Difference between revisions of "Internatia Song Contest 88"

From escforumwiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Line 161: Line 161:
 
|19
 
|19
 
|{{isc|Lost Islands}}
 
|{{isc|Lost Islands}}
|Billy Ward and the Dominies
+
|Billy Ward and His Dominoes
 
|"Sixty Minute Man"
 
|"Sixty Minute Man"
 
|25
 
|25

Revision as of 23:39, 4 November 2019

Internatia Song Contest 88
Driving for Dick
ISC88.png
Dates
Semi-final October 2019
Final October 2019
Host
Venue Slag, Noxus
Presenter(s) Rebecca More & Sophie Anderson
Host broadcaster Noxus BKR
Participants
Number of entries 54
Withdrawing  Saónas Fe Pier
Vote
Voting system ESC Style. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final.

The Internatia Song Contest 88 is the 88th monthly edition of Internatia Song Contest. The contest is held in Slag, Noxus, after their 3rd win in ISC 86 with the song "Ritual" performed by Tiësto, Jonas Blue & Rita Ora.

Results

Semi-final 1

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
1  Valdron Perfume Genius "Eye in the Wall" 9 63
2  Tikata Röyksopp ft. Robyn "Monument" 19 49
3  Tonallán Winona Oak "Break My Broken Heart" 21 47
4  Fierce Faouzia "You Don't Even Know Me" 15 54
5  Ladoga Angina "Komu kakoe delo" 18 50
6  Kox-Zoeteweij Ian Taylor "Scape Main" 17 50
7  Oalia Vanessa Carlton "A Thousand Miles" 3 93
8  Eriod Gaye Su Akyol "İstikrarlı hayal hakikattir" 11 62
9  Lacrea Chaos Chaos "On Turning 23" 5 76
10  Waticania In This Moment "Joan of Arc" 10 63
11  Mărium Ju Bora "Seasons for More" 20 47
12  Asankon Takaya "Vbila milogo" 1 122
13  Levië Natalie Imbruglia "Shiver" 4 90
14  Grolskira Les soeurs Boulay "Nous après nous" 6 69
15  Kaledonii Miley Cyrus "Slide Away" 23 37
16  Enot'ebia Karol Sevilla & Elenco de Soy Luna "Sólo para ti" 24 28
17  Zephyrus Def Dames Dope "Don't Be Silly!" 26 9
18  Pinnipedia Hoàng Thuỳ Linh "Tứ phủ" 8 63
19  Lost Islands Billy Ward and His Dominoes "Sixty Minute Man" 25 9
20  Men̈́sa Peggy Gou "Maktoop" 22 42
21  Percheron Calogero "Le portrait" 16 54
22  Trešlend Aminata & Tautumeitas "Dzīvot citādāk" 14 55
23  Sunetti Ólafur Arnalds "Only the Winds" 7 68
24  Pönö Sia "Move Your Body (Alan Walker Remix)" 13 57
25  Saint Eva & Lepland Avril Lavigne "Girlfriend" 2 94
26  Riya-Sampetrina Freddie Mercury & Montserrat Caballé "Barcelona" 12 57

