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|bgcolor="#FE8080"|27 | |||
|bgcolor="#FE8080"|25 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Uubell}} [[Internatia Song Contest 113|113th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|South Korea}} Ailee | |||
|"The Poem of Destiny" | |||
|8 | |||
|135 | |||
|bgcolor="gold"|1 | |||
|bgcolor="gold"|100 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Ova Anova}} [[Internatia Song Contest 114|114th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Finland}} Jean Sibelius, Lahti Symphony Orchestra, Osmo Vänskä | |||
|"Finlandia, Op. 26" | |||
| colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|17 | |||
|50 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kaministiquia}} [[Internatia Song Contest 115|115th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Finland}} Tiisu | |||
|"Suomi on poliisivaltio" | |||
| colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|20 | |||
|40 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kharó}} [[Internatia Song Contest 116|116th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Sungazer | |||
|"Cytherean" | |||
|24 | |||
|95 | |||
|12 | |||
|55 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Dulcet Ebullience}} [[Internatia Song Contest 117|117th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Finland}} Iiro Rantala | |||
|"Tears for Esbjörn" | |||
| colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|13 | |||
|56 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Solais X}} [[Internatia Song Contest 118|118th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Norway}} Spurv | |||
|"Et blekt lys lyder" | |||
|12 | |||
|108 | |||
|5 | |||
|76 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Ħanei Čaravāz}} [[Internatia Song Contest 119|119th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Imogen Heap | |||
|"Hide and Seek" | |||
| colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|bgcolor="#FE8080"|26 | |||
|bgcolor="#FE8080"|24 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Trešlend}} [[Internatia Song Contest 120|120th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Iceland}} Albatross | |||
|"Já það má" | |||
| colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|23 | |||
|27 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Irdminia}} [[Internatia Song Contest 121|121st]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Finland}} ILON | |||
|"tobacco" | |||
|22 | |||
|95 | |||
|bgcolor="#cc9966"|3 | |||
|bgcolor="#cc9966"|75 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Sunetti}} [[Internatia Song Contest 122|122nd]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Finland}}{{flagicon|Liberia}} Jesse Markin | |||
|"Counting Money on a Sunday" | |||
| colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|24 | |||
|30 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Bartlett}} [[Internatia Song Contest 123|123rd]] | |||
|{{flagicon|South Korea}} KIRARA | |||
|"HRT" | |||
| colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|20 | |||
|49 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} [[Internatia Song Contest 124|124th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} O.V. Wright | |||
|"Let's Straighten It Out" | |||
| colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|26 | |||
|32 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Asankon}} [[Internatia Song Contest 125|125th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Norway}} a-ha | |||
|"Make Me Understand" | |||
| colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|bgcolor="#FE8080"|26 | |||
|bgcolor="#FE8080"|22 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Nicolas' Neighbour}} [[Internatia Song Contest 126|126th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Finland}} Sauli Lehtonen | |||
|"Mun aika mennä on" | |||
| colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|bgcolor="#FE8080"|26 | |||
|bgcolor="#FE8080"|29 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Territrius}} [[Internatia Song Contest 127|127th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Keaton Henson ft. Ren Ford | |||
|"Elevator Song" | |||
|12 | |||
|123 | |||
|7 | |||
|70 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Luzze}} [[Internatia Song Contest 128|128th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Lithuania}} Fanera | |||
|"Valgyk" | |||
| colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|14 | |||
|56 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Asankon}} [[Internatia Song Contest 133|133rd]] | |||
|{{flagicon|United Arab Emirates}} Ahlam | |||
|"Ahtajak ana" | |||
| colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|26 | |||
|26 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Raingate}} [[Internatia Song Contest 134|134th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Sleep Token | |||
|"Rain" | |||
|26 | |||
|63 | |||
|bgcolor="#EEDC82"|24 | |||
|bgcolor="#EEDC82"|37 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Grolskira}} [[Internatia Song Contest 135|135th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Finland}} Emilia Tuovila ja Väijytys | |||
|"Sokerihumala" | |||
|15 | |||
|117 | |||
|8 | |||
|64 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Daǔlska}} [[Internatia Song Contest 136|136th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Lithuania}} Fanera | |||
|"Euforija" | |||
| colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|13 | |||
|58 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Lacrea}} [[Internatia Song Contest 137|137th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Finland}} Frigg | |||
|"Terhen" | |||
|12 | |||
|114 | |||
|4 | |||
|78 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Nicolas' Neighbour}} [[Internatia Song Contest 138|138th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Finland}} Auringonliitto | |||
|"Kaikki jäljet" | |||
| colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|24 | |||
