Internatia Song Contest 103: Difference between revisions
| (3 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|host = {{flagicon|Bubblique}} BBB | |host = {{flagicon|Bubblique}} BBB | ||
|venue = {{flagicon|Bubblique}} Bulle, Bubblique | |venue = {{flagicon|Bubblique}} Bulle, Bubblique | ||
|winner = | |winner = '''{{isc|Rata Sum}}'''<br>"Dream of You" | ||
|vote = Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final. | |vote = Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final. | ||
|entries = 54 | |entries = 54 | ||
| Line 462: | Line 462: | ||
|25 | |25 | ||
|83 | |83 | ||
|- | |-{{winner}} | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|{{isc|Rata Sum}} | |{{isc|Rata Sum}} | ||
| Line 1,362: | Line 1,362: | ||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 12|ISC 12]] (with Ellie Goulding), [[Internatia Song Contest 35|ISC 35]] (with HAIM), [[Internatia Song Contest 49|ISC 49]] (with Rihanna), [[Internatia Song Contest 72|ISC 72]] (with Dua Lipa) | | [[Internatia Song Contest 12|ISC 12]] (with Ellie Goulding), [[Internatia Song Contest 35|ISC 35]] (with HAIM), [[Internatia Song Contest 49|ISC 49]] (with Rihanna), [[Internatia Song Contest 72|ISC 72]] (with Dua Lipa) | ||
| {{flagu|Monteverde}}, {{flagu|Tashkveny}}, {{flagu|Haven}}, {{flagu|Gandhara}} | | {{flagu|Monteverde}}, {{flagu|Tashkveny}}, {{flagu|Haven}}, {{flagu|Gandhara}} | ||
|- | |||
| Cheryl (as part of Girls Aloud) | |||
| {{flagu|Irdminia}} | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 14|ISC 14]], [[Internatia Song Contest 31|ISC 31]] (both times as part of Girls Aloud), [[Internatia Song Contest 78|ISC 78]] | |||
| {{flagu|Irlandia}}, {{flagu|Chruno}}, {{flagu|Raingate}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Chung Ha (with R3HAB) | |Chung Ha (with R3HAB) | ||
| Line 1,382: | Line 1,387: | ||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 24|ISC 24]], [[Internatia Song Contest 44|ISC 44]], [[Internatia Song Contest 56|ISC 56]], [[Internatia Song Contest 102|ISC 102]] | | [[Internatia Song Contest 24|ISC 24]], [[Internatia Song Contest 44|ISC 44]], [[Internatia Song Contest 56|ISC 56]], [[Internatia Song Contest 102|ISC 102]] | ||
| {{flagu|Edoriada}}, {{flagu|Pebbleland}}, {{flagu|Arcorar}}, {{flagu|Irdminia}} | | {{flagu|Edoriada}}, {{flagu|Pebbleland}}, {{flagu|Arcorar}}, {{flagu|Irdminia}} | ||
|- | |||
| Faith Hill | |||
| {{flagu|Spitzenbergen}} | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 33|ISC 33]], [[Internatia Song Contest 60|ISC 60]], [[Internatia Song Contest 69|ISC 69]], [[Internatia Song Contest 91|ISC 91]] | |||
| {{flagu|Spitzenbergen}}, {{flagu|Kaledonii}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Florence Welch (with Calvin Harris) | | Florence Welch (with Calvin Harris) | ||
| {{flagu|Bartlett}} | | {{flagu|Bartlett}} | ||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 3|ISC 3]], [[Internatia Song Contest 5|ISC 5]], [[Internatia Song Contest 30|ISC 30]], [[Internatia Song Contest 38|ISC 38]] (all times as part of Florence + the Machine) | | [[Internatia Song Contest 3|ISC 3]], [[Internatia Song Contest 5|ISC 5]], [[Internatia Song Contest 30|ISC 30]], [[Internatia Song Contest 38|ISC 38]], [[Internatia Song Contest 83|ISC 83]] (all times as part of Florence + the Machine) | ||
