Koalatopolous in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(17 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = Poblacht Cheilteach de líonra Koalatopolous (PCLK) | |Member station = Poblacht Cheilteach de líonra Koalatopolous (PCLK) | ||
|National selection event = Internal Selection | |National selection event = Internal Selection | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 44 | ||
|ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 100|ISC 100]] | |ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 100|ISC 100]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
Line 99: | Line 99: | ||
|bgcolor="#FE8080"|27 | |bgcolor="#FE8080"|27 | ||
|bgcolor="#FE8080"|23 | |bgcolor="#FE8080"|23 | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} [[Internatia Song Contest 109|109th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Ukraine}} KAZKA | |||
|"Pisnya smilyvykh divchat" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|16 | |||
|46 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Oravania}} [[Internatia Song Contest 110|110th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Kazakhstan}} HasSak | |||
|"Turik kagan" | |||
|21 | |||
|100 | |||
|9 | |||
|65 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Percheron}} [[Internatia Song Contest 111|111th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Pentangle | |||
|"Lady of Carlisle" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|19 | |||
|46 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Grolskira}} [[Internatia Song Contest 112|112th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} La Rappresentante di Lista | |||
|"Vita" | |||
|26 | |||
|70 | |||
|11 | |||
|63 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Uubell}} [[Internatia Song Contest 113|113th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Georgia}} Khatia Kinkladze | |||
|"Tavisupleba" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|14 | |||
|52 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Ova Anova}} [[Internatia Song Contest 114|114th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Ward Thomas | |||
|"Boomerang" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|14 | |||
|51 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kaministiquia}} [[Internatia Song Contest 115|115th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Albania}} Irma & Eranda Libohova | |||
|"Apokalipsi" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|13 | |||
|58 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kharó}} [[Internatia Song Contest 116|116th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Germany}} Madeline Juno | |||
|"99 Probleme" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|20 | |||
|43 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Dulcet Ebullience}} [[Internatia Song Contest 117|117th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Kazakhstan}} Moldir Auyelbekova | |||
|"Tugan el" | |||
|15 | |||
|112 | |||
|5 | |||
|77 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Solais X}} [[Internatia Song Contest 118|118th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Birdy | |||
|"Shelter" | |||
|17 | |||
|97 | |||
|9 | |||
|66 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Ħanei Čaravāz}} [[Internatia Song Contest 119|119th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Albania}} Besa | |||
|"Histori" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|26 | |||
|27 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Trešlend}} [[Internatia Song Contest 120|120th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Molly Tuttle & Golden Highway | |||
|"Crooked Tree" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|20 | |||
|48 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Irdminia}} [[Internatia Song Contest 121|121st]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} Madame | |||
|"MAREA" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|17 | |||
|53 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Sunetti}} [[Internatia Song Contest 122|122nd]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Finland}} Ilta | |||
|"Naurettava" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|bgcolor="#FE8080"|26 | |||
|bgcolor="#FE8080"|14 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Bartlett}} [[Internatia Song Contest 123|123rd]] | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Lainey Wilson | |||
|"Heart Like a Truck" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|22 | |||
|38 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} [[Internatia Song Contest 124|124th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Lithuania}} Sisters On Wire | |||
|"Keistas pasaulis" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|15 | |||
|50 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Asankon}} [[Internatia Song Contest 125|125th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Loreta Lynn | |||
|"Coal Miner's Daughter" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|20 | |||
|43 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Nicolas' Neighbour}} [[Internatia Song Contest 126|126th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Ukraine}} Khrystyna Soloviy | |||
|"Pod oblachkom" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|13 | |||
|57 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Territrius}} [[Internatia Song Contest 127|127th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Noah Kahan | |||
|"Stick Season" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|25 | |||
|26 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Luzze}} [[Internatia Song Contest 128|128th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Hungary}} Follow the Flow | |||
|"Maradok távol" | |||
|14 | |||
|116 | |||
|4 | |||
|81 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Nicolas' Neighbour}} [[Internatia Song Contest 129|129th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Poland}} Lor | |||
|"Romantyczność" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|21 | |||
|40 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Trešlend}} [[Internatia Song Contest 130|130th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Kosovo}}{{flagicon|Albania}} Albina Kelmendi | |||
|"Emri im" | |||
|22 | |||
|91 | |||
|5 | |||
|69 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Irdminia}} [[Internatia Song Contest 131|131st]] | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Caitlyn Smith | |||
|"Alaska" | |||
|25 | |||
|71 | |||
|12 | |||
|58 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Sunetti}} [[Internatia Song Contest 132|132nd]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Ireland}} Seo Linn | |||
|"Fionnghuala" | |||
|9 | |||
|120 | |||
|8 | |||
|71 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Asankon}} [[Internatia Song Contest 133|133rd]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Armenia}} Brunette | |||
|"Dimak" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|23 | |||
|41 | |||
|-bgcolor="#FE8080" | |||
|{{flagicon|Raingate}} [[Internatia Song Contest 134|134th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Ukraine}} DOROFEEVA | |||
|"whatsapp" | |||
|27 | |||
|62 | |||
|bgcolor="#EEDC82"|23 | |||
|bgcolor="#EEDC82"|19 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Grolskira}} [[Internatia Song Contest 135|135th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Zach Bryan ft. Kacey Musgraves | |||
|"I Remember Everything" | |||
|23 | |||
|102 | |||
|10 | |||
|63 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Daǔlska}} [[Internatia Song Contest 136|136th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} Elisa | |||
|"Luce (Tramondi a nord est)" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|15 | |||
|46 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Lacrea}} [[Internatia Song Contest 137|137th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Lizzy McAlpine | |||
|"ceilings" | |||
|18 | |||
|104 | |||
|4 | |||
|77 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Nicolas' Neighbour}} [[Internatia Song Contest 138|138th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Moldova}} Pasha Parfeni x Dara | |||
|"Fetele" | |||
|17 | |||
|107 | |||
|11 | |||
|60 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Daǔlska}} [[Internatia Song Contest 139|139th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Ukraine}} Jerry Heil | |||
|"Malanka" | |||
|15 | |||
|111 | |||
|7 | |||
|76 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Tashkveny}} [[Internatia Song Contest 140|140th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Gabe Lee | |||
|"Drink the River" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|24 | |||
|31 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Evergreen Lands}} [[Internatia Song Contest 141|141st]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Portugal}} Rita Rocha | |||
|"Mais eu menos isto" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|19 | |||
|44 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kaledonii}} [[Internatia Song Contest 142|142nd]] | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Sarah Jarosz | |||
|"Columbus & 89th" | |||
|8 | |||
|129 | |||
|10 | |||
|68 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Asankon}} [[Internatia Song Contest 143|143rd]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Poland}} sanah i Daria Zawiałow | |||
|"Eldorado" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 12:02, 16 May 2024
Koalatopolous | |
---|---|
Member station | Poblacht Cheilteach de líonra Koalatopolous (PCLK) |
National selection events | Internal Selection |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 44 |
First appearance | ISC 100 |
Best result | 2nd (ISC 104) |
Worst result | 27th SF (ISC 108) |
The Celtic Republic of Koalatopolous made their debut in the 100th edition of Internatia Song Contest held in Mir, Faĺvarak. It came to ISC after Lost Islands's owner chose to take a break from the ISC's platform and Faĺvarak allowed Koalatopolous to legally compete after they broke out of the Waiting List.
