Internatia Song Contest 99: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
|name = Internatia Song Contest | |name = Internatia Song Contest | ||
|year = 99 | |year = 99 | ||
|theme = ''Raise | |theme = ''Raise Your Flower Crown'' | ||
|logo = File:ISC 99 logo.png | |logo = File:ISC 99 logo.png | ||
|final = | |final = 3 October 2020 | ||
|semi = | |semi = 17 September 2020 | ||
|presenters = | |presenters = | ||
|host = {{flagicon|Luzze}} ZZTV | |host = {{flagicon|Luzze}} ZZTV | ||
|venue = Lovendalen, Luzze | |venue = Lovendalen, Luzze | ||
|winner = | |winner = | ||
|vote = | |vote = Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final. | ||
|entries = 54 | |entries = 54 | ||
|debut = | |debut = | ||
|return = | |return = | ||
|withdraw = | |withdraw = {{isc|Amsteris}} | ||
|null = | |null = | ||
}} | }} | ||
The '''Internatia Song Contest 99''' is the 99th monthly edition of [[Internatia Song Contest]]. The contest is held in Lovendalen, Luzze, after their 5th victory in [[Internatia Song Contest 97|ISC 97]] with the song "Aan Alaxchyn" performed by Olox . This will be the third time the city will host the contest, after previously hosting the [[Internatia Song Contest 14|14th]] and [[Internatia Song Contest 44|44th]] editions. | The '''Internatia Song Contest 99''' is the 99th monthly edition of [[Internatia Song Contest]]. The contest is held in Lovendalen, Luzze, after their 5th victory in [[Internatia Song Contest 97|ISC 97]] with the song "Aan Alaxchyn" performed by Olox. This will be the third time the city will host the contest, after previously hosting the [[Internatia Song Contest 14|14th]] and [[Internatia Song Contest 44|44th]] editions. | ||
== Pots == | == Pots == | ||
Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
== Results == | == Results == | ||
=== | |||
{| class="sortable wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Draw | |||
! Country | |||
! Artist | |||
! Song | |||
! Place | |||
! Points | |||
|-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;" | |||
|1 | |||
|{{isc|Aevis}} | |||
|Scorpions | |||
|"Send Me an Angel" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;" | |||
|2 | |||
|{{isc|Aonach}} | |||
|Agnes | |||
|"Fingers Crossed" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|{{isc|Fierce}} | |||
|AIELLO | |||
|"Vienimi (a ballare)" | |||
|22 | |||
|34 | |||
|-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;" | |||
|4 | |||
|{{isc|Levië}} | |||
|Agnes Obel | |||
|"Broken Sleep" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|{{isc|Tashkveny}} | |||
|Ayesha Erotica | |||
|"Hard" | |||
|18 | |||
|42 | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|{{isc|Men̈́sa}} | |||
|Zach Hill | |||
|"The Primitives Talk" | |||
|16 | |||
|50 | |||
|-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;" | |||
|7 | |||
|{{isc|Alma Livre}} | |||
|Sonja Inari | |||
|"Medusa" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
|{{isc|Sunetti}} | |||
|Röyksopp & Man Without Country ft. Susanne Sundfør | |||
|"In the End" | |||
|15 | |||
|50 | |||
|-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;" | |||
|9 | |||
|{{isc|Kaministiquia}} | |||
|ITZY | |||
|"WANNABE" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|{{isc|Chruno}} | |||
|Cosima | |||
|"Who Do You Love" | |||
|21 | |||
|35 | |||
|-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;" | |||
|11 | |||
|{{isc|Thorway}} | |||
|The Veronicas | |||
|"Biting My Tongue" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|{{isc|Caprika}} | |||
|Christina Aguilera | |||
|"Fighter" | |||
|19 | |||
|38 | |||
|-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;" | |||
|13 | |||
