Internatia Song Contest 107: Difference between revisions
m Text replacement - "style="font-weight:bold; background:gold;"" to "{{winner}}" |
|||
| (One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|host = {{flagicon|Kharó}} KATV2 | |host = {{flagicon|Kharó}} KATV2 | ||
|venue = {{flagicon|Kharó}} Agghar, Kharó | |venue = {{flagicon|Kharó}} Agghar, Kharó | ||
|winner = | |winner = '''{{isc|Kimmystan}}'''<br>"Kalima Minou" | ||
|vote = Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final. | |vote = Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final. | ||
|entries = 53 | |entries = 53 | ||
| Line 1,351: | Line 1,351: | ||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 83|ISC 83]] (with Lola Indigo) | | [[Internatia Song Contest 83|ISC 83]] (with Lola Indigo) | ||
| {{flagu|Kaministiquia}} | | {{flagu|Kaministiquia}} | ||
|- | |||
|Matt Tong (as part of Algiers) | |||
| {{flagu|Levië}} | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 93|ISC 93]] (as part of Bloc Party) | |||
| {{flagu|Eriod}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Nicolas Jaar | |Nicolas Jaar | ||
| Line 1,377: | Line 1,382: | ||
| {{flagu|Territrius}} | | {{flagu|Territrius}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Shady Cherkaoui (as part of Shanguy; with Mark Neve) | ||
|{{flagu|Kimmystan}} | |||
|[[Internatia Song Contest 83|ISC 83]], [[Internatia Song Contest 94|ISC 94]] (both times as part of Shanguy) | |||
|{{flagu|Amsteris}}, {{flagu|Irdminia}} | |||
|- | |||
| Shanguy (with Mark Neve) | |||
|{{flagu|Kimmystan}} | |{{flagu|Kimmystan}} | ||
|[[Internatia Song Contest 83|ISC 83]], [[Internatia Song Contest 94|ISC 94]], [[Internatia Song Contest 102|ISC 102]] | |[[Internatia Song Contest 83|ISC 83]], [[Internatia Song Contest 94|ISC 94]], [[Internatia Song Contest 102|ISC 102]] | ||
Latest revision as of 18:43, 13 July 2025
| Internatia Song Contest 107 | |
|---|---|
| Crystallize | |
![]() | |
| Dates | |
| Semi-final | 17 May 2021 |
| Final | 2 June 2021 |
| Host | |
| Venue | |
| Host broadcaster | |
| Participants | |
| Number of entries | 53 |
| Withdrawing | |
| Vote | |
| Voting system | Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final. |
| Winning song | "Kalima Minou" |
The Internatia Song Contest 107 is the 107th monthly edition of Internatia Song Contest. The contest is held in Agghar, Kharó, thanks to their win in the 106th edition with the song "Gamang" by SINNOI.
This edition saw
Tonallán, notorious for always saying that they will withdraw due to bad results or over someone they don't like winning, actually withdrawing for an edition for the first time ever.
Results
Semi-final 1
| Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Clara Luciani | "Le reste" | 7 | 69 | |
| 2 | Belinda Carlisle | "Leave a Light On" | 3 | 86 | |
| 3 | Eyedress | "Pussy Killer (Sexorcist)" | 23 | 37 | |
| 4 | Brendan Peyper | "Dik & Dun" | 5 | 79 | |
| 5 | Algiers | "Cleveland" | 9 | 66 | |
| 6 | Lil Mariko ft. Full Tac | "Shiny" | 21 | 43 | |
| 7 | Jessie Ware | "Please" | 6 | 72 | |
| 8 | Pinikpikan | "Una-Kaya" | 10 | 64 | |
| 9 | Cat Power | "Good Woman" | 24 | 35 | |
| 10 | El Guincho | "Bombay" | 13 | 59 | |
| 11 | Corvus Corax & Ji-In Cho | "Wild und frei (Die Hexe Runa)" | 2 | 88 | |
| 12 | Nil Moliner | "La bestia" | 14 | 54 | |
| 13 | John Bringwolves | "Feel" | 17 | 49 | |
| 14 | LUCY | "Snooze" | 22 | 40 | |
| 15 | Calum Agnew | "Rumble" | 19 | 47 | |
| 16 | Mark Keali'i Ho'omalu & Kamehameha Schools Children's Chorus | "He Mele No Lilo" | 11 | 64 | |
| 17 | GFOTY | "Sea at Night" | 16 | 51 | |
| 18 | Glass x Sickzombies | "Mine" | 26 | 24 | |
| 19 | Electric Youth | "Modern Fears" | 1 | 89 | |
| 20 | Ruben | "Running" | 20 | 43 | |
| 21 | Tommy Lindgren Metropolis | "Haamut" | 25 | 35 | |
| 22 | Nicolas Jaar | "Don't Break My Love" | 18 | 49 | |
| 23 | Enno Bunger | "Hamburg" | 15 | 52 | |
| 24 | Marco Borsato | "Rood" | 4 | 84 | |
| 25 | Canzoniere Grecanico Salentino | "Taranta" | 12 | 61 | |
| 26 | Caterina Barbieri | "Clessidra" | 8 | 68 |
Semi-final 2
| Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | UUTAi | "Your Force" | 2 | 99 | |
| 2 | Crystal Castles | "Plague" | 22 | 38 | |
| 3 | Curly Strings | "Taevas seab riidu" | 21 | 43 | |
| 4 | Ponpoko | "Rainbow Dance" | 26 | 17 | |
| 5 | Shanguy & Mark Neve | "Kalima Minou" | 1 | 113 | |
| 6 | Sezen Aksu | "Manifesto" | 19 | 46 | |
| 7 | Las Ketchup | "The Ketchup Song (Aserejé)" | 14 | 58 | |
| 8 | Bảo Anh | "LƯỜI YÊU" | 6 | 71 | |
| 9 | Little Simz | "Introvert" | 7 | 68 | |
| 10 | Lau Nau | "Elina" | 8 | 67 | |
| 11 | Junna | "Et sinä huomannu" | 11 | 62 | |
| 12 | Ohhyuk, Cifika | "MOMOM" | 10 | 62 | |
| 13 | Vera Matović | "Miki Milane" | 9 | 63 | |
| 14 | Woodkid | "Minus Sixty One" | 4 | 85 | |
| 15 | Alanis Morissette | "Hands Clean" | 3 | 97 | |
| 16 | Elizabete Balčus | "Dusk and Recession" | 16 | 50 | |
| 17 | Vanessa Carlton | "Blue Pool" | 13 | 60 | |