|31 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Daǔlska}} [[Internatia Song Contest 139|139th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Algeria}} Soolking ft. {{flagicon|France}} Gazo | |||
|"Casanova" | |||
| colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|22 | |||
|31 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Tashkveny}} [[Internatia Song Contest 140|140th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Phil Collins | |||
|"In the Air Tonight" | |||
| colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|14 | |||
|57 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Evergreen Lands}} [[Internatia Song Contest 141|141st]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Finland}} Liekki | |||
|"Korppi" | |||
| colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|bgcolor="#FE8080"|27 | |||
|bgcolor="#FE8080"|11 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Halleloo}} [[Internatia Song Contest 147|147th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Finland}} Maa ilmasta | |||
|"Auringonpistos (Kotikonnut-takauma)" | |||
| colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|13 | |||
|60 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} [[Internatia Song Contest 148|148th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Snarky Puppy ft. Shanya Steele | |||
|"Gone Under" | |||
| colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|bgcolor="#FE8080"|27 | |||
|bgcolor="#FE8080"|25 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Bubblique}} [[Internatia Song Contest 149|149th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Finland}} Kerkko Koskinen, Verneri Pohjola & UMO Helsinki Jazz Orchestra | |||
|"Riemukaaret (Triumphal Arches)" | |||
| colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|13 | |||
|59 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Bubblique}} [[Internatia Song Contest 150|150th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Switzerland}} Anna Rossinelli | |||
|"Somebody Like You" | |||
| colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|13 | |||
|56 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Irdminia}} [[Internatia Song Contest 151|151st]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Finland}} Johanna Iivanainen, Jukka Perko, Turku Jazz Orchestra & Turku Philharmonic Orchestra | |||
|"Nuoruustango" | |||
| colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|19 | |||
|45 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Solais X}} [[Internatia Song Contest 152|152nd]] | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Prince | |||
|"Purple Rain" | |||
| colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|20 | |||
|40 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Eriod}} [[Internatia Song Contest 153|153rd]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Greece}} Panú ft. Usurum | |||
|"Mporo" | |||
| colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|14 | |||
|56 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Valdron}} [[Internatia Song Contest 154|154th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Russia}} iamthemorning & {{flagicon|Poland}} Mariusz Duda | |||
|"Lighthouse" | |||
| colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|19 | |||
|42 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Halleloo}} [[Internatia Song Contest 155|155th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Finland}} Janita | |||
|"Jos ikävä tuntuu tältä" | |||
| colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|19 | |||
|47 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Haven}} [[Internatia Song Contest 156|156th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Finland}} Olavi Uusivirta | |||
|"Paluu" | |||
| colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|26 | |||
|24 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Bubblique}} [[Internatia Song Contest 157|157th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Peggy Lee | |||
|"Is That All There Is?" | |||
|26 | |||
|83 | |||
|12 | |||
|61 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Asankon}} [[Internatia Song Contest 158|158th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Sweden}} Johannes & Farkosten ft. {{flagicon|Canada}} Devin Townsend | |||
|"Du och jag lever här (mellan dröm och verklighet)" | |||
|19 | |||
|103 | |||
|10 | |||
|62 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Solais X}} [[Internatia Song Contest 159|159th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Norway}} Moddi | |||
|"A Matter of Habit" | |||
| colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|16 | |||
|53 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Asankon}} [[Internatia Song Contest 160|160th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|South Korea}} greener | |||
|"Drift" | |||
| colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|24 | |||
|28 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} [[Internatia Song Contest 161|161st]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Sweden}} Tommy Körberg | |||
|"Anthem" | |||
| colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|20 | |||
|33 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Bitland}} [[Internatia Song Contest 162|162nd]] | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Melt | |||
|"Inside" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Latest revision as of 17:31, 8 December 2025
| Lahna | |
|---|---|
| Member station | Lahna Broadcast Corporation (LBC) |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 49 |
| First appearance | ISC 105 |
| Best result | 1st: ISC 106 |
| Worst result | 27th SF: ISC 112, ISC 141, ISC 148 |
Lahna made their debut in the 105th edition of Internatia Song Contest held in Param, Amsteris. They did it because a long-time roster nation, Aonach, had declared a withdrawal from their part. They are one of the few nations that managed to win on their second edition.
