Aevis in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
→Entries: ISC 134 correction WL vote |
|||
| (14 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = AVTV | |Member station = AVTV | ||
|National selection event = Internal Selection | |National selection event = Internal Selection | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 63 | ||
|ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 84|ISC 84]] | |ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 84|ISC 84]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
|ESC best = 1st: [[Internatia Song Contest 115|ISC 115]] | |ESC best = 1st: [[Internatia Song Contest 115|ISC 115]] | ||
|ESC worst = 27th SF: [[Internatia Song Contest 97|ISC 97]] & [[Internatia Song Contest 125|ISC 125]] | |ESC worst = 27th SF: [[Internatia Song Contest 97|ISC 97]] & [[Internatia Song Contest 125|ISC 125]] | ||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
'''[[Aevis]]''' made their debut in the [[Internatia Song Contest 84|84th edition]] of the [[Internatia Song Contest]] in Ithist, Alteus. | '''[[Aevis]]''' made their debut in the [[Internatia Song Contest 84|84th edition]] of the [[Internatia Song Contest]] in Ithist, Alteus. | ||
{{clear}} | |||
== Entries == | == Entries == | ||
| Line 327: | Line 327: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} [[Internatia Song Contest 124|124th]] | |{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} [[Internatia Song Contest 124|124th]] | ||
|{{flagicon|Japan}} Toe | |{{flagicon|Japan}} Toe ft. Harada Ikuko | ||
| After Image | | After Image | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
| Line 342: | Line 342: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Nicolas' Neighbour}} [[Internatia Song Contest 126|126th]] | |{{flagicon|Nicolas' Neighbour}} [[Internatia Song Contest 126|126th]] | ||
|{{flagicon|Latvia}} | |{{flagicon|Latvia}} Nelaiķa pavadonis | ||
| Nelaiķa pavadonis | | Nelaiķa pavadonis | ||
|colspan="2" {{dnq}} | |colspan="2" {{dnq}} | ||
| Line 426: | Line 426: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Lacrea}} [[Internatia Song Contest 137|137th]] | |{{flagicon|Lacrea}} [[Internatia Song Contest 137|137th]] | ||
|{{flagicon|Finland}} | |{{flagicon|Finland}} Plutonium 74 | ||
| Kallioon | | Kallioon | ||
|colspan="2" {{dnq}} | |colspan="2" {{dnq}} | ||
| Line 438: | Line 438: | ||
|21 | |21 | ||
|39 | |39 | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Valdron}} [[Internatia Song Contest 154|154th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Clown Core | |||
| Hell | |||
|colspan="2" {{dnq}} | |||
|20 | |||
|45 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Halleloo}} [[Internatia Song Contest 155|155th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Steven Wilson | |||
| Remainder the Black Dog | |||
|colspan="2" {{dnq}} | |||
|21 | |||
|40 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Haven}} [[Internatia Song Contest 156|156th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Latvia}} Zari | |||
| Deviņas ogas | |||
|5 | |||
|163 | |||
|3 | |||
|89 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Bubblique}} [[Internatia Song Contest 157|157th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} King Crimson | |||
| I Talk to the Wind | |||
|18 | |||
|102 | |||
|8 | |||
|69 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Asankon}} [[Internatia Song Contest 158|158th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|India}} The Nooran Sisters & {{flagicon|Portugal}} Andre Antunes | |||
| Chano Yaar Di Gali / Kamli | |||
|colspan="2" {{dnq}} | |||
|13 | |||
|56 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Solais X}} [[Internatia Song Contest 159|159th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} KNOWER | |||
| Worlds Upon Worlds | |||
|colspan="2" {{dnq}} | |||
|20 | |||
|50 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Asankon}} [[Internatia Song Contest 160|160th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Lithuania}} Saulius Spindi | |||
| Lekia gandrai | |||
|colspan="2" {{dnq}} | |||
|15 | |||
|52 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} [[Internatia Song Contest 161|161st]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Latvia}} Gas of Latvia | |||
| Press House | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 18:51, 16 November 2025
| Aevis | |
|---|---|
| Member station | AVTV |
| National selection events | Internal Selection |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 63 |
| First appearance | ISC 84 |
| Best result | 1st: ISC 115 |
| Worst result | 27th SF: ISC 97 & ISC 125 |
Aevis made their debut in the 84th edition of the Internatia Song Contest in Ithist, Alteus.
