Internatia Song Contest –1: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 64: | Line 64: | ||
! Country making its debut entry | ! Country making its debut entry | ||
|- | |- | ||
! scope="row" style="vertical-align:top;"| [[Internatia Song Contest –1 1|1st]]| {{flagu|Alteus}}, {{flagu|Anselmsuusonia}}, {{flagu|Caprika}}, {{flagu|Dulcet Ebullience}} ,{{flagu|Grolskira}},{{flagu|Green Apple}}, {{isc|Hanzyuki|y=-1}}, {{flagu|Huania}}, {{flagu|Lost Islands}}, {{flagu|Men̈́sa}}, {{flagu|Ova Anova}}, {{flagu|Pebbleland}}, {{flagu|Saint Eva & Lepland}}, {{flagu|St Olaf|2014}}, {{flagu|Tikata}}, {{flagu|Tjärsklanjska}}, {{flagu|Valdron}} | ! scope="row" style="vertical-align:top;"| [[Internatia Song Contest –1 1|1st]] | ||
| {{flagu|Alteus}}, {{flagu|Anselmsuusonia}}, {{flagu|Caprika}}, {{flagu|Dulcet Ebullience}} ,{{flagu|Grolskira}},{{flagu|Green Apple}}, {{isc|Hanzyuki|y=-1}}, {{flagu|Huania}}, {{flagu|Lost Islands}}, {{flagu|Men̈́sa}}, {{flagu|Ova Anova}}, {{flagu|Pebbleland}}, {{flagu|Saint Eva & Lepland}}, {{flagu|St Olaf|2014}}, {{flagu|Tikata}}, {{flagu|Tjärsklanjska}}, {{flagu|Valdron}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
! scope="row" style="vertical-align:top;"| [[Internatia Song Contest –1 2|2nd]]| {{flagu|Auspikitan}}, {{flagu|Irdminia}}, {{flagu|Kaeros Islands}}, {{flagu|Kaledonii}}, {{flagu|Luzze}}, {{flagu|Noxus}}, {{flagu|Tashkveny}} | ! scope="row" style="vertical-align:top;"| [[Internatia Song Contest –1 2|2nd]] | ||
| {{flagu|Auspikitan}}, {{flagu|Irdminia}}, {{flagu|Kaeros Islands}}, {{flagu|Kaledonii}}, {{flagu|Luzze}}, {{flagu|Noxus}}, {{flagu|Tashkveny}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
! scope="row" style="vertical-align:top;"| [[Internatia Song Contest –1 3|3rd]]| {{flagu|Almarania}}, {{flagu|DPR Jindalea}}, {{flagu|Eriod}}, {{flagu|Kosma}}, {{flagu|Nicolas' Neighbour}}, {{flagu|Stylé}}, {{flagu|Tonallán}} | ! scope="row" style="vertical-align:top;"| [[Internatia Song Contest –1 3|3rd]] | ||
| {{flagu|Almarania}}, {{flagu|DPR Jindalea}}, {{flagu|Eriod}}, {{flagu|Kosma}}, {{flagu|Nicolas' Neighbour}}, {{flagu|Stylé}}, {{flagu|Tonallán}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
! scope="row" style="vertical-align:top;"| [[Internatia Song Contest –1 4|4th]]| {{flagu|Leshia}}, {{flagu|Ruthsina}} | ! scope="row" style="vertical-align:top;"| [[Internatia Song Contest –1 4|4th]] | ||
| {{flagu|Leshia}}, {{flagu|Ruthsina}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
! scope="row" style="vertical-align:top;"| [[Internatia Song Contest –1 5|5th]]| {{flagu|Lettuce}}, {{flagu|Porielana}}, {{flagu|Sunetti}}, {{flagu|Zephyrus}} | ! scope="row" style="vertical-align:top;"| [[Internatia Song Contest –1 5|5th]] | ||
| {{flagu|Lettuce}}, {{flagu|Porielana}}, {{flagu|Sunetti}}, {{flagu|Zephyrus}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
! scope="row" style="vertical-align:top;"| [[Internatia Song Contest –1 6|6th]]| {{flagu|Chruno}} | ! scope="row" style="vertical-align:top;"| [[Internatia Song Contest –1 6|6th]] | ||
| {{flagu|Chruno}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
! scope="row" style="vertical-align:top;"| [[Internatia Song Contest –1 9|9th]]| {{flagu|Alexandria}}, {{flagu|Jhe Freeh}}, {{isc|Kimmystan|y=-1}}, {{flagu|RC Laranjeiras}}, {{flagu|V}} | ! scope="row" style="vertical-align:top;"| [[Internatia Song Contest –1 9|9th]] | ||
| {{flagu|Alexandria}}, {{flagu|Jhe Freeh}}, {{isc|Kimmystan|y=-1}}, {{flagu|RC Laranjeiras}}, {{flagu|V}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
! scope="row" style="vertical-align:top;"| [[Internatia Song Contest –1 10|10th]]| {{flagu|Darkria}}, {{flagu|Raingate}} | ! scope="row" style="vertical-align:top;"| [[Internatia Song Contest –1 10|10th]] | ||
| {{flagu|Darkria}}, {{flagu|Raingate}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
! scope="row" style="vertical-align:top;"| [[Internatia Song Contest –1 11|11th]]| {{flagu|Amsteris}}, {{flagu|Frostfall}} | ! scope="row" style="vertical-align:top;"| [[Internatia Song Contest –1 11|11th]] | ||
| {{flagu|Amsteris}}, {{flagu|Frostfall}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
! scope="row" style="vertical-align:top;"| [[Internatia Song Contest –1 13|13th]]| {{flagu|Bitland}} | ! scope="row" style="vertical-align:top;"| [[Internatia Song Contest –1 13|13th]] | ||
| {{flagu|Bitland}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
! scope="row" style="vertical-align:top;"| [[Internatia Song Contest –1 14|14th]]| {{flagu|Gandhara}} | ! scope="row" style="vertical-align:top;"| [[Internatia Song Contest –1 14|14th]] | ||
| {{flagu|Gandhara}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
! scope="row" style="vertical-align:top;"| [[Internatia Song Contest –1 15|15th]]| {{flagu|Fierce}} | ! scope="row" style="vertical-align:top;"| [[Internatia Song Contest –1 15|15th]] | ||
| {{flagu|Fierce}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
! scope="row" style="vertical-align:top;"| [[Internatia Song Contest –1 16|16th]]| {{flagu|Equatoria}} | ! scope="row" style="vertical-align:top;"| [[Internatia Song Contest –1 16|16th]] | ||
| {{flagu|Equatoria}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
! scope="row" style="vertical-align:top;"| [[Internatia Song Contest –1 17|17th]]| {{flagu|Arcorar}} | ! scope="row" style="vertical-align:top;"| [[Internatia Song Contest –1 17|17th]] | ||
| {{flagu|Arcorar}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
! scope="row" style="vertical-align:top;"| [[Internatia Song Contest –1 19|19th]]| {{flagu|H Kim Jong Il's AD Hangug}}, {{flagu|Ivanotia}}, {{flagu|Victoria}} | ! scope="row" style="vertical-align:top;"| [[Internatia Song Contest –1 19|19th]] | ||
| {{flagu|H Kim Jong Il's AD Hangug}}, {{flagu|Ivanotia}}, {{flagu|Victoria}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
! scope="row" style="vertical-align:top;"| [[Internatia Song Contest –1 20|20th]]| {{flagu|United Principality}} | ! scope="row" style="vertical-align:top;"| [[Internatia Song Contest –1 20|20th]] | ||
| {{flagu|United Principality}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
! scope="row" style="vertical-align:top;"| [[Internatia Song Contest –1 22|22nd]]| {{flagu|St Laurentis}} | ! scope="row" style="vertical-align:top;"| [[Internatia Song Contest –1 22|22nd]] | ||
| {{flagu|St Laurentis}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
