Aevis in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| (44 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = AVTV | |Member station = AVTV | ||
|National selection event = Internal Selection | |National selection event = Internal Selection | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 63 | ||
|ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 84|ISC 84]] | |ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 84|ISC 84]] | ||
|ESC last | |ESC last = | ||
|ESC best = | |ESC best = 1st: [[Internatia Song Contest 115|ISC 115]] | ||
|ESC worst = 27th SF: [[Internatia Song Contest 97|ISC 97]] | |ESC worst = 27th SF: [[Internatia Song Contest 97|ISC 97]] & [[Internatia Song Contest 125|ISC 125]] | ||
|Website = | |Website = | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''[[Aevis]]''' made their debut in the [[Internatia Song Contest 84|84th edition]] of the [[Internatia Song Contest]] in Ithist, Alteus. | '''[[Aevis]]''' made their debut in the [[Internatia Song Contest 84|84th edition]] of the [[Internatia Song Contest]] in Ithist, Alteus. | ||
{{clear}} | |||
== Entries == | == Entries == | ||
| Line 64: | Line 64: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Ħanei Čaravāz}} [[Internatia Song Contest 89|89th]] | |{{flagicon|Ħanei Čaravāz}} [[Internatia Song Contest 89|89th]] | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Pink Floyd | ||
| High Hopes | | High Hopes | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
| Line 80: | Line 80: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Marium}} [[Internatia Song Contest 91|91st]] | |{{flagicon|Marium}} [[Internatia Song Contest 91|91st]] | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|United States}} The Mars Volta | ||
| In Absentia | | In Absentia | ||
|colspan="2" {{dnq}} | |colspan="2" {{dnq}} | ||
| Line 101: | Line 101: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Tonallan}} [[Internatia Song Contest 94|94th]] | |{{flagicon|Tonallan}} [[Internatia Song Contest 94|94th]] | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|United States}} Chromatics | ||
| Light as a Feather | | Light as a Feather | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
| Line 109: | Line 109: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Bitland}} [[Internatia Song Contest 95|95th]] | |{{flagicon|Bitland}} [[Internatia Song Contest 95|95th]] | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Floating Points | ||
| Kuiper | | Kuiper | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
| Line 118: | Line 118: | ||
|{{flagicon|Zephyrus}} [[Internatia Song Contest 96|96th]] | |{{flagicon|Zephyrus}} [[Internatia Song Contest 96|96th]] | ||
|{{flagicon|Lithuania}} Atalya | |{{flagicon|Lithuania}} Atalya | ||
| Žemaitiu | | Žemaitiu ruoks (Donatas Bielkauskas Remix) | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|136 | |136 | ||
| Line 130: | Line 130: | ||
|27 | |27 | ||
|28 | |28 | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Riya-Sampetrina}} [[Internatia Song Contest 98|98th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|France}} Team Ghost | |||
| High Hopes | |||
|4 | |||
|145 | |||
|2 | |||
|87 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Luzze}} [[Internatia Song Contest 99|99th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Germany}} Scorpions | |||
| Send Me an Angel | |||
|24 | |||
|74 | |||
|7 | |||
|70 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Faĺvarak}} [[Internatia Song Contest 100|100th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Lithuania}} Driezhas | |||
| Vandeny | |||
|colspan="2" {{dnq}} | |||
|13 | |||
|57 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Territrius}} [[Internatia Song Contest 101|101st]] | |||
|{{flagicon|France}} Extra-Tourist | |||
| ᕜIᕃᘎ ᕛIᕃᘒ | |||
|colspan="2" {{dnq}} | |||
|16 | |||
|58 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Valdron}} [[Internatia Song Contest 102|102nd]] | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Porcupine Tree | |||
| This Long Silence | |||
|colspan="2" {{dnq}} | |||
|16 | |||
|57 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Bubblique}} [[Internatia Song Contest 103|103rd]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Germany}} Snap! | |||
| Rhythm Is a Dancer | |||
|8 | |||
|119 | |||
|5 | |||
|87 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Zephyrus}} [[Internatia Song Contest 104|104th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Lithuania}} Vidas Bareikis | |||
| NERVAI | |||
|11 | |||
|133 | |||
|9 | |||
|65 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Amsteris}} [[Internatia Song Contest 105|105th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Breton Boys | |||
| Sweetrolls | |||
|colspan="2" {{dnq}} | |||
|25 | |||
|24 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Pinnipedia}} [[Internatia Song Contest 106|106th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} Al Bano | |||
| Felicità | |||
|colspan="2" {{dnq}} | |||
|25 | |||
