Blomsterhaven in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (22 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = HavenTV | |Member station = HavenTV | ||
|National selection event = | |National selection event = | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 53 | ||
|ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 110|ISC 110]] | |ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 110|ISC 110]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
|ESC best = 3rd: [[Internatia Song Contest 110|ISC 110]] | |ESC best = 3rd: [[Internatia Song Contest 110|ISC 110]], [[Internatia Song Contest 144|ISC 144]] | ||
|ESC worst = 26th SF: [[Internatia Song Contest 121|ISC 121]] | |ESC worst = 26th SF: [[Internatia Song Contest 121|ISC 121]], [[Internatia Song Contest 151|ISC 151]] | ||
|Website = | |Website = | ||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 295: | Line 295: | ||
|54 | |54 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|bgcolor="#CC9966"|{{flagicon|Daǔlska}} [[Internatia Song Contest 144|144th]] | |||
|bgcolor="#CC9966"|Дeva | |||
|bgcolor="#CC9966"|"Odú" | |||
|bgcolor="#CC9966"|3 | |||
|bgcolor="#CC9966"|153 | |||
|6 | |||
|79 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Trešlend}} [[Internatia Song Contest 145|145th]] | |||
|Opal Onyx | |||
|"Lovers Toil" | |||
| colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|Did not qualify}} | |||
|24 | |||
|36 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Trešlend}} [[Internatia Song Contest 146|146th]] | |||
|Sara Parkman | |||
|"Eros, agape, philia (Little Dragon Remix)" | |||
| colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|Did not qualify}} | |||
|13 | |||
|53 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Halleloo}} [[Internatia Song Contest 147|147th]] | |||
|Extraños en la Noche | |||
|"Las maquinas deseantes" | |||
|9 | |||
|132 | |||
|5 | |||
|73 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} [[Internatia Song Contest 148|148th]] | |||
|Skycabin | |||
|"Uncorrupt" | |||
|9 | |||
|129 | |||
|bgcolor="silver"|2 | |||
|bgcolor="silver"|94 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Bubblique}} [[Internatia Song Contest 149|149th]] | |||
|Gaiser | |||
|"Unstable Witness" | |||
| colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|Did not qualify}} | |||
|25 | |||
|33 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Bubblique}} [[Internatia Song Contest 150|150th]] | |||
|Heartworms | |||
|"Warplane" | |||
|8 | |||
|133 | |||
|bgcolor="gold"|1 | |||
|bgcolor="gold"|101 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Irdminia}} [[Internatia Song Contest 151|151st]] | |||
|Blutengel | |||
|"Angst" | |||
| colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|Did not qualify}} | |||
|26 | |||
|24 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Solais X}} [[Internatia Song Contest 152|152nd]] | |||
|Chalk | |||
|"Tell Me" | |||
|22 | |||
|95 | |||
|11 | |||
|60 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Eriod}} [[Internatia Song Contest 153|153rd]] | |||
|FAUNA | |||
|"Animalisk" | |||
|9 | |||
|123 | |||
|bgcolor="#EEDC82"|15 | |||
|bgcolor="#EEDC82"|55 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Valdron}} [[Internatia Song Contest 154|154th]] | |||
|Red Mecca | |||
|"Love and Hate" | |||
|23 | |||
|103 | |||
|bgcolor="#EEDC82"|17 | |||
|bgcolor="#EEDC82"|46 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Halleloo}} [[Internatia Song Contest 155|155th]] | |||
|Kidä | |||
|"Romance Is Blood on the Thorn" | |||
|10 | |||
|132 | |||
|8 | |||
|71 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Haven}} [[Internatia Song Contest 156|156th]] | |||
|Jerskin Fendrix | |||
|"Sk1" | |||
|13 | |||
|115 | |||
|9 | |||
|71 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Bubblique}} [[Internatia Song Contest 157|157th]] | |||
|Celeste | |||
|"On with the Show" | |||
|23 | |||
|92 | |||
|10 | |||
|68 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Asankon}} [[Internatia Song Contest 158|158th]] | |||
|Catherine Moan | |||
|"Fools" | |||
| colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|Did not qualify}} | |||
|22 | |||
|45 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Solais X}} [[Internatia Song Contest 159|159th]] | |||
|Bonander | |||
|"Apathy" | |||
| colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|Did not qualify}} | |||
|24 | |||
