Internatia Song Contest 101: Difference between revisions
Created page with "{{Infobox song contest |name = Internatia Song Contest |year = 101 |theme = ''“Welcome back to Territrius!”'' |logo..." |
|||
| Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
== Results== | == Results== | ||
=== Semi-final 1=== | {{clear}} | ||
=== Semi-final 1 === | |||
{| class="sortable wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Draw | |||
! Country | |||
! Artist | |||
! Song | |||
! Place | |||
! Points | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|{{isc|Faĺvarak}} | |||
|PAULINN | |||
|"Kvietki" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|{{isc|Bartlett}} | |||
|Lady Gaga | |||
|"911" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|{{isc|Grolskira}} | |||
|LYRA | |||
|"New Day" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|{{isc|Mărium}} | |||
|The Idan Raichel Project | |||
|"Bo'ee (Come with Me)" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|{{isc|Percheron}} | |||
|Amir ft. Indila | |||
|"Carrousel" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|{{isc|Caprika}} | |||
|Vanessa Mai | |||
|"Sommerwind" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|{{isc|Fierce}} | |||
|Kis-Kis | |||
|"Molchi" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
|{{isc|Uubell}} | |||
|Perv Club | |||
|"Abduction" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|{{isc|Alma Livre}} | |||
|Magdalena Bay | |||
|"Sky2Fall" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|{{isc|Pinnipedia}} | |||
|Angela Chang | |||
|"All from Me" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|{{isc|Zephyrus}} | |||
|Voices of Artsakh | |||
|"De ase" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|{{isc|Territrius}} | |||
|Yews | |||
|"Orqod" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|13 | |||
|{{isc|Kharó}} | |||
|Värttinä | |||
|"Äijö" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|14 | |||
|{{isc|Luzze}} | |||
|Vaarin | |||
|"Bitter Taste of Goodbye" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|15 | |||
|{{isc|Trešlend}} | |||
|Astro'n'out | |||
|"Multivitamīnu multipaka" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|16 | |||
|{{isc|Aevis}} | |||
|Extra-Tourist | |||
|"ᕜIᕃᘎ ᕛIᕃᘒ" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|17 | |||
|{{isc|Levië}} | |||
|TORRES | |||
|"Sprinter" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|18 | |||
|{{isc|Amsteris}} | |||
|Lina_Raül Refree | |||
|"Quando eu era pequenina" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|19 | |||
|{{isc|Pen Island}} | |||
|REMY. | |||
|"amber" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|20 | |||
|{{isc|Ladoga}} | |||
|nevidímka | |||
|"Molodym" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|21 | |||
|{{isc|Saint Eva & Lepland}} | |||
|Beatrice Egli | |||
|"Terra Australia" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|22 | |||
|{{isc|Men̈́sa}} | |||
|NHK Tokyo Children's Choir | |||
|"Mari to Tonosama" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|23 | |||
|{{isc|Thorway}} | |||
|Martin Jensen & RANI | |||
|"At Least I Had Fun" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24 | |||
|{{isc|Koalatopolous}} | |||
|Selah Sue | |||
|"Alone" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|25 | |||
|{{isc|Kimmystan}} | |||
|Ariana Grande | |||
|"Positions" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|26 | |||
|{{isc|Spitzenbergen}} | |||
|Irama | |||
|"Crepe" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|27 | |||
|{{isc|Aurävaan}} | |||
|Fenne Lily | |||
|"Car Park" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
=== Semi-final 2=== | === Semi-final 2=== | ||
{| class="sortable wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Draw | |||
! Country | |||
! Artist | |||
! Song | |||
! Place | |||
! Points | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|{{isc|Valdron}} | |||
|Eartheater | |||
|"Volcano" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|{{isc|Ħanei Čaravāz}} | |||
|Sarantuya & Choi Joo | |||
|"Havriin gants ulias" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|{{isc|Rata Sum}} | |||
|Lee Hi | |||
|"Breathe" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|{{isc|Dulcet Ebullience}} | |||
|Saylik Ommum | |||
|"Çavıdak" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|{{isc|Asankon}} | |||
|DJ Fait | |||
|"Lost" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|{{isc|Kaledonii}} | |||
|Riit | |||
|"ataataga" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|{{isc|Ova Anova}} | |||
|Bulgarian State Television Female Vocal Choir Ergen | |||
|"Deda" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
|{{isc|Limnoupolitana}} | |||
|Louise Dowd & Shelley Harland | |||
|"After You | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|{{isc|Irdminia}} | |||
|Ibeyi | |||
|"Oya" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|{{isc|Kosma}} | |||
|Jenni Vartiainen | |||
|"En haluu kuolla tänä yönä" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|{{isc|Bubblique}} | |||
|Dua Lipa & Angèle | |||
|"Fever" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|{{isc|Riya-Sampetrina}} | |||