| 18 | Doja Cat | "Streets" | 25 | 17 | |
| 19 | Troels Gustavsen | "Knuste hjerter" | 17 | 49 | |
| 20 | Genoux Vener | "Métro Boulot Dodo" | 15 | 53 | |
| 21 | Fuel Fandango ft. Mala Rodriguez | "Iballa" | 12 | 61 | |
| 22 | Kat Dahlia | "I Think I'm in Love" | 18 | 48 | |
| 23 | Mellow Candle | "The Poet and the Witch" | 23 | 33 | |
| 24 | AR3NA | "Come Get It Now" | 24 | 30 | |
| 25 | PVRIS ft. RAYE | "Thank You" | 5 | 73 | |
| 26 | Natalia Szroeder | "Połóż się tu" | 20 | 45 |
Final
| Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shanguy & Mark Neve | "Kalima Minou" | 1 | 205 | |
| 2 | Pinikpikan | "Una-Kaya" | 14 | 114 | |
| 3 | Jessie Ware | "Please" | 8 | 130 | |
| 4 | Junna | "Et sinä huomannu" | 10 | 118 | |
| 5 | Canzoniere Grecanico Salentino | "Taranta" | 11 | 115 | |
| 6 | Woodkid | "Minus Sixty One" | 12 | 115 | |
| 7 | Alanis Morissette | "Hands Clean" | 2 | 162 | |
| 8 | Belinda Carlisle | "Leave a Light On" | 25 | 88 | |
| 9 | Fuel Fandango ft. Mala Rodriguez | "Iballa" | 24 | 90 | |
| 10 | Electric Youth | "Modern Fears" | 19 | 106 | |
| 11 | Ethnofil | "Kalitka" | 15 | 111 | |
| 12 | Marco Borsato | "Rood" | 27 | 79 | |
| 13 | Algiers | "Cleveland" | 16 | 109 | |
| 14 | Caterina Barbieri | "Clessidra" | 23 | 94 | |
| 15 | Clara Luciani | "Le reste" | 18 | 106 | |
| 16 | PVRIS ft. RAYE | "Thank You" | 21 | 98 | |
| 17 | Little Simz | "Introvert" | 9 | 121 | |
| 18 | Lau Nau | "Elina" | 4 | 155 | |
| 19 | UUTAi | "Your Force" | 3 | 155 | |
| 20 | Bảo Anh | "LƯỜI YÊU" | 7 | 134 | |
| 21 | Corvus Corax & Ji-In Cho | "Wild und frei (Die Hexe Runa)" | 5 | 137 | |
| 22 | Mark Keali'i Ho'omalu & Kamehameha Schools Children's Chorus | "He Mele No Lilo" | 20 | 106 | |
| 23 | Brendan Peyper | "Dik & Dun" | 6 | 137 | |
| 24 | Las Ketchup | "The Ketchup Song (Aserejé)" | 17 | 107 | |
| 25 | Ohhyuk, Cifika | "MOMOM" | 22 | 95 | |
| 26 | Lil Mariko ft. Full Tac | "Shiny" | 13 | 115 | |
| 27 | Vera Matović | "Miki Milane" | 26 | 88 |
Scoreboards
Semi Final 1
| Country | Place | Total | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 69 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 5 | 7 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
| 3 | 86 | 10 | 6 | 12 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 7 | |||||||||||||
| 23 | 37 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 12 | 3 | 6 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 5 | 79 | 4 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 6 | 10 | 12 | 8 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||
| 9 | 66 | 10 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 21 | 43 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 6 | 72 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 12 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 10 | 5 | ||||||||||||||
| 10 | 64 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 10 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 2 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| 24 | 35 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 13 | 59 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2 | 88 | 10 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 10 | 6 | 12 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 8 | |||||||||||||||
| 14 | 54 | 12 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 17 | 49 | 1 | 12 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 12 | 5 | 3 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 22 | 40 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
| 19 | 47 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 12 | 2 | 8 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 11 | 64 | 10 | 7 | 8 | 12 | 10 | 6 | 7 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 16 | 51 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 12 | 12 | 4 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 26 | 24 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||
| 1 | 89 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 10 | 1 | 10 | |||||||||||||
| 20 | 43 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 25 | 35 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 18 | 49 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 15 | 52 | 1 | 12 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 8 | 3 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||
| 4 | 84 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 12 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 5 | 5 | 4 | ||||||||||||||
| 12 | 61 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 3 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 10 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||
| 8 | 68 | 12 | 2 | 10 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 6 | 10 | 7 | 4 |
| International jury vote | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Place | Country | Total | ||||||||||||||||||
