Internatia Song Contest 50: Difference between revisions
Small cange from ★ to ⚫ |
|||
| (7 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 142: | Line 142: | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
| {{isc|Ruthsina}} | | {{isc|Ruthsina}} | ||
| | |Xuefei Yang | ||
|"Bate-Coxa" | |||
|26 | |26 | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
| Line 569: | Line 569: | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
|111 | |111 | ||
|- | |-{{winner}} | ||
| 9 | | 9 | ||
| {{isc|Auspikitan}} | | {{isc|Auspikitan}} | ||
| Line 1,291: | Line 1,291: | ||
|Tikata || Tonallán | |Tikata || Tonallán | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |||
== The podium == | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;white-space:nowrap;" | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:gold;"| '''Winner''' | |||
|style="background:silver;"| '''Second''' | |||
|style="background:#cd7f32;"| '''Third''' | |||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Auspikitan}} | |||
|{{isc|Sunetti}} | |||
|{{isc|Huania}} | |||
|- | |||
| <youtube width="400">Q6gYI05eqoI</youtube> | |||
| <youtube width="400">36mlX318Q3w</youtube> | |||
| <youtube width="400">0T1s4QMVIsA</youtube> | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 1,367: | Line 1,383: | ||
| {{flagu|Alteus}} | | {{flagu|Alteus}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|MØ | |MØ | ||
| {{flagu|Ponásikwa}} | | {{flagu|Ponásikwa}} | ||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 18|ISC 18]], [[Internatia Song Contest 35|ISC 35]] (with Major Lazer and DJ Snake) | | [[Internatia Song Contest 18|ISC 18]], [[Internatia Song Contest 35|ISC 35]] (with Major Lazer and DJ Snake) | ||
| Line 1,403: | Line 1,419: | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{ | {{Internatia Song Contest}} | ||
[[Category: | |||
{{DEFAULTSORT:Internatia Song Contest 050}} | |||
[[Category:Internatia Song Contest by edition]] | |||
Latest revision as of 16:34, 9 October 2024
| Internatia Song Contest 50 | |
|---|---|
| The HKJIADH Great Wall ★ #BuildingFences | |
| Dates | |
| Semi-final | 18 August 2016 |
| Final | 2 September 2016 |
| Host | |
| Venue | Kijŏng-dong |
| Host broadcaster | |
| Participants | |
| Number of entries | 54 |
| Debuting | |
| Returning | |
| Withdrawing | |
| Vote | |
| Voting system | Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final. |
| Winning song | "Creatures of the Sun" |
The Internatia Song Contest 50 was the 50th monthly edition of Internatia Song Contest. The contest was held in Kijŏng-dong, HKJIADH, after their victory in Internatia Song Contest 48 with the song "19 86" performed by Onuka.
Pots
The pots were calculated by the Sunettian broadcaster CSI and are as following:
| Pot 1 | Pot 2 | Pot 3 | Pot 4 | Pot 5 | No pot yet |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Results
Semifinal 1
| Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Clean Bandit ft. Louisa Johnson | "Tears" | 5 | 88 | |
| 2 | Cailee Rae | "Anchor" | 22 | 38 | |
| 3 | Evelina | "Sireenit" | 8 | 76 | |
| 4 | Xuefei Yang | "Bate-Coxa" | 26 | 6 | |
| 5 | Before You Exit | "When I'm Gone" | 24 | 25 | |
| 6 | Rihanna | "Sledgehammer" | 2 | 97 | |
| 7 | Okra Playground | "Kaunokieli" | 4 | 93 | |
| 8 | Mitre ft. Gabriela Villalba | "Saudade" | 15 | 52 | |
| 9 | Andrew Judah | "Hell?" | 11 | 59 | |
| 10 | Helena Paparizou | "Otan Aggeli Klene" | 1 | 103 | |
| 11 | Novo Amor & Ed Tullett | "Alps" | 17 | 51 | |
| 12 | Joe Hisaishi | "The legend of Ashitaka Theme" | 7 | 78 | |
| 13 | Brodka | "Horses" | 9 | 70 | |
| 14 | Bloom Twins | "A M N E S I A" | 12 | 58 | |
| 15 | LP | "Lost On You" | 6 | 85 | |
| 16 | Andra Day | "Rise Up" | 18 | 44 | |
| 17 | Natalia y Maka | "Olvidarte Hoy" | 23 | 34 | |
| 18 | Tengger Cavalry | "Hymn of the Earth" | 10 | 64 | |
| 19 | Fleur Magali | "Hungry 4 Your Love" | 20 | 41 | |
| 20 | Les Hay Babies | "Fil De Téléphone" | 14 | 55 | |
| 21 | Nina Nesbitt | "Chewing Gum" | 13 | 56 | |
| 22 | Auf der Maur | "Followed the Waves" | 25 | 8 | |
| 23 | The Girl and the Dreamcatcher | "Glowing in the Dark" | 3 | 94 | |
| 24 | Jerry Goldsmith | "Soarin'" | 19 | 42 | |
| 25 | Yan Yi Dan | "Three Inches to Heaven" | 21 | 39 | |
| 26 | Webcam Julia | "Private Act" | 16 | 52 |
Semifinal 2
| Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M83 | "Un Nouveau Soleil" | 1 | 88 | |
| 2 | Narsilion | "El Retorn a la Infantesa" | 15 | 46 | |
| 3 | Crispian St. Peters | "The Pied Piper" | 24 | 10 | |
| 4 | Cyndi Lauper | "Time After Time" | 5 | 67 | |
| 5 | Blak | "Nede Mette" | 20 | 34 | |
| 6 | David Guetta ft. Zara Larsson | "This One's For You" | |||
| 7 | Cosmic Girls (WJSN) | "Catch Me" | 23 | 14 | |
| 8 | Kamila Zhumabayeva | "Qazaq Batyrlary" | 10 | 58 | |
| 9 | Daya | "Sit Still, Look Pretty" | 19 | 39 | |