| {{flagu|Mukaltin}}, {{flagu|Novatlantida}}, {{flagu|Bubblique}}, {{flagu|Nicolas' Neighbour}} | | {{flagu|Mukaltin}}, {{flagu|Novatlantida}}, {{flagu|Bubblique}}, {{flagu|Nicolas' Neighbour}}, {{flagu|Tikata}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Gabrielle Aplin | |Gabrielle Aplin | ||
| Line 1,392: | Line 1,402: | ||
|[[Internatia Song Contest 24|ISC 24]], [[Internatia Song Contest 30|ISC 30]], [[Internatia Song Contest 65|ISC 65]], [[Internatia Song Contest 68|ISC 68]], [[Internatia Song Contest 79|ISC 79]], [[Internatia Song Contest 97|ISC 97]] (with Nina Nesbitt) | |[[Internatia Song Contest 24|ISC 24]], [[Internatia Song Contest 30|ISC 30]], [[Internatia Song Contest 65|ISC 65]], [[Internatia Song Contest 68|ISC 68]], [[Internatia Song Contest 79|ISC 79]], [[Internatia Song Contest 97|ISC 97]] (with Nina Nesbitt) | ||
|{{flagu|Sunetti}}, {{flagu|Aonach}}, {{flagu|Grolskira}}, {{flagu|Chruno}}, {{flagu|Kaledonii}} | |{{flagu|Sunetti}}, {{flagu|Aonach}}, {{flagu|Grolskira}}, {{flagu|Chruno}}, {{flagu|Kaledonii}} | ||
|- | |||
| Girls Aloud | |||
| {{flagu|Irdminia}} | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 14|ISC 14]], [[Internatia Song Contest 31|ISC 31]] | |||
| {{flagu|Irlandia}}, {{flagu|Chruno}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Giusy Ferreri | | Giusy Ferreri | ||
| Line 1,397: | Line 1,412: | ||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 35|ISC 35]], [[Internatia Song Contest 45|ISC 45]] (with Baby K), [[Internatia Song Contest 63|ISC 63]] (with Federico Zampaglione), [[Internatia Song Contest 69|ISC 69]] | | [[Internatia Song Contest 35|ISC 35]], [[Internatia Song Contest 45|ISC 45]] (with Baby K), [[Internatia Song Contest 63|ISC 63]] (with Federico Zampaglione), [[Internatia Song Contest 69|ISC 69]] | ||
| {{flagu|Huania}}, {{flagu|Spitzenbergen}}, {{flagu|Pinnipedia}} | | {{flagu|Huania}}, {{flagu|Spitzenbergen}}, {{flagu|Pinnipedia}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Isyana Sarasvati | |Isyana Sarasvati | ||
| Line 1,420: | Line 1,430: | ||
| Kygo (with Donna Summer) | | Kygo (with Donna Summer) | ||
| {{flagu|Mărium}} | | {{flagu|Mărium}} | ||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 47|ISC 47]] (with Kodaline), [[Internatia Song Contest 53|ISC 53]] (with Julia Michaels), [[Internatia Song Contest 58|ISC 58]] (with Selena Gomez), [[Internatia Song Contest 86|ISC 86]] (with Whitney Houston), [[Internatia Song Contest 99|ISC 99]], [[Internatia Song Contest 101|ISC 101]] (with Zara Larsson & Tyga) | | [[Internatia Song Contest 47|ISC 47]] (with Kodaline), [[Internatia Song Contest 53|ISC 53]] (with Julia Michaels), [[Internatia Song Contest 58|ISC 58]] (with Selena Gomez), [[Internatia Song Contest 86|ISC 86]] (with Whitney Houston), [[Internatia Song Contest 99|ISC 99]] (with Sasha Sloan), [[Internatia Song Contest 101|ISC 101]] (with Zara Larsson & Tyga) | ||