|James Marantette, Keith Medley & Seth Stanley ft. Bill Russell | |||
|"My Home, My Holt" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|13 | |||
|{{isc|Tikata}} | |||
|Hoje | |||
|"Grito" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|14 | |||
|{{isc|Waticania}} | |||
|Russian Circles ft. Chelsea Wolfe | |||
|"Memorial" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|15 | |||
|{{isc|Sunetti}} | |||
|Alex | |||
|"Une nouvelle lune" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|16 | |||
|{{isc|Asankon}} | |||
|BLACKPINK | |||
|"Lovesick Girls" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|17 | |||
|{{isc|Noxus}} | |||
|K/DA | |||
|"More" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|18 | |||
|{{isc|Chruno}} | |||
|Kygo ft. Zara Larsson & Tyga | |||
|"Like It Is" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|19 | |||
|{{isc|Kaministiquia}} | |||
|Regi & Camille | |||
|"Vergeet de tijd" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|20 | |||
|{{isc|Eriod}} | |||
|Great News | |||
|"Reality Show" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|21 | |||
|{{isc|Tonallán}} | |||
|Belinda | |||
|"Luz sin gravedad" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|22 | |||
|{{isc|Pönö}} | |||
|Chisu | |||
|"Mestaripiirros" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|23 | |||
|{{isc|Saónas Fe Pier}} | |||
|Frigg | |||
|"Early Bird" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24 | |||
|{{isc|Nicolas' Neighbour}} | |||
|Kovacs | |||
|"Mata Hari" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|25 | |||
|{{isc|Lacrea}} | |||
|Barry "Epoch" Topping ft. Fiona Lynch | |||
|"Paradise (Stay Forever)" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|26 | |||
|{{isc|Tashkveny}} | |||
|Thundercat | |||
|"Them Changes" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
=== Final=== | === Final=== | ||
{| class="sortable wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Country | |||
! Artist | |||
! Song | |||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Aonach}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Territrius}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
== Scoreboards== | == Scoreboards== | ||
=== Semi Final 1=== | === Semi Final 1=== | ||
Revision as of 13:03, 5 November 2020
| Internatia Song Contest 101 | |
|---|---|
| “Welcome back to Territrius!” | |
| Dates | |
| Semi-final | November 2020 |
| Final | November 2020 |
| Host | |
| Venue | |
| Host broadcaster | |
| Participants | |
| Vote | |
| Voting system | ESC vote style |
Pots
The pots were calculated by the Percheran Internatia Statistics (PSI) and are as following:
| Pots | Countries |
|---|---|
| Pot 1 | |
| Pot 2 | |
| Pot 3 | |
| Pot 4 | |
| Pot 5 |
Results
Semi-final 1
| Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PAULINN | "Kvietki" | |||
| 2 | Lady Gaga | "911" | |||
| 3 | LYRA | "New Day" | |||
| 4 | The Idan Raichel Project | "Bo'ee (Come with Me)" | |||
| 5 | Amir ft. Indila | "Carrousel" | |||
| 6 | Vanessa Mai | "Sommerwind" | |||
| 7 | Kis-Kis | "Molchi" | |||
| 8 | Perv Club | "Abduction" | |||
| 9 | Magdalena Bay | "Sky2Fall" | |||
| 10 | Angela Chang | "All from Me" | |||
| 11 | Voices of Artsakh | "De ase" | |||
| 12 | Yews | "Orqod" | |||
| 13 | Värttinä | "Äijö" | |||
| 14 | Vaarin | "Bitter Taste of Goodbye" | |||
| 15 | Astro'n'out | "Multivitamīnu multipaka" | |||
| 16 | Extra-Tourist | "ᕜIᕃᘎ ᕛIᕃᘒ" | |||
| 17 | TORRES | "Sprinter" | |||
| 18 | Lina_Raül Refree | "Quando eu era pequenina" | |||
| 19 | REMY. | "amber" | |||
| 20 | nevidímka | "Molodym" | |||
| 21 | Beatrice Egli | "Terra Australia" | |||
| 22 | NHK Tokyo Children's Choir | "Mari to Tonosama" | |||
| 23 | Martin Jensen & RANI | "At Least I Had Fun" | |||
| 24 | Selah Sue | "Alone" | |||
| 25 | Ariana Grande | "Positions" | |||
| 26 | Irama | "Crepe" | |||
| 27 | Fenne Lily | "Car Park" |
Semi-final 2
| Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Eartheater | "Volcano" | |||
| 2 | Sarantuya & Choi Joo | "Havriin gants ulias" | |||
| 3 | Lee Hi | "Breathe" | |||
| 4 | Saylik Ommum | "Çavıdak" | |||
| 5 | DJ Fait | "Lost" | |||
| 6 | Riit | "ataataga" | |||
| 7 | Bulgarian State Television Female Vocal Choir Ergen | "Deda" | |||
| 8 | Louise Dowd & Shelley Harland | "After You | |||
| 9 | Ibeyi | "Oya" | |||
| 10 | Jenni Vartiainen | "En haluu kuolla tänä yönä" | |||
| 11 | Dua Lipa & Angèle | "Fever" | |||
| 12 | James Marantette, Keith Medley & Seth Stanley ft. Bill Russell | "My Home, My Holt" | |||
| 13 | Hoje | "Grito" | |||
| 14 | Russian Circles ft. Chelsea Wolfe | "Memorial" | |||
| 15 | Alex | "Une nouvelle lune" | |||
| 16 | BLACKPINK | "Lovesick Girls" | |||
| 17 | K/DA | "More" | |||
| 18 | Kygo ft. Zara Larsson & Tyga | "Like It Is" | |||
| 19 | Regi & Camille | "Vergeet de tijd" | |||
| 20 | Great News | "Reality Show" | |||
| 21 | Belinda | "Luz sin gravedad" | |||
| 22 | Chisu | "Mestaripiirros" | |||
| 23 | Frigg | "Early Bird" | |||
| 24 | Kovacs | "Mata Hari" | |||
| 25 | Barry "Epoch" Topping ft. Fiona Lynch | "Paradise (Stay Forever)" | |||
| 26 | Thundercat | "Them Changes" |
Final
| Country | Artist | Song |
|---|---|---|