Internatia Song Contest 108

From escforumwiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Internatia Song Contest 108
Pax erit super nos
ISC108 LOGO.png
Dates
Semi-final21 June 2021
Final4 July 2021
Host
VenueLahna Abramea, Lahna
Host broadcasterLahna LBC
Participants
Number of entries55
Returning Nicolas' Neighbour
 Tonallán
Vote
Voting systemEach country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final.

The Internatia Song Contest 108 is the 108th monthly edition of Internatia Song Contest. The contest is held in Abramea, Lahna, thanks to their win in the 106th edition with the song "Hold Your Horses" by J.R. August.

Lahna was the fifth nation to win on their second participation after Sibinia (ISC 3), Marvelia (ISC 9), Kimmystan (ISC 44) and Ladoga (ISC 85).

Pots[edit]

All of the participating countries were split into five pots, based on the voting history of those countries in previous editions. From these pots, half (or as close to half as was possible) competed in the first semi-final. The other half in that particular pot competed in the second semi-final.

The host nation,  Lahna (Pot 2), was exempt from the draw.

The pots were calculated by the Enot'ebian broadcaster RME and are as following:

Pot 1 Pot 2 Pot 3 Pot 4 Pot 5

Results[edit]

Semi-final 1[edit]

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
1  Uubell Holdgervlar "Kyrkigarður" 17 49
2  Men̈́sa Raguvos "Gysla" 19 47
3  Bitland Juana Molina "El oso de la guarda" 9 65
4  Sunetti Chelsea Wolfe "Diana" 15 54
5  Valdron Zella Day "Dance for Love" 24 39
6  Levië Jacques Brel "Vesoul" 13 61
7  Tikata Kwiat Jabłoni "Mogło być nic" 8 67
8  Alma Livre SG Lewis ft. Robyn & Channel Tres "Impact" 14 54
9  Eriod HMS Morris "Myfyrwyr Rhyngwladol" 12 61
10  Pönö Mari Boine & Norwegian Radio Orchestra "Gilvve gollát" 10 63
11  Ladoga Odyn v Kanoe "Nebo" 16 50
12  Asankon f(x) "4 Walls" 23 40
13  Pinnipedia Alicja "Gdzieś" 1 97
14  Bartlett SHINee "Atlantis" 18 48
15  Chruno Flavel & Neto "Eu quero tchu, eu quero tcha" 25 39
16  Noxus Nina Nikolina "Son" 21 44
17  Percheron Margaux Joubert "La tendresse" 7 69
18  Koalatopolous Kat Hasty "Pretty Things" 27 23
19  Pen Island Måneskin "I Wanna Be Your Slave" 2 95
20  Tonallán Natalia Lafourcade ft. Kevin Johansen "La fugitiva" 22 43
21  Faĺvarak Agnes "24 Hours" 6 72
22  Nicolas' Neighbour Rozalén "Y busqué" 4 78
23  Saint Eva & Lepland Tara Nevins "Stars Fell on Alabama" 20 46
24  Zephyrus MARINA "Ancient Dreams in a Modern Land" 3 92
25  Dulcet Ebullience Cristina Rus "In doi" 5 72
26  Spitzenbergen Noemi "Solo meraviglie" 11 62
27  Bubblique Elohim "Running" 26 36

Semi-final 2[edit]

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
1  Aurävaan Porter Robinson "Blossom" 18 46
2  Lacrea Hatsune Miku "Rolling Girl" 23 38
3  Aevis Stateless "Exit" 7 72
4  Waticania Julek Ploski "Kocham cię koniu" 24 36
5  Kharó Edea "SOWELU" 15 53
6  Ħanei Čaravāz Kivi "macidilj" 16 53
7  Amsteris Ryk "Diamonds" 14 55
8  Grolskira Parade of Planets "Où est ton amour?" 3 89
9  Oravania Requin Chagrin "Sémaphore" 4 84
10  Saónas Fe Pier Linda "Ty nravishya mne" 26 29
11  Tashkveny Dead Blonde "Malchik na devyatke" 11 60
12  Ova Anova SIX "Haus of Holbein" 10 64
13  Enot'ebia Everglow "First" 5 81
14  Rata Sum Ahn Ye Eun "Sailing" 9 64
15  Trešlend Scissor Sisters "Let's Have a Kiki" 13 57
16  Mărium Yona "Ooksä unohtanu?" 8 67
17  Territrius Little Sis Nora "MDMA" 2 94
18  Luzze Sanni "Pettäjä" 12 57
19  Evergreen Lands YEИDRY "Nena" 27 21
20  Irdminia EMPiRE "HON-NO" 19 46
21  Riya-Sampetrina Manizha "Derzhi menya zemlya" 1 102
22  Fierce Exotica "Une miss s'immisce" 20 46
23  Kaministiquia Myra Granberg "Lose My Mind" 17 51
24  Kosma Chisu "Mysteeri" 6 79
25  Thorway Alba August "Lights" 21 45
26  Kaledonii Jake Bugg "All I Need" 22 44
27  Kimmystan Belén Aguilera "Republicanas" 25 33