| {{flagu|Rata Sum}}, {{isc|Aonach}}, {{isc|Kaministiquia}}, {{flagu|Bubblique}}, {{flagu|Chruno}} | | {{flagu|Rata Sum}}, {{isc|Aonach}}, {{isc|Kaministiquia}}, {{flagu|Bubblique}}, {{flagu|Chruno}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 1,431: | Line 1,441: | ||
|{{flagu|Alma Livre}} | |{{flagu|Alma Livre}} | ||
|[[Internatia Song Contest 26|ISC 26]], [[Internatia Song Contest 39|ISC 39]] (as Marina Maximilian Blumin), [[Internatia Song Contest 54|ISC 54]], [[Internatia Song Contest 100|ISC 100]] (with Guy Mentesh) | |[[Internatia Song Contest 26|ISC 26]], [[Internatia Song Contest 39|ISC 39]] (as Marina Maximilian Blumin), [[Internatia Song Contest 54|ISC 54]], [[Internatia Song Contest 100|ISC 100]] (with Guy Mentesh) | ||
|{{flagu|Kaledonii}}, {{flagu|Alma Livre}}, {{flagu|Percheron}} | |{{flagu|Kaledonii}}, {{flagu|Alma Livre}}, {{flagu|Percheron}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Mauvais Œil | |Mauvais Œil | ||
| Line 1,437: | Line 1,447: | ||
|[[Internatia Song Contest 98|ISC 98]] | |[[Internatia Song Contest 98|ISC 98]] | ||
|{{flagu|Faĺvarak}} | |{{flagu|Faĺvarak}} | ||
|- | |||
| Nadine Coyle (as part of Girls Aloud) | |||
| {{flagu|Irdminia}} | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 14|ISC 14]], [[Internatia Song Contest 31|ISC 31]] (both times as part of Girls Aloud), [[Internatia Song Contest 65|ISC 65]] | |||
| {{flagu|Irlandia}}, {{flagu|Chruno}}, {{flagu|Raingate}} | |||
|- | |||
| Nicola Roberts (as part of Girls Aloud) | |||
| {{flagu|Irdminia}} | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 12|ISC 12]], [[Internatia Song Contest 14|ISC 14]], [[Internatia Song Contest 31|ISC 31]] (both latter times as part of Girls Aloud) | |||
| {{flagu|Oalia}}, {{flagu|Irlandia}}, {{flagu|Chruno}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|R3HAB (with Chung Ha) | |R3HAB (with Chung Ha) | ||
| Line 1,448: | Line 1,468: | ||
| {{flagu|DimkaRUS}}, {{flagu|Volnytaria}}, {{flagu|Canedonia}}, {{flagu|Kaministiquia}}, {{flagu|Haven}}, {{flagu|Tashkveny}}, {{flagu|Caprika}} | | {{flagu|DimkaRUS}}, {{flagu|Volnytaria}}, {{flagu|Canedonia}}, {{flagu|Kaministiquia}}, {{flagu|Haven}}, {{flagu|Tashkveny}}, {{flagu|Caprika}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | TAYANNA | ||
|{{flagu|Ladoga}} | |{{flagu|Ladoga}} | ||
|[[Internatia Song Contest 77|ISC 77]], [[Internatia Song Contest 94|ISC 94]] | |[[Internatia Song Contest 77|ISC 77]], [[Internatia Song Contest 94|ISC 94]] | ||
Latest revision as of 20:58, 22 June 2025
| Internatia Song Contest 103 | |
|---|---|
| Pense à toi | |
| Dates | |
| Semi-final | 19 January 2021 |
| Final | 31 January 2021 |
| Host | |
| Venue | |
| Host broadcaster | |
| Participants | |
| Number of entries | 54 |
| Withdrawing | |
| Vote | |
| Voting system | Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final. |
| Winning song | "Dream of You" |
The Internatia Song Contest 103 was the 103rd monthly edition of Internatia Song Contest. The contest was held in Bulle, Bubblique, after the victory of Bubblique, who did it with the song "Fever" by Dua Lipa and Angèle.
Results
Semi-final 1
| Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ΛΛ4Я4ZΛΛ | "ÐØvΣ" | 4 | 90 | |
| 2 | Salvia Palth | "I Was All Over Her" | 15 | 56 | |
| 3 | Jannika B | "Matkalla manalaan" | 14 | 59 | |
| 4 | Calum Scott | "No Matter What" | 24 | 17 | |
| 5 | Phillipa Soo | "Ultraluminary" | 23 | 19 | |
| 6 | So Chan Whee | "Tears" | 6 | 86 | |
| 7 | Mauvais Œil | "Mektoub" | 12 | 66 | |
| 8 | Meredith Monk | "Scared Song" | 18 | 45 | |
| 9 | KEiiNO | "Colours" | 8 | 76 | |
| 10 | SNAP! | "Rhythm Is a Dancer" | 5 | 87 | |
| 11 | Cleo | "DOM" | 9 | 73 | |
| 12 | Kali Mutsa | "HaYaKo HaYaKo" | 10 | 70 | |
| 13 | Eivør ft. Ásgeir | "Only Love" | 20 | 42 | |
| 14 | Faith Hill | "It Will Be Me" | 26 | 15 | |
| 15 | MAX | "TORA TORA TORA" | 1 | 102 | |
| 16 | Marina Maximilian | "Bo elay" | 13 | 65 | |
| 17 | Murakami | "Nulevoy kilometr" | 22 | 38 | |
| 18 | Chung Ha & R3HAB | "Dream of You" | 7 | 84 | |
| 19 | Andrew Jannakos | "Gone Too Soon" | 19 | 43 | |
| 20 | Trik FX | "Mafioza" | 11 | 70 | |
| 21 | GannaBaby | "LZHBCH" | 3 | 94 | |
| 22 | Scooter | "FCK 2020" | 17 | 52 | |
| 23 | George Maple | "Lover" | 27 | 10 | |
| 24 | Tisha Campbell Martin | "Lazy Bitch (This Ain't Gina)" | 25 | 15 | |
| 25 | Rihanna | "Kiss It Better" | 21 | 41 | |
| 26 | Aistė Pilvelytė | "Sapnai" | 2 | 96 | |
| 27 | Lene Marlin | "Sitting Down Here" | 16 | 55 |
Semi-final 2
| Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Isyana Sarasvati | "UNLOCK THE KEY" | 7 | 68 | |
| 2 | Fyr og Flamme | "Kamæleon" | 14 | 54 | |
| 3 | TAYANNA | "100 dniv" | 25 | 31 | |
| 4 | Giusy Ferreri | "Momenti perfetti" | 12 | 61 | |
| 5 | Calvin Harris ft. Florence Welch | "Sweet Nothing" | 6 | 71 | |
| 6 | Psiglo | "Vuela mi galaxia" | 16 | 52 | |
| 7 | Kygo & Donna Summer | "Hot Stuff" | 18 | 49 | |
| 8 | Marie Davidson & L’Œil Nu | "Back to Rock" | 23 | 42 | |
| 9 | Nostalghia | "Sunshiny Milk" | 10 | 65 | |
| 10 | Girls Aloud | "Call the Shots" | 17 | 51 | |
| 11 | Davina Michelle | "Purpose" | 2 | 85 | |
| 12 | Otava Yo | "Oi, Dusya, oi, Marusya" | 13 | 59 | |
| 13 | Ott Lepland | "Lootuses" | 21 | 47 | |
| 14 | Ten Walls | "Rhapsody" | 22 | 44 | |
| 15 | Carina Dahl | "If That's the Only Way" | 3 | 82 | |
| 16 | Zola Jesus | "Exhumed" | 8 | 67 | |
| 17 | Gabrielle Aplin | "When the Lights Go Out" | 24 | 36 | |
| 18 | Juliette Armanet | "L'amour en solitaire" | 11 | 62 | |
| 19 | Ylioppilaskunnan Laulajat | "Pohjois-Karjala" | 19 | 49 | |
| 20 | Eli Rose | "Alibi" | 1 | 92 | |
| 21 | Gfriend | "Mago" | 4 | 77 | |
| 22 | Sylvie Kreusch | "Please to Devon" | 15 | 52 | |
| 23 | Viki Gabor | "Not Gonna Get It" | 20 | 49 | |
| 24 | Pihka Is My Name | "+-" | 26 | 25 | |
| 25 | KAS:ST | "Hell on Earth" | 5 | 72 | |
| 26 | Ben Howard | "End of the Affair" | 9 | 66 |
Final
| Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jannika B | "Matkalla manalaan" | 4 | 136 | |
| 2 | Nostalghia | "Sunshiny Milk" | 9 | 119 | |
| 3 | Kali Mutsa | "HaYaKo HaYaKo" | 2 | 174 | |
| 4 | KAS:ST | "Hell on Earth" | 17 | 108 | |
| 5 | Viki Gabor | "Not Gonna Get It" | 25 | 83 | |
| 6 | Chung Ha & R3HAB | "Dream of You" | 1 | 183 | |
| 7 | Mauvais Œil | "Mektoub" | 7 | 121 | |
| 8 | Calvin Harris ft. Florence Welch | "Sweet Nothing" | 20 | 99 | |
| 9 | Davina Michelle | "Purpose" | 11 | 116 | |
| 10 | Giusy Ferreri | "Momenti perfetti" | 23 | 91 | |
| 11 | Cleo | "DOM" | 16 | 112 | |
| 12 | SNAP! | "Rhythm Is a Dancer" | 8 | 119 | |
| 13 | KEiiNO | "Colours" | 18 | 106 | |
| 14 | Carina Dahl | "If That's the Only Way" | 12 | 115 | |
| 15 | Gfriend | "Mago" | 10 | 116 | |
| 16 | Zola Jesus | "Exhumed" | 5 | 126 | |
| 17 | Aistė Pilvelytė | "Sapnai" | 21 | 97 | |
| 18 | Ben Howard | "End of the Affair" | 6 | 126 | |
| 19 | Carla | "L'autre moi" | 26 | 78 | |
| 20 | Isyana Sarasvati | "UNLOCK THE KEY" | 13 | 114 | |
| 21 | MAX | "TORA TORA TORA" | 14 | 113 | |
| 22 | Trik FX | "Mafioza" | 27 | 73 | |
| 23 | ΛΛ4Я4ZΛΛ | "ÐØvΣ" | 3 | 156 | |
| 24 | Eli Rose | "Alibi" | 22 | 91 | |
| 25 | GannaBaby | "LZHBCH" | 19 | 100 | |
| 26 | Juliette Armanet | "L'amour en solitaire" | 24 | 89 | |
| 27 | So Chan Whee | "Tears" | 15 | 113 |
Scoreboards
Semi Final 1
| Country | Place | Total | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 90 | 12 | 4 | 12 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 12 | 8 | 8 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||
| 15 | 56 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 12 | 12 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||
| 14 | 59 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 3 | 10 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 12 | |||||||||||||||||
| 24 | 17 | 10 | 4 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 23 | 19 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| 6 | 86 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 10 | 10 | 12 | 12 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 3 | ||||||||||||||