|29 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kharó}} [[Internatia Song Contest 107|107th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} Caterina Barbieri | |||
| Clessidra | |||
|23 | |||
|94 | |||
|8 | |||
|68 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Lahna}} [[Internatia Song Contest 108|108th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Stateless | |||
| Exit | |||
|9 | |||
|135 | |||
|7 | |||
|72 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} [[Internatia Song Contest 109|109th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Muse | |||
| Hyper Music (XX Anniversary RemiXX) | |||
|colspan="2" {{dnq}} | |||
|17 | |||
|42 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Oravania}} [[Internatia Song Contest 110|110th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|India}}{{flagicon|Canada}} Raj Ramayya | |||
| Strangers | |||
|11 | |||
|126 | |||
|11 | |||
|64 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Percheron}} [[Internatia Song Contest 111|111th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Suzanne Vega | |||
| Solitude Standing | |||
|24 | |||
|93 | |||
|12 | |||
|63 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Grolskira}} [[Internatia Song Contest 112|112th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Blue Öyster Cult | |||
| Harvest Moon | |||
|colspan="2" {{dnq}} | |||
|19 | |||
|47 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Uubell}} [[Internatia Song Contest 113|113th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Latvia}} Grupa Harijs | |||
| Dzelme | |||
|colspan="2" {{dnq}} | |||
|22 | |||
|40 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Ova Anova}} [[Internatia Song Contest 114|114th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Sylvester | |||
| I Need Somebody to Love Tonight | |||
|colspan="2" {{dnq}} | |||
|19 | |||
|38 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kaministiquia}} [[Internatia Song Contest 115|115th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Russia}} PPK | |||
| Resurection | |||
|1 | |||
|186 | |||
|1 | |||
|81 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kharó}} [[Internatia Song Contest 116|116th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Finland}} Liekki | |||
| Rajan piirsin taa | |||
|13 | |||
|119 | |||
|8 | |||
|74 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Dulcet Ebullience}} [[Internatia Song Contest 117|117th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Omar Rodríguez-López | |||
| Oremos | |||
|25 | |||
|83 | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Automatic qualifier}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Solais X}} [[Internatia Song Contest 118|118th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Gruff Rhys | |||
| Shark Ridden Waters | |||
|colspan="2" {{dnq}} | |||
|21 | |||
|38 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Ħanei Čaravāz}} [[Internatia Song Contest 119|119th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} The Stargazer Lilies | |||
| Golden Key | |||
|23 | |||
|99 | |||
|12 | |||
|55 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Trešlend}} [[Internatia Song Contest 120|120th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Germany}} Schiller | |||
| Ein schöner Tag | |||
|3 | |||
|154 | |||
|3 | |||
|87 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Irdminia}} [[Internatia Song Contest 121|121st]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Latvia}} Grupa Sigma | |||
| Sazaroto taku dārzs | |||
|colspan="2" {{dnq}} | |||
|14 | |||
|60 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Sunetti}} [[Internatia Song Contest 122|122nd]] | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Sam Gendel & Sam Wilkes | |||
| BOA | |||
|colspan="2" {{dnq}} | |||
|19 | |||
|49 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Bartlett}} [[Internatia Song Contest 123|123rd]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Germany}} Seasurfer | |||
| Into Dust | |||
|9 | |||
|123 | |||
|12 | |||
|65 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} [[Internatia Song Contest 124|124th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Japan}} Toe ft. Harada Ikuko | |||
| After Image | |||
|7 | |||
|129 | |||
|6 | |||
|84 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Asankon}} [[Internatia Song Contest 125|125th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Charlotte Gainsbourg | |||
| White Telephone | |||
|colspan="2" {{dnq}} | |||
|27 | |||
|28 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Nicolas' Neighbour}} [[Internatia Song Contest 126|126th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Latvia}} Nelaiķa pavadonis | |||
| Nelaiķa pavadonis | |||
|colspan="2" {{dnq}} | |||
|15 | |||
|56 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Territrius}} [[Internatia Song Contest 127|127th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Smoke City | |||
| Numbers | |||
|16 | |||
|116 | |||
|10 | |||
