Internatia Song Contest 98: Difference between revisions
| Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
|Ashley Jana, J. Dash | |Ashley Jana, J. Dash | ||
|"Sirens" | |"Sirens" | ||
| | |NQ | ||
| | |NQ | ||
|- | |-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;" | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|{{isc|Territrius}} | |{{isc|Territrius}} | ||
| Line 155: | Line 155: | ||
|NQ | |NQ | ||
|NQ | |NQ | ||
|- | |-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;" | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
|{{isc|Tonallán}} | |{{isc|Tonallán}} | ||
| Line 270: | Line 270: | ||
|Taylor Swift ft. Bon Iver | |Taylor Swift ft. Bon Iver | ||
|"Exile" | |"Exile" | ||
| | |NQ | ||
| | |NQ | ||
|- | |-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;" | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|{{isc|Waticania}} | |{{isc|Waticania}} | ||
| Line 279: | Line 279: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;" | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|{{isc|Levië}} | |{{isc|Levië}} | ||
| Line 326: | Line 326: | ||
|Fionn | |Fionn | ||
|"Modern Medication" | |"Modern Medication" | ||
| | |NQ | ||
| | |NQ | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
| Line 335: | Line 335: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;" | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
|{{isc|Pinnipedia}} | |{{isc|Pinnipedia}} | ||
| Line 396: | Line 396: | ||
|Hwa Sa | |Hwa Sa | ||
|"Maria" | |"Maria" | ||
| | |NQ | ||
| | |NQ | ||
|-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;" | |-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;" | ||
|21 | |21 | ||
| Line 419: | Line 419: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;" | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
|{{isc|Sunetti}} | |{{isc|Sunetti}} | ||
| Line 431: | Line 431: | ||
|Tuuletar | |Tuuletar | ||
|"Odotan" | |"Odotan" | ||
| | |NQ | ||
| | |NQ | ||
|- | |-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;" | ||
|26 | |26 | ||
|{{isc|Ħanei Čaravāz}} | |{{isc|Ħanei Čaravāz}} | ||
| Line 495: | Line 495: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|{{isc|Ħanei Čaravāz}} | |||
|Tamara Todevska | |||
|"Monsters" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{isc|Irdminia}} | |{{isc|Irdminia}} | ||
|Amelia Lily | |Amelia Lily | ||
| Line 506: | Line 513: | ||
|Khrystyna Soloviy | |Khrystyna Soloviy | ||
|"Gameritskij kraj" | |"Gameritskij kraj" | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{isc|Levië}} | |||
|Jordan Klassen | |||
|"Virtuous Circle" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 527: | Line 541: | ||
|Circle 9 & Hi Chinese Orchestra & Thousand Fingers | |Circle 9 & Hi Chinese Orchestra & Thousand Fingers | ||
|"Power Over the World" | |"Power Over the World" | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{isc|Pinnipedia}} | |||
|Tim Bendzko | |||
|"Hoch" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 548: | Line 569: | ||
|LÉON | |LÉON | ||
|"And It Breaks My Heart" | |"And It Breaks My Heart" | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{isc|Sunetti}} | |||
|M83 | |||
|"Wait" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{isc|Territrius}} | |||
|Gigi D'Agostino | |||
|"The Riddle" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{isc|Tonallán}} | |||
|Paty Cantú | |||
|"Cuando vuelvas" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 555: | Line 597: | ||
|Susumu Hirasawa | |Susumu Hirasawa | ||
|"TOWN-0 PHASE-5" | |"TOWN-0 PHASE-5" | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{isc|Waticania}} | |||
|Bring Me the Horizon | |||
|"Parasite Eve" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 19:37, 19 August 2020
The Internatia Song Contest 98 is the 98th monthly edition of Internatia Song Contest. The contest is held in Bulan-Bethari, Riya-Sampetrina, since Alma Livre, the winners of ISC 96, decided to not host the edition. This marks the sixth time that the hosting country is not the actual winner, after the 2nd, 6th, 13th, 38th and the 70th editions.
Pots
The pots were calculated by the Percheran broadcaster A+ and are as following:
| Pots | Countries |
|---|---|
| Pot 1 | |
| Pot 2 | |
| Pot 3 | |
| Pot 4 | |
| Pot 5 |
The host country
Riya-Sampetrina (Pot 2) and ISC 96 winner
Alma Livre (Pot 3) are exempt from the draw.