! scope="row" style="vertical-align:top;"| [[Internatia Song Contest –1 23|23rd]]| {{flagu|Darfor}}, {{flagu|Kaministiquia}} | ! scope="row" style="vertical-align:top;"| [[Internatia Song Contest –1 23|23rd]] | ||
| {{flagu|Darfor}}, {{flagu|Kaministiquia}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 115: | Line 133: | ||
! scope="col" class="unsortable"| Participants | ! scope="col" class="unsortable"| Participants | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest –1 1|1st]]'''|{{flagu|Ova Anova}} | |'''[[Internatia Song Contest –1 1|1st]]''' | ||
|{{flagu|Ova Anova}} | |||
|Anna Jantar | |Anna Jantar | ||
|"Nic nie może wiecznie trwać" | |"Nic nie może wiecznie trwać" | ||
Line 125: | Line 144: | ||
|17 | |17 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest –1 2|2nd]]'''|{{flagu|Irdminia}} | |'''[[Internatia Song Contest –1 2|2nd]]''' | ||
|{{flagu|Irdminia}} | |||
|Blondie | |Blondie | ||
|"Call Me" | |"Call Me" | ||
Line 135: | Line 155: | ||
|21 | |21 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest –1 3|3rd]]'''|{{flagu|Irdminia}} | |'''[[Internatia Song Contest –1 3|3rd]]''' | ||
|{{flagu|Irdminia}} | |||
|Boney M. | |Boney M. | ||
|"Rasputin" | |"Rasputin" | ||
Line 145: | Line 166: | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest –1 4|4th]]'''|{{flagu|Tashkveny}} | |'''[[Internatia Song Contest –1 4|4th]]''' | ||
|{{flagu|Tashkveny}} | |||
|Mary Hopkin | |Mary Hopkin | ||
|"Those Were The Days" | |"Those Were The Days" | ||
Line 155: | Line 177: | ||
|26 | |26 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest –1 5|5th]]'''|{{flagu|Men̈́sa}} | |'''[[Internatia Song Contest –1 5|5th]]''' | ||
|{{flagu|Men̈́sa}} | |||
|Joe Hisaishi | |Joe Hisaishi | ||
|"Kaze no Densetsu" | |"Kaze no Densetsu" | ||
Line 165: | Line 188: | ||
|21 | |21 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest –1 6|6th]]'''|{{flagu|Tashkveny}} | |'''[[Internatia Song Contest –1 6|6th]]''' | ||
|{{flagu|Tashkveny}} | |||
|The Andrews Sisters | |The Andrews Sisters | ||
|"Boogie Woogie Bugle Boy" | |"Boogie Woogie Bugle Boy" | ||
Line 175: | Line 199: | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest –1 7|7th]]'''|{{flagu|Kaledonii}} | |'''[[Internatia Song Contest –1 7|7th]]''' | ||
|{{flagu|Kaledonii}} | |||
|Cyndi Lauper | |Cyndi Lauper | ||
|"Girls Just Wanna Have Fun" | |"Girls Just Wanna Have Fun" | ||
Line 185: | Line 210: | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest –1 8|8th]]'''|{{flagu|Ova Anova}} | |'''[[Internatia Song Contest –1 8|8th]]''' | ||
|{{flagu|Ova Anova}} | |||
|Edyta Piecha | |Edyta Piecha | ||
|"Nash Sosed" | |"Nash Sosed" | ||
Line 195: | Line 221: | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest –1 9|9th]]'''|{{flagu|Irdminia}} | |'''[[Internatia Song Contest –1 9|9th]]''' | ||
|{{flagu|Irdminia}} | |||
|Toto | |Toto | ||
|"Africa" | |"Africa" | ||
Line 205: | Line 232: | ||
|19 | |19 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest –1 10|10th]]'''|{{flagu|Tashkveny}} | |'''[[Internatia Song Contest –1 10|10th]]''' | ||
|{{flagu|Tashkveny}} | |||
|Eurythmics | |Eurythmics | ||
|"Sweet Dreams (Are Made of This)" | |"Sweet Dreams (Are Made of This)" | ||
Line 215: | Line 243: | ||