Final[edit]

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
1  Spitzenbergen Noemi "Solo meraviglie" 25 76
2  Dulcet Ebullience Cristina Rus "In doi" 12 125
3  Zephyrus MARINA "Ancient Dreams in a Modern Land" 3 155
4  Kosma Chisu "Mysteeri" 4 153
5  Nicolas' Neighbour Rozalén "Y busqué" 16 104
6  Faĺvarak Agnes "24 Hours" 27 145
7  Riya-Sampetrina Manizha "Derzhi menya zemlya" 14 119
8  Pen Island Måneskin "I Wanna Be Your Slave" 2 166
9  Luzze Sanni "Pettäjä" 24 77
10  Percheron Margaux Joubert "La tendresse" 7 140
11  Territrius Little Sis Nora "MDMA" 6 145
12  Mărium Yona "Ooksä unohtanu?" 23 79
13  Rata Sum Ahn Ye Eun "Sailing" 19 103
14  Pinnipedia Alicja "Gdzieś" 10 133
15  Enot'ebia Everglow "First" 18 103
16  Ova Anova SIX "Haus of Holbein" 22 85
17  Tashkveny Dead Blonde "Malchik na devyatke" 17 103
18  Pönö Mari Boine & Norwegian Radio Orchestra "Gilvve gollát" 8 135
19  Eriod HMS Morris "Myfyrwyr Rhyngwladol" 11 130
20  Oravania Requin Chagrin "Sémaphore" 1 183
21  Grolskira Parade of Planets "Où est ton amour?" 5 146
22  Lahna Zulayho Boyhonova "Ko‘z Tutarman" 26 28
23  Amsteris Ryk "Diamonds" 15 112
24  Tikata Kwiat Jabłoni "Mogło być nic" 20 97
25  Sunetti Chelsea Wolfe "Diana" 13 120
26  Aevis Stateless "Exit" 9 135
27  Bitland Juana Molina "El oso de la guarda" 21 93

Scoreboards[edit]

Semi Final 1[edit]

Country Place Total Uubell Men̈́sa Bitland Sunetti Valdron Levië Tikata Alma Livre Eriod Pönö Ladoga Asankon Pinnipedia Bartlett Chruno Noxus Percheron Koalatopolous Pen Island Tonallán Faĺvarak Nicolas' Neighbour Saint Eva & Lepland Zephyrus Dulcet Ebullience Spitzenbergen Bubblique
 
 Uubell 17 49 7 8 5 6 8 4 7 4
 Men̈́sa 19 47 8 10 3 4 4 3 12 3
 Bitland 9 65 7 10 2 10 3 7 12 8 6
 Sunetti 15 54 4 3 12 12 7 6 10
 Valdron 24 39 4 6 1 4 2 1 3 5 4 8 1
 Levië 13 61 10 6 8 8 6 1 6 5 5 6
 Tikata 8 67 2 5 5 5 7 1 7 12 4 6 1 10 2
 Alma Livre 14 54 2 7 7 6 1 1 6 6 7 1 5 5
 Eriod 12 61 5 12 12 10 1 2 3 4 7 5
 Pönö 10 63 6 8 3 8 4 6 7 2 6 8 3 2
 Ladoga 16 50 1 8 10 1 2 8 10 5 5
 Asankon 23 40 10 7 4 8 8 1 1 1
 Pinnipedia 1 97 10 7 8 12 6 8 2 8 12 12 6 6
 Bartlett 18 48 6 12 7 1 12 10
 Chruno 25 39 3 5 8 1 2 10 10
 Noxus 21 44 6 1 3 3 2 8 3 1 6 4 5 2
 Percheron 7 69 3 7 7 6 2 3 12 4 12 5 8
 Koalatopolous 27 23 3 4 5 8 3
 Pen Island 2 95 12 10 5 2 5 12 3 10 10 7 12 7
 Tonallán 22 43 12 5 4 5 2 4 2 2 7
 Faĺvarak 6 72 7 2 12 6 7 7 6 6 4 2 2 8 3
 Nicolas' Neighbour 4 78 1 8 3 12 10 2 5 8 8 2 7 4 8
 Saint Eva & Lepland 20 46 1 5 12 4 3 4 10 7
 Zephyrus 3 92 2 4 4 5 1 8 10 5 3 12 12 10 4 12
 Dulcet Ebullience 5 72 12 10 4 1 10 4 3 3 3 10 4 7 1
 Spitzenbergen 11 62 2 10 12 2 5 12 3 3 7 6
 Bubblique 26 36 10 2 1 1 5 1 6 10
International jury vote
Place Country Total Ħanei Čaravāz Mărium Irdminia Kharó Amsteris Blomsterhaven Oravania Enot'ebia Waticania Solais X Territrius Luzze Kosma Kimmystan Grolskira Lacrea Ova Anova Lahna
 
