Internatia Song Contest 85: Difference between revisions
mNo edit summary |
|||
| (6 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
|logo = ISC 85 logo.jpg | |logo = ISC 85 logo.jpg | ||
|final = 1 August 2019 | |final = 1 August 2019 | ||
|semi = July 2019 | |semi = 21 July 2019 | ||
|presenters = | |presenters = | ||
|host = {{flagicon|Pen Island}} PEEN | |host = {{flagicon|Pen Island}} PEEN | ||
|venue = Buzyrt, Pen Island | |venue = Buzyrt, Pen Island | ||
|winner = '''{{ | |winner = '''{{isc|Ladoga}}'''<br>"Mamimo more" | ||
|vote = Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final. | |vote = Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final. | ||
|entries = 55 | |entries = 55 | ||
| Line 716: | Line 716: | ||
|style="text-align:left;background:#F2F2F2;"|{{isc|Trešlend}}||style="background:#F2F2F2;"|24||style="background:#F2F2F2;"|33|| ||4|| || ||1|| || || || || || || || || || || ||2|| ||style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12||3||3||3|| || ||5|| ||style="background:#AAAAAA;"| | |style="text-align:left;background:#F2F2F2;"|{{isc|Trešlend}}||style="background:#F2F2F2;"|24||style="background:#F2F2F2;"|33|| ||4|| || ||1|| || || || || || || || || || || ||2|| ||style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12||3||3||3|| || ||5|| ||style="background:#AAAAAA;"| | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable collapsible collapsed sortable" style="width:630px;text-align:center;white-space:nowrap;" | {| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed sortable" style="width:630px;text-align:center;white-space:nowrap;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="18" style="background:#C8C8C8;text-align:left;"|International jury vote | ! colspan="18" style="background:#C8C8C8;text-align:left;"|International jury vote | ||
| Line 886: | Line 886: | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{isc|Ladoga}}||2||102|| ||8||10||6||7|| ||3|| || ||10||style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12|| ||8|| ||style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12|| || || ||6||7||1|| || || || ||style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12||style="background:#AAAAAA;"| | |style="text-align:left;"|{{isc|Ladoga}}||2||102|| ||8||10||6||7|| ||3|| || ||10||style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12|| ||8|| ||style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12|| || || ||6||7||1|| || || || ||style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12||style="background:#AAAAAA;"| | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable collapsible collapsed sortable" style="width:610px;text-align:center;white-space:nowrap;" | {| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed sortable" style="width:610px;text-align:center;white-space:nowrap;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="16" style="background:#C8C8C8;text-align:left;"|International jury vote | ! colspan="16" style="background:#C8C8C8;text-align:left;"|International jury vote | ||
| Line 1,139: | Line 1,139: | ||
! WL | ! WL | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable collapsible collapsed sortable" style="width:590px;text-align:center;white-space:nowrap;" | {| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed sortable" style="width:590px;text-align:center;white-space:nowrap;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="14" style="background:#C8C8C8;text-align:left;"|Waiting List voters | ! colspan="14" style="background:#C8C8C8;text-align:left;"|Waiting List voters | ||
| Line 1,343: | Line 1,343: | ||
|{{isc|Alma Livre}} | |{{isc|Alma Livre}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <youtube width=" | | <youtube width="460">d1YjocF1AuM</youtube> | ||
| <youtube width=" | | <youtube width="460">FY6BnljrerM</youtube> | ||
| <youtube width=" | | <youtube width="460">Vo2wHhdxKf4</youtube> | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 1,375: | Line 1,375: | ||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 77|ISC 77]] | | [[Internatia Song Contest 77|ISC 77]] | ||
| {{flagu|Pen Island}} | | {{flagu|Pen Island}} | ||
|- | |||
| Hyoyeon (as part of TRIPLE T) | |||
| {{flagu|Rata Sum}} | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 7|ISC 7]], [[Internatia Song Contest 37|ISC 37]] (both times as part of Girls' Generation), [[Internatia Song Contest 76|ISC 76]] (as part of Oh!GG) | |||
| {{flagu|Grolskira}}, {{flagu|Rata Sum}}, {{flagu|Haven}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Jess Glynne | | Jess Glynne | ||
| Line 1,440: | Line 1,445: | ||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 64|ISC 64]] | | [[Internatia Song Contest 64|ISC 64]] | ||
| {{flagu|Pen Island}} | | {{flagu|Pen Island}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Orange Caramel | | Orange Caramel | ||
| Line 1,479: | Line 1,479: | ||
{{Internatia Song Contest}} | {{Internatia Song Contest}} | ||
[[Category:Internatia Song Contest]] | {{DEFAULTSORT:Internatia Song Contest 085}} | ||
[[Category:Internatia Song Contest by edition]] | |||
Latest revision as of 14:58, 27 May 2025
| Internatia Song Contest 85 | |
|---|---|
| Nature's Call | |
| Dates | |
| Semi-final | 21 July 2019 |
| Final | 1 August 2019 |
| Host | |
| Venue | Buzyrt, Pen Island |
| Host broadcaster | |
| Participants | |
| Number of entries | 55 |
| Debuting | |
| Returning | |
| Withdrawing | |
| Vote | |
| Voting system | Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final. |
| Winning song | "Mamimo more" |
The Internatia Song Contest 85 will be the 85th monthly edition of Internatia Song Contest. The contest will be held in Buzyrt, Pen Island after they achieved their 2nd win in ISC 83 with the song "The Seed" performed by AURORA.