Entries
| Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aevi | 5 | 146 | 7 | 79 | ||
| Sleeper | 6 | 135 | 12 | 69 | ||
| Dejas | Failed to Qualify | 25 | 35 | |||
| Revolution Roulette | Failed to Qualify | 24 | 34 | |||
| It's Tomorrow Now | Failed to Qualify | 20 | 38 | |||
| High Hopes | 7 | 125 | 9 | 63 | ||
| Gērds | 3 | 146 | 5 | 78 | ||
| In Absentia | Failed to Qualify | 14 | 65 | |||
| The Mandalorian - Main Theme Song (80s Retro Synthwave Cover) | Failed to Qualify | 26 | 28 | |||
| 攻撃的国民的音楽 Kōgeki-teki Kokumin-teki Ongaku | Failed to Qualify | 25 | 35 | |||
| Light as a Feather | 5 | 143 | 6 | 89 | ||
| Kuiper | 6 | 143 | 5 | 74 | ||
| Žemaitiu ruoks (Donatas Bielkauskas Remix) | 8 | 136 | 4 | 92 | ||
| Reiz pa reizei | Failed to Qualify | 27 | 28 | |||
| High Hopes | 4 | 145 | 2 | 87 | ||
| Send Me an Angel | 24 | 74 | 7 | 70 | ||
| Vandeny | Failed to Qualify | 13 | 57 | |||
| ᕜIᕃᘎ ᕛIᕃᘒ | Failed to Qualify | 16 | 58 | |||
| This Long Silence | Failed to Qualify | 16 | 57 | |||
| Rhythm Is a Dancer | 8 | 119 | 5 | 87 | ||
| NERVAI | 11 | 133 | 9 | 65 | ||
| Sweetrolls | Failed to Qualify | 25 | 24 | |||
| Felicità | Failed to Qualify | 25 | 29 | |||
| Clessidra | 23 | 94 | 8 | 68 | ||
| Exit | 9 | 135 | 7 | 72 | ||
| Hyper Music (XX Anniversary RemiXX) | Failed to Qualify | 17 | 42 | |||
| Strangers | 11 | 126 | 11 | 64 | ||
| Solitude Standing | 24 | 93 | 12 | 63 | ||
| Harvest Moon | Failed to Qualify | 19 | 47 | |||
| Dzelme | Failed to Qualify | 22 | 40 | |||
| I Need Somebody to Love Tonight | Failed to Qualify | 19 | 38 | |||
| Resurection | 1 | 186 | 1 | 81 | ||
| Rajan piirsin taa | 13 | 119 | 8 | 74 | ||
| Oremos | 25 | 83 | Automatic qualifier | |||
| Shark Ridden Waters | Failed to Qualify | 21 | 38 | |||
| Golden Key | 23 | 99 | 12 | 55 | ||
| Ein schöner Tag | 3 | 154 | 3 | 87 | ||
| Sazaroto taku dārzs | Failed to Qualify | 14 | 60 | |||
| BOA | Failed to Qualify | 19 | 49 | |||
| Into Dust | 9 | 123 | 12 | 65 | ||
| After Image | 7 | 129 | 6 | 84 | ||
| White Telephone | Failed to Qualify | 27 | 28 | |||
| Nelaiķa pavadonis | Failed to Qualify | 15 | 56 | |||
| Numbers | 16 | 116 | 10 | 61 | ||
| ne daiktai | Failed to Qualify | 13 | 57 | |||
| Buying New Soul | 18 | 108 | 11 | 66 | ||
| From the Air | 24 | 88 | 12 | 63 | ||
| Thistledown | Failed to Qualify | 26 | 29 | |||
| Aizej, lietiņ! | 13 | 111 | 8 | 68 | ||
| Man It Feels Like Space Again | 15 | 112 | 7 | 78 | ||
| mirrors | 23 | 84 | 9 | 61 | ||
| Roņi | Failed to Qualify | 13 | 58 | |||
| Aunt Suzie | 12 | 121 | 8 | 67 | ||
| Kallioon | Failed to Qualify | 17 | 51 | |||
| Nagorny Karabach | Failed to Qualify | 21 | 39 | |||
| Hell | Failed to Qualify | 20 | 45 | |||
| Remainder the Black Dog | Failed to Qualify | 21 | 40 | |||
| Deviņas ogas | 5 | 163 | 3 | 89 | ||
| I Talk to the Wind | 18 | 102 | 8 | 69 | ||
| Chano Yaar Di Gali / Kamli | Failed to Qualify | 13 | 56 | |||
| Worlds Upon Worlds | Failed to Qualify | 20 | 50 | |||
| Lekia gandrai | Failed to Qualify | 15 | 52 | |||
| Press House | ||||||