1  Faĺvarak 67 10 3 7 5 12 2 2 12 3 7 4
2  Sunetti 62 8 12 10 5 12 4 1 10
3  Pen Island 61 3 1 6 7 4 10 12 10 8
4  Pönö 58 4 3 7 10 10 2 8 2 12
5  Tikata 56 1 12 2 4 2 7 1 8 7 7 5
6  Bartlett 56 6 6 8 12 7 12 5
7  Percheron 54 4 7 5 10 5 6 6 1 2 8
8  Eriod 53 2 5 12 6 4 5 6 12 1
9  Tonallán 47 6 4 6 8 3 7 5 8
10  Dulcet Ebullience 47 8 12 3 8 12 4
11  Levië 44 12 8 4 7 3 10
12  Chruno 44 10 12 10 12
13  Zephyrus 39 4 3 10 6 2 3 5 6
14  Ladoga 38 10 2 6 5 8 7
15  Uubell 35 2 6 1 7 3 10 6
16  Saint Eva & Lepland 35 8 5 12 3 4 3
17  Pinnipedia 33 7 1 6 3 1 8 6 1
18  Asankon 30 12 5 2 10 1
19  Bitland 27 10 2 8 4 3
20  Valdron 27 5 3 7 5 7
21  Nicolas' Neighbour 24 5 4 5 4 6
22  Spitzenbergen 23 2 1 4 8 2 2 2 2
23  Noxus 23 1 10 1 1 10
24  Alma Livre 21 7 4 8 1 1
25  Men̈́sa 21 8 5 1 4 3
26  Bubblique 12 3 3 6
27  Koalatopolous 7 7

Semi Final 2[edit]

Country Place Total Aurävaan Lacrea Aevis Waticania Kharó Ħanei Čaravāz Amsteris Grolskira Oravania Saónas Fe Pier Tashkveny Ova Anova Enot'ebia Rata Sum Trešlend Mărium Territrius Luzze Evergreen Lands Irdminia Riya-Sampetrina Fierce Kaministiquia Kosma Thorway Kaledonii Kimmystan
 
 Aurävaan 18 46 10 8 1 1 5 4 5 1 4 7
 Lacrea 23 38 8 5 7 4 4 6 3 1
 Aevis 7 72 12 12 8 1 5 8 12 8 6
 Waticania 24 36 4 7 12 12 1
 Kharó 15 53 6 2 8 3 1 1 10 10 4 8
 Ħanei Čaravāz 16 53 7 7 10 4 8 8 3 6
 Amsteris 14 55 1 7 6 7 7 8 7 12
 Grolskira 3 89 4 6 2 12 2 3 6 8 2 1 8 7 4 8 10 6
 Oravania 4 84 10 12 10 3 10 10 1 1 6 3 12 3 3
 Saónas Fe Pier 26 29 4 2 3 12 7 1
 Tashkveny 11 60 1 5 6 1 8 6 2 5 6 4 1 5 6 3 1
 Ova Anova 10 64 5 2 8 6 7 5 7 10 6 8
 Enot'ebia 5 81 4 7 5 6 7 5 7 5 8 3 12 7 5
 Rata Sum 9 64 2 8 8 6 5 10 10 2 12 1
 Trešlend 13 57 10 4 5 2 10 3 2 7 2 12
 Mărium 8 67 5 6 3 1 12 3 6 4 7 5 10 3 2
 Territrius 2 94 1 10 7 3 10 12 10 12 6 6 8 4 5
 Luzze 12 57 2 7 4 3 2 1 4 1 4 1 8 10 10
 Evergreen Lands 27 21 4 6 2 4 2 3
 Irdminia 19 46 6 2 3 2 1 10 12 7 3
 Riya-Sampetrina 1 102 3 3 2 6 5 8 10 4 3 12 6 10 10 3 6 5 6
 Fierce 20 46 12 3 3 5 7 4 8 4
 Kaministiquia 17 51 5 8 8 2 4 5 2 12 5
 Kosma 6 79 1 4 10 4 12 12 1 1 10 5 7 12
 Thorway 21 45 7 5 7 2 2 12 10
 Kaledonii 22 44 12 12 8 2 8 2
 Kimmystan 25 33 5 12 3 7 4 2
International jury vote
Place Country Total Pen Island Bubblique Ladoga Men̈́sa Tonallán Faĺvarak Pönö Bartlett Blomsterhaven Solais X Saint Eva & Lepland Tikata Levië Percheron Sunetti Lahna
 
1  Amsteris 75 10 6 4 7 3 12 8 12 8 5
2  Grolskira 72 5 10 5 12 1 12 7 10 10
3  Oravania 70 2 10 8 6 1 12 12 12 7
4  Kaministiquia 54 8 8 3 5 10 12 5 3
5  Thorway 54 5 12 10 8 10 6 3
6  Trešlend 50 4 12 5 10 10 7 2
7  Territrius 48 12 6 12 1 1 6 10
8  Aevis 46 3 12 2 10 7 12
9  Riya-Sampetrina 40 7 7 3 2 5 5 5 2 4
10  Mărium 40 8 7 12 1 6 6
11  Rata Sum 37 1 2 4 6 2 3 8 3 8
12  Enot'ebia 36 6 4 4 4 10 5 3
13  Saónas Fe Pier 33 7 6 8 2 10
14  Kosma 32 6 4 8 1 2 7 4
15  Aurävaan 31 3 4 5 3 2 6 8
16  Luzze 30 4 5 7 8 5 1
17  Waticania 27 12 8 1 2 4
18  Fierce 23 1 10 6 6
19  Kaledonii 22 1 1 3 6 4 7
20  Kharó 18 6 4 7 1
21  Kimmystan 16 10 2 2 2
22  Ova Anova 16 1 7 4 4
23  Evergreen Lands 16 8 3 5
24  Ħanei Čaravāz 12 7 2 3
25  Lacrea 11 5 3 1 2
26  Tashkveny 10 3 7
27  Irdminia 9 1 8

Final[edit]

Country Place Total Spitzenbergen Dulcet Ebullience Zephyrus Kosma Nicolas' Neighbour Faĺvarak Riya-Sampetrina Pen Island Luzze Percheron Territrius Mărium Rata Sum Pinnipedia Enot'ebia Ova Anova Tashkveny Pönö Eriod Oravania Grolskira Lahna Amsteris Tikata Sunetti Aevis Bitland Alma Livre Asankon Aurävaan Bartlett Bubblique Chruno Evergreen Lands Fierce Ħanei Čaravāz Irdminia Kaledonii Kaministiquia Kharó Kimmystan Koalatopolous Lacrea Ladoga Levië Men̈́sa Noxus Saint Eva & Lepland Saónas Fe Pier Thorway Tonallán Trešlend Uubell Valdron Waticania WL
 