|33 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Asankon}} [[Internatia Song Contest 160|160th]] | |||
|Maria Jane Smith | |||
|"A Glitch in the Matrix" | |||
|24 | |||
|87 | |||
|12 | |||
|58 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} [[Internatia Song Contest 161|161st]] | |||
|Blanco White | |||
|"So Certain (Something Reminds Me)" | |||
|5 | |||
|134 | |||
|bgcolor="gold"|1 | |||
|bgcolor="gold"|94 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Bitland}} [[Internatia Song Contest 162|162nd]] | ||
| | |Rune & Rosette | ||
|" | |"Himintár" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 17:54, 8 December 2025
| Blomsterhaven | |
|---|---|
| Member station | HavenTV |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 53 |
| First appearance | ISC 110 |
| Best result | 3rd: ISC 110, ISC 144 |
| Worst result | 26th SF: ISC 121, ISC 151 |
Blomsterhaven made their debut in the 110th edition of Internatia Song Contest, replacing Chruno in the roster.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner Second place Third place Jury qualifier Last place Disqualified Did not compete
| Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stockholm Noir ft. Ofelia | "Boy Like a Girl" | 3 | 157 | 1 | 113 | |
| Jesper Dahlback | "Fransson" | 26 | 86 | 12 | 61 | |
| SNOW CULTURE | "Treasures" | 19 | 105 | 9 | 68 | |
| No Mono | "Fever Highs" | Did not qualify | 25 | 28 | ||
| Maya Jane Coles ft. Karin Park | "Everything" | 27 | 70 | 12 | 64 | |
| Lastlings & RÜFÜS DU SOL | "No Time" | 15 | 113 | 7 | 70 | |
| Karl X Johan | "Flames" | Did not qualify | 19 | 44 | ||
| Ve & Fasa | "Juli" | Did not qualify | 15 | 53 | ||
| Silent Strike | "It's Not Safe to Turn Off Your Computer" | 19 | 91 | 12 | 61 | |
| Lizette Lizette | "Sorry" | 28 | 57 | 11 | 55 | |
| Acid Arab ft. Radia Menel | "Staifia" | 5 | 149 | 8 | 72 | |
| Covered in Snow | "Miljonprogrammet (Man Without Country Remix)" | Did not qualify | 26 | 19 | ||
| Loco Hot ft. A-WA | "I'm a Tribe ([dunkelbunt] Remix)" | Did not qualify | 21 | 37 | ||
| Rubblebucket | "Earth Worship" | 24 | 92 | 5 | 74 | |
| PRISMA ft. Mercedess | "Bangs" | 18 | 107 | 10 | 62 | |
| Fyfe & Iskra Strings ft. Mysie | "Deletia" | 9 | 140 | 11 | 69 | |
| Mercedes Nasta & Rodrigo Blanco | "The Order of the Rain" | Did not qualify | 17 | 48 | ||
| Agar Agar | "The Visit" | 20 | 100 | 7 | 64 | |
| ill peach | "HOLD ON" | Did not qualify | 17 | 49 | ||
| Vera Vinter | "Reikdom" | 19 | 105 | 6 | 82 | |
| Moderat | "Eating Hooks" | 21 | 92 | 6 | 69 | |
| Havsmörker | "Sjörök" | Did not qualify | 20 | 46 | ||
| Småland | "De små landen" | Did not qualify | 20 | 43 | ||
| KUNT | "Jericho Stand" | 25 | 79 | 12 | 63 | |
| Swedish Red Elephant | "Anybody Out There?" | 18 | 95 | 4 | 75 | |
| Les Big Byrd | "I'm Living a Saved Life Now" | 17 | 113 | 12 | 61 | |
| breathe. | "Cathedral" | Did not qualify | 16 | 51 | ||
| færy | "blýth" | Did not qualify | 23 | 44 | ||
| Gustaf Spetz & Gabi Frödén | "The North" | 9 | 138 | 4 | 88 | |
| Symbio | "Journeys" | 26 | 62 | 12 | 55 | |
| Los Eclipses | "Loba" | 23 | 85 | 11 | 61 | |
| Ævestaden | "Dråper (Center of the Universe Remix)" | Did not qualify | 15 | 53 | ||
| Lindy-Fay Hella & Dei Farn | "Whisper" | Did not qualify | 16 | 55 | ||
| Die Selektion | "Drei Gesichter" | 13 | 127 | 12 | 54 | |
| Дeva | "Odú" | 3 | 153 | 6 | 79 | |
| Opal Onyx | "Lovers Toil" | Did not qualify | 24 | 36 | ||
| Sara Parkman | "Eros, agape, philia (Little Dragon Remix)" | Did not qualify | 13 | 53 | ||
| Extraños en la Noche | "Las maquinas deseantes" | 9 | 132 | 5 | 73 | |
| Skycabin | "Uncorrupt" | 9 | 129 | 2 | 94 | |
| Gaiser | "Unstable Witness" | Did not qualify | 25 | 33 | ||
| Heartworms | "Warplane" | 8 | 133 | 1 | 101 | |
| Blutengel | "Angst" | Did not qualify | 26 | 24 | ||
| Chalk | "Tell Me" | 22 | 95 | 11 | 60 | |
| FAUNA | "Animalisk" | 9 | 123 | 15 | 55 | |
| Red Mecca | "Love and Hate" | 23 | 103 | 17 | 46 | |
| Kidä | "Romance Is Blood on the Thorn" | 10 | 132 | 8 | 71 | |
| Jerskin Fendrix | "Sk1" | 13 | 115 | 9 | 71 | |
| Celeste | "On with the Show" | 23 | 92 | 10 | 68 | |
| Catherine Moan | "Fools" | Did not qualify | 22 | 45 | ||
| Bonander | "Apathy" | Did not qualify | 24 | 33 | ||
| Maria Jane Smith | "A Glitch in the Matrix" | 24 | 87 | 12 | 58 | |
| Blanco White | "So Certain (Something Reminds Me)" | 5 | 134 | 1 | 94 | |
| Rune & Rosette | "Himintár" | |||||