| 10 | Billy Crawford | "Trackin'" | 22 | 30 | |
| 11 | Katy Perry | "Rise" | 4 | 77 | |
| 12 | Il Volo | "L'amore si muove" | 21 | 30 | |
| 13 | Crystal Fighters | "Follow" | 17 | 41 | |
| 14 | Chrisette Michele | "Love Is You" | 16 | 43 | |
| 15 | MØ | "Final Song" | 3 | 82 | |
| 16 | AlunaGeorge | "I Remember" | 11 | 57 | |
| 17 | Johanan | "Go On (Let It Go)" | 18 | 40 | |
| 18 | Rebecca & Fiona | "Drugstore Lovin'" | 12 | 56 | |
| 19 | Dotter | "Creatures of the Sun" | 2 | 87 | |
| 20 | Celeste Buckingham | "Love in Your Soul" | 7 | 66 | |
| 21 | Carly Rae Jepsen ft. Owl City | "Good Time" | 6 | 67 | |
| 22 | Raluka | "No Question" | 8 | 60 | |
| 23 | Tailor | "Wolf" | 14 | 46 | |
| 24 | First Aid Kit | "Stay Gold" | 9 | 58 | |
| 25 | Ruth B | "Lost Boy" | 13 | 46 | |
| 26 | Color Indio | "Ly O Lay Aleloya" | |||
| 27 | PYØR | "Broke My Rules" |
Final
| Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Okra Playground | "Kaunokieli" | 11 | 129 | |
| 2 | Katy Perry | "Rise" | 10 | 129 | |
| 3 | Il Volo | "L'amore si muove" | 17 | 101 | |
| 4 | Celeste Buckingham | "Love in Your Soul" | 5 | 142 | |
| 5 | MØ | "Final Song" | 9 | 130 | |
| 6 | AlunaGeorge | "I Remember" | 22 | 82 | |
| 7 | Cyndi Lauper | "Time After Time" | 12 | 123 | |
| 8 | Tengger Cavalry | "Hymn of the Earth" | 15 | 111 | |
| 9 | Dotter | "Creatures of the Sun" | 1 | 163 | |
| 10 | Joe Hisaishi | "The Legend of Ashitaka Theme" | 8 | 135 | |
| 11 | Rihanna | "Sledgehammer" | 19 | 89 | |
| 12 | LP | "Lost On You" | 7 | 141 | |
| 13 | First Aid Kit | "Stay Gold" | 13 | 114 | |
| 14 | Webcam Julia | "Private Act" | 16 | 107 | |
| 15 | Kamila Zhumabayeva | "Qazaq Batyrlary" | 20 | 88 | |
| 16 | M83 | "Un Nouveau Soleil" | 2 | 151 | |
| 17 | Andrew Judah | "Hell?" | 27 | 65 | |
| 18 | Rebecca & Fiona | "Drugstore Lovin'" | 21 | 84 | |
| 19 | Clean Bandit ft. Louisa Johnson | "Tears" | 4 | 149 | |
| 20 | Evelina | "Sireenit" | 3 | 149 | |
| 21 | Brodka | "Horses" | 26 | 65 | |
| 22 | Carly Rae Jepsen ft. Owl City | "Good Time" | 24 | 72 | |
| 23 | Tiffany Trump | "Like a Bird" | 25 | 69 | |
| 24 | Helena Paparizou | "Otan Aggeli Klene" | 14 | 113 | |
| 25 | The Girl and the Dreamcatcher | "Glowing in the Dark" | 6 | 142 | |
| 26 | Raluka | "No Question" | 18 | 95 | |
| 27 | Bloom Twins | "A M N E S I A" | 23 | 78 |
Scoreboards
Semi-Final 1
| Results | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Place | Total | |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 5 | 88 | 12 | 10 | 12 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 8 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||
| 22 | 38 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||
| 8 | 76 | 4 | 10 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 1 | 7 | ||||||||||||||
| 26 | 6 | 3 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 24 | 25 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2 | 97 | 8 | 8 | 5 | 8 | 8 | 5 | 12 | 7 | 10 | 8 | 3 | 10 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||
| 4 | 93 | 7 | 8 | 2 | 10 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| 15 | 52 | 2 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 10 | 10 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 11 | 59 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 8 | 2 | 12 | 4 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 1 | 103 | 10 | 3 | 8 | 4 | 12 | 10 | 8 | 10 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 6 | 12 | |||||||||||||||
| 17 | 51 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 7 | 78 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 10 | 3 | 12 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||
| 9 | 70 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 8 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||
| 12 | 58 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 12 | 4 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 6 | 85 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 7 | 10 | 6 | 12 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 6 | ||||||||||||||
| 18 | 44 | 3 | 10 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 23 | 34 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 10 | 64 | 8 | 5 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 12 | 3 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 20 | 41 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 14 | 55 | 10 | 12 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 13 | 56 | 7 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 2 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||
| 25 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 3 | 94 | 2 | 12 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 12 | 12 | 6 | 8 | 10 | 12 | |||||||||||||||||
| 19 | 42 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 21 | 39 | 7 | 12 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 16 | 52 | 12 | 10 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| International jury vote | ||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Place | Country | Total | ||||||||||||
| 1 | 71 | 10 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 12 | 3 | 10 | 4 | 8 | ||||
| 2 | 58 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 10 | 5 | 7 | 12 | |||||
| 3 | 50 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 10 | 5 | 12 | |||||||
| 4 | 46 | 12 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 12 | 5 | |||||||
| 5 | 45 | 4 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 2 | 7 | ||||||
| 6 | 43 | 6 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 12 | 7 | 3 | ||||||
| 7 | 43 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 4 | 8 | ||||||
| 8 | 40 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 4 | |||||
| 9 | 37 | 2 | 12 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 6 | |||||||
| 10 | 26 | 1 | 8 | 10 | 7 | |||||||||
| 11 | 26 | 12 | 8 | 6 | ||||||||||
| 12 | 24 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 12 | |||||||||
| 13 | 22 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 3 | ||||||||
| 14 | 20 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 6 | ||||||||
| 15 | 19 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 10 | |||||||||
| 16 | 18 | 10 | 7 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 17 | 18 | 8 | 10 | |||||||||||
| 18 | 17 | 4 | 12 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 19 | 16 | 10 | 1 | 5 | ||||||||||
| 20 | 14 | 2 | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||
| 21 | 13 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | ||||||||
| 22 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 2 | |||||||||
| 23 | 9 | 8 | 1 | |||||||||||
| 24 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 25 | 5 | 3 | 2 | |||||||||||
| 26 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||
Semi-final 2
| Results | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Place | Total | |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1 | 88 | 10 | 8 | 10 | 3 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||
| 15 | 46 | 12 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 24 | 10 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 5 | 67 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 12 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 12 | 4 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||
| 20 | 34 | 3 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| 25 | 3 | 10 | DQ | 3 | 10 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 10 | 7 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||
| 23 | 14 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 10 | 58 | 3 | 12 | 12 | 4 | 12 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 19 | 39 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 1 | 7 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||
| 22 | 30 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 8 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 4 | 77 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 12 | 2 | 12 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 12 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 21 | 30 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 17 | 41 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 12 | |||||||||||||||||||||
| 16 | 43 | 7 | 10 | 6 | 8 | 2 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| 3 | 82 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 12 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||
| 11 | 57 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 18 | 40 | 1 | 12 | 12 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 12 | 56 | 1 | 10 | 10 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 6 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2 | 87 | 10 | 1 | 6 | 10 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 4 | |||||||||||||||
| 7 | 66 | 1 | 8 | 10 | 6 | 10 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 10 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||
| 6 | 67 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 12 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 8 | 60 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 12 | 6 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 14 | 46 | 8 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 12 | 5 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 9 | 58 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||