Koalatopolous almost won the 104th edition with "Emmylou" and First Aid Kit.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Jury qualifier
Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
100th | Ilse de Lange | "Gravel & Dust" | Failed to qualify | 15 | 55 | |
101st | Selah Sue | "Alone" | Failed to qualify | 19 | 46 | |
102nd | Lauren Jenkins | "Give Up the Ghost" | Failed to qualify | 21 | 46 | |
103rd | Giusy Ferreri | "Momenti perfetti" | 23 | 91 | 12 | 61 |
104th | First Aid Kit | "Emmylou" | 2 | 166 | 3 | 82 |
105th | Celtic Woman | "Téir abhaile riú" | Failed to qualify | 21 | 39 | |
106th | Gergő Rácz & Reni Orsovai | "Mostantól" | Failed to qualify | 22 | 36 | |
107th | Curly Strings | "Taevas seab riidu" | Failed to qualify | 21 | 43 | |
108th | Kat Hasty | "Pretty Things" | Failed to qualify | 27 | 23 | |
109th | KAZKA | "Pisnya smilyvykh divchat" | Failed to qualify | 16 | 46 | |
110th | HasSak | "Turik kagan" | 21 | 100 | 9 | 65 |
111th | Pentangle | "Lady of Carlisle" | Failed to qualify | 19 | 46 | |
112th | La Rappresentante di Lista | "Vita" | 26 | 70 | 11 | 63 |
113th | Khatia Kinkladze | "Tavisupleba" | Failed to qualify | 14 | 52 | |
114th | Ward Thomas | "Boomerang" | Failed to qualify | 14 | 51 | |
115th | Irma & Eranda Libohova | "Apokalipsi" | Failed to qualify | 13 | 58 | |
116th | Madeline Juno | "99 Probleme" | Failed to qualify | 20 | 43 | |
117th | Moldir Auyelbekova | "Tugan el" | 15 | 112 | 5 | 77 |
118th | Birdy | "Shelter" | 17 | 97 | 9 | 66 |
119th | Besa | "Histori" | Failed to qualify | 26 | 27 | |
120th | Molly Tuttle & Golden Highway | "Crooked Tree" | Failed to qualify | 20 | 48 | |
121st | Madame | "MAREA" | Failed to qualify | 17 | 53 | |
122nd | Ilta | "Naurettava" | Failed to qualify | 26 | 14 | |
123rd | Lainey Wilson | "Heart Like a Truck" | Failed to qualify | 22 | 38 | |
124th | Sisters On Wire | "Keistas pasaulis" | Failed to qualify | 15 | 50 | |
125th | Loreta Lynn | "Coal Miner's Daughter" | Failed to qualify | 20 | 43 | |
126th | Khrystyna Soloviy | "Pod oblachkom" | Failed to qualify | 13 | 57 | |
127th | Noah Kahan | "Stick Season" | Failed to qualify | 25 | 26 | |
128th | Follow the Flow | "Maradok távol" | 14 | 116 | 4 | 81 |
129th | Lor | "Romantyczność" | Failed to qualify | 21 | 40 | |
130th | Albina Kelmendi | "Emri im" | 22 | 91 | 5 | 69 |
131st | Caitlyn Smith | "Alaska" | 25 | 71 | 12 | 58 |
132nd | Seo Linn | "Fionnghuala" | 9 | 120 | 8 | 71 |
133rd | Brunette | "Dimak" | Failed to qualify | 23 | 41 | |
134th | DOROFEEVA | "whatsapp" | 27 | 62 | 23 | 19 |
135th | Zach Bryan ft. Kacey Musgraves | "I Remember Everything" | 23 | 102 | 10 | 63 |
136th | Elisa | "Luce (Tramondi a nord est)" | Failed to qualify | 15 | 46 | |
137th | Lizzy McAlpine | "ceilings" | 18 | 104 | 4 | 77 |
138th | Pasha Parfeni x Dara | "Fetele" | 17 | 107 | 11 | 60 |
139th | Jerry Heil | "Malanka" | 15 | 111 | 7 | 76 |
140th | Gabe Lee | "Drink the River" | Failed to qualify | 24 | 31 | |
141st | Rita Rocha | "Mais eu menos isto" | Failed to qualify | 19 | 44 | |
142nd | Sarah Jarosz | "Columbus & 89th" | 8 | 129 | 10 | 68 |
143rd | sanah i Daria Zawiałow | "Eldorado" |