Difference between revisions of "Internatia Song Contest 89"

From escforumwiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
(→‎Final: Exchange place: NOX 14th (23 votes) - ASA: 15th (15 votes))
 
Line 1,385: Line 1,385:
 
|style="background:#cd7f32;"| '''Third'''
 
|style="background:#cd7f32;"| '''Third'''
 
|-
 
|-
|{{osc|Mărium}}  
+
|{{isc|Mărium}}  
|{{osc|Nicolas' Neighbour}}
+
|{{isc|Nicolas' Neighbour}}
|{{osc|Uubell}}  
+
|{{isc|Uubell}}  
 
|-
 
|-
 
| <youtube width="560">UGfKMV5AbMI</youtube>
 
| <youtube width="560">UGfKMV5AbMI</youtube>
Line 1,393: Line 1,393:
 
| <youtube width="560">vLPqCCbyKow</youtube>
 
| <youtube width="560">vLPqCCbyKow</youtube>
 
|}
 
|}
 +
 
==Returning Artists==
 
==Returning Artists==
  

Latest revision as of 06:02, 4 December 2019

Internatia Song Contest 89
Millennial Icondulism
ISC 89 logo.jpg
Dates
Semi-final 15 November 2019
Final 29 November 2019
Host
Venue Nék Menage, Ħanei Čaravāz
Presenter(s) Louro José & Ulala
Host broadcaster Ħanei Čaravāz TeleHanz
Participants
Number of entries 53
Returning  Saónas Fe Pier
Withdrawing  Aurävaan
 Eriod
Vote
Voting system Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final.
Winning song  Marium
"Sleeping Sun"

The Internatia Song Contest 89 was the 89th monthly edition of Internatia Song Contest. The contest was held in Nék Menage, Ħanei Čaravāz, after their 2nd win in ISC 87 (first time under that name) with the song "Niamh" performed by Celtian.

Pots[edit]

The draw that determined the semi-final allocation was held on 3 November 2019 in Nék Menage. All of the participating countries were split into five pots, based on the voting history of those countries in previous years. From these pots, half (or as close to half as was possible) competed in the first semi-final. The other half in that particular pot competed in the second semi-final.

The host nation,  Ħanei Čaravāz (Pot 2), was exempt from the draw.

The pots were calculated by the Percheronian broadcaster A+ and are as following:

Pot 1 Pot 2 Pot 3 Pot 4 Pot 5

Results[edit]

Semi-final 1[edit]

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
1  Tonallán Paté de Fuá "El fantasma enamorado" 8 72
2  Irdminia Natalia Nykiel "Kokosanki" 6 78
3  Ova Anova Tiziano Ferro & Ana Guerra "Acepto milagros" 23 33
4  Tashkveny Beatrice Eli "Trust Issues" 15 51
5  Noxus Marcin Przybyłowicz ft. Percival "Sword of Destiny" 7 77
6  Oalia KEiiNO "Dancing in the Smoke" 2 88
7  Limnoupolitana SASHA YOUTH ft. Matina Zara "I Need It" 12 60
8  Kox-Zoeteweij Regi ft. Jake Reese "Ellie" 21 39
9  Nicolas' Neighbour Bill Whelan "Riverdance" 10 69
10  Lost Islands The Exile "Na Lik Gah" 25 27
11  Ladoga Katya Chilly "Electronique Superstar" 22 38
12  Percheron Imany "Time Only Moves" 13 55
13  Aonach Boulevard Des Airs ft. Vianney "Allez reste" 1 93
14  Sunetti Blanco White ft. Malena Zavala "The Wind Rose" 11 68
15  Valdron Naiwen Yang "Repentance" 18 51
16  Enot'ebia Sonamoo "We Are Legendary" 19 46
17  Asankon Dua Lipa "Don't Start Now" 9 70
18  Pen Island Marco Mengoni "Duemila volte" 5 79
19  Fierce The Corrs "Runaway" 16 51
20  Pönö myremy ft. IA "All the King's Men Can't" 17 51
21  Kaledonii Ginette Reno "Ceux qui s'en vont" 24 32
22  Levië Kid Francescoli ft. Nassee "Alive" 26 23
23  Uubell Katarína Máliková "Pustvopol" 3 85
24  Tikata Josh Groban "Hidden Away" 20 39
25  Saónas Fe Pier Vitas "Opera #2" 14 53
26  Waticania Tusks "Toronto" 4 80

Semi-final 2[edit]

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
1  Riya-Sampetrina Philia "Estella" 21 41
2  Pinnipedia Balbina "Kein Ende." 13 56
3  Grolskira Ea Kaya "Tied Up" 14 55
4  Aevis Pink Floyd "High Hopes" 9 63
5  Bartlett TWICE "Feel Special" 6 75
6  Rata Sum K.A.R.D. "Dumb Litty" 25 30
7  Lacrea Iris Lune "Paper Mache" 10 62
8  Zephyrus Ana Duarte "Agora mata-me de amor" 4 81
9  Mărium Nightwish "Sleeping Sun" 5 81
10  Territrius Woodkid "Conquest of Spaces" 8 63
11  Thorway ADHD "Pizza" 23 36
12  Bitland Sturle Dagsland "Yōkai" 18 51
13  Caprika Alec Benjamin "Let Me Down Slowly" 22 39
14  Men̈́sa Shinsei Kamattechan "Black Egg" 15 54
15  Spitzenbergen Stas Piekha "Dumat' o nei" 26 29
16  Chruno Fanny Bloom "Piscine" 20 48
17  Kosma Mariska "Minä liityin sinuun" 16 53
18  Bubblique Selena Gomez "Lose You to Love Me" 2 93
19  Luzze Monterrosa "Fauna" 1 93
20  Alma Livre Slayyyter "Candy" 19 49
21  Kaministiquia Tiësto ft. Mabel "God Is a Dancer" 7 63
22  Trešlend VIA Marokand "Million" 24 35
23  Amsteris Malka "Pussy" 17 53
24  Dulcet Ebullience Esmée Denters "Outta Here" 12 58
25  Kimmystan Diabulus In Musica "Invisible" 11 60
26  Saint Eva & Lepland Tenille Arts "Somebody Like That" 3 77

Final[edit]

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
1  Luzze Monterrosa "Fauna" 8 123
2  Saónas Fe Pier Vitas "Opera #2" 13 111
3  Dulcet Ebullience Esmée Denters "Outta Here" 21 91
4  Nicolas' Neighbour Bill Whelan "Riverdance" 2 140
5  Mărium Nightwish "Sleeping Sun" 1 148
6  Aonach Boulevard Des Airs ft. Vianney "Allez reste" 20 95
7  Territrius Woodkid "Conquest of Spaces" 11 117
8  Oalia KEiiNO "Dancing in the Smoke" 10 117
9  Kimmystan Diabulus In Musica "Invisible" 19 97
10  Asankon Dua Lipa "Don't Start Now" 15 110
11  Lacrea Iris Lune "Paper Mache" 26 65
12  Uubell Katarína Máliková "Pustvopol" 3 139
13  Kaministiquia Tiësto ft. Mabel "God Is a Dancer" 16 107
14  Noxus Marcin Przybyłowicz ft. Percival "Sword of Destiny" 14 110
15  Zephyrus Ana Duarte "Agora mata-me de amor" 5 134
16  Sunetti Blanco White ft. Malena Zavala "The Wind Rose" 12 114
17  Bubblique Selena Gomez "Lose You to Love Me" 4 138
18  Irdminia Natalia Nykiel "Kokosanki" 24 87
19  Saint Eva & Lepland Tenille Arts "Somebody Like That" 9 120
20  Ħanei Čaravāz Gretchen "Melô do Piripipi" 27 42
21  Waticania Tusks "Toronto" 6 125
22  Bartlett TWICE "Feel Special" 22 89
23  Pen Island Marco Mengoni "Duemila volte" 25 70
24  Aevis Pink Floyd "High Hopes" 7 125
25  Limnoupolitana SASHA YOUTH ft. Matina Zara "I Need It" 23 87
26  Pinnipedia Balbina "Kein Ende." 17 101
27  Tonallán Paté de Fuá "El fantasma enamorado" 18 98

Scoreboards[edit]

Semi final 1[edit]

Country Place Total Tonallán Irdminia Ova Anova Tashkveny Noxus Oalia Limnoupolitana Kox-Zoeteweij Nicolas' Neighbour Lost Islands Ladoga Percheron Aonach Sunetti Valdron Enot'ebia Asankon Pen Island Fierce Pönö Kaledonii Levië Uubell Tikata Saónas Fe Pier Waticania
 