|{{isc|Ova Anova}} | |||
|Jenifer Brening | |||
|"Party Shore" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;" | |||
|14 | |||
|{{isc|Uubell}} | |||
|Vesna & diVize | |||
|"Kytička" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;" | |||
|15 | |||
|{{isc|Ħanei Čaravāz}} | |||
|Mehdi Bahmad | |||
|"H.E.N.N.A." | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;" | |||
|16 | |||
|{{isc|Kosma}} | |||
|Anna Bergendahl | |||
|"Thelma and Louise" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|17 | |||
|{{isc|Kimmystan}} | |||
|Yorke | |||
|"Gravity" | |||
|13 | |||
|60 | |||
|- | |||
|18 | |||
|{{isc|Faĺvarak}} | |||
|Lady Gaga & BLACKPINK | |||
|"Sour Candy" | |||
|17 | |||
|49 | |||
|- | |||
|19 | |||
|{{isc|Nicolas' Neighbour}} | |||
|Roosevelt | |||
|"Sign" | |||
|20 | |||
|36 | |||
|-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;" | |||
|20 | |||
|{{isc|Territrius}} | |||
|illion | |||
|"Miracle" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;" | |||
|21 | |||
|{{isc|Pen Island}} | |||
|Irina Rimes | |||
|"Nicaieri" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|22 | |||
|{{isc|Bubblique}} | |||
|Kygo & Sasha Sloan | |||
|"I'll Wait" | |||
|14 | |||
|58 | |||
|- | |||
|23 | |||
|{{isc|Dulcet Ebullience}} | |||
|Whitney Houston | |||
|"I'm Your Baby Tonight" | |||
|23 | |||
|34 | |||
|- | |||
|24 | |||
|{{isc|Lost Islands}} | |||
|Mötley Crüe | |||
|"Don't Go Away Mad (Just Go Away)" | |||
|26 | |||
|19<del> | |||
|- | |||
|25 | |||
|{{isc|Enot'ebia}} | |||
|Kira Kosarin | |||
|"Something to Look Forward To" | |||
|25 | |||
|18 | |||
|-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;" | |||
|26 | |||
|{{isc|Aurävaan}} | |||
|Lucy Rose | |||
|"Shiver" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
=== Semi-final 2 === | === Semi-final 2 === | ||
{| class="sortable wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Draw | |||
! Country | |||
! Artist | |||
! Song | |||
! Place | |||
! Points | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|{{isc|Zephyrus}} | |||
|Ewert and the Two Dragons | |||
|"Pictures" | |||
|14 | |||
|55 | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|{{isc|Trešlend}} | |||
|Little Big | |||
|"Tacos" | |||
|17 | |||
|52 | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|{{isc|Pönö}} | |||
|GOND ft. kimnamjin | |||
|"Dilettante" | |||
|25 | |||
|26 | |||
|-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;" | |||
|4 | |||
|{{isc|Tonallán}} | |||
|Astræa | |||
|"Tonight I Run" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|{{isc|Bartlett}} | |||
|Bonaparte | |||
|"Melody X" | |||
|20 | |||
|45 | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|{{isc|Lacrea}} | |||
|The Banner Days | |||
|"My Beloved" | |||
|16 | |||
|53 | |||
|-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;" | |||
|7 | |||
|{{isc|Bitland}} | |||
|Mid-Air Thief | |||
|"Why" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
|{{isc|Saónas Fe Pier}} | |||
|Vladimir Presnyakov | |||
|"Dostuchatsya do nebes" | |||
|21 | |||
|45 | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|{{isc|Ladoga}} | |||
|Mikhey and Jumanji ft. Inna Steel | |||
|"Tuda" | |||
|27 | |||
|19 | |||
|-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;" | |||
|10 | |||
|{{isc|Riya-Sampetrina}} | |||
|Peggy Gou | |||
|"Starry Night" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|{{isc|Noxus}} | |||
|Olialia Pupytės | |||
|"Olialia Pupytės (Montana Remix)" | |||
|15 | |||
|53 | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|{{isc|Kaledonii}} | |||
|Marie-Chantal Toupin | |||
|"Naître" | |||
|18 | |||
|50 | |||
|-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;" | |||