|18 | |18 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest –1 11|11th]]'''|{{flagu|Tashkveny}} | |'''[[Internatia Song Contest –1 11|11th]]''' | ||
|{{flagu|Tashkveny}} | |||
|Cilla Black | |Cilla Black | ||
|"Anyone Who Had A Heart" | |"Anyone Who Had A Heart" | ||
Line 225: | Line 254: | ||
|18 | |18 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest –1 12|12th]]'''|{{flagu|Men̈́sa}} | |'''[[Internatia Song Contest –1 12|12th]]''' | ||
|{{flagu|Men̈́sa}} | |||
|Sumio Shiratori | |Sumio Shiratori | ||
|"Muumin Tani Fuyu" | |"Muumin Tani Fuyu" | ||
Line 235: | Line 265: | ||
|17 | |17 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest –1 13|13th]]'''| {{flagu|Kimmystan}} | |'''[[Internatia Song Contest –1 13|13th]]''' | ||
| {{flagu|Kimmystan}} | |||
| Secret Garden | | Secret Garden | ||
| "Song From a Secret Garden" | | "Song From a Secret Garden" | ||
Line 245: | Line 276: | ||
| 20 | | 20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest –1 14|14th]]'''| {{flagu|Ova Anova}} | |'''[[Internatia Song Contest –1 14|14th]]''' | ||
| {{flagu|Ova Anova}} | |||
| Paul Anka | | Paul Anka | ||
| "Diana" | | "Diana" | ||
Line 255: | Line 287: | ||
| 15 | | 15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest –1 15|15th]]'''|{{flagu|Irdminia}} | |'''[[Internatia Song Contest –1 15|15th]]''' | ||
|{{flagu|Irdminia}} | |||
|Donna Summer | |Donna Summer | ||
|"Hot Stuff" | |"Hot Stuff" | ||
Line 265: | Line 298: | ||
| 18 | | 18 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest –1 16|16th]]'''|{{flagu|Kimmystan}} | |'''[[Internatia Song Contest –1 16|16th]]''' | ||
|{{flagu|Kimmystan}} | |||
|A-ha | |A-ha | ||
|"Take On Me" | |"Take On Me" | ||
Line 275: | Line 309: | ||
| 17 | | 17 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest –1 17|17th]]'''|{{flagu|Arcorar}} | |'''[[Internatia Song Contest –1 17|17th]]''' | ||
|{{flagu|Arcorar}} | |||
|Dead Or Alive | |Dead Or Alive | ||
|"You Spin Me Round (Like a Record)" | |"You Spin Me Round (Like a Record)" | ||
Line 285: | Line 320: | ||
| 20 | | 20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest –1 18|18th]]'''|{{flagu|Kimmystan}} | |'''[[Internatia Song Contest –1 18|18th]]''' | ||
|{{flagu|Kimmystan}} | |||
|Belina Carlilse | |Belina Carlilse | ||
|"Heaven Is A Place On Earth" | |"Heaven Is A Place On Earth" | ||
Line 295: | Line 331: | ||
| 11 | | 11 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest –1 19|19th]]'''|{{flagu|Arcorar}} | |'''[[Internatia Song Contest –1 19|19th]]''' | ||
|{{flagu|Arcorar}} | |||
|Anastacia | |Anastacia | ||
|"Left Outside Alone" | |"Left Outside Alone" | ||
Line 305: | Line 342: | ||
| 24 | | 24 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest –1 20|20th]]'''|{{flagu|Eriod}} | |'''[[Internatia Song Contest –1 20|20th]]''' | ||
|{{flagu|Eriod}} | |||
|No Doubt | |No Doubt | ||
|"Don't Speak" | |"Don't Speak" | ||
Line 315: | Line 353: | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest –1 21|21st]]'''|{{flagu|Saint Eva & Lepland}} | |'''[[Internatia Song Contest –1 21|21st]]''' | ||
|{{flagu|Saint Eva & Lepland}} | |||
|Nat King Cole | |Nat King Cole | ||
|"On A Bicycle Built for Two" | |"On A Bicycle Built for Two" | ||
