Koalatopolous in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jho what if this was my last straw. |
No edit summary |
||
| (28 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = Poblacht Cheilteach de líonra Koalatopolous (PCLK) | |Member station = Poblacht Cheilteach de líonra Koalatopolous (PCLK) | ||
|National selection event = Internal Selection | |National selection event = Internal Selection | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 63 | ||
|ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 100|ISC 100]] | |ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 100|ISC 100]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
| Line 238: | Line 238: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Luzze}} [[Internatia Song Contest 128|128th]] | |{{flagicon|Luzze}} [[Internatia Song Contest 128|128th]] | ||
|{{flagicon|Hungary}} Follow | |{{flagicon|Hungary}} Follow the Flow | ||
|"Maradok távol" | |"Maradok távol" | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
| Line 251: | Line 251: | ||
|21 | |21 | ||
|40 | |40 | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Trešlend}} [[Internatia Song Contest 130|130th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Kosovo}}{{flagicon|Albania}} Albina Kelmendi | |||
|"Emri im" | |||
|22 | |||
|91 | |||
|5 | |||
|69 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Irdminia}} [[Internatia Song Contest 131|131st]] | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Caitlyn Smith | |||
|"Alaska" | |||
|25 | |||
|71 | |||
|12 | |||
|58 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Sunetti}} [[Internatia Song Contest 132|132nd]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Ireland}} Seo Linn | |||
|"Fionnghuala" | |||
|9 | |||
|120 | |||
|8 | |||
|71 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Asankon}} [[Internatia Song Contest 133|133rd]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Armenia}} Brunette | |||
|"Dimak" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|23 | |||
|41 | |||
|-bgcolor="#FE8080" | |||
|{{flagicon|Raingate}} [[Internatia Song Contest 134|134th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Ukraine}} DOROFEEVA | |||
|"whatsapp" | |||
|27 | |||
|62 | |||
|bgcolor="#EEDC82"|23 | |||
|bgcolor="#EEDC82"|19 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Grolskira}} [[Internatia Song Contest 135|135th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Zach Bryan ft. Kacey Musgraves | |||
|"I Remember Everything" | |||
|23 | |||
|102 | |||
|10 | |||
|63 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Daǔlska}} [[Internatia Song Contest 136|136th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} Elisa | |||
|"Luce (Tramondi a nord est)" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|15 | |||
|46 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Lacrea}} [[Internatia Song Contest 137|137th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Lizzy McAlpine | |||
|"ceilings" | |||
|18 | |||
|104 | |||
|4 | |||
|77 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Nicolas' Neighbour}} [[Internatia Song Contest 138|138th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Moldova}} Pasha Parfeni x Dara | |||
|"Fetele" | |||
|17 | |||
|107 | |||
|11 | |||
|60 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Daǔlska}} [[Internatia Song Contest 139|139th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Ukraine}} Jerry Heil | |||
|"Malanka" | |||
|15 | |||
|111 | |||
|7 | |||
|76 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Tashkveny}} [[Internatia Song Contest 140|140th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Gabe Lee | |||
|"Drink the River" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|24 | |||
|31 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Evergreen Lands}} [[Internatia Song Contest 141|141st]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Portugal}} Rita Rocha | |||
|"Mais eu menos isto" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|19 | |||
|44 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kaledonii}} [[Internatia Song Contest 142|142nd]] | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Sarah Jarosz | |||
|"Columbus & 89th" | |||
|8 | |||
|129 | |||
|10 | |||
|68 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Asankon}} [[Internatia Song Contest 143|143rd]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Poland}} sanah & Daria Zawiałow | |||
|"Eldorado" | |||
|10 | |||
|130 | |||
|bgcolor="silver"|2 | |||
|bgcolor="silver"|95 | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor="#FE8080"|{{flagicon|Daǔlska}} [[Internatia Song Contest 144|144th]] | |||
|bgcolor="#FE8080"|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Florrie | |||
|bgcolor="#FE8080"|"Kissing in the Cold" | |||
|bgcolor="#FE8080"|27 | |||
|bgcolor="#FE8080"|61 | |||
|12 | |||
|63 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Trešlend}} [[Internatia Song Contest 145|145th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Hungary}} Margaret Island | |||
|"Nem megyek én sehova" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|17 | |||
|47 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Trešlend}} [[Internatia Song Contest 146|146th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Caylee Hammack | |||
|"Small Town Hypocrite" | |||
|16 | |||
|101 | |||
|11 | |||
|57 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Halleloo}} [[Internatia Song Contest 147|147th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Megan Moroney | |||
|"Indifferent" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|25 | |||
|32 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} [[Internatia Song Contest 148|148th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} CLARA | |||
|"NERO GOTICO" | |||
|21 | |||
|110 | |||
|bgcolor="silver"|2 | |||
|bgcolor="silver"|85 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Bubblique}} [[Internatia Song Contest 149|149th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Ella Langley | |||
|"weren't for the wind" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|17 | |||
|47 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Bubblique}} [[Internatia Song Contest 150|150th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Albania}} Blerina Braka | |||
|"Mirëmëngjes" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|bgcolor="#FE8080"|26 | |||
|bgcolor="#FE8080"|20 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Irdminia}} [[Internatia Song Contest 151|151st]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Ukraine}} Lusya Kava | |||
|"Nezlamna" | |||
|21 | |||
|96 | |||
|4 | |||
|85 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Solais X}} [[Internatia Song Contest 152|152nd]] | |||
|{{flagicon|The Netherlands}} Hannah Mae | |||
|"Rode draad" | |||
|17 | |||
|106 | |||
|10 | |||
|61 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Eriod}} [[Internatia Song Contest 153|153rd]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Poland}} Daj To Głośniej | |||
|"Ona zaskoczona" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|18 | |||
|41 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Valdron}} [[Internatia Song Contest 154|154th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Holly Humberstone | |||
|"Overkill" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|24 | |||
|28 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Halleloo}} [[Internatia Song Contest 155|155th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Canada}}{{flagicon|Morocco}} Faouzia | |||
|"Porcelain" | |||
|9 | |||
|137 | |||
|11 | |||
|62 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Haven}} [[Internatia Song Contest 156|156th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Serbia}} Zorja | |||
|"Sama" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|14 | |||
|58 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Bubblique}} [[Internatia Song Contest 157|157th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Cam | |||
|"Burning House" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|23 | |||
|40 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Asankon}} [[Internatia Song Contest 158|158th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} Sarah Toscano | |||
|"Tacchi (fra le dita)" | |||
|18 | |||
|103 | |||
|bgcolor="#CC9966"|3 | |||
|bgcolor="#CC9966"|90 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Solais X}} [[Internatia Song Contest 159|159th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Ukraine}} Klavdia Petrivna | |||
|"Zhurba" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|21 | |||
|38 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Asankon}} [[Internatia Song Contest 160|160th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Estonia}} An-Marlen | |||
|"peegel" | |||
|25 | |||
|72 | |||
|8 | |||
|77 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} [[Internatia Song Contest 161|161st]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Albania}} Inis Neziri | |||
|"Në krahët e dikujt tjetër" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|bgcolor="#FE8080"|26 | |||
|bgcolor="#FE8080"|19 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Bitland}} [[Internatia Song Contest 162|162nd]] | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Myles Smith | |||
|"Stay (If You Wanna Dance)" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 17:59, 8 December 2025
| Koalatopolous | |
|---|---|
| Member station | Poblacht Cheilteach de líonra Koalatopolous (PCLK) |
| National selection events | Internal Selection |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 63 |
| First appearance | ISC 100 |
| Best result | 2nd (ISC 104) |
| Worst result | 27th SF (ISC 108) |
The Celtic Republic of Koalatopolous made their debut in the 100th edition of Internatia Song Contest held in Mir, Faĺvarak. It came to ISC after Lost Islands's owner chose to take a break from the ISC's platform and Faĺvarak allowed Koalatopolous to legally compete after they broke out of the Waiting List.