|13 | |||
|{{isc|Kharó}} | |||
|Natacha Atlas | |||
|"Yeranos" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|14 | |||
|{{isc|Eriod}} | |||
|Jonathan Groff | |||
|"I'll Be Back" | |||
|22 | |||
|44 | |||
|-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;" | |||
|15 | |||
|{{isc|Valdron}} | |||
|Julia Holter | |||
|"Finale" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|16 | |||
|{{isc|Rata Sum}} | |||
|Troye Sivan | |||
|"Stud" | |||
|23 | |||
|38 | |||
|-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;" | |||
|17 | |||
|{{isc|Mărium}} | |||
|Arilena Ara | |||
|"Nëntori" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|18 | |||
|{{isc|Waticania}} | |||
|IC3PEAK | |||
|"mkAD" | |||
|19 | |||
|47 | |||
|-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;" | |||
|19 | |||
|{{isc|Grolskira}} | |||
|Kelly Rowland ft. David Guetta | |||
|"Commander" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;" | |||
|20 | |||
|{{isc|Saint Eva & Lepland}} | |||
|Imogen Clark | |||
|"Paper Boat" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;" | |||
|21 | |||
|{{isc|Spitzenbergen}} | |||
|Gabby Barrett | |||
|"I Hope" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;" | |||
|22 | |||
|{{isc|Pinnipedia}} | |||
|Lee Jung Hyun | |||
|"Ari Ari" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|23 | |||
|{{isc|Tikata}} | |||
|Rosalía & Ozuna | |||
|"Yo x Ti, Tu x Mi" | |||
|26 | |||
|25 | |||
|-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;" | |||
|24 | |||
|{{isc|Percheron}} | |||
|Elephanz | |||
|"Elizabeth" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|25 | |||
|{{isc|Irdminia}} | |||
|Quallm | |||
|"Changes" | |||
|24 | |||
|34 | |||
|-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;" | |||
|26 | |||
|{{isc|Limnoupolitana}} | |||
|SKONAI | |||
|"Ūsi, ūsi" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;" | |||
|27 | |||
|{{isc|Asankon}} | |||
|APRIL | |||
|"LALALALILALA" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
=== Final === | === Final === | ||
{| class="sortable wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Draw | |||
! Country | |||
! Artist | |||
! Song | |||
! Place | |||
! Points | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|{{isc|Asankon}} | |||
|APRIL | |||
|"LALALALILALA" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|{{isc|Riya-Sampetrina}} | |||
|Peggy Gou | |||
|"Starry Night" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|{{isc|Luzze}} | |||
|Erika Vikman | |||
|"Syntisten pöytä" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|{{isc|Territrius}} | |||
|illion | |||
|"Miracle" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|{{isc|Percheron}} | |||
|Elephanz | |||
|"Elizabeth" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|{{isc|Uubell}} | |||
|Vesna & diVize | |||
|"Kytička" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|{{isc|Grolskira}} | |||
|Kelly Rowland ft. David Guetta | |||
|"Commander" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
|{{isc|Aonach}} | |||
|Agnes | |||
|"Fingers Crossed" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|{{isc|Ħanei Čaravāz}} | |||
|Mehdi Bahmad | |||
|"H.E.N.N.A." | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|{{isc|Alma Livre}} | |||
|Sonja Inari | |||
|"Medusa" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|{{isc|Limnoupolitana}} | |||
|SKONAI | |||
|"Ūsi, ūsi" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|{{isc|Aevis}} | |||
|Scorpions | |||
|"Send Me an Angel" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|13 | |||
|{{isc|Saint Eva & Lepland}} | |||
|Imogen Clark | |||
