Pönö in the Junior Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (11 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 86: | Line 86: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Victoria}} [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 26|26th]] | |{{flagicon|Victoria}} [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 26|26th]] | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Canada}} Johnny Orlando | ||
|Let Go | |Let Go | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
| Line 122: | Line 122: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Pönö}} [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 32|32nd]] | |{{flagicon|Pönö}} [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 32|32nd]] | ||
|{{flagicon|Russia}} Kain Rivers | |{{flagicon|Ukraine}}{{flagicon|Russia}} Kain Rivers | ||
|Prekrasnoe daleko | |Prekrasnoe daleko | ||
|bgcolor=silver|2 | |bgcolor=silver|2 | ||
| Line 152: | Line 152: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Territrius}} [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 37|37th]] | |{{flagicon|Territrius}} [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 37|37th]] | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Canada}} Johnny Orlando | ||
|Last Summer | |Last Summer | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
| Line 188: | Line 188: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Folkloria}} [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 43|43rd]] | |{{flagicon|Folkloria}} [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 43|43rd]] | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Canada}} Johnny Orlando | ||
|All These Parties | |All These Parties | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|42 | |42 | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 44|44th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Albania}} Lorent Mataj | |||
|Pse e dua une faj nuk kam | |||
|12 | |||
|26 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Marium}} [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 45|45th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Macedonia}} Adrian Gaxha ft. Floriani | |||
|Ngjyra e kuqe | |||
|bgcolor=#FE8080|9 | |||
|bgcolor=#FE8080|7 | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="10" {{N/A|Did not participate in [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 46|46th]] edition }} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Levië}} [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 47|47th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|USA}} MattyBRaps ft. Brooke Adee | |||
|Far Away | |||
|bgcolor=#FE8080|8 | |||
|bgcolor=#FE8080|11 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Levië}} [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 48|48th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Sweden}} Adrian Macéus | |||
|Bara vänner | |||
|bgcolor=#cc9966|3 | |||
|bgcolor=#cc9966|22 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Lettuce}} [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 49|49th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|USA}} payton | |||
|Love Letter | |||
|10 | |||
|40 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Daulska}} [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 50|50th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Ukraine}}{{flagicon|Russia}} Kain Rivers | |||
|Chupa Chups | |||
|8 | |||
|54 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|DPR Jindalea}} [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 51|51st]] | |||
|{{flagicon|UK}} Emu's Pink Windmill Kids | |||
|Can't Stop the Music | |||
|6 | |||
|57 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|DPR Jindalea}} [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 52|52nd]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Finland}} Niilo Turunen & Edu Kettunen | |||
|Lentäjän poika | |||
|bgcolor=#FE8080|11 | |||
|bgcolor=#FE8080|28 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Levië}} [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 53|53rd]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Albania}} Pellumb Hajdari | |||
|Qingji | |||
|bgcolor=#FE8080|8 | |||
|bgcolor=#FE8080|13 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kharó}} [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 54|54th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|France}} Albane & Léo | |||
|Don't Know How to Be Your Friend | |||
|bgcolor=gold|1 | |||
|bgcolor=gold|30 | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Countries in the Internatia Song Contest]] | [[Category:Countries in the Internatia Song Contest]] | ||
{{Countries in the Internatia Song Contest |state=expanded}} | {{Countries in the Internatia Song Contest |state=expanded}} | ||
Latest revision as of 20:18, 25 January 2021
| Pönö | |
|---|---|
| Member station | PTV |
| Participation summary | |
| First appearance | JISC 16 |
| Best result | 1st (JISC 31) |
| Worst result | 20th (JISC 16) |
Pönö made their debut in the 16th Edition of the Junior Internatia Song Contest.
Results
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
| Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Without You Here | 20 | 31 | |||||||
| Summertime | 13 | 37 | |||||||
| Bingo Bango | 14 | 48 | |||||||
| Lipstick | 12 | 42 | |||||||
| Take Over | 9 | 52 | |||||||
| Nightingale | 4 | 73 | |||||||
| Metro on mun limusiini | 10 | 29 | |||||||
| Little Game | 2 | 63 | |||||||
| Sweatshirt | 7 | 41 | |||||||
| Kur braktis ate qe do | 4 | 57 | |||||||
| Let Go | 6 | 65 | |||||||
| What a Wonderful World | 4 | 61 | |||||||
| Welcome to Prishtina | 4 | 40 | |||||||
| To Fly | 3 | 63 | |||||||
| Castle on the Hill | 12 | 48 | |||||||
| Beautiful Life | 1 | 74 | |||||||
| Prekrasnoe daleko | 2 | 69 | |||||||
| Ti je lali im | 10 | 52 | |||||||
| Pikku peikko | 5 | 64 | |||||||
| Det här är min bästa resa | 11 | 46 | |||||||
| The Way I See It | 7 | 57 | |||||||
| Last Summer | 8 | 45 | |||||||
| Wings | 8 | 51 | |||||||
| Het | 6 | 27 | |||||||
| Sick Thoughts | 12 | 48 | |||||||
| Arcade | 8 | 15 | |||||||
| Killing Butterflies | 6 | 32 | |||||||
| All These Parties | 5 | 42 | |||||||
| Pse e dua une faj nuk kam | 12 | 26 | |||||||
| Ngjyra e kuqe | 9 | 7 | |||||||
| Did not participate in 46th edition | |||||||||
| Far Away | 8 | 11 | |||||||
| Bara vänner | 3 | 22 | |||||||
| Love Letter | 10 | 40 | |||||||
| Chupa Chups | 8 | 54 | |||||||
| Can't Stop the Music | 6 | 57 | |||||||
| Lentäjän poika | 11 | 28 | |||||||
| Qingji | 8 | 13 | |||||||
| Don't Know How to Be Your Friend | 1 | 30 | |||||||