| 13 | 46 | 4 | 12 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 4 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 26 | 12 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 5 | DQ | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| 27 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 3 | DQ | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| International jury vote | ||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Place | Country | Total | ||||||||||||||||
| 1 | 72 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 12 | 12 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | |||||||
| 2 | 70 | 8 | 10 | 5 | 10 | 3 | 12 | 12 | 10 | |||||||||
| 3 | 67 | 2 | 12 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 8 | 8 | 12 | 5 | |||||||
| 4 | 50 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 12 | ||||||||
| 5 | 50 | 5 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 12 | 2 | 5 | 3 | |||||||||
| 6 | 49 | 12 | 10 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 8 | |||||||||||
| 7 | 46 | 12 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 3 | |||||||||
| 8 | 45 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 8 | 8 | 6 | ||||||||||
| 10 | 44 | 7 | 10 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 6 | ||||||||||
| 9 | 44 | 10 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 10 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||
| 12 | 40 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 3 | 7 | ||||||||
| 11 | 40 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 1 | ||||||||
| 14 | 39 | 12 | 6 | 10 | 6 | 5 | ||||||||||||
| 13 | 39 | 10 | 12 | 6 | 8 | 3 | ||||||||||||
| 15 | 34 | 12 | 10 | 12 | ||||||||||||||
| 16 | 29 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 1 | ||||||||||||
| 17 | 27 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 1 | ||||||||||||
| 18 | 26 | 4 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 10 | ||||||||||||
| 19 | 20 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 6 | 1 | ||||||||||||
| 21 | 18 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 4 | |||||||||||||
| 20 | 18 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 2 | |||||||||||
| 22 | 16 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 4 | ||||||||||||
| 23 | 16 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 4 | |||||||||||||
| 24 | 9 | 3 | 6 | |||||||||||||||
| 25 | 7 | 2 | 5 | |||||||||||||||
| 26 | 7 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||
| 27 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | ||||||||||||||
Final
| Waiting list voters | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Place | Country | Total | |||||||||||||||||
| 1 | 62 | 12 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 10 | 8 | 12 | |||||||||||
| 2 | 61 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 10 | 8 | ||||||||
| 3 | 58 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 8 | 10 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 8 | |||||||||
| 4 | 48 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 12 | 10 | |||||||||||
| 5 | 47 | 3 | 10 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 12 | ||||||||||
| 6 | 47 | 8 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 12 | |||||||||||
| 7 | 46 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 12 | 8 | 8 | 4 | |||||||||||
| 8 | 45 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 7 | 10 | 2 | 7 | |||||||||
| 9 | 44 | 4 | 10 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 5 | |||||||||||
| 10 | 38 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 5 | |||||||||
| 11 | 37 | 10 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||
| 12 | 36 | 6 | 3 | 12 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 13 | 36 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 12 | 7 | 4 | |||||||||||
| 14 | 36 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||
| 15 | 36 | 2 | 8 | 12 | 7 | 1 | 6 | ||||||||||||
| 16 | 36 | 10 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 5 | ||||||||||||
| 17 | 34 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 10 | |||||||||||||
| 18 | 33 | 5 | 3 | 12 | 4 | 6 | 3 | ||||||||||||
| 19 | 31 | 5 | 10 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 3 | |||||||||||
| 20 | 31 | 8 | 8 | 12 | 3 | ||||||||||||||
| 21 | 30 | 10 | 10 | 6 | 4 | ||||||||||||||
| 22 | 29 | 6 | 12 | 2 | 7 | 2 | |||||||||||||
| 23 | 28 | 7 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | |||||||||||
| 24 | 22 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 2 | ||||||||||||||
| 25 | 18 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 5 | ||||||||||||
| 26 | 17 | 12 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||
| 27 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Other WL countries Failed to vote: | |||||||||||||||||||
12 points
⚫ marks the best result reached so far by this country, for this number of "12 points" received in final.
