Darkria in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| (27 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = DNTV | |Member station = DNTV | ||
|National selection event = Internal Selection | |National selection event = Internal Selection | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 40 | ||
|ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 45|ISC 45]] | |ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 45|ISC 45]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
|ESC best = 3rd: [[Internatia Song Contest 131|ISC 131]], [[Internatia Song Contest 137|ISC 137]] | |ESC best = 3rd: [[Internatia Song Contest 131|ISC 131]], [[Internatia Song Contest 137|ISC 137]] | ||
|ESC worst = | |ESC worst = 27th SF: [[Internatia Song Contest 130|ISC 130]] | ||
|Website = | |Website = | ||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
{{legend|#cc9966|Third place}} | {{legend|#cc9966|Third place}} | ||
{{legend|#FE8080|Last place}} | {{legend|#FE8080|Last place}} | ||
{{legend|# | {{legend|#800000|Disqualified}} | ||
{{legend|#EEDC82|Jury qualifier}} | |||
{{legend|#DCDCDC|Did not compete}} | {{legend|#DCDCDC|Did not compete}} | ||
| Line 158: | Line 159: | ||
|{{flagicon|Daǔlska}} Bresten | |{{flagicon|Daǔlska}} Bresten | ||
|sanah | |sanah | ||
|"Kolońska i | |"Kolońska i szlugi" | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
|120 | |120 | ||
| Line 185: | Line 186: | ||
|{{flagicon|Daǔlska}} Tomašen | |{{flagicon|Daǔlska}} Tomašen | ||
|iLe | |iLe | ||
|"Contra | |"Contra todo" | ||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
| Line 245: | Line 246: | ||
|{{flagicon|Trešlend}} Gorigrad | |{{flagicon|Trešlend}} Gorigrad | ||
|Yousef Kekhia | |Yousef Kekhia | ||
|"Hal | |"Hal ard lamin? (UNDERHER Remix)" | ||
|18 | |18 | ||
|97 | |97 | ||
| Line 264: | Line 265: | ||
|Christina Aguilera | |Christina Aguilera | ||
|"Not Myself Tonight" | |"Not Myself Tonight" | ||
|colspan="2" rowspan=3 {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|15 | |||
|57 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 149|149th]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Bubblique}} Bulle | |||
|V V Brown | |||
|"Lazarus" | |||
|17 | |||
|44 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 150|150th]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Bubblique}} Burbuja | |||
|Metronomy | |||
|"The Bay" | |||
|14 | |||
|52 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 151|151st]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Irdminia}} Arminvik | |||
|Mosimann & MARUV | |||
|"Mon amour" | |||
|24 | |||
|93 | |||
|10 | |||
|60 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 152|152nd]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Solais X}} Cuileog nead | |||
|Anyma & Ellie Goulding | |||
|"Hypnotized" | |||
|10 | |||
|128 | |||
|bgcolor="silver" |2 | |||
|bgcolor="silver" |95 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 153|153rd]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Eriod}} Taobh an Uisce | |||
|Dagadana | |||
|"Plywe kacza po Tysyni" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|14 | |||
|56 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 154|154th]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Valdron}} Vuirai | |||
|S10 | |||
|"Joanne" | |||
|6 | |||
|136 | |||
|6 | |||
|80 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 155|155th]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Halleloo}} Koocachoo | |||
|Jutrø ft. Linda | |||
|"Travva" | |||
|colspan="2" rowspan=3 {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|25 | |||
|31 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 156|156th]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Haven}} Haven Capital City | |||
|Swedish House Mafia ft. Pharrell Williams | |||
|"One (Your Name)" | |||
|21 | |||
|47 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 157|157th]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Bubblique}} Bulle | |||
|Fujii Kaze | |||
|"Hachikō" | |||
|17 | |||
|52 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 158|158th]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Asankon}} Samaha | |||
|Sw@da x Niczos | |||
|"Čyrvone nebo" | |||
|25 | |||
|89 | |||
|12 | |||
|56 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 159|159th]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Solais X}} Dialann F | |||
|Paramore | |||
|"Decode" | |||
|11 | |||
|132 | |||
|bgcolor="silver" |2 | |||
|bgcolor="silver" |107 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 160|160th]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Asankon}} Meu Island | |||
|Madison Beer | |||
|"yes baby" | |||
|5 | |||
|163 | |||
|5 | |||
|82 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 161|161st]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} Skorpa | |||
|Thomas Azier | |||
|"Angelene" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|15 | |||
|58 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 162|162nd]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Bitland}} Isle Delfino Border Checkpoint | |||
|La Prohibida | |||
|"Baloncesto" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Latest revision as of 16:44, 8 December 2025
| Darkria | |
|---|---|
| Member station | DNTV |
| National selection events | Internal Selection |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 40 |
| First appearance | ISC 45 |
| Best result | 3rd: ISC 131, ISC 137 |
| Worst result | 27th SF: ISC 130 |
Darkria made their debut in the 45th edition of the Internatia Song Contest after waiting in the Waiting List.
