Raingate in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = [[Raingate Television|RTV]] | |Member station = [[Raingate Television|RTV]] | ||
|National selection event = [[M FEST]]<br/>Internal Selection | |National selection event = [[M FEST]]<br/>Internal Selection | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 42 | ||
|ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 50|ISC 50]] | |ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 50|ISC 50]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
| Line 268: | Line 268: | ||
|"Woorde" | |"Woorde" | ||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | ||
|<s>27</s> | |bgcolor="#FF0000"|<s>27</s> | ||
|<s>79</s> | |bgcolor="#FF0000"|<s>79</s> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Bubblique}} [[Internatia Song Contest 82|82nd]] | |{{flagicon|Bubblique}} [[Internatia Song Contest 82|82nd]] | ||
| Line 278: | Line 278: | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|83 | |83 | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Lacrea}} [[Internatia Song Contest 83|83rd]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Belgium}} Kate Ryan | |||
|"Only If I" | |||
|bgcolor="#FF0000"|<s>27</s> | |||
|bgcolor="#FF0000"|<s>67</s> | |||
|6 | |||
|64 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="8" data-sort-value="zzzzz" {{N/A|Did not participate from the [[Internatia Song Contest 83|83rd]] to the [[Internatia Song Contest 125|125th]] edition}} | | colspan="8" data-sort-value="zzzzz" {{N/A|Did not participate from the [[Internatia Song Contest 83|83rd]] to the [[Internatia Song Contest 125|125th]] edition}} | ||
Revision as of 14:58, 12 July 2023
| Raingate | |
|---|---|
| Member station | RTV |
| National selection events | M FEST Internal Selection |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 42 |
| First appearance | ISC 50 |
| Best result | 1st: ISC 132 |
| Worst result | 27th: ISC 81 SF |
Raingate made their debut in the 50th edition of the Internatia Song Contest.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner Second place Third place Last place Disqualified Did not compete
| Edition | Artist | Title | Final | Points | Semi | Points | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| "When I'm Gone" | Failed to qualify | 24 | 25 | ||||
| "Braaf" | 2 | 194 | 1 | 104 | |||
| "Like I Did" | 25 | 65 | 7 | 66 | |||
| "Skildery" | 16 | 108 | 9 | 68 | |||
| "Be Real" | Failed to qualify | 13 | 54 | ||||
| "Just Hold On" | Failed to qualify | 22 | 41 | ||||
| "We Don't Have to Dance" | 18 | 104 | 9 | 72 | |||
| "Crystal Clear" | Failed to qualify | 21 | 39 | ||||
| "Musik Sein" | Failed to qualify | 14 | 62 | ||||
| "Sing Vir Liefde" | Failed to qualify | 17 | 49 | ||||
| "Sign of the Times" | Failed to qualify | 14 | 55 | ||||
| "Solo Per Un Po'" | 13 | 104 | 11 | 61 | |||
| "Soen & Vergeet" | Failed to qualify | 13 | 54 | ||||
| "Throne" | 4 | 150 | 2 | 88 | |||
| "Reggaetón Lento" | 20 | 95 | 10 | 69 | |||
| "Go to Work" | Failed to qualify | 17 | 49 | ||||
| "Hy Loop Oop" | 25 | 80 | 10 | 66 | |||
| "Tattoo" | Failed to qualify | 16 | 52 | ||||
| "Sick Boy" | Failed to qualify | 25 | 12 | ||||
| "Middle of the Night" | 17 | 108 | 11 | 55 | |||
| "Creatures of the Night" | Failed to qualify | 21 | 47 | ||||
| "Now or Never" | Failed to qualify | 21 | 41 | ||||
| "Bloom" | Failed to qualify | 16 | 54 | ||||
| "She Wolf (Falling to Pieces)" | 2 | 154 | 2 | 116 | |||
| "Die Wêreld Binne My" | Failed to qualify | 19 | 43 | ||||
| "Ein Jahr" | Failed to qualify | 22 | 26 | ||||
| "Gloria" | 17 | 107 | 11 | 59 | |||
| "Eindelose Liefde" | 5 | 138 | 5 | 77 | |||
| "Love Made Me Do It" | Failed to qualify | 16 | 42 | ||||
| "On Fire" | 25 | 86 | 6 | 72 | |||
| "Mis eet slaap herhaal" | 11 | 120 | 12 | 66 | |||
| "Woorde" | Failed to qualify | ||||||
| "Can't Get Over" | 4 | 150 | 5 | 83 | |||
| "Only If I" | 6 | 64 | |||||
| Did not participate from the 83rd to the 125th edition | |||||||
| Edition | Artist | Title | Final | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| "Hela världen är min" | Failed to qualify | 16 | 50 | |||
| "Liefde Sonder 'n Maar" | 21 | 100 | 11 | 61 | ||