Line 325: | Line 364: | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest –1 22|22nd]]'''|{{flagu|Kimmystan}} | |'''[[Internatia Song Contest –1 22|22nd]]''' | ||
|{{flagu|Kimmystan}} | |||
|Alannah Myles | |Alannah Myles | ||
|"Black Velvet" | |"Black Velvet" | ||
Line 335: | Line 375: | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest –1 23|23rd]]'''|{{flagu|Kaministiquia}} | |'''[[Internatia Song Contest –1 23|23rd]]''' | ||
|{{flagu|Kaministiquia}} | |||
|The Charlie Daniels Band | |The Charlie Daniels Band | ||
|"The Devil Went Down To Georgia" | |"The Devil Went Down To Georgia" | ||
Line 345: | Line 386: | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest –1 24|24th]]'''|{{flagu|Saint Eva & Lepland}} | |'''[[Internatia Song Contest –1 24|24th]]''' | ||
|{{flagu|Saint Eva & Lepland}} | |||
|Donna Lewis | |Donna Lewis | ||
|"I Love You Always Forever" | |"I Love You Always Forever" | ||
Line 366: | Line 408: | ||
|rowspan="3" |4 | |rowspan="3" |4 | ||
|{{flagu|Irdminia}} | |{{flagu|Irdminia}} | ||
|[[Internatia Song Contest –1 2|2nd]], [[Internatia Song Contest -1 3|3rd]], [[Internatia Song Contest -1 9|9th]], [[Internatia Song Contest -1 15|15th]]|- | |[[Internatia Song Contest –1 2|2nd]], [[Internatia Song Contest -1 3|3rd]], [[Internatia Song Contest -1 9|9th]], [[Internatia Song Contest -1 15|15th]] | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagu|Kimmystan}} | |{{flagu|Kimmystan}} | ||
|[[Internatia Song Contest –1 13|13th]], [[Internatia Song Contest -1 16|16th]], [[Internatia Song Contest -1 18|18th]], [[Internatia Song Contest -1 22|22nd]]|- | |[[Internatia Song Contest –1 13|13th]], [[Internatia Song Contest -1 16|16th]], [[Internatia Song Contest -1 18|18th]], [[Internatia Song Contest -1 22|22nd]] | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagu|Tashkveny}} | |{{flagu|Tashkveny}} | ||
|[[Internatia Song Contest –1 4|4th]], [[Internatia Song Contest -1 6|6th]], [[Internatia Song Contest -1 10|10th]], [[Internatia Song Contest -1 11|11th]]|- | |[[Internatia Song Contest –1 4|4th]], [[Internatia Song Contest -1 6|6th]], [[Internatia Song Contest -1 10|10th]], [[Internatia Song Contest -1 11|11th]] | ||
|- | |||
|3 | |3 | ||
|{{flagu|Ova Anova}} | |{{flagu|Ova Anova}} | ||
|[[Internatia Song Contest –1 1|1st]], [[Internatia Song Contest -1 8|8th]], [[Internatia Song Contest -1 14|14th]]|- | |[[Internatia Song Contest –1 1|1st]], [[Internatia Song Contest -1 8|8th]], [[Internatia Song Contest -1 14|14th]] | ||
|- | |||
|rowspan="3"|2 | |rowspan="3"|2 | ||
|{{flagu|Arcorar}} | |{{flagu|Arcorar}} | ||
|[[Internatia Song Contest –1 17|17th]], [[Internatia Song Contest -1 19|19th]]|- | |[[Internatia Song Contest –1 17|17th]], [[Internatia Song Contest -1 19|19th]] | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagu|Men̈́sa}} | |{{flagu|Men̈́sa}} | ||
||[[Internatia Song Contest –1 5|5th]], [[Internatia Song Contest -1 12|12th]]|- | ||[[Internatia Song Contest –1 5|5th]], [[Internatia Song Contest -1 12|12th]] | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagu|Saint Eva & Lepland}} | |{{flagu|Saint Eva & Lepland}} | ||
||[[Internatia Song Contest –1 21|21st]], |[[Internatia Song Contest -1 24|24th]]|- | ||[[Internatia Song Contest –1 21|21st]], |[[Internatia Song Contest -1 24|24th]] | ||
