Halleloo in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
→Contestants: ISC 134 correction WL vote |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = Hallelooian Television (HTV) | |Member station = Hallelooian Television (HTV) | ||
|National selection event = | |National selection event = | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 33 | ||
|ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 110|ISC 110]] | |ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 110|ISC 110]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
| Line 109: | Line 109: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Ħanei Čaravāz}} [[Internatia Song Contest 119|119]] | |{{flagicon|Ħanei Čaravāz}} [[Internatia Song Contest 119|119]] | ||
|{{flagicon|Brazil}} {{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Brazil}} {{flagicon|USA}} Vanessa da Mata feat. Ben Harper | ||
|"Boa Sorte (Good Luck)" | |"Boa Sorte (Good Luck)" | ||
|Portuguese & English | |Portuguese & English | ||
| Line 124: | Line 124: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Irdminia}} [[Internatia Song Contest 121|121]] | |{{flagicon|Irdminia}} [[Internatia Song Contest 121|121]] | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|USA}} Sufjan Stevens | ||
|"Chicago" | |"Chicago" | ||
|English | |English | ||
| Line 133: | Line 133: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Sunetti}} [[Internatia Song Contest 122|122]] | |{{flagicon|Sunetti}} [[Internatia Song Contest 122|122]] | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|USA}} Becky G | ||
|"NO MIENTEN" | |"NO MIENTEN" | ||
|Spanish | |Spanish | ||
| Line 285: | Line 285: | ||
|{{flagicon|USA}} Ariana Grande | |{{flagicon|USA}} Ariana Grande | ||
|"yes, and?" | |"yes, and?" | ||
|English | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|bgcolor="#cc9966"|3 | |||
|bgcolor="#cc9966"|86 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Evergreen Lands}} [[Internatia Song Contest 141|141]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Canada}} Allie X | |||
|"Off with Her Tits" | |||
|English | |||
|15 | |||
|115 | |||
|10 | |||
|62 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kaledonii}} [[Internatia Song Contest 142|142]] | |||
|{{flagicon|USA}} Night Club | |||
|"Barbwire Kiss" | |||
|English | |English | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 14:24, 8 April 2024
| Halleloo | |
|---|---|
| Member station | Hallelooian Television (HTV) |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 33 |
| First appearance | ISC 110 |
| Best result | 3rd: ISC 118 |
| Worst result | 25th SF: ISC 125 |
Halleloo made their debut in the 110th edition of Internatia Song Contest, replacing Waticania in the roster.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner Second place Third place Last place Jury qualifier
| Edition | Artist | Title | Language | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| "Come to Brazil" | English | 17 | 109 | 17 | 40 | ||
| "Black Water" | English | 25 | 90 | 8 | 66 | ||
| "Llorando" | Spanish | Did Not Qualify | 21 | 44 | |||
| "Bring Me Light" | English | 17 | 49 | ||||
| "Królestwo i pół" | Polish | 18 | 41 | ||||
| "Horage" | - | 23 | 39 | ||||
| "Inatt" | Swedish | 14 | 118 | 12 | 60 | ||
| "Since I Left You" | English | 26 | 80 | 9 | 59 | ||
| "Dilúvio" | Portuguese | 3 | 150 | 1 | 108 | ||
| "Boa Sorte (Good Luck)" | Portuguese & English | Did Not Qualify | 20 | 38 | |||
| "Volar" | Spanish | 24 | 36 | ||||
| "Chicago" | English | 25 | 85 | 12 | 61 | ||
| "NO MIENTEN" | Spanish | 16 | 102 | 11 | 59 | ||
| "Clinic Hope" | English | 15 | 116 | 2 | 87 | ||
| "The True Nature Of Happiness" | English | Did Not Qualify | 24 | 33 | |||
| "Amazing" | English | 25 | 34 | ||||
| "Bidi Bidi Bom Bom" | Spanish | 20 | 44 | ||||
| "Lift You Up" | English | 10 | 129 | 3 | 84 | ||
| "Thank U" | English | 24 | 88 | 11 | 62 | ||
| "Heat" | English | Did Not Qualify | 23 | 42 | |||
| "Distance" | English | 18 | 49 | ||||
| "Voodoo Serbia" | Serbian | 12 | 133 | 4 | 86 | ||
| "Unicornio" | Spanish | 11 | 118 | 5 | 78 | ||
| "Swine" | English | 26 | 69 | 7 | 73 | ||
| "I Will Love Again" | English | 4 | 152 | 5 | 81 | ||
| "And All I Loved" | English | Did Not Qualify | 22 | 38 | |||
| "Vegas High" | English | 7 | 147 | 3 | 83 | ||
| "I Want Love" | English | 22 | 88 | 9 | 68 | ||
| "Obnoxiously Sexual" | English | Did Not Qualify | 13 | 54 | |||
| "Irraggiungibile" | Italian | 24 | 26 | ||||
| "yes, and?" | English | 3 | 86 | ||||
| "Off with Her Tits" | English | 15 | 115 | 10 | 62 | ||
| "Barbwire Kiss" | English | ||||||