| 1 | 66 | 6 | 1 | 12 | 10 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 12 | 5 | |||||||||
| 2 | 64 | 6 | 7 | 12 | 10 | 3 | 12 | 3 | 10 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 3 | 59 | 7 | 10 | 8 | 10 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 7 | |||||||||||
| 4 | 58 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 12 | 10 | 7 | 2 | 8 | 6 | ||||||||||
| 5 | 56 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 12 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 12 | ||||||||
| 6 | 54 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 3 | 8 | |||||||||||
| 7 | 52 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 10 | 2 | 12 | 6 | ||||||||||||
| 8 | 51 | 5 | 3 | 10 | 4 | 10 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 5 | ||||||||||
| 9 | 50 | 4 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 7 | 3 | |||||||||
| 10 | 48 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 4 | |||||||||
| 11 | 48 | 12 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 10 | 10 | ||||||||||||
| 12 | 47 | 5 | 12 | 4 | 12 | 10 | 4 | |||||||||||||
| 13 | 46 | 7 | 12 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 12 | |||||||||||||
| 14 | 46 | 12 | 12 | 10 | 5 | 7 | ||||||||||||||
| 15 | 41 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 12 | 2 | 6 | 2 | |||||||||||
| 16 | 41 | 10 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 2 | 8 | 6 | ||||||||||||
| 17 | 32 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 8 | 7 | ||||||||||||||
| 18 | 30 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||
| 19 | 28 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 1 | ||||||||||||
| 20 | 26 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 5 | ||||||||||||
| 21 | 26 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 6 | |||||||||||||||
| 22 | 17 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 2 | ||||||||||||||
| 23 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 8 | |||||||||||||||
| 24 | 17 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
| 25 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||
| 26 | 12 | 10 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||
Semi Final 2
| Country | Place | Total | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 99 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 12 | 12 | 1 | 12 | 3 | 10 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 12 | ||||||||||||||
| 22 | 38 | 1 | 6 | 10 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 21 | 43 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
| 26 | 17 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1 | 113 | 10 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 8 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 12 | 7 | 10 | |||||||||||
| 19 | 46 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 10 | 4 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||
| 14 | 58 | 5 | 8 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | ||||||||||||||
| 6 | 71 | 12 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 2 | 7 | 8 | |||||||||||||||
| 7 | 68 | 4 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 12 | 7 | 10 | 2 | 8 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||
| 8 | 67 | 12 | 3 | 12 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 7 | 3 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
| 11 | 62 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 10 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||
| 10 | 62 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 8 | 3 | 8 | 2 | 7 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||
| 9 | 63 | 12 | 6 | 8 | 10 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 4 | 85 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 12 | 12 | 7 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||
| 3 | 97 | 7 | 8 | 12 | 12 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 2 | 12 | 10 | 4 | 12 | |||||||||||||||
| 16 | 50 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 10 | 5 | 8 | 10 | 1 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 13 | 60 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 10 | 6 | 10 | 2 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||
| 25 | 17 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| 17 | 49 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 10 | 6 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 15 | 53 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | ||||||||||||||
| 12 | 61 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 4 | 5 | 2 | |||||||||||||
| 18 | 48 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 12 | |||||||||||||||||||||
| 23 | 33 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 24 | 30 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 5 | 73 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 10 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 4 | |||||||||||||