|- | |||
|rowspan=4|1 | |rowspan=4|1 | ||
|{{flagu|Eriod}} | |{{flagu|Eriod}} | ||
||[[Internatia Song Contest –1 20|20th]]|- | ||[[Internatia Song Contest –1 20|20th]] | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagu|Kaledonii}} | |{{flagu|Kaledonii}} | ||
||[[Internatia Song Contest –1 7|7th]]|- | ||[[Internatia Song Contest –1 7|7th]] | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagu|Kaministiquia}} | |{{flagu|Kaministiquia}} | ||
||[[Internatia Song Contest –1 23|23rd]]|- | ||[[Internatia Song Contest –1 23|23rd]] | ||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:41, 14 August 2017
Internatia Song Contest -1 | |
---|---|
Genre | Song contest |
Language(s) | English |
Production | |
Running time | 2 hours |
Production company(s) | IBU |
Distributor | Internatia |
Broadcast | |
Picture format | 576p (SDTV) (until 2004) 1080i (HDTV) (2004-present) |
Original run | September 2014 – present |
Chronology | |
Related shows | Internatia Song Contest |
External links | |
Official website |
The Internatia Song Contest -1 is an international song competition which will be organised by the Internatia Broadcasting Union (IBU) monthly since 2014 and is open exclusively to broadcasters that are members of the IBU.
The competition has many similarities to the Internatia Song Contest from which its name is taken. Each participating broadcaster sends a song, of which must have been released prior to a date given by the host. Each entry represents the country served by the participating broadcaster. Viewers from the participating countries are invited to vote for their favourite performances by televote and a jury from every country. The overall winner of the contest is the entry that has received the most points after the scores from every country have been collected and totalled.
Participants
Eligible participants include Active Members and Associate Members of the IBU. Active members are those who are located in states that fall within the Internatia Broadcasting Area, or are member states of the Council of Internatia.
Active members include broadcasting organisations whose transmissions are made available to at least 98% of households in their own country which are equipped to receive such transmissions. If an IBU Active Member wishes to participate, they must fulfil conditions as laid down by the rules of the Contest.
Edition | Country making its debut entry |
---|---|
1st | Alteus, Anselmsuusonia, Caprika, Dulcet Ebullience , Grolskira, Green Apple, Hanzyuki, Huania, Lost Islands, Men̈́sa, Ova Anova, Pebbleland, Saint Eva & Lepland, St Olaf, Tikata, Tjärsklanjska, Valdron |
2nd | Auspikitan, Irdminia, Kaeros Islands, Kaledonii, Luzze, Noxus, Tashkveny |
3rd | Almarania, DPR Jindalea, Eriod, Kosma, Nicolas' Neighbour, Stylé, Tonallán |
4th | Leshia, Ruthsina |
5th | Lettuce, Porielana, Sunetti, Zephyrus |
6th | Chruno |
9th | Alexandria, Jhe Freeh, Kimmystan, RC Laranjeiras, V |
10th | Darkria, Raingate |
11th | Amsteris, Frostfall |
13th | Bitland |
14th | Gandhara |
15th | Fierce |
16th | Equatoria |
17th | Arcorar |
19th | H Kim Jong Il's AD Hangug, Ivanotia, Victoria |
20th | United Principality |
22nd | St Laurentis |
23rd | Darfor, Kaministiquia |