Semi-final 2

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
1  Limnoupolitana Alessandro Cortini "Amore amaro" 9 67
2  Luzze Ralph Kaminski "Morze" 12 59
3  Amsteris Ailee "Room Shaker" 27 45
4  Aurävaan Neytirix "Silver and Gold" 25 21
5  Spitzenbergen Sam Smith & Normani "Dancing with a Stranger" 10 65
6  Territrius KOKIA "Gematria" 4 75
7  Chruno ILIRA "Extra Fr!es" 15 52
8  Alma Livre Katy B "5 AM" 2 94
9  Aevis Flyying Colours "It's Tomorrow Now" 20 38
10  Thorway Elliot "would you cry if i died" 24 24
11  Bitland Copycat Club "Ganz Berlin" 23 32
12  Ova Anova Margaret "Serce baila" 19 43
13  Caprika Wolkenfrei "Ich versprech Dir nichts und geb Dir alles" 18 49
14  Kosma Haloo Helsinki! "Ei suomalaiset tanssi" 8 72
15  Dulcet Ebullience Céline Dion "I Drove All Night" 3 89
16  Kaministiquia Vitaa & Slimane ft. Kendji Girac "Fais comme ça" 17 50
17  Aonach Little Hours "Dream, Girl" 21 36
18  Bartlett Club Yoko "I Am" 5 73
19  Tashkveny TroyBoy "Do You" 22 33
20  Uubell ORKA "Órógv" 14 55
21  Pen Island Camila Cabello "Shameless" 13 57
22  Nicolas' Neighbour Lauren Daigle "You Say" 1 96
23  Ħanei Čaravāz Melina Makri "Thirio" 6 73
24  Rata Sum Brown Eyed Girls "Warm Hole" 26 21
25  Bubblique Luca Hänni "Bella Bella" 11 64
26  Irdminia SVRCINA "Meet Me on the Battlefield" 15 52
27  Kimmystan Alan Walker, K-391, Tungevaag & Mangoo "Play" 7 73

Final

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
1  Pinnipedia Hoàng Thuỳ Linh "Tứ phủ" 13 126
2  Grolskira Les soeurs Boulay "Nous après nous" 15 116
3  Chruno ILIRA "Extra Fr!es" 23 93
4  Dulcet Ebullience Céline Dion "I Drove All Night" 1 156
5  Territrius KOKIA "Gematria" 6 139
6  Valdron Perfume Genius "Eye in the Wall" 16 113
7  Luzze Ralph Kaminski "Morze" 7 134
8  Asankon Takaya "Vbila milogo" 11 129
9  Sunetti Ólafur Arnalds "Only the Winds" 22 96
10  Eriod Gaye Su Akyol "İstikrarlı hayal hakikattir" 19 104
11  Spitzenbergen Sam Smith & Normani "Dancing with a Stranger" 26 58
12  Waticania In This Moment "Joan of Arc" 25 68
13  Kosma Haloo Helsinki! "Ei suomalaiset tanssi" 5 145
14  Nicolas' Neighbour Lauren Daigle "You Say" 2 156
15  Noxus Leningrad "i_$uss" 3 155
16  Levië Natalie Imbruglia "Shiver" 13 122
17  Tikata Röyksopp ft. Robyn "Monument" 20 100
18  Oalia Vanessa Carlton "A Thousand Miles" 8 132
19  Saint Eva & Lepland Avril Lavigne "Girlfriend" 9 131
20  Ħanei Čaravāz Melina Makri "Thirio" 4 147
21  Riya-Sampetrina Freddie Mercury & Montserrat Caballé "Barcelona" 27 53
22  Alma Livre Katy B "5 AM" 12 128
23  Bubblique Luca Hänni "Bella Bella" 24 86
24  Bartlett Club Yoko "I Am" 18 109
25  Kimmystan Alan Walker, K-391, Tungevaag & Mangoo "Play" 17 110
26  Lacrea Chaos Chaos "On Turning 23" 10 129
27  Limnoupolitana Alessandro Cortini "Amore amaro" 21 97

Scoreboards

Semi final 1

Country Place Total Valdron Tikata Tonallán Fierce Ladoga Kox-Zoeteweij Oalia Eriod Lacrea Waticania Mărium Asankon Levië Grolskira Kaledonii Enot'ebia Zephyrus Pinnipedia Lost Islands Men̈́sa Percheron Trešlend Sunetti Pönö Saint Eva & Lepland Riya-Sampetrina
 
 Valdron 10 63 8 4 12 5 2 10 12 3 7
 Tikata 19 49 4 12 2 2 1 2 3 6 4 3 10
 Tonallán 20 47 1 8 2 1 3 1 6 7 1 7 4 6
 Fierce 15 54 1 1 4 3 12 6 6 2 3 6 2 2 6
 Ladoga 18 50 12 4 8 6 7 8 5
 Kox-Zoeteweij 17 50 6 8 4 5 7 5 7 8
 Oalia 3 93 1 5 2 12 10 10 10 8 3 4 1 8 2 12 5
 Eriod 11 62 8 2 1 1 1 3 5 6 4 7 12 12
 Lacrea 5 76 12 10 7 7 7 5 8 8 7 5
 Waticania 9 63 5 7 8 2 4 1 7 7 12 10
 Mărium 21 47 3 8 10 6 4 10 6
 Asankon 1 122 10 12 10 12 10 2 6 12 5 4 3 3 12 12 5 1 3
 Levië 4 90 7 6 10 2 5 4 12 8 6 10 1 12 7
 Grolskira 6 69 4 5 12 6 7 8 4 10 4 1 8
 Kaledonii 23 37 6 8 7 6 10
 Enot'ebia 24 28 5 3 5 3 8 1 3
 Zephyrus 25 9 2 2 1 4
 Pinnipedia 8 63 3 8 7 10 2 5 2 5 1 1 12 4 3
 Lost Islands 26 9 5 3 1
 Men̈́sa 22 42 10 1 3 10 2 4 1 8 2 1
 Percheron 16 54 6 4 4 6 5 3 1 5 12 8
 Trešlend 14 55 12 8 3 4 3 7 10 4 2 2
 Sunetti 7 68 7 3 6 3 3 5 4 7 2 3 1 4 10 10
 Pönö 13 57 5 7 8 8 12 10 2 5
 Saint Eva & Lepland 2 94 6 10 7 10 6 8 12 12 8 2 7 6
 Riya-Sampetrina 12 57 6 4 5 12 6 2 7 5 10

Semi final 2

Country Place Total Limnoupolitana Luzze Amsteris Aurävaan Spitzenbergen Territrius Chruno Alma Livre Aevis Thorway Bitland Ova Anova Caprika Kosma Dulcet Ebullience Kaministiquia Aonach Bartlett Tashkveny Uubell Pen Island Nicolas' Neighbour Ħanei Čaravāz Rata Sum Bubblique Irdminia Kimmystan
 
 Limnoupolitana 9 67 7 4 12 12 2 12 8 10
 Luzze 12 59 5 12 6 6 5 7 6 5 7
 Amsteris 27 45 8 DQ 2 2 8 6 1 12 2 4
 Aurävaan 25 21 2 1 3 4 7 4
 Spitzenbergen 10 65 4 12 8 5 1 3 10 8 7 2 3 2
 Territrius 4 75 12 12 5 3 6 3 1 1 10 10 12
 Chruno 16 52 3 5 3 4 10 7 2 6 5 6 1
 Alma Livre 2 94 6 5 1 2 6 6 3 7 10 10 12 3 8 5 4 6
 Aevis 20 38 6 8 1 8 12 3
 Thorway 24 24 4 2 12 2 4
 Bitland 23 32 10 2 10 8 2
 Ova Anova 19 43 6 5 7 5 1 1 2 2 6 8
 Caprika 18 49 4 8 10 8 4 1 5 2 3 4
 Kosma 8 72 5 4 6 4 4 8 8 4 5 6 6 12
 Dulcet Ebullience 3 89 10 12 2 1 4 12 12 7 5 2 8 7 7
 Kaministiquia 17 50 6 1 3 6 5 7 5 8 1 8
 Aonach 21 36 5 3 2 1 1 5 12 5 2
 Bartlett 6 73 7 1 8 12 1 8 12 7 7 10
 Tashkveny 22 33 8 4 7 7 4 3
 Uubell 14 55 1 2 10 10 10 4 1 12 5
 Pen Island 13 57 1 6 12 4 8 10 2 10 3 1
 Nicolas' Neighbour 1 96 8 10 10 5 12 7 5 4 4 6 12 3 7 3
 Ħanei Čaravāz 5 73 12 3 7 3 3 6 8 1 4 8 10 8
 Rata Sum 26 21 2 7 10 2
 Bubblique 11 64 7 8 3 6 12 4 3 6 4 5 6
 Irdminia 15 52 7 1 2 7 2 10 3 5 6 3 1 5
 Kimmystan 7 73 3 7 3 10 7 10 10 10 12 1

Final

Country Place Total Pinnipedia Grolskira Chruno Dulcet Ebullience Territrius Valdron Luzze Asankon Sunetti Spitzenbergen Waticania Kosma Nicolas' Neighbour Noxus Levië Tikata Eriod Oalia Saint Eva & Lepland Ħanei Čaravāz Riya-Sampetrina Alma Livre Bubblique Bartlett Kimmystan Lacrea Limnoupolitana Aevis Amsteris Aonach Aurävaan Bitland Caprika Enot'ebia Fierce Irdminia Kaledonii Kaministiquia Kox-Zoeteweij Ladoga Lost Islands Mărium Men̈́sa Pen Island Percheron Pönö Rata Sum Tashkveny Thorway Tonallán Trešlend Uubell Zephyrus WL
 
 Pinnipedia 13 126 6 8 1 5 1 1 4 1 3 4 5 4 2 10 7 4 7 4 1 12 5 7 12 3 5 4
 Grolskira 15 116 10 3 4 1 6 7 2 5 3 2 5 5 3 4 6 1 12 2 1 1 10 8 5 10
 Chruno 23 93 6 7 3 5 4 10 7 5 2 3 1 2 6 8 8 1 2 5 3 1 4
 Dulcet Ebullience 1 156 5 2 7 12 5 6 4 6 1 3 6 10 5 8 7 3 10 3 10 5 5 10 7 5 5 6
 Territrius 6 139 7 1 6 7 7 1 2 8 6 6 10 4 6 6 5 8 7 6 3 6 4 12 2 1 3 3 2
 Valdron 16 113 2 12 4 8 12 4 8 10 2 8 8 6 10 4 10 5
 Luzze 7 134 3 10 7 2 12 4 4 10 7 7 7 10 7 7 8 10 7 1 7 4
 Asankon 11 129 4 5 3 5 10 12 12 1 5 4 3 2 8 10 7 4 12 2 10 10
 Sunetti 22 96 10 2 5 2 3 7 4 8 1 5 5 1 6 2 12 3 2 6 12
 Spitzenbergen 26 58 12 3 1 3 6 3 7 3 4 7 3 6
 Waticania 25 68 6 1 2 6 4 2 8 5 3 6 12 5 1 7
 Kosma 5 145 6 7 10 6 10 4 6 1 8 1 6 1 4 12 5 4 1 4 10 2 6 5 6 12 8
 Nicolas' Neighbour 2 156 8 6 5 6 6 2 10 10 5 4 8 12 7 12 1 5 3 12 8 10 2 6 8
 Noxus 3 155 4 1 2 12 8 12 3 10 1 10 5 8 4 2 12 3 8 2 2 6 10 8 10 12
 Levië 14 122 8 2 4 3 5 6 2 7 6 7 8 1 8 3 10 3 8 8 1 2 1 12 7
 Tikata 20 100 1 7 6 10 5 6 4 8 12 10 8 3 3 2 1 6 4 3 1
 Eriod 19 104 2 1 10 10 12 1 2 12 7 3 7 2 1 10 4 12 6 2
 Oalia 8 132 5 12 12 1 2 6 12 2 5 12 3 8 5 7 5 6 5 5 8 5 6
 Saint Eva & Lepland 9 131 4 8 10 10 2 5 6 10 8 2 1 12 1 12 12 5 2 8 3 10
 Ħanei Čaravāz 4 147 12 3 3 1 2 8 2 3 8 3 12 8 10 5 12 6 6 6 6 7 2 5 1 8 4 4
 Riya-Sampetrina 27 53 4 4 5 12 4 4 10 8 2
 Alma Livre 12 128 5 12 8 2 8 8 10 3 7 7 1 4 12 4 12 1 3 2 12 7
 Bubblique 24 86 10 4 4 7 7 2 1 7 4 10 7 5 4 4 1 1 8
 Bartlett 18 109 7 8 6 1 5 12 3 2 2 8 7 5 3 1 2 12 1 7 6 4 7
 Kimmystan 17 110 3 7 3 8 7 4 3 12 10 10 7 6 3 8 7 12
 Lacrea 10 129 12 3 8 1 12 10 3 12 1 6 4 10 10 6 5 2 8 3 3 7 3
 Limnoupolitana 21 97 5 8 7 10 12 4 12 10 12 2 7 8
Country Place Total Pinnipedia Grolskira Chruno Dulcet Ebullience Territrius Valdron Luzze Asankon Sunetti Spitzenbergen Waticania Kosma Nicolas' Neighbour Noxus Levië Tikata Eriod Oalia Saint Eva & Lepland Ħanei Čaravāz Riya-Sampetrina Alma Livre Bubblique Bartlett Kimmystan Lacrea Limnoupolitana Aevis Amsteris Aonach Aurävaan Bitland Caprika Enot'ebia Fierce Irdminia Kaledonii Kaministiquia Kox-Zoeteweij Ladoga Lost Islands Mărium Men̈́sa Pen Island Percheron Pönö Rata Sum Tashkveny Thorway Tonallán Trešlend Uubell Zephyrus WL

12 points/Number of votes

Number of votes received
Number Contestant
27  Territrius
26  Dulcet Ebullience
 Ħanei Čaravāz
 Pinnipedia
25  Kosma
24  Noxus
 Grolskira
23  Nicolas' Neighbour
 Levië
21  Oalia
 Lacrea
 Bartlett
 Chruno
20  Luzze
 Saint Eva & Lepland
 Asankon
 Alma Livre
19  Tikata
 Sunetti
18  Eriod
17  Bubblique
16  Valdron
 Kimmystan
14  Waticania
12  Limnoupolitana
 Spitzenbergen
9  Riya-Sampetrina
Number of 12 points received
Number Contestant Nation(s) giving 12 points
4  Noxus Territrius, Asankon, Amsteris, Trešlend
 Oalia Dulcet Ebullience, Spitzenbergen, Saint Eva & Lepland, Bartlett
 Alma Livre Grolskira, Fierce, Pen Island, Uubell
3  Nicolas' Neighbour Aonach, Caprika, Ladoga
 Ħanei Čaravāz Pinnipedia, Oalia, Limnoupolitana
 Saint Eva & Lepland Enot'ebia, Kaledonii, Kaministiquia
 Lacrea Valdron, Tikata, Ħanei Čaravāz
 Asankon Noxus, Levië, Percheron
 Eriod Sunetti, Riya-Sampetrina, Tashkveny
 Limnoupolitana Aevis, Bitland, Mensa
2  Kosma Kimmystan, Tonallán
 Pinnipedia Mărium, Pönö
 Valdron Luzze, Eriod
 Kimmystan Bubblique, Thorway
 Bartlett Nicolas' Neighbour, Kox-Zoeteweij
 Sunetti Irdminia, WL
1  Dulcet Ebullience Kosma
 Territrius Rata Sum
 Luzze Waticania
 Levië Zephyrus
 Grolskira Aurävaan
 Tikata Alma Livre
 Waticania Lost Islands
 Spitzenbergen Chruno
 Riya-Sampetrina Lacrea

The podium

Winner Second Third
 Dulcet Ebullience  Nicolas' Neighbour  Noxus

Returning Artists

Artist Country Previous edition Previous country represented
Ailee  Amsteris ISC 14  Amsteris
Alan Walker (with K-391, Tungevaag & Mangoo)  Kimmystan ISC 44 (with Iselin Solheim), ISC 55 (with Noonie Bao), ISC 61 (with Gavin James), ISC 75 (with Au/Ra & Tomine Harket), ISC 86 (with Sabrina Carpenter and Farruko)  Kimmystan,  Ponásikwa,  Aonach,  Kox-Zoeteweij
Aminata (with Tautumeitas)  Trešlend ISC 36  Pen Island
Avril Lavigne  Saint Eva & Lepland ISC 17, ISC 76  Puntíkov,  Kimmystan
Calogero  Percheron ISC 28  Tashkveny
Camila Cabello  Pen Island ISC 31, ISC 58 (with Khia) (both times as part of Fifth Harmony), ISC 66 (with Young Thug), ISC 86 (with Shawn Mendes)  Haven,  Noxus,  Ova Anova,  Kimmystan
Céline Dion  Dulcet Ebullience ISC 5, ISC 17, ISC 20, ISC 28, ISC 72, ISC 75  Kosma,  Kaledonii,  Tikata,  Edoriada,  Dulcet Ebullience
Faouzia  Fierce ISC 77, ISC 85  Pen Island,  Alteus
Freddie Mercury (with Montserrat Caballé)  Riya-Sampetrina ISC 30 (with The Muppets), ISC 40 (both times as part of Queen)  Keohretcha,  Laranjeiras
Gain (as part of Brown Eyed Girls)  Rata Sum ISC 58  Rata Sum
Haloo Helsinki!  Kosma ISC 11, ISC 29, ISC 54, ISC 75  Luzze,  Huania,  Kosma
ILIRA  Chruno ISC 82 (with Alle Farben)  Caprika
Katy B  Alma Livre ISC 20  Beige
Kendji Girac (with Vitaa & Slimane)  Kaministiquia ISC 26, ISC 43, ISC 75  Pen Island,  Grolskira,  Percheron
Kokia  Territrius ISC 7, ISC 20, ISC 33, ISC 64  Nicolas' Neighbour,  Dvipantara
Leningrad  Noxus ISC 77 (with Gluk'oZа & ST)  Sunetti
Little Hours  Aonach ISC 70  Aonach
Luca Hänni  Bubblique ISC 68  Kosma
Margaret  Ova Anova ISC 11 (as Margaret J), ISC 15, ISC 20, ISC 40, ISC 58, ISC 60  Monteverde,  Ova Anova
Miley Cyrus  Kaledonii ISC 14, ISC 70 (as Hannah Montana), ISC 79 (with Mark Ronson), ISC 84 (with Lil Dicky & Various Artists), ISC 85 (both solo and as Ashley O)  DimkaRUS,  Leshia,  Gandhara,  Kox-Zoeteweij,  Kimmystan,  Noxus
Natalie Imbruglia  Levië ISC 9, ISC 28, ISC 40  Alexandria,  Territrius
Normani (with Sam Smith)  Spitzenbergen ISC 31, ISC 58 (with Khia) (both times as part of Fifth Harmony), ISC 87  Haven,  Noxus,  Zephyrus
Ólafur Arnalds  Sunetti ISC 46 (with Haukur Heiðar Hauksson), ISC 71  Kaledonii,  Pen Island
Robyn (with Röyksopp)  Tikata ISC 7, ISC 21, ISC 51 (both latter times with Röyksopp), ISC 84  Oalia,  Tashkveny,  Noxus,  Territrius
Röyksopp (with Robyn)  Tikata ISC 9 (with Susanne Sundfør), ISC 21, ISC 51 (both times with Robyn), ISC 52 (with Susanne Sundfør), ISC 66 (with Karin Dreijer)  Sunetti,  Tashkveny,  Noxus,  Alteus,  Lacrea
Röyksopp & Robyn  Tikata ISC 21, ISC 51  Tashkveny,  Noxus
Sam Smith (with Normani)  Spitzenbergen ISC 24 (with Juun)  Volnytaria
Sia  Pönö ISC 27, ISC 38, ISC 46, ISC 68, ISC 73 (with David Guetta), ISC 79, ISC 84 (with Lil Dicky & Various Artists)  DimkaRUS,  Ruthsina,  Noxus,  Gandhara,  Raingate,  Ova Anova,  Kox-Zoeteweij
Slimane (with Vitaa & Kendji Girac)  Kaministiquia ISC 69  Territrius
SVRCINA  Irdminia ISC 57, ISC 61 (with Tommee Profitt)  Alteus,  Sunetti
Tautumeitas (with Aminata)  Trešlend ISC 75 (with Auļi), ISC 79  Trešlend,  Grolskira
Tungevaag (with Alan Walker, K-391 & Mangoo)  Kimmystan ISC 73 (as part of Tungevaag & Raaban)  Oalia
Vitaa (with Slimane & Kendji Girac)  Kaministiquia ISC 78  Caprika