Koalatopolous almost won the 104th edition with "Emmylou" and First Aid Kit.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Jury qualifier
| Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| "Gravel & Dust" | Failed to qualify | 15 | 55 | |||
| "Alone" | Failed to qualify | 19 | 46 | |||
| "Give Up the Ghost" | Failed to qualify | 21 | 46 | |||
| "Momenti perfetti" | 23 | 91 | 12 | 61 | ||
| "Emmylou" | 2 | 166 | 3 | 82 | ||
| "Téir abhaile riú" | Failed to qualify | 21 | 39 | |||
| "Mostantól" | Failed to qualify | 22 | 36 | |||
| "Taevas seab riidu" | Failed to qualify | 21 | 43 | |||
| "Pretty Things" | Failed to qualify | 27 | 23 | |||
| "Pisnya smilyvykh divchat" | Failed to qualify | 16 | 46 | |||
| "Turik kagan" | 21 | 100 | 9 | 65 | ||
| "Lady of Carlisle" | Failed to qualify | 19 | 46 | |||
| "Vita" | 26 | 70 | 11 | 63 | ||
| "Tavisupleba" | Failed to qualify | 14 | 52 | |||
| "Boomerang" | Failed to qualify | 14 | 51 | |||
| "Apokalipsi" | Failed to qualify | 13 | 58 | |||
| "99 Probleme" | Failed to qualify | 20 | 43 | |||
| "Tugan el" | 15 | 112 | 5 | 77 | ||
| "Shelter" | 17 | 97 | 9 | 66 | ||
| "Histori" | Failed to qualify | 26 | 27 | |||
| "Crooked Tree" | Failed to qualify | 20 | 48 | |||
| "MAREA" | Failed to qualify | 17 | 53 | |||
| "Naurettava" | Failed to qualify | 26 | 14 | |||
| "Heart Like a Truck" | Failed to qualify | 22 | 38 | |||
| "Keistas pasaulis" | Failed to qualify | 15 | 50 | |||
| "Coal Miner's Daughter" | Failed to qualify | 20 | 43 | |||
| "Pod oblachkom" | Failed to qualify | 13 | 57 | |||
| "Stick Season" | Failed to qualify | 25 | 26 | |||
| "Maradok távol" | 14 | 116 | 4 | 81 | ||
| "Romantyczność" | Failed to qualify | 21 | 40 | |||
| "Emri im" | 22 | 91 | 5 | 69 | ||
| "Alaska" | 25 | 71 | 12 | 58 | ||
| "Fionnghuala" | 9 | 120 | 8 | 71 | ||
| "Dimak" | Failed to qualify | 23 | 41 | |||
| "whatsapp" | 27 | 62 | 23 | 19 | ||
| "I Remember Everything" | 23 | 102 | 10 | 63 | ||
| "Luce (Tramondi a nord est)" | Failed to qualify | 15 | 46 | |||
| "ceilings" | 18 | 104 | 4 | 77 | ||
| "Fetele" | 17 | 107 | 11 | 60 | ||
| "Malanka" | 15 | 111 | 7 | 76 | ||
| "Drink the River" | Failed to qualify | 24 | 31 | |||
| "Mais eu menos isto" | Failed to qualify | 19 | 44 | |||
| "Columbus & 89th" | 8 | 129 | 10 | 68 | ||
| "Eldorado" | 10 | 130 | 2 | 95 | ||
| "Kissing in the Cold" | 27 | 61 | 12 | 63 | ||
| "Nem megyek én sehova" | Failed to qualify | 17 | 47 | |||
| "Small Town Hypocrite" | 16 | 101 | 11 | 57 | ||
| "Indifferent" | Failed to qualify | 25 | 32 | |||
| "NERO GOTICO" | 21 | 110 | 2 | 85 | ||
| "weren't for the wind" | Failed to qualify | 17 | 47 | |||
| "Mirëmëngjes" | Failed to qualify | 26 | 20 | |||
| "Nezlamna" | 21 | 96 | 4 | 85 | ||
| "Rode draad" | 17 | 106 | 10 | 61 | ||
| "Ona zaskoczona" | Failed to qualify | 18 | 41 | |||
| "Overkill" | Failed to qualify | 24 | 28 | |||
| "Porcelain" | 9 | 137 | 11 | 62 | ||
| "Sama" | Failed to qualify | 14 | 58 | |||
| "Burning House" | Failed to qualify | 23 | 40 | |||
| "Tacchi (fra le dita)" | 18 | 103 | 3 | 90 | ||
| "Zhurba" | Failed to qualify | 21 | 38 | |||
| "peegel" | 25 | 72 | 8 | 77 | ||
| "Në krahët e dikujt tjetër" | Failed to qualify | 26 | 19 | |||
| "Stay (If You Wanna Dance)" | ||||||