Results
Semi-final 1
| Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jess Glynne | "I'll Be There" | 10 | 70 | |
| 2 | Malou Prytz | "Left & Right" | 3 | 84 | |
| 3 | Nazca | "Loups" | 11 | 69 | |
| 4 | Maggie & Bianca Fashion Friends | "Beautiful Swans" | 21 | 38 | |
| 5 | Rita Dakota | "Mantra" | 17 | 49 | |
| 6 | Tulia | "Nothing Else Matters" | 22 | 38 | |
| 7 | Ellen McLain | "Still Alive" | 7 | 72 | |
| 8 | arai tasuku | "Poly’s Dollhouse" | 16 | 52 | |
| 9 | Demy | "Ela" | 4 | 77 | |
| 10 | Yvonne Catterfield | "Für dich" | 26 | 28 | |
| 11 | Les Amazons d'Afrique | "Amazones Power" | 20 | 38 | |
| 12 | dodie | "Guiltless" | 27 | 27 | |
| 13 | Helena Deland | "Claudion" | 5 | 76 | |
| 14 | Ruslana | "Rachmaninov" | 6 | 72 | |
| 15 | TLC | "No Scrubs" | 14 | 65 | |
| 16 | M. Pokora | "Les planètes" | 8 | 72 | |
| 17 | Mr Dam | "Largué par SMS" | 13 | 65 | |
| 18 | Orange Caramel | "Catallena" | 9 | 71 | |
| 19 | TRIPLE T ft. JYP | "Born to be Wild" | 23 | 38 | |
| 20 | Freya Ridings | "Castles" | 2 | 84 | |
| 21 | Narkis | "Galbi" | 1 | 100 | |
| 22 | Alvino Rey & His Orchestra | "Army Air Corps Song" | 25 | 30 | |
| 23 | Malory | "Sleeper" | 12 | 69 | |
| 24 | Sam Fender | "Hypersonic Missiles" | 18 | 48 | |
| 25 | Maria José Llergo | "Me miras pero no me ves" | 15 | 60 | |
| 26 | WAii | "What Da Heck" | 19 | 41 | |
| 27 | Stoja | "Bomba" | 24 | 33 |
Semi-final 2
| Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lidia Buble | "Sub apa" | 5 | 78 | |
| 2 | Erin | "Popeda" | 26 | 29 | |
| 3 | Tina Vukov | "Na rubu" | 24 | 35 | |
| 4 | Taxi ft. R&D | "NonStop" | 25 | 33 | |
| 5 | Hedningarna | "Täss' on nainen" | 9 | 70 | |
| 6 | Miley Cyrus | "Mother's Daughter" | 3 | 91 | |
| 7 | Annalisa | "Bye Bye" | 12 | 58 | |
| 8 | Mabel | "Mad Love" | 1 | 103 | |
| 9 | Hayley Kiyoko | "Curious" | 17 | 45 | |
| 10 | Mr. Jazzek | "Alla Turca" | 22 | 40 | |
| 11 | