Kharó in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = KATV2 | |Member station = KATV2 | ||
|National selection event = | |National selection event = | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 55 | ||
|ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 93|ISC 93]] | |ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 93|ISC 93]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
| Line 343: | Line 343: | ||
|{{flagicon|Asankon}} [[Internatia Song Contest 133|133rd]] | |{{flagicon|Asankon}} [[Internatia Song Contest 133|133rd]] | ||
|{{flagicon|Spain}} Adiós Amores | |{{flagicon|Spain}} Adiós Amores | ||
| Noche | | Noche iluminada | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|143 | |143 | ||
| Line 410: | Line 410: | ||
|{{flagicon|Kaledonii}} [[Internatia Song Contest 142|142nd]] | |{{flagicon|Kaledonii}} [[Internatia Song Contest 142|142nd]] | ||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Azealia Banks | |{{flagicon|United States}} Azealia Banks | ||
| Count | | Count Contessa | ||
| 17 | | 17 | ||
|114 | |114 | ||
| Line 419: | Line 419: | ||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Machinedrum ft. Tinashe | |{{flagicon|United States}} Machinedrum ft. Tinashe | ||
| ZOOM | | ZOOM | ||
| 22 | |||
|86 | |||
|12 | |||
|67 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Daǔlska}} [[Internatia Song Contest 144|144th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} King Missile | |||
| Detachable Penis | |||
| 20 | |||
|93 | |||
|11 | |||
|56 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Trešlend}} [[Internatia Song Contest 145|145th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Canada}} Hippie Hourrah | |||
| Fantôme | |||
| 13 | |||
|115 | |||
|12 | |||
|62 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Trešlend}} [[Internatia Song Contest 146|146th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Magdalena Bay | |||
| Image | |||
|colspan="2" {{dnq}} | |||
|17 | |||
|50 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Halleloo}} [[Internatia Song Contest 147|147th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Taiwan}} babyMINT | |||
| Hellokittybalahcurrihellokitty美味しい | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 11:10, 14 September 2024
| Kharó | |
|---|---|
| Member station | KATV2 |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 55 |
| First appearance | ISC 93 |
| Best result | 1st: ISC 105, ISC 114 |
| Worst result | 23rd SF: ISC 94, ISC 95, ISC 102, ISC 103 |
Kharó made their debut in the 93rd edition of the Internatia Song Contest.
Contestants
Winner Second place Third place Last place Disqualified Jury qualifier Did not compete
| Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Storm | 12 | 122 | 4 | 96 | ||
| Stand Up | Failed to Qualify | 23 | 41 | |||
| MindKilla | Failed to Qualify | 23 | 35 | |||
| Swingin' Tonight | 6 | 139 | 8 | 74 | ||
| Smack My Bitch Up | 18 | 100 | 18 | 46 | ||
| Silvia (Robotberget Remix) | Failed to Qualify | 22 | 38 | |||
| Yeranos | 6 | 140 | 6 | 75 | ||
| Visszaadom | 8 | 131 | 11 | 59 | ||
| Äijö | 4 | 148 | 4 | 86 | ||
| Lazer Beam | Failed to Qualify | 23 | 39 | |||
| Back to Rock | Failed to Qualify | 23 | 42 | |||
| Five Spirits | 9 | 135 | 3 | 100 | ||
| Gamang | 1 | 166 | 7 | 78 | ||
| sad day | Failed to Qualify | 20 | 42 | |||
| Kalitka | 15 | 111 | Host country | |||
| SOWELU | Failed to Qualify | 15 | 53 | |||
| Navras | 7 | 130 | 1 | 112 | ||
| The Mystic's Dream | 16 | 111 | 7 | 69 | ||
| I Know the End | 4 | 153 | 4 | 81 | ||
| Linksmis | Failed to Qualify | 22 | 34 | |||
| Kalevalapsykoosi | Failed to Qualify | 14 | 52 | |||
| ONDA | 1 | 191 | 1 | 94 | ||
| Csángó | Failed to Qualify | 22 | 43 | |||
| Ugly and Vengeful | 15 | 118 | Host country | |||
| Yume no Ato | 13 | 118 | 6 | 66 | ||
| Ya Sîdi | 5 | 142 | 2 | 95 | ||
| Sarva Mangalam | 3 | 159 | 1 | 112 | ||
| Tormilind | 21 | 96 | 11 | 61 | ||
| Gorecki | 10 | 123 | 9 | 67 | ||
| Tak zakalyalas' stal' | 8 | 132 | 14 | 54 | ||
| Emotional Life | 16 | 114 | 4 | 77 | ||
| Fête triste | 4 | 136 | 3 | 81 | ||
| Winter | 2 | 173 | 2 | 88 | ||
| GBI (German Bold Italic) | 17 | 112 | 9 | 68 | ||
| GunaGuna | 22 | 95 | 12 | 59 | ||
| Devil in My Life | 18 | 107 | 10 | 67 | ||
| Soil | 6 | 142 | 4 | 93 | ||
| Liverpool | Failed to Qualify | 15 | 54 | |||
| Tomnyye mesta | Failed to Qualify | 16 | 55 | |||
| lovememore. | Failed to Qualify | 22 | 36 | |||
| Noche iluminada | 5 | 143 | 5 | 80 | ||
| Fantasy | Failed to Qualify | 19 | 45 | |||
| Human | 9 | 123 | 11 | 62 | ||
| Love Can Damage Your Health | Failed to Qualify | 13 | 52 | |||
| Jyryn Iel | Failed to Qualify | 14 | 58 | |||
| Mother | 13 | 123 | 5 | 84 | ||
| L'amant | Failed to Qualify | 21 | 43 | |||
| Zuggy | 26 | 71 | 20 | 46 | ||
| We Float | Failed to Qualify | 21 | 41 | |||
| Count Contessa | 17 | 114 | 9 | 68 | ||
| ZOOM | 22 | 86 | 12 | 67 | ||
| Detachable Penis | 20 | 93 | 11 | 56 | ||
| Fantôme | 13 | 115 | 12 | 62 | ||
| Image | Failed to Qualify | 17 | 50 | |||
| Hellokittybalahcurrihellokitty美味しい | ||||||
Congratulations
| Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Swingin' Tonight | 18 | 78 | No semis | |||
| Winter | 1 | 90 | No semis | |||