 Spitzenbergen 25 76 5 1 5 8 10 10 1 12 2 6 4 2 3 6 1
 Dulcet Ebullience 12 125 12 3 12 10 6 10 2 12 2 8 10 5 1 6 8 2 3 10 3
 Zephyrus 3 155 3 12 6 12 2 7 1 12 4 3 4 2 4 10 12 4 8 3 8 10 4 2 12 10
 Kosma 4 153 8 12 1 7 6 12 10 12 8 4 12 3 1 1 4 4 12 2 12 1 8 2 10 1
 Nicolas' Neighbour 16 104 10 4 3 12 3 5 7 5 10 3 6 3 5 8 1 6 8 3 2
 Faĺvarak 27 145 1 7 12 8 DQ 1 3 6 4 3 1 1 10 5 7 8 12 7 4 10 8 7 6 1 7 6
 Riya-Sampetrina 14 119 5 5 4 12 1 2 1 2 5 3 2 10 4 7 10 12 3 2 8 7 1 8 1 4
 Pen Island 2 166 6 1 12 10 2 3 8 10 7 6 12 4 3 5 3 5 6 10 1 3 12 8 10 12 7
 Luzze 24 77 4 2 8 4 1 3 3 1 4 7 2 5 8 5 4 3 1 5 6 1
 Percheron 7 140 4 10 4 1 3 3 10 7 5 2 2 8 6 6 7 4 5 5 2 2 4 8 3 8 12 5 4
 Territrius 6 145 5 2 1 2 5 8 12 10 2 7 8 5 3 10 1 12 7 7 5 7 4 2 12 8
 Mărium 23 79 12 5 3 5 5 6 10 4 3 1 3 1 4 10 3 4
 Rata Sum 19 103 10 2 3 2 4 2 8 5 5 2 6 2 3 12 10 6 3 8 10
 Pinnipedia 10 133 7 6 12 7 3 8 5 10 7 12 1 2 4 2 10 7 12 12 1 4 1
 Enot'ebia 18 103 7 1 6 10 6 1 6 3 1 12 5 12 6 5 6 5 4 2 5
 Ova Anova 22 85 8 6 10 3 6 5 4 12 1 7 2 6 6 3 1 5
 Tashkveny 17 103 4 6 2 2 6 1 12 8 1 6 6 8 4 3 8 3 2 10 3 6 2
 Pönö 8 135 3 7 2 7 6 8 7 4 6 12 8 8 3 2 7 2 5 6 5 7 3 7 8 2
 Eriod 11 130 6 10 6 8 7 12 8 10 12 3 2 5 4 12 12 4 6 3
 Oravania 1 183 5 8 7 4 6 10 7 6 12 12 5 10 6 6 6 7 4 10 5 12 8 7 12 8
 Grolskira 5 146 2 8 5 1 5 5 1 4 2 7 3 10 7 1 8 7 5 6 6 7 5 8 4 5 5 7 12
 Lahna 26 28 3 1 5 2 7 4 1 1 4
 Amsteris 15 112 10 8 7 4 12 6 5 10 4 7 2 2 1 3 1 6 5 2 2 3 5 7
 Tikata 20 97 7 8 8 1 7 1 4 10 5 1 1 12 1 3 7 7 4 6 4
 Sunetti 13 120 4 7 8 4 8 7 4 2 6 8 3 12 10 10 2 5 8 12
 Aevis 9 135 4 3 3 8 10 2 6 7 12 4 8 8 7 7 10 10 10 6 10
 Bitland 21 93 10 10 5 1 12 8 10 2 7 12 10 6
Country Place Total Spitzenbergen Dulcet Ebullience Zephyrus Kosma Nicolas' Neighbour Faĺvarak Riya-Sampetrina Pen Island Luzze Percheron Territrius Mărium Rata Sum Pinnipedia Enot'ebia Ova Anova Tashkveny Pönö Eriod Oravania Grolskira Lahna Amsteris Tikata Sunetti Aevis Bitland Alma Livre Asankon Aurävaan Bartlett Bubblique Chruno Evergreen Lands Fierce Ħanei Čaravāz Irdminia Kaledonii Kaministiquia Kharó Kimmystan Koalatopolous Lacrea Ladoga Levië Men̈́sa Noxus Saint Eva & Lepland Saónas Fe Pier Thorway Tonallán Trešlend Uubell Valdron Waticania WL
Waiting List voters
Place Country Total Blomsterhaven Solais X Halleloo Gredst
 
1  Amsteris 22 12 10
2  Enot'ebia 20 2 8 10
3  Grolskira 20 7 8 5
4  Percheron 17 4 12 1
5  Nicolas' Neighbour 16 3 5 8
6  Kosma 14 2 12
7  Faĺvarak 14 10 4
8  Rata Sum 12 1 6 2 3
9  Dulcet Ebullience 12 10 2
10  Pinnipedia 12 12
11  Spitzenbergen 11 8 3
12  Oravania 10 6 4
13  Territrius 10 5 5
14  Zephyrus 8 1 7
15  Mărium 7 7
15  Pönö 7 7
17  Eriod 6 6
17  Tikata 6 6
19  Riya-Sampetrina 4 4
20  Ova Anova 3 3
21  Pen Island 1 1
22  Luzze 0
22  Tashkveny 0
22  Lahna 0
22  Sunetti 0
22  Aevis 0
22  Bitland 0

Number of votes / 12 points[edit]

