Kharó in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
(40 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = KATV2 | |Member station = KATV2 | ||
|National selection event = | |National selection event = | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 51 | ||
|ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 93|ISC 93]] | |ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 93|ISC 93]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
{{clear}} | {{clear}} | ||
== Contestants == | == Contestants == | ||
{{legend inline|gold|Winner}} | |||
{{legend inline|silver|Second place}} | |||
{{legend inline|#cc9966|Third place}} | |||
{{legend inline|#FE8080|Last place}} | |||
{{legend inline|#FF0000|Disqualified}} | |||
{{legend inline|#EEDC82|Jury qualifier}} | |||
{{legend inline|#DCDCDC|Did not compete}} | |||
{| class="sortable wikitable" | {| class="sortable wikitable" | ||
Line 50: | Line 59: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Zephyrus}} [[Internatia Song Contest 96|96th]] | |{{flagicon|Zephyrus}} [[Internatia Song Contest 96|96th]] | ||
|{{flagicon|Lithuania}} Daddy Was | |{{flagicon|Lithuania}} Daddy Was a Milkman | ||
|Swingin' Tonight | |Swingin' Tonight | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
Line 249: | Line 258: | ||
|{{flagicon|Sunetti}} [[Internatia Song Contest 122|122nd]] | |{{flagicon|Sunetti}} [[Internatia Song Contest 122|122nd]] | ||
|{{flagicon|Russia}} Shortparis | |{{flagicon|Russia}} Shortparis | ||
| Tak | | Tak zakalyalas' stal' | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|132 | |132 | ||
Line 258: | Line 267: | ||
|{{flagicon|China}} {{flagicon|Hong Kong}} Faye Wong | |{{flagicon|China}} {{flagicon|Hong Kong}} Faye Wong | ||
| Emotional Life | | Emotional Life | ||
| | |16 | ||
|114 | |||
|4 | |||
|77 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} [[Internatia Song Contest 124|124th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|France}} Thx4Crying | |||
| Fête triste | |||
|4 | |||
|136 | |||
|bgcolor=#cc9966|3 | |||
|bgcolor=#cc9966|81 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Asankon}} [[Internatia Song Contest 125|125th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|USA}} Tori Amos | |||
| Winter | |||
|bgcolor="silver"|2 | |||
|bgcolor="silver"|173 | |||
|bgcolor="silver"|2 | |||
|bgcolor="silver"|88 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Nicolas' Neighbour}} [[Internatia Song Contest 126|126th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Japan}} Towa Tei & {{flagicon|Australia}} Kylie Minogue | |||
| GBI (German Bold Italic) | |||
|17 | |||
|112 | |||
|9 | |||
|68 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Territrius}} [[Internatia Song Contest 127|127th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|South Korea}} nuMori | |||
| GunaGuna | |||
|22 | |||
|95 | |||
|12 | |||
|59 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Luzze}} [[Internatia Song Contest 128|128th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Jamaica}} Grace Jones | |||
| Devil in My Life | |||
|18 | |||
|107 | |||
|10 | |||
|67 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Nicolas' Neighbour}} [[Internatia Song Contest 129|129th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Japan}} naomi paris tokyo | |||
| Soil | |||
|6 | |||
|142 | |||
|4 | |||
|93 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Trešlend}} [[Internatia Song Contest 130|130th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|France}} The Limiñanas | |||
| Liverpool | |||
|colspan="2" {{dnq}} | |||
|15 | |||
|54 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Irdminia}} [[Internatia Song Contest 131|131st]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Russia}} Naadia | |||
| Tomnyye mesta | |||
|colspan="2" {{dnq}} | |||
|16 | |||
|55 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Sunetti}} [[Internatia Song Contest 132|132nd]] | |||
|{{flagicon|South Korea}} dosii | |||
| lovememore. | |||
|colspan="2" {{dnq}} | |||
|22 | |||