| 12 | 66 | 3 | 8 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 8 | 12 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
| 18 | 45 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||
| 8 | 76 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 3 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||
| 5 | 87 | 6 | 8 | 1 | 10 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 7 | |||||||||||
| 9 | 73 | 5 | 4 | 12 | 8 | 12 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 12 | |||||||||||||||||
| 10 | 70 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 12 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||
| 20 | 42 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 12 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 26 | 15 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1 | 102 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 10 | 4 | ||||||||||
| 13 | 65 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 12 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||
| 22 | 38 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||
| 7 | 84 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 4 | 8 | 10 | ||||||||||||||
| 19 | 43 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 11 | 70 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 1 | 10 | 10 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 7 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||
| 3 | 94 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 10 | 12 | 12 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 10 | 8 | 7 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
| 17 | 52 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 10 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 27 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 25 | 15 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| 21 | 41 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 10 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2 | 96 | 10 | 5 | 10 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 6 | 12 | 1 | 10 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 5 | ||||||||||||
| 16 | 55 | 7 | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 12 | 10 | 1 |
| Place | Country | Total | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 120 | 6 | 6 | 12 | 8 | 10 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 3 | 12 | 1 | 8 | 6 | 7 | ||||||||
| 2 | 113 | 4 | 4 | 12 | 8 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 6 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 10 | 6 | 12 | 4 | |||||||||
| 3 | 89 | 1 | 10 | 3 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 12 | 8 | 1 | ||||||||||||
| 4 | 83 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 10 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | |||||||||
| 5 | 80 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 10 | 12 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 10 | 12 | |||||||||||||
| 6 | 67 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 5 | 10 | ||||||||||||||
| 7 | 65 | 3 | 12 | 3 | 6 | 12 | 12 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 8 | |||||||||||||||
| 8 | 65 | 10 | 12 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 7 | 10 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||
| 9 | 62 | 8 | 8 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||
| 10 | 61 | 10 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 10 | |||||||||||||||
| 11 | 58 | 12 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| 12 | 53 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 6 | 4 | |||||||||||||||
| 13 | 52 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 3 | |||||||||||||||
| 14 | 48 | 1 | 10 | 4 | 5 | 10 | 5 | 8 | 3 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||
| 15 | 47 | 10 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 16 | 45 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
| 17 | 43 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 7 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 18 | 40 | 12 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 19 | 38 | 8 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 12 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 20 | 32 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 21 | 32 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 22 | 28 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 23 | 24 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 24 | 19 | 7 | 12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| 25 | 15 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||
| 26 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 27 | 2 | 2 |
Semi Final 2