Results
Semi-final 1
| Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Zendaya | "Neverland" | |||
| 2 | Ashley Jana, J. Dash | "Sirens" | NQ | NQ | |
| 3 | Gigi D'Agostino | "The Riddle" | |||
| 4 | Gareth Emery & Standerwick ft. HALIENE | "Saving Light" | |||
| 5 | Susumu Hirasawa | "TOWN-0 PHASE-5" | |||
| 6 | Yseult | "Corps" | |||
| 7 | Sia | "Helium" | NQ | NQ | |
| 8 | Cleo | "Zabiorę nas" | NQ | NQ | |
| 9 | Mela Koteluk & Kwadrofonik | "Astronomia" | |||
| 10 | Moonlight Haze | "The Rabbit of the Moon" | |||
| 11 | Miike Snow | "Silvia (Robotberget Remix)" | NQ | NQ | |
| 12 | LOTTE | "Pauken" | NQ | NQ | |
| 13 | Amelia Lily | "Bring Me Joy" | |||
| 14 | Jay Chou | "Mojito" | NQ | NQ | |
| 15 | Paty Cantú | "Cuando vuelvas" | |||
| 16 | Grace Nono | "Salidumay" | NQ | NQ | |
| 17 | kaapin | "Soft, Softer" | |||
| 18 | Mariana Sadovska & Christian Thomé | "Vesna" | |||
| 19 | BVNDIT | "Jungle" | |||
| 20 | Wednesday Campanella | "The Bamboo Princess" | NQ | NQ | |
| 21 | Katzenjammer | "A Bar in Amsterdam" | |||
| 22 | Lina Makhoul | "3 Sneen" | |||
| 23 | Charli XCX | "Vroom Vroom" | |||
| 24 | Khrystyna Soloviy | "Gameritskij kraj" | |||
| 25 | Viki Gabor | "Forever and a Night" | NQ | NQ | |
| 26 | Circle 9 & Hi Chinese Orchestra & Thousand Fingers | "Power Over the World" | |||
| 27 | Lili & Luna | "Kolme kaljaa ja kaupunkiin" |
Semi-final 2
| Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Davina Michelle | "My Own World" | |||
| 2 | Taylor Swift ft. Bon Iver | "Exile" | NQ | NQ | |
| 3 | Bring Me the Horizon | "Parasite Eve" | |||
| 4 | Jordan Klassen | "Virtuous Circle" | |||
| 5 | The Weeknd | "Blinding Lights" | |||
| 6 | polnalyubvi | "Komety" | |||
| 7 | Lingua Ignota | "DO YOU DOUBT ME TRAITOR" | |||
| 8 | Vremya i Steklo | "Na stile" | |||
| 9 | Natasha St-Pier | "Aimer c'est tout donner" | |||
| 10 | Fionn | "Modern Medication" | NQ | NQ | |
| 11 | Sem&Stènn | "18 anni" | |||
| 12 | Tim Bendzko | "Hoch" | |||
| 13 | Khadja Nin | "Wale Watu" | |||
| 14 | Zara Larsson | "Love Me Land" | |||
| 15 | RSAC x ELLA | "NBA (Ne Meshaj)" | |||
| 16 | SOMI | "What You Waiting For" | |||
| 17 | LÉON | "And It Breaks My Heart" | |||
| 18 | Malte Ebert | "Gravity" | NQ | NQ | |
| 19 | Team Ghost | "High Hopes" | |||
| 20 | Hwa Sa | "Maria" | NQ | NQ | |
| 21 | Mauvais Œil | "Eve lève-toi" | |||
| 22 | GIEDRĖ | "Užgis iki vestuvių" | |||
| 23 | Phoebe Bridgers | "Smoke Signals" | |||
| 24 | M83 | "Wait" | |||
| 25 | Tuuletar | "Odotan" | NQ | NQ | |
| 26 | Tamara Todevska | "Monsters" |
Final
| Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Team Ghost | "High Hopes" | ||||
| "" | |||||
| Phoebe Bridgers | "Smoke Signals" | ||||
| kaapin | "Soft, Softer" | ||||
| Mauvais Œil | "Eve lève-toi" | ||||
| polnalyubvi | "Komety" | ||||
| Tamara Todevska | "Monsters" | ||||
| Amelia Lily | "Bring Me Joy" | ||||
| Khrystyna Soloviy | "Gameritskij kraj" | ||||
| Jordan Klassen | "Virtuous Circle" | ||||
| BVNDIT | "Jungle" | ||||
| Lingua Ignota | "DO YOU DOUBT ME TRAITOR" | ||||
| Circle 9 & Hi Chinese Orchestra & Thousand Fingers | "Power Over the World" | ||||
| Tim Bendzko | "Hoch" | ||||
| Radiorama | "'Cause the Night (Factory Team Mix)" | ||||
| Moonlight Haze | "The Rabbit of the Moon" | ||||
| LÉON | "And It Breaks My Heart" | ||||
| M83 | "Wait" | ||||
| Gigi D'Agostino | "The Riddle" | ||||
| Paty Cantú | "Cuando vuelvas" | ||||
| Susumu Hirasawa | "TOWN-0 PHASE-5" | ||||
| Bring Me the Horizon | "Parasite Eve" |
Returning Artists
| Artist | Country | Previous edition | Previous country represented |
|---|---|---|---|