|"Paper Boat" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|14 | |||
|{{isc|Tonallán}} | |||
|Astræa | |||
|"Tonight I Run" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|15 | |||
|{{isc|Aurävaan}} | |||
|Lucy Rose | |||
|"Shiver" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|16 | |||
|{{isc|Valdron}} | |||
|Julia Holter | |||
|"Finale" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|17 | |||
|{{isc|Thorway}} | |||
|The Veronicas | |||
|"Biting My Tongue" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|18 | |||
|{{isc|Ova Anova}} | |||
|Jenifer Brening | |||
|"Party Shore" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|19 | |||
|{{isc|Bitland}} | |||
|Mid-Air Thief | |||
|"Why" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|20 | |||
|{{isc|Pen Island}} | |||
|Irina Rimes | |||
|"Nicaieri" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|21 | |||
|{{isc|Kharó}} | |||
|Natacha Atlas | |||
|"Yeranos" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|22 | |||
|{{isc|Levië}} | |||
|Agnes Obel | |||
|"Broken Sleep" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|23 | |||
|{{isc|Kosma}} | |||
|Anna Bergendahl | |||
|"Thelma and Louise" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24 | |||
|{{isc|Pinnipedia}} | |||
|Lee Jung Hyun | |||
|"Ari Ari" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|25 | |||
|{{isc|Spitzenbergen}} | |||
|Gabby Barrett | |||
|"I Hope" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|26 | |||
|{{isc|Mărium}} | |||
|Arilena Ara | |||
|"Nëntori" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|27 | |||
|{{isc|Kaministiquia}} | |||
|ITZY | |||
|"WANNABE" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
== Scoreboards == | == Scoreboards == | ||
=== Semi Final 1 === | === Semi Final 1 === | ||
=== Semi Final 2 === | === Semi Final 2 === | ||
=== Final === | === Final === | ||
=== Number of votes / 12 points === | === Number of votes / 12 points === | ||
== The podium == | == The podium == | ||
== Returning Artists == | == Returning Artists == | ||
{{Internatia Song Contest}} | {{Internatia Song Contest}} |
Revision as of 21:32, 2 October 2020
Internatia Song Contest 99 | |
---|---|
Raise Your Flower Crown | |
Dates | |
Semi-final | 17 September 2020 |
Final | 3 October 2020 |
Host | |
Venue | Lovendalen, Luzze |
Host broadcaster | ZZTV |
Participants | |
Number of entries | 54 |
Withdrawing | Amsteris |
Vote | |
Voting system | Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final. |
The Internatia Song Contest 99 is the 99th monthly edition of Internatia Song Contest. The contest is held in Lovendalen, Luzze, after their 5th victory in ISC 97 with the song "Aan Alaxchyn" performed by Olox. This will be the third time the city will host the contest, after previously hosting the 14th and 44th editions.
Pots
The pots were calculated by the Percheran Internatia Statistics (PSI) and are as following:
Pots | Countries |
---|---|
Pot 1 | |
Pot 2 | |
Pot 3 | |
Pot 4 | |
Pot 5 |
Results
Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Aevis | Scorpions | "Send Me an Angel" | ||
2 | Aonach | Agnes | "Fingers Crossed" | ||
3 | Fierce | AIELLO | "Vienimi (a ballare)" | 22 | 34 |
4 | Levië | Agnes Obel | "Broken Sleep" | ||
5 | Tashkveny | Ayesha Erotica | "Hard" | 18 | 42 |
6 | Men̈́sa | Zach Hill | "The Primitives Talk" | 16 | 50 |
7 | Alma Livre | Sonja Inari | "Medusa" | ||
8 | Sunetti | Röyksopp & Man Without Country ft. Susanne Sundfør | "In the End" | 15 | 50 |
9 | Kaministiquia | ITZY | "WANNABE" | ||
10 | Chruno | Cosima | "Who Do You Love" | 21 | 35 |
11 | Thorway | The Veronicas | "Biting My Tongue" | ||
12 | Caprika | Christina Aguilera | "Fighter" | 19 | 38 |