|36 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Asankon}} [[Internatia Song Contest 133|133rd]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Spain}} Adiós Amores | |||
| Noche Iluminada | |||
|5 | |||
|143 | |||
|5 | |||
|80 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Raingate}} [[Internatia Song Contest 134|134th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Japan}} Meiko Nakahara | |||
| Fantasy | |||
|colspan="2" {{dnq}} | |||
|19 | |||
|45 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Grolskira}} [[Internatia Song Contest 135|135th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Goldfrapp | |||
| Human | |||
|9 | |||
|123 | |||
|11 | |||
|62 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Daǔlska}} [[Internatia Song Contest 136|136th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|France}} Télépopmusik | |||
| Love Can Damage Your Health | |||
|colspan="2" {{dnq}} | |||
|13 | |||
|52 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Lacrea}} [[Internatia Song Contest 137|137th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Russia}} ILMU | |||
| Jyryn Iel | |||
|colspan="2" {{dnq}} | |||
|14 | |||
|58 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Nicolas' Neighbour}} [[Internatia Song Contest 138|138th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Estonia}} Anna Kaneelina | |||
| Mother | |||
|13 | |||
|123 | |||
|5 | |||
|84 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Daǔlska}} [[Internatia Song Contest 139|139th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|South Korea}} IU | |||
| L'amant | |||
|colspan="2" {{dnq}} | |||
|21 | |||
|43 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Tashkveny}} [[Internatia Song Contest 140|140th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Alewya | |||
| Zuggy | |||
|26 | |||
|71 | |||
|bgcolor="#EEDC82"|20 | |||
|bgcolor="#EEDC82"|46 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Evergreen Lands}} [[Internatia Song Contest 141|141st]] | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} PJ Harvey | |||
| We Float | |||
|colspan="2" {{dnq}} | |||
|21 | |||
|41 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kaledonii}} [[Internatia Song Contest 142|142nd]] | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Azealia Banks | |||
| Count Countessa | |||
| 17 | |||
|114 | |||
|9 | |||
|68 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Asankon}} [[Internatia Song Contest 143|143rd]] | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Machinedrum ft. Tinashe | |||
| ZOOM | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 264: | Line 425: | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Congratulations == | |||
{| class="sortable wikitable" | |||
{{ | |- bgcolor="#ccccff" | ||
{{ | ! Edition | ||
{{ | ! Artist | ||
{{ | ! Title | ||
{{ | ! Place | ||
{{ | ! Points | ||
{{ | ! Semi | ||
! Points | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kharó}} {{flagicon|Levië}} '''[[Congratulations: 100 Editions of the Internatia Song Contest|100th]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Lithuania}} Daddy Was a Milkman | |||
| Swingin' Tonight | |||
|18 | |||
|78 | |||
|colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|No semis}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Bartlett}} '''[[Congratulations: 125 Editions of the Internatia Song Contest|125th]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|USA}} Tori Amos | |||
| Winter | |||
|bgcolor="gold"|1 | |||
|bgcolor="gold"|90 | |||
|colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|No semis}} | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Country]] | [[Category:Country]] |
Latest revision as of 11:59, 16 May 2024
Kharó | |
---|---|
![]() | |
Member station | KATV2 |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 51 |
First appearance | ISC 93 |
Best result | 1st: ISC 105, ISC 114 |
Worst result | 23rd SF: ISC 94, ISC 95, ISC 102, ISC 103 |
Kharó made their debut in the 93rd edition of the Internatia Song Contest.