| N. | Contestant | Nation(s) giving 12 points |
|---|---|---|
| 5 | Republica Libera ⚫ | Grolskira, Aonach, Aurävaan, Jhe Freeh, Caprika |
| 4 | Nicolas' Neighbour | Bitland, Valdron, Keohretcha, Saint Eva & Lepland |
| Gandhara ⚫ | Thorway, Ponásikwa, Rata Sum, Waiting List | |
| 3 | Huania | Kaministiquia, Chruno, Porielana |
| Saint Eva & Lepland | Auspikitan, Kaledonii, Spitzenbergen | |
| Kaledonii | Alma Livre, Victoria, Kosma | |
| Alma Livre | Pen Island, Huania, Tikata | |
| Pen Island ⚫ | Monteverde, Amsteris, Ruthsina | |
| Ponásikwa | Bubblique, Gandhara, Noxus | |
| 2 | Porielana | Republica Libera, Haven |
| Men̈́sa | Hanzyuki, Eriod | |
| Luzze | Leshia, Territrius | |
| Alteus | Kimmystan, HKJIADH | |
| Fierce | Pönö, Luzze | |
| Leshia | Sunetti, Fierce | |
| Ova Anova | Zephyrus, Tashkveny | |
| Kimmystan | Raingate, Ova Anova | |
| 1 | HKJIADH | Men̈́sa |
| Aonach | Nicolas' Neighbour | |
| Sunetti | Alteus | |
| Bitland | Lacrea | |
| Tikata | Tonallán |
The podium
| Winner | Second | Third |
Returning Artists
| Artist | Country | Previous edition | Previous country represented |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brodka | ISC 10 | ||
| Carly Rae Jepsen (with Owl City) | ISC 4, ISC 34 | ||
| Celeste Buckingham | ISC 12, ISC 22 | ||
| Clean Bandit (with Louisa Johnson) | ISC 20 (with Jess Glynne) | ||
| Daya | ISC 49 (with The Chainsmokers) | ||
| Dotter | ISC 29, ISC 37 | ||
| Evelina | ISC 43 (with Mikael Gabriel) | ||
| First Aid Kit | ISC 19, ISC 24 | ||
| Helena Paparizou | ISC 30, ISC 39 (both times as Elena Paparizou) | ||
| Joe Hisaishi | ISC 18 | ||
| Katy Perry | ISC 5, ISC 17, ISC 34 | ||
| M83 | ISC 32, ISC 38 (with HAIM), ISC 47 (with Susanne Sundfør) | ||
| MNEK (with MØ) | ISC 47 (with Zara Larsson) | ||
| MØ | ISC 18, ISC 35 (with Major Lazer and DJ Snake) | ||
| Narsilion | ISC 39 | ||
| Nina Nesbitt | ISC 21 | ||
| Raluka | ISC 12 | ||
| Rebecca & Fiona | ISC 34 | ||
| Rihanna | ISC 7, ISC 20 (with Shakira), ISC 21 (with Eminem), ISC 47, ISC 49 (with Calvin Harris) | ||
| Zara Larsson (with David Guetta) | ISC 8, ISC 18, ISC 30, ISC 47 (with MNEK) |