 Tonallán 8 72 7 2 6 12 12 8 8 12 4 1
 Irdminia 6 78 12 12 7 1 6 10 2 8 10 10
 Ova Anova 23 33 8 1 2 3 1 4 10 4
 Tashkveny 15 51 7 6 4 8 7 2 7 1 6 3
 Noxus 7 77 3 12 1 10 5 7 3 4 5 2 8 5 4 8
 Oalia 2 88 2 3 10 7 12 1 8 12 10 6 4 7 6
 Limnoupolitana 12 60 10 6 8 3 4 8 7 3 7 4
 Kox-Zoeteweij 21 39 12 4 4 7 3 6 2 1
 Nicolas' Neighbour 10 69 1 4 2 1 10 4 10 6 3 12 10 2 4
 Lost Islands 25 27 6 7 6 3 5
 Ladoga 22 38 5 5 6 1 5 1 5 7 3
 Percheron 13 55 4 8 10 4 10 7 6 3 3
 Aonach 1 93 8 5 10 3 3 8 5 5 10 4 4 7 4 8 2 6 1
 Sunetti 11 68 5 1 7 2 12 5 12 7 7 10
 Valdron 18 51 8 4 7 6 3 3 8 12
 Enot'ebia 19 46 2 3 1 5 2 6 12 8 7
 Asankon 9 70 6 12 6 10 5 12 5 2 12
 Pen Island 5 79 5 8 10 10 7 3 1 1 8 8 1 12 5
 Fierce 16 51 1 4 12 12 3 6 5 6 2
 Pönö 17 51 1 2 8 8 10 3 12 7
 Kaledonii 24 32 2 5 3 1 7 2 12
 Levië 26 23 4 3 4 8 2 2
 Uubell 3 85 3 6 12 12 4 1 10 1 5 6 1 8 10 6
 Tikata 20 39 7 6 2 5 1 5 5 1 2 5
 Saónas Fe Pier 14 53 10 2 2 3 10 10 10 6
 Waticania 4 80 6 7 12 8 4 2 4 12 2 7 3 5 8

Semi final 2[edit]

Country Place Total Riya-Sampetrina Pinnipedia Grolskira Aevis Bartlett Rata Sum Lacrea Zephyrus Mărium Territrius Thorway Bitland Caprika Men̈́sa Spitzenbergen Chruno Kosma Bubblique Luzze Alma Livre Kaministiquia Trešlend Amsteris Dulcet Ebullience Kimmystan Saint Eva & Lepland
 
 Riya-Sampetrina 21 41 2 4 1 1 1 12 8 4 8
 Pinnipedia 13 56 10 3 2 6 12 3 3 6 2 2 7
 Grolskira 14 55 2 4 3 4 5 12 6 6 4 5 4
 Aevis 9 63 6 12 10 3 10 7 10 5
 Bartlett 6 75 8 4 12 6 4 8 4 7 3 6 5 8
 Rata Sum 25 30 2 10 5 6 1 6
 Lacrea 10 62 7 5 6 8 4 6 3 2 7 8 6
 Zephyrus 4 81 1 12 7 7 7 2 10 12 12 1 10
 Mărium 5 81 4 8 12 2 4 6 3 12 12 8 10
 Territrius 8 63 7 5 4 8 6 4 1 1 4 2 8 12 1
 Thorway 23 36 1 7 2 1 1 5 12 5 2
 Bitland 18 51 8 8 12 12 10 1
 Caprika 22 39 5 10 5 5 1 3 10
 Men̈́sa 15 54 5 10 3 1 12 5 10 8
 Spitzenbergen 26 29 3 1 10 5 3 4 3
 Chruno 20 48 6 5 1 4 3 1 2 3 4 7 12
 Kosma 16 53 3 4 8 2 10 6 10 7 1 2
 Bubblique 2 93 5 12 3 1 3 3 6 10 7 10 10 6 12 5
 Luzze 1 93 12 10 6 6 2 6 5 5 2 2 10 6 12 1 8
 Alma Livre 19 49 3 3 12 7 8 8 3 5
 Kaministiquia 7 63 6 4 1 12 2 3 8 2 3 1 6 10 3 2
 Trešlend 24 35 7 8 2 5 1 1 4 1 6
 Amsteris 17 53 7 8 5 4 5 8 7 7 2
 Dulcet Ebullience 12 58 7 10 10 2 4 7 8 7 3
 Kimmystan 11 60 8 12 7 6 4 4 5 2 12
 Saint Eva & Lepland 3 87 2 10 8 7 5 7 8 7 10 4 12 7

Final[edit]

Country Place Total Luzze Saónas Fe Pier Dulcet Ebullience Nicolas' Neighbour Mărium Aonach Territrius Oalia Kimmystan Asankon Lacrea Uubell Kaministiquia Noxus Zephyrus Sunetti Bubblique Irdminia Saint Eva & Lepland Ħanei Čaravāz Waticania Bartlett Pen Island Aevis Limnoupolitana Pinnipedia Tonallán Ova Anova Men̈́sa Ladoga Pönö Tashkveny Lost Islands Enot'ebia Rata Sum Amsteris Levië Riya-Sampetrina Thorway Bitland Kosma Fierce Kaledonii Spitzenbergen Valdron Trešlend Alma Livre Percheron Grolskira WL
 