| Country | Place | Total | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 68 | 8 | 6 | 12 | 8 | 7 | 12 | 10 | 4 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 14 | 54 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 4 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||
| 25 | 31 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 12 | 61 | 7 | 12 | 12 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 6 | 71 | 10 | 7 | 6 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 10 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||
| 16 | 52 | 3 | 12 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 3 | 7 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 18 | 49 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||
| 23 | 42 | 10 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
| 10 | 65 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 12 | 7 | 12 | 2 | 6 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 17 | 51 | 5 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2 | 85 | 8 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 13 | 59 | 12 | 5 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
| 21 | 47 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 5 | |||||||||||||||
| 22 | 44 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 7 | 1 | 10 | 4 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 3 | 82 | 12 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 4 | 10 | ||||||||||||||
| 8 | 67 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||
| 24 | 36 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 7 | 7 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 11 | 62 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 12 | 3 | 1 | ||||||||||||||
| 19 | 49 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 1 | 92 | 6 | 8 | 12 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 12 | 10 | 3 | 12 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
| 4 | 77 | 10 | 10 | 8 | 12 | 5 | 12 | 6 | 2 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 15 | 52 | 7 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||
| 20 | 49 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 10 | 3 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 26 | 25 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 10 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||
| 5 | 72 | 1 | 10 | 4 | 12 | 4 | 12 | 10 | 6 | 6 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||
| 9 | 66 | 6 | 1 | 8 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 12 |
| Place | Country | Total | ||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 57 | 8 | 2 | 10 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 12 | 7 | |||||||
| 2 | 54 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 12 | 12 | 1 | 7 | |||||||
| 3 | 52 | 3 | 6 | 12 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 10 | ||||||
| 4 | 52 | 12 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 8 | 12 | 1 | ||||||||
| 5 | 52 | 10 | 12 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 12 | |||||||||
| 6 | 40 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 2 | 10 | 5 | 3 | ||||||
| 7 | 38 | 12 | 3 | 12 | 1 | 10 | ||||||||||
| 8 | 37 | 1 | 12 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 12 | |||||||||
| 9 | 34 | 12 | 5 | 10 | 7 | |||||||||||
| 10 | 33 | 5 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 4 | ||||||||
| 11 | 31 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 6 | ||||||||
| 12 | 31 | 10 | 3 | 10 | 8 | |||||||||||
| 13 | 30 | 10 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 1 | |||||||||
| 14 | 30 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 10 | 2 | ||||||||||
| 15 | 30 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 4 | ||||||||||
| 16 | 28 | 7 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||
| 17 | 26 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 10 | ||||||||||
| 18 | 23 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 5 | ||||||||||
| 19 | 22 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 6 | |||||||||||
| 20 | 21 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 2 | |||||||||
| 21 | 19 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 3 | ||||||||||
| 22 | 18 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 8 | |||||||||||
| 23 | 16 | 4 | 4 | 8 | ||||||||||||
| 24 | 14 | 12 | 2 | |||||||||||||
| 25 | 13 | 8 | 5 | |||||||||||||
| 26 | 11 | 3 | 7 | 1 |
Final