| 20 | 45 | 10 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 2 | 8 |
| International jury vote | |||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Place | Country | Total | |||||||||||||||||||||
| 1 | 88 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 6 | 6 | 2 | ||||||||
| 2 | 75 | 12 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 12 | 10 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 3 | ||||||||||
| 3 | 70 | 8 | 5 | 12 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 4 | |||||||||||
| 4 | 60 | 10 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 10 | 2 | |||||||||||||
| 5 | 60 | 12 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 5 | |||||||||||||
| 6 | 57 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 10 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 12 | ||||||||||||||
| 7 | 56 | 6 | 2 | 12 | 5 | 12 | 2 | 12 | 5 | ||||||||||||||
| 8 | 51 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 7 | 12 | 10 | ||||||||||||||
| 9 | 50 | 3 | 8 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 3 | ||||||||||||
| 10 | 50 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 3 | 8 | 5 | 5 | |||||||||||||
| 11 | 50 | 8 | 8 | 12 | 8 | 4 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||
| 12 | 48 | 4 | 12 | 12 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| 13 | 48 | 10 | 10 | 8 | 12 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||
| 14 | 43 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 6 | |||||||||||||
| 15 | 43 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 10 | 10 | ||||||||||||||
| 16 | 41 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 5 | |||||||||||||||
| 17 | 37 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 12 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
| 18 | 36 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 8 | |||||||||||||
| 19 | 32 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 | ||||||||||||||
| 20 | 30 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||
| 21 | 30 | 5 | 10 | 1 | 8 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||
| 22 | 27 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||
| 23 | 24 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||
| 24 | 23 | 10 | 7 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 25 | 16 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||
| 26 | 15 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||
Final
| Country | Place | Total | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 205 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 10 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 3 | 10 | 8 | 12 | 7 | 10 | 12 | 12 | 8 | 8 | 10 | 10 | 8 | 5 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 14 | 114 | 4 | 12 | 4 | 8 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 8 | 10 | 2 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8 | 130 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 12 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 10 | 2 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 10 | 118 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 12 | 7 | 12 | 1 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 11 | 115 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 12 | 12 | 7 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 8 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 12 | 115 | 6 | 5 | 12 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 10 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2 | 162 | 10 | 12 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 7 | 10 | 12 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 5 | 8 | 12 | 10 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 25 | 88 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 12 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 8 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 24 | 90 | 8 | 8 | 10 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 10 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 19 | 106 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 4 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 15 | 111 | 8 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 3 | 6 | 12 | 10 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 27 | 79 | 8 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 12 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 16 | 109 | 10 | 6 | 12 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 10 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 12 | 10 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 23 | 94 | 8 | 1 | 10 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 12 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 18 | 106 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 12 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 2 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 21 | 98 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 