|61 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Luzze}} [[Internatia Song Contest 128|128th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Lithuania}} punktò | |||
| ne daiktai | |||
|colspan="2" {{dnq}} | |||
|13 | |||
|57 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Nicolas' Neighbour}} [[Internatia Song Contest 129|129th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Porcupine Tree | |||
| Buying New Soul | |||
|18 | |||
|108 | |||
|11 | |||
|66 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Trešlend}} [[Internatia Song Contest 130|130th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Laurie Anderson | |||
| From the Air | |||
|24 | |||
|88 | |||
|12 | |||
|63 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Irdminia}} [[Internatia Song Contest 131|131st]] | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Pram | |||
| Thistledown | |||
|colspan="2" {{dnq}} | |||
|26 | |||
|29 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Sunetti}} [[Internatia Song Contest 132|132nd]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Latvia}} Kamēr... | |||
| Aizej, lietiņ! | |||
|13 | |||
|111 | |||
|8 | |||
|68 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Asankon}} [[Internatia Song Contest 133|133rd]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Australia}} Pond | |||
| Man It Feels Like Space Again | |||
|15 | |||
|112 | |||
|7 | |||
|78 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Raingate}} [[Internatia Song Contest 134|134th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Armenia}} Hayk Karoyi | |||
| mirrors | |||
|23 | |||
|84 | |||
|9 | |||
|61 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Grolskira}} [[Internatia Song Contest 135|135th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Latvia}} Ingus Baušķenieks | |||
| Roņi | |||
|colspan="2" {{dnq}} | |||
|13 | |||
|58 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Daǔlska}} [[Internatia Song Contest 136|136th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Buckethead | |||
| Aunt Suzie | |||
|12 | |||
|121 | |||
|8 | |||
|67 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Lacrea}} [[Internatia Song Contest 137|137th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Finland}} Plutonium 74 | |||
| Kallioon | |||
|colspan="2" {{dnq}} | |||
|17 | |||
|51 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Nicolas' Neighbour}} [[Internatia Song Contest 138|138th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Germany}} Einstürzende Neubauten | |||
| Nagorny Karabach | |||
|colspan="2" {{dnq}} | |||
|21 | |||
|39 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Valdron}} [[Internatia Song Contest 154|154th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Clown Core | |||
| Hell | |||
|colspan="2" {{dnq}} | |||
|20 | |||
|45 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Halleloo}} [[Internatia Song Contest 155|155th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Steven Wilson | |||
| Remainder the Black Dog | |||
|colspan="2" {{dnq}} | |||
|21 | |||
|40 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Haven}} [[Internatia Song Contest 156|156th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Latvia}} Zari | |||
| Deviņas ogas | |||
|5 | |||
|163 | |||
|3 | |||
|89 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Bubblique}} [[Internatia Song Contest 157|157th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} King Crimson | |||
| I Talk to the Wind | |||
|18 | |||
|102 | |||
|8 | |||
|69 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Asankon}} [[Internatia Song Contest 158|158th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|India}} The Nooran Sisters & {{flagicon|Portugal}} Andre Antunes | |||
| Chano Yaar Di Gali / Kamli | |||
|colspan="2" {{dnq}} | |||
|13 | |||
|56 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Solais X}} [[Internatia Song Contest 159|159th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} KNOWER | |||
| Worlds Upon Worlds | |||
|colspan="2" {{dnq}} | |||
|20 | |||
|50 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Asankon}} [[Internatia Song Contest 160|160th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Lithuania}} Saulius Spindi | |||
| Lekia gandrai | |||
|colspan="2" {{dnq}} | |||
|15 | |||
|52 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} [[Internatia Song Contest 161|161st]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Latvia}} Gas of Latvia | |||
| Press House | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 138: | Line 505: | ||
[[Category:Countries in the Internatia Song Contest]] | [[Category:Countries in the Internatia Song Contest]] | ||
[[Category:Country]] | [[Category:Country]] | ||
Latest revision as of 18:51, 16 November 2025
| Aevis | |
|---|---|
| Member station | AVTV |
| National selection events | Internal Selection |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 63 |
| First appearance | ISC 84 |
| Best result | 1st: ISC 115 |
| Worst result | 27th SF: ISC 97 & ISC 125 |
Aevis made their debut in the 84th edition of the Internatia Song Contest in Ithist, Alteus.