 Luzze 8 123 7 1 7 6 5 3 10 2 4 1 12 12 6 5 10 7 1 3 4 2 12 3
 Saónas Fe Pier 13 111 5 1 4 5 4 8 8 7 10 5 7 10 5 10 6 4 12
 Dulcet Ebullience 21 91 7 7 5 7 2 4 10 3 6 10 7 1 8 6 6 2
 Nicolas' Neighbour 2 140 6 6 1 10 8 4 10 5 8 7 12 1 1 4 5 3 12 6 10 1 8 4 8
 Mărium 1 148 12 3 8 6 3 3 6 1 7 7 7 12 7 7 8 12 4 5 12 1 8 3 6
 Aonach 20 95 1 1 3 4 3 1 1 8 1 7 5 3 6 2 7 6 5 4 7 10 5 5
 Territrius 11 117 7 8 3 8 3 7 5 3 5 4 12 8 8 1 1 1 6 5 12 10
 Oalia 10 117 10 8 8 12 1 12 10 6 7 3 3 1 10 6 2 3 1 7 6 1
 Kimmystan 19 97 2 1 12 3 7 12 4 10 2 8 6 10 8 3 1 3 1 4
 Asankon 15 110 12 10 12 10 2 12 1 8 4 8 12 8 3 3 5
 Lacrea 26 65 1 5 6 2 1 4 5 3 2 4 7 3 7 5 3 7
 Uubell 3 139 12 4 12 7 5 3 1 6 1 6 6 10 12 4 8 10 7 10 7 8
 Kaministiquia 16 107 4 12 2 2 10 8 12 3 7 5 4 7 7 5 3 2 2 4 6 2
 Noxus 14 110 2 2 3 4 4 10 8 3 2 12 8 8 2 1 2 1 6 2 8 7 2 12 1
 Zephyrus 5 134 10 5 10 5 10 3 12 1 12 2 10 12 10 2 3 4 10 8 5
 Sunetti 12 114 10 8 5 1 10 4 6 3 6 12 1 6 10 8 10 7 7
 Bubblique 4 138 4 5 8 12 8 8 7 8 5 8 12 3 6 7 4 1 5 12 4 8 3
 Irdminia 24 87 8 2 5 1 6 8 3 12 5 5 6 6 10 10
 Saint Eva & Lepland 9 120 12 6 12 5 2 4 7 5 7 4 12 4 8 4 5 7 10 6
 Ħanei Čaravāz 27 42 1 6 2 2 5 10 4 2 5 5
 Waticania 6 125 8 2 5 10 1 10 3 6 3 8 2 12 8 6 8 2 1 2 4 12 12
 Bartlett 22 89 3 6 6 6 7 2 4 4 8 3 2 12 12 7 1 2 4
 Pen Island 25 70 6 1 4 4 6 4 6 1 5 7 2 12 8 4
 Aevis 7 125 4 7 7 2 4 12 7 10 12 1 10 4 2 1 3 2 12 10 10 5
 Limnoupolitana 23 87 5 7 3 6 6 10 2 10 3 6 1 3 8 6 3 8
 Pinnipedia 17 101 3 10 2 6 5 3 10 10 5 2 2 5 2 5 10 3 6 2 7 2 1
 Tonallán 18 98 5 6 2 12 4 5 2 1 8 4 12 3 12 7 4 4 7
Country Place Total Luzze Saónas Fe Pier Dulcet Ebullience Nicolas' Neighbour Mărium Aonach Territrius Oalia Kimmystan Asankon Lacrea Uubell Kaministiquia Noxus Zephyrus Sunetti Bubblique Irdminia Saint Eva & Lepland Ħanei Čaravāz Waticania Bartlett Pen Island Aevis Limnoupolitana Pinnipedia Tonallán Ova Anova Men̈́sa Ladoga Pönö Tashkveny Lost Islands Enot'ebia Rata Sum Amsteris Levië Riya-Sampetrina Thorway Bitland Kosma Fierce Kaledonii Spitzenbergen Valdron Trešlend Alma Livre Percheron Grolskira WL

12 points/Number of votes[edit]