Number of votes received
Number Contestant
27  Grolskira
 Percheron
25  Pen Island
 Faĺvarak
24  Oravania
 Zephyrus
 Kosma
 Territrius
 Pönö
 Riya-Sampetrina
22  Amsteris
21  Pinnipedia
 Tashkveny
20  Luzze
19  Aevis
 Dulcet Ebullience
 Nicolas' Neighbour
 Enot'ebia
 Rata Sum
 Tikata
18  Eriod
 Sunetti
16  Ova Anova
 Mărium
15  Spitzenbergen
12  Bitland
9  Lahna
Number of 12 points received
Number Contestant Nation(s) giving 12 points
6  Kosma Dulcet Ebullience, Pen Island, Mărium, Alma Livre, Kaledonii, Kimmystan
5  Zephyrus Percheron, Rata Sum, Oravania, Bubblique, Noxus
4  Oravania Tikata, Sunetti, Levië, Valdron
 Pen Island Luzze, Grolskira, Ladoga, Saónas Fe Pier
 Pinnipedia Nicolas' Neighbour, Bartlett, Saint Eva & Lepland, Thorway
 Eriod Amsteris, Bitland, Lacrea, Men̈́sa
3  Territrius Enot'ebia, Ħanei Čaravāz, Trešlend
 Dulcet Ebullience Spitzenbergen, Kosma, Pönö
2  Sunetti Kharó, Waticania
 Riya-Sampetrina Territrius, Irdminia
 Enot'ebia Asankon, Kaministiquia
 Bitland Aevis, Uubell
 Faĺvarak Zephyrus, Fierce
1  Grolskira WL
 Percheron Tonallán
 Pönö Lahna
 Aevis Aurävaan
 Amsteris Tashkveny
 Nicolas' Neighbour Pinnipedia
 Tashkveny Ova Anova
 Rata Sum Evergreen Lands
 Tikata Koalatopolous
 Ova Anova Eriod
 Mărium Riya-Sampetrina
 Spitzenbergen Chruno

The podium[edit]

Winner Second Third
 Oravania  Pen Island  Zephyrus

Returning Artists[edit]

Artist Country Previous edition Previous country represented
Agnes  Faĺvarak ISC 31, ISC 93, ISC 99  Sunetti,  Alma Livre,  Aonach
Chelsea Wolfe  Sunetti ISC 64, ISC 101 (with Russian Circles), ISC 104 (with Emma Ruth Rundle)  Valdron,  Waticania,  Valdron
Chisu  Kosma ISC 4, ISC 32 (as part of Live Aid Uusi Lastensairaala 2017), ISC 39, ISC 83, ISC 39, ISC 87, ISC 101  Kosma,  Pönö
Cristina Rus  Dulcet Ebullience ISC 2  Xhanostania
Elohim  Bubblique ISC 66, ISC 79  Chruno
Everglow  Enot'ebia ISC 87, ISC 100  Kaministiquia,  Asankon
Hatsune Miku  Lacrea ISC 23  HKJIADH
Jake Bugg  Kaledonii ISC 12  Hanzyuki
Little Sis Nora  Territrius ISC 76 (with AronChupa)  Ova Anova
Mari Boine (with Norwegian Radio Orchestra)  Pönö ISC 61 (with Herman Rundberg)  Alma Livre
MARINA  Zephyrus ISC 2, ISC 6, ISC 13, ISC 20, ISC 41, ISC 48 (all preceding times as Marina and the Diamonds), ISC 84, ISC 102, ISC 106  Symphony Isles,  Grolskira,  Monteverde,  Hanzyuki,  Xara Khanate,  Bubblique,  Kaministiquia
Natalia Lafourcade  Tonallán ISC 12, ISC 36, ISC 57 (with Esteman), ISC 74  Yazminia,  Tonallán
Noemi  Spitzenbergen ISC 74  Pinnipedia
Robyn (with SG Lewis & Channel Tres)  Alma Livre ISC 7, ISC 21, ISC 51, ISC 84 (both latter times with Röyksopp)  Oalia,  Tashkveny,  Noxus,  Territrius,  Tikata
SANNI  Luzze ISC 16, ISC 57, ISC 65 (with Apocalyptica), ISC 74  Luzze,  Kaledonii,  Nicolas' Neighbour
Scissor Sisters  Trešlend ISC 7, ISC 11  Tashkveny,  Edoriada
SHINee  Bartlett ISC 56  Rata Sum
Zella Day  Valdron ISC 23, ISC 29, ISC 44  Sunetti,  Grolskira