Entries
| Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aevi | 5 | 146 | 7 | 79 | ||
| Sleeper | 6 | 135 | 12 | 69 | ||
| Dejas | Failed to Qualify | 25 | 35 | |||
| Revolution Roulette | Failed to Qualify | 24 | 34 | |||
| It's Tomorrow Now | Failed to Qualify | 20 | 38 | |||
| High Hopes | 7 | 125 | 9 | 63 | ||
| Gērds | 3 | 146 | 5 | 78 | ||
| In Absentia | Failed to Qualify | 14 | 65 | |||
| The Mandalorian - Main Theme Song (80s Retro Synthwave Cover) | Failed to Qualify | 26 | 28 | |||
| 攻撃的国民的音楽 Kōgeki-teki Kokumin-teki Ongaku | Failed to Qualify | 25 | 35 | |||
| Light as a Feather | 5 | 143 | 6 | 89 | ||
| Kuiper | 6 | 143 | 5 | 74 | ||
| Žemaitiu ruoks (Donatas Bielkauskas Remix) | 8 | 136 | 4 | 92 | ||
| Reiz pa reizei | Failed to Qualify | 27 | 28 | |||
| High Hopes | 4 | 145 | 2 | 87 | ||
| Send Me an Angel | 24 | 74 | 7 | 70 | ||
| Vandeny | Failed to Qualify | 13 | 57 | |||
| ᕜIᕃᘎ ᕛIᕃᘒ | Failed to Qualify | 16 | 58 | |||
| This Long Silence | Failed to Qualify | 16 | 57 | |||
| Rhythm Is a Dancer | 8 | 119 | 5 | 87 | ||
| NERVAI | 11 | 133 | 9 | 65 | ||
| Sweetrolls | Failed to Qualify | 25 | 24 | |||
| Felicità | Failed to Qualify | 25 | 29 | |||
| Clessidra | 23 | 94 | 8 | 68 | ||
| Exit | 9 | 135 | 7 | 72 | ||
| Hyper Music (XX Anniversary RemiXX) | Failed to Qualify | 17 | 42 | |||
| Strangers | 11 | 126 | 11 | 64 | ||
| Solitude Standing | 24 | 93 | 12 | 63 | ||
| Harvest Moon | Failed to Qualify | 19 | 47 | |||
| Dzelme | Failed to Qualify | 22 | 40 | |||
| I Need Somebody to Love Tonight | Failed to Qualify | 19 | 38 | |||
| Resurection | 1 | 186 | 1 | 81 | ||
| Rajan piirsin taa | 13 | 119 | 8 | 74 | ||
| Oremos | 25 | 83 | Automatic qualifier | |||
| Shark Ridden Waters | Failed to Qualify | 21 | 38 | |||
| Golden Key | 23 | 99 | 12 | 55 | ||
| Ein schöner Tag | 3 | 154 | 3 | 87 | ||
| Sazaroto taku dārzs | Failed to Qualify | 14 | 60 | |||
| BOA | Failed to Qualify | 19 | 49 | |||
| Into Dust | 9 | 123 | 12 | 65 | ||
| After Image | 7 | 129 | 6 | 84 | ||
| White Telephone | Failed to Qualify | 27 | 28 | |||
| Nelaiķa pavadonis | Failed to Qualify | 15 | 56 | |||
| Numbers | 16 | 116 | 10 | 61 | ||
| ne daiktai | Failed to Qualify | 13 | 57 | |||
| Buying New Soul | 18 | 108 | 11 | 66 | ||
| From the Air | 24 | 88 | 12 | 63 | ||
| Thistledown | Failed to Qualify | 26 | 29 | |||
| Aizej, lietiņ! | 13 | 111 | 8 | 68 | ||
| Man It Feels Like Space Again | 15 | 112 | 7 | 78 | ||
| mirrors | 23 | 84 | 9 | 61 | ||
| Roņi | Failed to Qualify | 13 | 58 | |||
| Aunt Suzie | 12 | 121 | 8 | 67 | ||
| Kallioon | Failed to Qualify | 17 | 51 | |||
| Nagorny Karabach | Failed to Qualify | 21 | 39 | |||
| Hell | Failed to Qualify | 20 | 45 | |||
| Remainder the Black Dog | Failed to Qualify | 21 | 40 | |||
| Deviņas ogas | 5 | 163 | 3 | 89 | ||
| I Talk to the Wind | 18 | 102 | 8 | 69 | ||
| Chano Yaar Di Gali / Kamli | Failed to Qualify | 13 | 56 | |||
| Worlds Upon Worlds | Failed to Qualify | 20 | 50 | |||
| Lekia gandrai | Failed to Qualify | 15 | 52 | |||
| Press House | ||||||