They had two 3-strikes-induced breaks, the first one being for editions 129 through 132, the second one being for editions 142 through 146.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner Second place Third place Last place Disqualified Jury qualifier
| Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| "Koralli" | Failed to qualify | 15 | 53 | |||
| "Hold Your Horses" | 1 | 154 | 3 | 91 | ||
| "Snooze" | Failed to qualify | 22 | 40 | |||
| "Ko‘z Tutarman" | 26 | 28 | Host country | |||
| "On the Run" | 9 | 65 | ||||
| "Mayila" | Failed to qualify | 13 | 48 | |||
| "Supremacy" | Failed to qualify | 14 | 56 | |||
| "Champus-Lied" | Failed to qualify | 27 | 25 | |||
| "The Poem of Destiny" | 8 | 135 | 1 | 100 | ||
| "Finlandia, Op. 26" | Failed to qualify | 17 | 50 | |||
| "Suomi on poliisivaltio" | Failed to qualify | 20 | 40 | |||
| "Cytherean" | 24 | 95 | 12 | 55 | ||
| "Tears for Esbjörn" | Failed to qualify | 13 | 56 | |||
| "Et blekt lys lyder" | 12 | 108 | 5 | 76 | ||
| "Hide and Seek" | Failed to qualify | 26 | 24 | |||
| "Já það má" | Failed to qualify | 23 | 27 | |||
| "tobacco" | 22 | 95 | 3 | 75 | ||
| "Counting Money on a Sunday" | Failed to qualify | 24 | 30 | |||
| "HRT" | Failed to qualify | 20 | 49 | |||
| "Let's Straighten It Out" | Failed to qualify | 26 | 32 | |||
| "Make Me Understand" | Failed to qualify | 26 | 22 | |||
| "Mun aika mennä on" | Failed to qualify | 26 | 29 | |||
| "Elevator Song" | 12 | 123 | 7 | 70 | ||
| "Valgyk" | Failed to qualify | 14 | 56 | |||
| "Ahtajak ana" | Failed to qualify | 26 | 26 | |||
| "Rain" | 26 | 63 | 24 | 37 | ||
| "Sokerihumala" | 15 | 117 | 8 | 64 | ||
| "Euforija" | Failed to qualify | 13 | 58 | |||
| "Terhen" | 12 | 114 | 4 | 78 | ||
| "Kaikki jäljet" | Failed to qualify | 24 | 31 | |||
| "Casanova" | Failed to qualify | 22 | 31 | |||
| "In the Air Tonight" | Failed to qualify | 14 | 57 | |||
| "Korppi" | Failed to qualify | 27 | 11 | |||
| "Auringonpistos (Kotikonnut-takauma)" | Failed to qualify | 13 | 60 | |||
| "Gone Under" | Failed to qualify | 27 | 25 | |||
| "Riemukaaret (Triumphal Arches)" | Failed to qualify | 13 | 59 | |||
| "Somebody Like You" | Failed to qualify | 13 | 56 | |||
| "Nuoruustango" | Failed to qualify | 19 | 45 | |||
| "Purple Rain" | Failed to qualify | 20 | 40 | |||
| "Mporo" | Failed to qualify | 14 | 56 | |||
| "Lighthouse" | Failed to qualify | 19 | 42 | |||
| "Jos ikävä tuntuu tältä" | Failed to qualify | 19 | 47 | |||
| "Paluu" | Failed to qualify | 26 | 24 | |||
| "Is That All There Is?" | 26 | 83 | 12 | 61 | ||
| "Du och jag lever här (mellan dröm och verklighet)" | 19 | 103 | 10 | 62 | ||
| "A Matter of Habit" | Failed to qualify | 16 | 53 | |||
| "Drift" | Failed to qualify | 24 | 28 | |||
| "Anthem" | Failed to qualify | 20 | 33 | |||
| "Inside" | ||||||