| Country | Place | Total | WL | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 136 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 10 | 10 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 9 | 119 | 7 | 10 | 1 | 5 | 12 | 12 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 12 | 12 | 3 | 6 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2 | 174 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 3 | 5 | 12 | 12 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 8 | 7 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 17 | 108 | 1 | 12 | 3 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 8 | 12 | 7 | 12 | 5 | 4 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 25 | 83 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1 | 183 | 5 | 3 | 12 | 8 | 8 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 12 | 12 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 3 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 7 | 121 | 8 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 8 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 20 | 99 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 4 | 8 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 12 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 11 | 116 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 6 | 10 | 7 | 2 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 23 | 91 | 2 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 12 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 2 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 16 | 112 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 10 | 2 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8 | 119 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 18 | 106 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 12 | 115 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 2 | 12 | 3 | 10 | 12 | 5 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 10 | 116 | 4 | 8 | 10 | 6 | 10 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 10 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 5 | 126 | 6 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 3 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 21 | 97 | 2 | 12 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 8 | 4 | 10 | 12 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 12 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 6 | 126 | 4 | 10 | 1 | 12 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 12 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 12 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 26 | 78 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 13 | 114 | 12 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 10 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 6 | 12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 14 | 113 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 12 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 12 | 3 | 10 | 1 | 10 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 5 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 27 | 73 | 5 | 3 | 10 | 10 | 6 | 10 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 3 | 156 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 10 | 7 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 12 | 2 | 12 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 22 | 91 | 3 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 12 | 12 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 19 | 100 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 10 | 8 | 4 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 24 | 89 | 2 | 12 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 10 | 4 | 5 | 10 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 15 | 113 | 1 | 12 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 12 | 8 | 5 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Country | Place | Total | WL |
| Place | Country | Total | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 58 | 12 | 8 | 10 | 7 | 4 | 10 | 7 | |||
| 2 | 43 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 12 | 4 | |||
| 3 | 29 | 12 | 2 | 12 | 3 | ||||||
| 4 | 29 | 8 | 12 | 3 | 6 | ||||||
| 5 | 28 | 4 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 2 | |||||
| 6 | 26 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 10 | ||||||
| 7 | 25 | 3 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 6 | |||||
| 8 | 23 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 10 | |||||
| 9 | 22 | 7 | 12 | 3 | |||||||
| 10 | 20 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 12 | ||||||
| 11 | 20 | 7 | 5 | 8 | |||||||
| 11 | 20 | 8 | 5 | 7 | |||||||
| 13 | 18 | 10 | 6 | 2 | |||||||
| 14 | 16 | 5 | 6 | 5 | |||||||
| 15 | 15 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 1 | ||||||
| 16 | 15 | 7 | 8 | ||||||||
| 17 | 13 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 2 | |||||
| 18 | 13 | 2 | 10 | 1 | |||||||
| 19 | 13 | 2 | 8 | 3 | |||||||
| 20 | 13 | 1 | 12 | ||||||||
| 21 | 13 | 5 | 8 | ||||||||
| 22 | 12 | 12 | |||||||||
| 23 | 11 | 2 | 4 | 5 | |||||||
| 24 | 10 | 4 | 6 | ||||||||
| 25 | 8 | 8 | |||||||||
| 26 | 6 | 6 | |||||||||
| 27 | 3 | 3 |
Number of votes / 12 points
★ marks the best result reached so far by this country, for this number of "12 points"/number of votes received in final.