Number of votes received
Number Contestant
23  Mărium
 Nicolas' Neighbour
 Noxus
22  Luzze
 Aonach
21  Bubblique
 Waticania
 Pinnipedia
20  Uubell
 Aevis
 Oalia
 Territrius
 Kaministiquia
19  Zephyrus
18  Saint Eva & Lepland
 Kimmystan
17  Sunetti
 Saónas Fe Pier
 Tonallán
 Bartlett
16  Dulcet Ebullience
 Limnoupolitana
 Lacrea
15  Asankon
14  Irdminia
 Pen Island
10  Ħanei Čaravāz
Number of 12 points received
Number Contestant Nation(s) giving 12 points
4  Mărium Luzze, Aevis, Lost Islands, Kosma
 Asankon Aonach, Kaministiquia, Bartlett, Fierce
3  Uubell Saónas Fe Pier, Territrius, Mensa
 Bubblique Kimmystan, Ladoga, Spitzenbergen
 Zephyrus Bubblique, Ħanei Čaravāz, Ova Anova
 Waticania Pen Island, Kaledonii, WL
 Aevis Lacrea, Waticania, Valdron
 Luzze Pinnipedia, Tonallán, Alma Livre
 Saint Eva & Lepland Dulcet Ebullience, Oalia, Limnoupolitana
 Tonallán Sunetti, Levië, Bitland
2  Nicolas' Neighbour Saint Eva & Lepland, Riya-Sampetrina
 Oalia Asankon, Noxus
 Territrius Amsteris, Percheron
 Noxus Irdminia, Trešlend
 Kaministiquia Nicolas' Neighbour, Zephyrus
 Kimmystan Mărium, Uubell
 Bartlett Enot'ebia, Rata Sum
1  Sunetti Pönö
 Saónas Fe Pier Grolskira
 Irdminia Tashkveny
 Pen Island Thorway

The podium[edit]

Winner Second Third
 Mărium  Nicolas' Neighbour  Uubell

Returning Artists[edit]

Artist Country Previous edition Previous country represented
Alec Benjamin  Caprika ISC 80  Alteus
Dua Lipa  Asankon ISC 46, ISC 49, ISC 62, ISC 72 (with Calvin Harris), ISC 78 (with BLACKPINK)  Bubblique,  Pen Island,  Fierce,  Gandhara,  Rata Sum
Fanny Bloom  Chruno ISC 17  Kosma
Imany  Percheron ISC 54  Pen Island
Iris Lune  Lacrea ISC 54  Lacrea
K.A.R.D.  Rata Sum ISC 59, ISC 60  Rata Sum
Mabel (with Tiësto)  Kaministiquia ISC 71, ISC 75 (with Jax Jones, Rich the Kid, MNEK & Camille Purcell), ISC 81, ISC 85  Alma Livre,  Ova Anova,  Asankon,  Chruno
Marco Mengoni  Pen Island ISC 14, ISC 22, ISC 36, ISC 67 (with Giorgia)  Alexandria,  Tikata
Mariska  Kosma ISC 41  Luzze
Natalia Nykiel  Irdminia ISC 68  Ova Anova
Nightwish  Mărium ISC 2, ISC 8, ISC 11, ISC 23, ISC 35, ISC 44, ISC 73  Sibinia,  Sunetti,  Lost Islands,  Edoriada,  Territrius
Selena Gomez  Bubblique ISC 32, ISC 33 (with Zedd), ISC 58 (with Kygo), ISC 67 (with Marshmello), ISC 79 (with DJ Snake, Ozuna & Cardi B)  Tashkveny,  Haven,  Kaministiquia,  Kimmystan,  Trešlend
Tarja Turunen (as part of Nightwish)  Mărium ISC 11 (as part of Nightwish), ISC 56 (with Jason Hook)  Lost Islands,  Arcorar
The Corrs  Fierce ISC 37  Dulcet Ebullience
Tiësto (with Mabel)  Kaministiquia ISC 86 (with Jonas Blue and Rita Ora)  Noxus
Tiziano Ferro (with Ana Guerra)  Ova Anova ISC 25, ISC 36, ISC 47, ISC 54, ISC 57  Spitzenbergen
Tuomas Holopainen (as part of Nightwish)  Mărium ISC 2, ISC 8, ISC 11 (all 3 - as part of Nightwish), ISC 22 (with Johanna Kurkela), ISC 23, ISC 35, ISC 44 (all 3 - as part of Nightwish), ISC 68 (as part of AURI), ISC 73 (as part of Nightwish)  Sibinia,  Sunetti,  Lost Islands,  Yazminia,  Edoriada,  Territrius
Vianney (with Boulevard Des Airs)  Aonach ISC 48, ISC 67 (with Joyce Jonathan)  Tikata,  Percheron
Woodkid  Territrius ISC 13, ISC 19  Yutuland,  Grolskira