| "Handgranaat" | 26 | 76 | 7 | 78 | ||
| "Hard To Love" | 8 | 136 | 3 | 99 | ||
| "CRACK MY SKULL" | 26 | 73 | 7 | 69 | ||
| "Mercy" | Failed to qualify | 19 | 46 | |||
| "Padam Padam" | 1 | 243 | 1 | 126 | ||
| "Bara lite grann (Sommar igen)" | ||||||
Voting history
12 Points From Raingate
| Edition | Final | Semi | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Country | Artist | Song | Place | Country | Artist | Song | Place | |
| 50th | Webcam Julia | "Private Act" | 16 | The Girl and the Dreamcatcher | "Glowing in the Dark" | 3 | ||
| 51st | G.R.L. | "Ugly Heart" | 4 | Claydee & Dave Aude | "Te Quiero" | 15 | ||
| 52nd | Lianie May & Jay | "NaweekLyfie" | 18 | Ben Hazlewood & Mali Koa Hood | "Paint Me Black" | 1 | ||
| 53rd | MOLLY | "Ya prosto lyublyu tebya" | 10 | The Shires | "My Universe" | 21 | ||
| 54th | Smith & Thell | "Statue" | 4 | Vlad Sokolovskij | "Mishen" | 20 | ||
| 55th | Doğukan Manço ft. Funda | "Yüzleşme" | 1 | Roosevelt | "Belong" | 13 | ||
| 56th | Kensington | "Do I Ever" | 14 | Christopher | "Heartbeat" | 23 | ||
| 57th | Little Mix | "Touch" | 5 | Despina Vandi | "Ola allazoun" | 7 | ||
| 58th | Leah | "Met jou klere aan" | 1 | Leah | "Met jou klere aan" | 1 | ||
| 59th | Robin | "Rakkaus on lumivalkoinen" | 14 | Lali | "Soy" | 14 | ||
| 60th | Margaret | "What You Do" | 1 | Dagny | "Wearing Nothing" | 9 | ||
| 61st | Hedley | "Hello" | 12 | Norda & Mika De Ville ft. Joanna Jones | "Gypsy (Catch Me If You Can)" | 1 | ||
| 62nd | Steps | "Scared of the Dark" | 7 | Steps | "Scared of the Dark" | 4 | ||
| 63rd | The Saturdays | "Not Giving Up" | 3 | James "D" Train Williams & Baby Floid | "PokéRap" | 21 | ||
| 64th | Midnight Red | "Take Me Home" | 15 | The Wandering Hearts | "Devil" | 1 | ||
| 65th | Anine Stang | "Dominoes" | 21 | Ina Wroldsen | "Strongest" | 24 | ||
| 66th | Marvin Dupré | "Promets-le-moi" | 16 | Marvin Dupré | "Promets-le-moi" | 12 | ||
| 67th | Rita Ora | "Anywhere" | 8 | Selena Gomez & Marshmello | "Wolves" | 4 | ||
| 68th | Sunmi | "Heroine" | 1 | Luca Hänni | "Powder" | 2 | ||
| 69th | Kylie Minogue | "Dancing" | 5 | SMASH, Polina Gagarina & Egor Kreed | "Komanda" | 7 | ||
| 70th | Hannah Montana | "The Best of Both Worlds" | 14 | Hannah Montana | "The Best of Both Worlds" | 1 | ||
| 71st | Sophie Elise | "Lionheart" | 2 | Sophie Elise | "Lionheart" | 2 | ||
| 72nd | Calvin Harris & Dua Lipa | "One Kiss" | 18 | Calvin Harris & Dua Lipa | "One Kiss" | 8 | ||
| 73rd | Ariana Grande | "One Last Time" | 11 | Ariana Grande | "One Last Time" | 1 | ||
| 74th | Timoteij & Alexander Rybak | "Vända med vinden" | 13 | Timoteij & Alexander Rybak | "Vända med vinden" | 7 | ||
| 75th | Alan Walker ft. Au/Ra & Tomine Harket | "Darkside" | 5 | Alan Walker ft. Au/Ra & Tomine Harket | "Darkside" | 2 | ||
| 76th | Girls' Generation-Oh!GG | "Lil' Touch" | 10 | Christopher | "Monogamy" | 24 | ||
| 77th | Mikolas Josef | "Me gusta" | 10 | Ward Thomas | "Lie Like Me" | 12 | ||
| 78th | Sanna Nielsen | "Nobody Without You" | 13 | FAIDLESS | "Walk Away" | |||
| 79th | Aqua | "Doctor Jones" | 17 | EXO | "Love Shot" | 25 | ||
| 80th | Claudio Capéo | "Un homme debout" | 7 | BIGBANG | "Fantastic Baby" | 21 | ||
| 81st | MARUV | "Siren Song" | 1 | MARUV | "Siren Song" | 1 | ||
| 82nd | Natasha Bedingfield | "Unwritten" | 6 | Natasha Bedingfield | "Unwritten" | 2 | ||
| Did not participate from the 83rd to the 125th edition | ||||||||
| Edition | Final | Semi | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Country | Artist | Song | Place | Country | Artist | Song | Place | |
| 126th | Little Jinder | "Vita Bergens Klockor" | 11 | Little Jinder | "Vita Bergens Klockor" | 3 | ||
| 127th | Benjamin | "N-Y-T" | 1 | Aime Simone | "Shining Light" | 20 | ||
| 128th | Elodie | "Ok. Respira" | 3 | Loïc Nottet | "Mélodrame" | 13 | ||
| 129th | Vanessa Amorosi | "Absolutely Everybody" | 3 | Valley | "Good, but not together" | 18 | ||
| 130th | The Afters | "Moments Like This" | 25 | Silver Jusilo | "Maailma" | 24 | ||
| 131st | Bernice West | "Jona" | 2 | Bernice West | "Jona" | 6 | ||
| 132nd | ILIRA | "Wishing Well" | 5 | Shiri Maimon | "Lean shelo telchi" | 2 | ||