13 | Ova Anova | Jenifer Brening | "Party Shore" | ||
14 | Uubell | Vesna & diVize | "Kytička" | ||
15 | Ħanei Čaravāz | Mehdi Bahmad | "H.E.N.N.A." | ||
16 | Kosma | Anna Bergendahl | "Thelma and Louise" | ||
17 | Kimmystan | Yorke | "Gravity" | 13 | 60 |
18 | Faĺvarak | Lady Gaga & BLACKPINK | "Sour Candy" | 17 | 49 |
19 | Nicolas' Neighbour | Roosevelt | "Sign" | 20 | 36 |
20 | Territrius | illion | "Miracle" | ||
21 | Pen Island | Irina Rimes | "Nicaieri" | ||
22 | Bubblique | Kygo & Sasha Sloan | "I'll Wait" | 14 | 58 |
23 | Dulcet Ebullience | Whitney Houston | "I'm Your Baby Tonight" | 23 | 34 |
24 | Lost Islands | Mötley Crüe | "Don't Go Away Mad (Just Go Away)" | 26 | 19 |
25 | Enot'ebia | Kira Kosarin | "Something to Look Forward To" | 25 | 18 |
26 | Aurävaan | Lucy Rose | "Shiver" |
Semi-final 2
Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Zephyrus | Ewert and the Two Dragons | "Pictures" | 14 | 55 |
2 | Trešlend | Little Big | "Tacos" | 17 | 52 |
3 | Pönö | GOND ft. kimnamjin | "Dilettante" | 25 | 26 |
4 | Tonallán | Astræa | "Tonight I Run" | ||
5 | Bartlett | Bonaparte | "Melody X" | 20 | 45 |
6 | Lacrea | The Banner Days | "My Beloved" | 16 | 53 |
7 | Bitland | Mid-Air Thief | "Why" | ||
8 | Saónas Fe Pier | Vladimir Presnyakov | "Dostuchatsya do nebes" | 21 | 45 |
9 | Ladoga | Mikhey and Jumanji ft. Inna Steel | "Tuda" | 27 | 19 |
10 | Riya-Sampetrina | Peggy Gou | "Starry Night" | ||
11 | Noxus | Olialia Pupytės | "Olialia Pupytės (Montana Remix)" | 15 | 53 |
12 | Kaledonii | Marie-Chantal Toupin | "Naître" | 18 | 50 |
13 | Kharó | Natacha Atlas | "Yeranos" | ||
14 | Eriod | Jonathan Groff | "I'll Be Back" | 22 | 44 |
15 | Valdron | Julia Holter | "Finale" | ||
16 | Rata Sum | Troye Sivan | "Stud" | 23 | 38 |
17 | Mărium | Arilena Ara | "Nëntori" | ||
18 | Waticania | IC3PEAK | "mkAD" | 19 | 47 |
19 | Grolskira | Kelly Rowland ft. David Guetta | "Commander" | ||
20 | Saint Eva & Lepland | Imogen Clark | "Paper Boat" | ||
21 | Spitzenbergen | Gabby Barrett | "I Hope" | ||
22 | Pinnipedia | Lee Jung Hyun | "Ari Ari" | ||
23 | Tikata | Rosalía & Ozuna | "Yo x Ti, Tu x Mi" | 26 | 25 |
24 | Percheron | Elephanz | "Elizabeth" | ||
25 | Irdminia | Quallm | "Changes" | 24 | 34 |
26 | Limnoupolitana | SKONAI | "Ūsi, ūsi" | ||
27 | Asankon | APRIL | "LALALALILALA" |
Final
Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Asankon | APRIL | "LALALALILALA" | ||
2 | Riya-Sampetrina | Peggy Gou | "Starry Night" | ||
3 | Luzze | Erika Vikman | "Syntisten pöytä" | ||
4 | Territrius | illion | "Miracle" | ||
5 | Percheron | Elephanz | "Elizabeth" | ||
6 | Uubell | Vesna & diVize | "Kytička" | ||
7 | Grolskira | Kelly Rowland ft. David Guetta | "Commander" | ||
8 | Aonach | Agnes | "Fingers Crossed" | ||
9 | Ħanei Čaravāz | Mehdi Bahmad | "H.E.N.N.A." | ||
10 | Alma Livre | Sonja Inari | "Medusa" | ||
11 | Limnoupolitana | SKONAI | "Ūsi, ūsi" | ||
12 | Aevis | Scorpions | "Send Me an Angel" | ||
13 | Saint Eva & Lepland | Imogen Clark | "Paper Boat" | ||
14 | Tonallán | Astræa | "Tonight I Run" | ||
15 | Aurävaan | Lucy Rose | "Shiver" | ||
16 | Valdron | Julia Holter | "Finale" | ||
17 | Thorway | The Veronicas | "Biting My Tongue" | ||
18 | Ova Anova | Jenifer Brening | "Party Shore" | ||
19 | Bitland | Mid-Air Thief | "Why" | ||
20 | Pen Island | Irina Rimes | "Nicaieri" | ||
21 | Kharó | Natacha Atlas | "Yeranos" | ||
22 | Levië | Agnes Obel | "Broken Sleep" | ||
23 | Kosma | Anna Bergendahl | "Thelma and Louise" | ||
24 | Pinnipedia | Lee Jung Hyun | "Ari Ari" | ||
25 | Spitzenbergen | Gabby Barrett | "I Hope" | ||
26 | Mărium | Arilena Ara | "Nëntori" | ||
27 | Kaministiquia | ITZY | "WANNABE" |