Darkria initially participated through editions 45-49, being able to qualify to the final once, in the 48th edition with Dolcenera and her song "Accendi lo spirito" eventually achieveing their best result before withdrawing, that being 13th place.
After 77 editions of non-participation, Darkria returned to the contest in the 127th edition. The comeback was very successful, as the country managed to get their best result to date, that being 5th in the final with the song "Dream State" performed by Son Lux. Another successes came few editions later, when the country placed 3rd - its best position at the moment - twice, in the 131st and 137th editions.
Contestants
- Table key
| Edition | Host City | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 45th | Royal Blood | "Ten Tonne Skeleton" | Failed to qualify | 14 | 50 | ||
| 46th | Soprano | "Clown" | 19 | 38 | |||
| 47th | Vremya & Steklo | "Zaberi" | 23 | 30 | |||
| 48th | Dolcenera | "Accendi lo spirito" | 13 | 112 | 10 | 71 | |
| 49th | Kasia Kowalska | "Aya" | Failed to qualify | 16 | 53 | ||
| Did not participate from ISC 50 to ISC 126 | |||||||
| 127th | Son Lux | "Dream State" | 5 | 145 | 2 | 94 | |
| 128th | Everything but the Girl | "Nothing Left to Lose" | Failed to qualify | 20 | 44 | ||
| 129th | Tamta | "S'Agapo" | 21 | 99 | 5 | 88 | |
| 130th | Delta Heavy | "White Flag" | Failed to qualify | 27 | 28 | ||
| 131st | Jessie Ware | "Pearls" | 3 | 165 | 1 | 106 | |
| 132nd | Vesna | "Płakały" | 6 | 130 | 4 | 83 | |
| 133rd | Wendy Ho | "Fuck Me" | Failed to qualify | 25 | 27 | ||
| 134th | Daphne Guinness | "Hip Neck Spine" | 16 | 49 | |||
| 135th | The Kolors | "ITALODISCO" | 12 | 118 | 14 | 57 | |
| 136th | sanah | "Kolońska i szlugi" | 13 | 120 | 4 | 69 | |
| 137th | L.U.C. & RB Film Orchestra ft. Kayah, Dagadana, Laboratorium Pieśni, Tęgie Chłopy | "Jesień - Tańcuj" | 3 | 168 | 10 | 62 | |
| 138th | Rysy | "The Fib" | 14 | 115 | 9 | 56 | |
| 139th | iLe | "Contra todo" | Failed to qualify | 15 | 51 | ||
| 140th | Elderbrook & Bob Moses | "Inner Light" | 5 | 152 | 1 | 113 | |
| 141st | Daniel Bloom ft. Mela Koteluk | "Katarakta" | 13 | 117 | 7 | 75 | |
| 142nd | Nano ft. My First Story | "Silver Sky" | Failed to qualify | 25 | 27 | ||
| 143rd | Dua Lipa | "Illusion" | 9 | 130 | 7 | 63 | |
| 144th | Matte Blvck | "Midnight & Angel (Slaev Remix)" | Failed to qualify | 24 | 34 | ||
| 145th | Elysion | "Made of Lies" | 24 | 84 | 7 | 75 | |
| 146th | Yousef Kekhia | "Hal ard lamin? (UNDERHER Remix)" | 18 | 97 | 8 | 73 | |
| 147th | Charli XCX ft. Billie Eilish | "Guess" | 4 | 144 | 19 | 45 | |
| 148th | Christina Aguilera | "Not Myself Tonight" | Failed to qualify | 15 | 57 | ||
| 149th | V V Brown | "Lazarus" | 17 | 44 | |||
| 150th | Metronomy | "The Bay" | 14 | 52 | |||
| 151st | Mosimann & MARUV | "Mon amour" | 24 | 93 | 10 | 60 | |
| 152nd | Anyma & Ellie Goulding | "Hypnotized" | 10 | 128 | 2 | 95 | |
| 153rd | Dagadana | "Plywe kacza po Tysyni" | Failed to qualify | 14 | 56 | ||
| 154th | S10 | "Joanne" | 6 | 136 | 6 | 80 | |
| 155th | Jutrø ft. Linda | "Travva" | Failed to qualify | 25 | 31 | ||
| 156th | Swedish House Mafia ft. Pharrell Williams | "One (Your Name)" | 21 | 47 | |||
| 157th | Fujii Kaze | "Hachikō" | 17 | 52 | |||
| 158th | Sw@da x Niczos | "Čyrvone nebo" | 25 | 89 | 12 | 56 | |
| 159th | Paramore | "Decode" | 11 | 132 | 2 | 107 | |
| 160th | Madison Beer | "yes baby" | 5 | 163 | 5 | 82 | |
| 161st | Thomas Azier | "Angelene" | Failed to qualify | 15 | 58 | ||
| 162nd | La Prohibida | "Baloncesto" | |||||