| Number of votes received | |
|---|---|
| Number | Contestant |
| 29 | |
| 24 | |
| 22 | |
| 21 | |
| 20 | |
| 19 | |
| 18 | |
| 17 | |
| 16 | |
| 15 | |
| 11 | |
| Number of 12 points received | ||
|---|---|---|
| Number | Contestant | Nation(s) giving 12 points |
| 5 | Ova Anova, Asankon, Dulcet Ebullience, Enot'ebia, Fierce | |
| Sunetti, Aurävaan, Kaledonii, Pen Island, Valdron | ||
| 4 | Riya-Sampetrina, Trešlend, Percheron, WL | |
| Territrius, Waticania, Ladoga, Levië | ||
| Amsteris, Bitland, Kharó, Mensa | ||
| 3 | Bubblique, Tonallán, Tashkveny | |
| Rata Sum, Ħanei Čaravāz, Mărium | ||
| Lacrea, Alma Livre, Tikata | ||
| Bartlett, Kosma, Kimmystan | ||
| 2 | Pönö, Saónas Fe Pier | |
| Thorway, Zephyrus | ||
| Nicolas' Neighbour, Spitzenbergen | ||
| Luzze, Saint Eva & Lepland | ||
| Kaministiquia, Noxus | ||
| Grolskira, Pinnipedia | ||
| Koalatopolous, Uubell | ||
| 1 | Irdminia | |
| Faĺvarak | ||
| Aonach | ||
| Aevis | ||
| Chruno | ||
The podium
| Winner | Second | Third |
Returning Artists
| Artist | Country | Previous edition | Previous country represented |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ásgeir (with Eivør) | ISC 18 | ||
| Calum Scott | ISC 78 (with Leona Lewis), ISC 97 | ||
| Calvin Harris (with Florence Welch) | ISC 12 (with Ellie Goulding), ISC 35 (with HAIM), ISC 49 (with Rihanna), ISC 72 (with Dua Lipa) | ||
| Cheryl (as part of Girls Aloud) | ISC 14, ISC 31 (both times as part of Girls Aloud), ISC 78 | ||
| Chung Ha (with R3HAB) | ISC 69, ISC 74, ISC 95, ISC 100 (with Christopher) | ||
| Cleo | ISC 70, ISC 98 | ||
| Davina Michelle | ISC 83, ISC 98 | ||
| Eivør (with Ásgeir) | ISC 24, ISC 44, ISC 56, ISC 102 | ||
| Faith Hill | ISC 33, ISC 60, ISC 69, ISC 91 | ||
| Florence Welch (with Calvin Harris) | ISC 3, ISC 5, ISC 30, ISC 38, ISC 83 (all times as part of Florence + the Machine) | ||
| Gabrielle Aplin | ISC 24, ISC 30, ISC 65, ISC 68, ISC 79, ISC 97 (with Nina Nesbitt) | ||
| Girls Aloud | ISC 14, ISC 31 | ||
| Giusy Ferreri | ISC 35, ISC 45 (with Baby K), ISC 63 (with Federico Zampaglione), ISC 69 | ||
| Isyana Sarasvati | ISC 51 | ||
| Jannika B | ISC 13, ISC 20, ISC 47 | ||
| KEiiNO | ISC 89, ISC 94 (with Charlotte Qamaniq) | ||
| Kygo (with Donna Summer) | ISC 47 (with Kodaline), ISC 53 (with Julia Michaels), ISC 58 (with Selena Gomez), ISC 86 (with Whitney Houston), ISC 99 (with Sasha Sloan), ISC 101 (with Zara Larsson & Tyga) | ||
| Lene Marlin | ISC 45 (with Lovebugs) | ||
| Marina Maximilian | ISC 26, ISC 39 (as Marina Maximilian Blumin), ISC 54, ISC 100 (with Guy Mentesh) | ||
| Mauvais Œil | ISC 98 | ||
| Nadine Coyle (as part of Girls Aloud) | ISC 14, ISC 31 (both times as part of Girls Aloud), ISC 65 | ||
| Nicola Roberts (as part of Girls Aloud) | ISC 12, ISC 14, ISC 31 (both latter times as part of Girls Aloud) | ||
| R3HAB (with Chung Ha) | ISC 51 | ||
| Rihanna | ISC 7, ISC 20 (with Shakira), ISC 21 (with Eminem), ISC 47, ISC 49 (with Calvin Harris), ISC 50, ISC 56 | ||
| TAYANNA | ISC 77, ISC 94 | ||
| Viki Gabor | ISC 93 (with Kayah), ISC 98 |