Winners
Edition | Country | Performer | Song | Points | Margin | Runner-up | Date | Host city | Participants |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Ova Anova | Anna Jantar | "Nic nie może wiecznie trwać" | 84 | 4 | Hanzyuki | 6 September 2014 | Skårsvik | 17 |
2nd | Irdminia | Blondie | "Call Me" | 120 | 4 | Ova Anova | 10 October 2014 | Nakatonka | 21 |
3rd | Irdminia | Boney M. | "Rasputin" | 127 | 0 | Kosma | 10 November 2014 | Kag Renzel | 24 |
4th | Tashkveny | Mary Hopkin | "Those Were The Days" | 143 | 43 | Caprika | 11 December 2014 | Mzelft | 26 |
5th | Men̈́sa | Joe Hisaishi | "Kaze no Densetsu" | 99 | 2 | St Olaf | 15 January 2015 | Invertulloch | 21 |
6th | Tashkveny | The Andrews Sisters | "Boogie Woogie Bugle Boy" | 93 | 3 | Irdminia | 22 February 2015 | Llanfairngultrumlocus | 15 |
7th | Kaledonii | Cyndi Lauper | "Girls Just Wanna Have Fun" | 85 | 14 | Ova Anova | 31 March 2015 | Bonaventure | 16 |
8th | Ova Anova | Edyta Piecha | "Nash Sosed" | 76 | 2 | Irdminia | 21 May 2015 | Ašra | 15 |
9th | Irdminia | Toto | "Africa" | 102 | 3 | Noxus | 12 July 2015 | Cercela | 19 |
10th | Tashkveny | Eurythmics | "Sweet Dreams (Are Made of This)" | 116 | 24 | Lost Islands | 16 August 2015 | Arminvik | 18 |
11th | Tashkveny | Cilla Black | "Anyone Who Had A Heart" | 88 | 9 | Darkria | 19 September 2015 | Laomainn | 18 |
12th | Men̈́sa | Sumio Shiratori | "Muumin Tani Fuyu" | 92 | 2 | Grolskira | 1 November 2015 | Montrose | 17 |
13th | Kimmystan | Secret Garden | "Song From a Secret Garden" | 103 | 9 | Tashkveny | 11 December 2015 | ʔə | 20 |
14th | Ova Anova | Paul Anka | "Diana" | 84 | 6 | Lettuce | 14 January 2016 | Huttiheita | 15 |
15th | Irdminia | Donna Summer | "Hot Stuff" | 99 | 2 | Raingate | 21 February 2016 | Nakatonka | 18 |
16th | Kimmystan | A-ha | "Take On Me" | 106 | 1 | Pebbleland | 26 March 2016 | Termina | 17 |
17th | Arcorar | Dead Or Alive | "You Spin Me Round (Like a Record)" | 118 | 19 | Irdminia | May 2 2016 | Jokkmokk | 20 |
18th | Kimmystan | Belina Carlilse | "Heaven Is A Place On Earth" | 81 | 14 | Saint Eva & Lepland | May 29 2016 | Arakhor | 11 |
19th | Arcorar | Anastacia | "Left Outside Alone" | 97 | 7 | H Kim Jong Il's AD Hangug | June 27 2016 | Uff Da | 24 |
20th | Eriod | No Doubt | "Don't Speak" | 108 | 19 | Ova Anova | July 30 2016 | Arakhor | 20 |
21st | Saint Eva & Lepland | Nat King Cole | "On A Bicycle Built for Two" | 57 | 2 | Kimmystan | September 4 2016 | El Piragüismo | 12 |
22nd | Kimmystan | Alannah Myles | "Black Velvet" | 84 | 6 | Hanzyuki | October 16 2016 | Woodchester | 14 |
23rd | Kaministiquia | The Charlie Daniels Band | "The Devil Went Down To Georgia" | 71 | 3 | Folkloria | November 28 2016 | Huttiheita | 14 |
24th | Saint Eva & Lepland | Donna Lewis | "I Love You Always Forever" | 112 | 14 | Kosma | 30 January 2017 | Ojibwe Creek | 12 |
By country
Wins | Country | Editions |
---|---|---|
4 | Irdminia | 2nd, 3rd, 9th, 15th |
Kimmystan | 13th, 16th, 18th, 22nd | |
Tashkveny | 4th, 6th, 10th, 11th | |
3 | Ova Anova | 1st, 8th, 14th |
2 | Arcorar | 17th, 19th |
Men̈́sa | 5th, 12th | |
Saint Eva & Lepland | 21st, |24th | |
1 | Eriod | 20th |
Kaledonii | 7th | |
Kaministiquia | 23rd |