9 | 121 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 12 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 4 | 155 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 1 | 12 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 3 | 12 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 10 | 12 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 12 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 3 | 155 | 12 | 7 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 10 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 12 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 12 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 7 | 134 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 3 | 10 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 7 | 12 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 5 | 4 | 10 | 7 | 2 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 5 | 137 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 6 | 3 | 10 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 20 | 106 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 10 | 10 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 6 | 137 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 12 | 4 | 5 | 10 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 10 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 12 | 12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 17 | 107 | 10 | 10 | 4 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 12 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 22 | 95 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 13 | 115 | 6 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 8 | 12 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 7 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 26 | 88 | 7 | 12 | 6 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 12 | 5 | 5 | 7 |
| Waiting List voters | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Place | Country | Total | |||||
| 1 | 31 | 10 | 12 | 1 | 8 | ||
| 2 | 24 | 12 | 12 | ||||
| 3 | 23 | 12 | 5 | 6 | |||
| 4 | 22 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 7 | ||
| 5 | 18 | 8 | 10 | ||||
| 6 | 17 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 4 | ||
| 7 | 17 | 1 | 10 | 6 | |||
| 8 | 16 | 3 | 8 | 5 | |||
| 9 | 12 | 2 | 6 | 4 | |||
| 10 | 12 | 2 | 10 | ||||
| 11 | 12 | 12 | |||||
| 12 | 11 | 6 | 5 | ||||
| 13 | 10 | 8 | 2 | ||||
| 14 | 10 | 3 | 7 | ||||
| 15 | 9 | 8 | 1 | ||||
| 16 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 1 | |||
| 17 | 7 | 7 | |||||
| 18 | 7 | 7 | |||||
| 19 | 7 | 7 | |||||
| 20 | 4 | 4 | |||||
| 21 | 4 | 4 | |||||
| 22 | 4 | 4 | |||||
| 23 | 3 | 3 | |||||
| 24 | 3 | 3 | |||||
| 25 | 0 | ||||||
| 26 | 0 | ||||||
| 27 | 0 | ||||||
Number of votes / 12 points
★ marks the best result reached so far by this country, for this number of "12 points"/number of votes received in final.
| Number of votes received | |
|---|---|
| Number | Contestant |
| 28 | |
| 27 | |
| 26 | |
| 23 | |
| 22 | |
| 21 | |
| 20 | |
| 19 | |
| 18 | |
| 16 | |
| 14 | |
| Number of 12 points received | ||
|---|---|---|
| Number | Contestant | Nation(s) giving 12 points |
| 6 | Aurävaan, Eriod, Lahna, Levië, Uubell, Waticania | |
| 5 | Alma Livre, Bartlett. Dulcet Ebullience, Ova Anova, Pen Island | |
| 4 | Kimmystan, Saint Eva & Lepland, Spitzenbergen, Thorway | |
| Enot'ebia, Kosma, Mărium, Tashkveny | ||
| 3 | Chruno, Kaministiquia, Nicolas' Neighbour | |
| Aevis, Bitland, Sunetti | ||
| Luzze, Rata Sum, Riya-Sampetrina | ||
| 2 | Fierce, Valdron | |
| Pönö, Saónas Fe Pier | ||
| Grolskira, Territrius | ||
| Irdminia, Tikata | ||
| Eriod, Lacrea | ||
| Oravania, Pinnipedia | ||
| Percheron, Zephyrus | ||
| Asankon, Ladoga | ||
| Noxus, Trešlend | ||
| 1 | Kharó | |
| Kaledonii | ||
| WL | ||
| Faĺvarak | ||
| Men̈́sa | ||
| Koalatopolous | ||
| Amsteris | ||
| Bubblique | ||
| Ħanei Čaravāz | ||
The podium
| Winner | Second | Third |
Returning Artists
| Artist | Country | Previous edition | Previous country represented |
|---|---|---|---|
| Belinda Carlisle | ISC 10 | ||
| Brendan Peyper | ISC 66 | ||
| Clara Luciani | ISC 105 | ||
| Crystal Castles | ISC 4 | ||
| Doja Cat | ISC 92 | ||
| Fuel Fandango (with Mala Rodríguez) | ISC 49 | ||
| Jessie Ware | ISC 81 | ||
| Mala Rodríguez (with Fuel Fandango) | ISC 83 (with Lola Indigo) | ||
| Matt Tong (as part of Algiers) | ISC 93 (as part of Bloc Party) | ||
| Nicolas Jaar | ISC 35 | ||
| PVRIS (with RAYE) | ISC 33, ISC 59 | ||
| RAYE (with PVRIS) | ISC 56 (solo and with Jonas Blue), ISC 58 (with Jax Jones), ISC 92 | ||
| Ruben | ISC 67, ISC 81 | ||
| Sezen Aksu | ISC 11 (with Goran Bregovic) | ||
| Shady Cherkaoui (as part of Shanguy; with Mark Neve) | ISC 83, ISC 94 (both times as part of Shanguy) | ||
| Shanguy (with Mark Neve) | ISC 83, ISC 94, ISC 102 | ||
| Vanessa Carlton | ISC 88 | ||
| Woodkid | ISC 13, ISC 19, ISC 89, ISC 96 |