Contestants
Winner Second place Third place Last place Disqualified Jury qualifier Did not compete
Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() |
![]() ![]() |
The Storm | 12 | 122 | 4 | 96 |
![]() |
![]() |
Stand Up | Failed to Qualify | 23 | 41 | |
![]() |
![]() |
MindKilla | Failed to Qualify | 23 | 35 | |
![]() |
![]() |
Swingin' Tonight | 6 | 139 | 8 | 74 |
![]() |
![]() |
Smack My Bitch Up | 18 | 100 | 18 | 46 |
![]() |
![]() |
Silvia (Robotberget Remix) | Failed to Qualify | 22 | 38 | |
![]() |
![]() |
Yeranos | 6 | 140 | 6 | 75 |
![]() |
![]() |
Visszaadom | 8 | 131 | 11 | 59 |
![]() |
![]() |
Äijö | 4 | 148 | 4 | 86 |
![]() |
![]() |
Lazer Beam | Failed to Qualify | 23 | 39 | |
![]() |
![]() |
Back to Rock | Failed to Qualify | 23 | 42 | |
![]() |
![]() |
Five Spirits | 9 | 135 | 3 | 100 |
![]() |
![]() |
Gamang | 1 | 166 | 7 | 78 |
![]() |
![]() |
sad day | Failed to Qualify | 20 | 42 | |
![]() |
![]() |
Kalitka | 15 | 111 | Host country | |
![]() |
![]() |
SOWELU | Failed to Qualify | 15 | 53 | |
![]() |
![]() |
Navras | 7 | 130 | 1 | 112 |
![]() |
![]() |
The Mystic's Dream | 16 | 111 | 7 | 69 |
![]() |
![]() |
I Know the End | 4 | 153 | 4 | 81 |
![]() |
![]() |
Linksmis | Failed to Qualify | 22 | 34 | |
![]() |
![]() |
Kalevalapsykoosi | Failed to Qualify | 14 | 52 | |
![]() |
![]() |
ONDA | 1 | 191 | 1 | 94 |
![]() |
![]() |
Csángó | Failed to Qualify | 22 | 43 | |
![]() |
![]() |
Ugly and Vengeful | 15 | 118 | Host country | |
![]() |
![]() |
Yume no Ato | 13 | 118 | 6 | 66 |
![]() |
![]() |
Ya Sîdi | 5 | 142 | 2 | 95 |
![]() |
![]() |
Sarva Mangalam | 3 | 159 | 1 | 112 |
![]() |
![]() |
Tormilind | 21 | 96 | 11 | 61 |
![]() |
![]() |
Gorecki | 10 | 123 | 9 | 67 |
![]() |
![]() |
Tak zakalyalas' stal' | 8 | 132 | 14 | 54 |
![]() |
![]() ![]() |
Emotional Life | 16 | 114 | 4 | 77 |
![]() |
![]() |
Fête triste | 4 | 136 | 3 | 81 |
![]() |
![]() |
Winter | 2 | 173 | 2 | 88 |
![]() |
![]() ![]() |
GBI (German Bold Italic) | 17 | 112 | 9 | 68 |
![]() |
![]() |
GunaGuna | 22 | 95 | 12 | 59 |
![]() |
![]() |
Devil in My Life | 18 | 107 | 10 | 67 |
![]() |
![]() |
Soil | 6 | 142 | 4 | 93 |
![]() |
![]() |
Liverpool | Failed to Qualify | 15 | 54 | |
![]() |
![]() |
Tomnyye mesta | Failed to Qualify | 16 | 55 | |
![]() |
![]() |
lovememore. | Failed to Qualify | 22 | 36 | |
![]() |
![]() |
Noche Iluminada | 5 | 143 | 5 | 80 |
![]() |
![]() |
Fantasy | Failed to Qualify | 19 | 45 | |
![]() |
![]() |
Human | 9 | 123 | 11 | 62 |
![]() |
![]() |
Love Can Damage Your Health | Failed to Qualify | 13 | 52 | |
![]() |
![]() |
Jyryn Iel | Failed to Qualify | 14 | 58 | |
![]() |
![]() |
Mother | 13 | 123 | 5 | 84 |
![]() |
![]() |
L'amant | Failed to Qualify | 21 | 43 | |
![]() |
![]() |
Zuggy | 26 | 71 | 20 | 46 |
![]() |
![]() |
We Float | Failed to Qualify | 21 | 41 | |
![]() |
![]() |
Count Countessa | 17 | 114 | 9 | 68 |
![]() |
![]() |
ZOOM |
Congratulations
Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() ![]() |
![]() |
Swingin' Tonight | 18 | 78 | No semis | |
![]() |
![]() |
Winter | 1 | 90 | No semis |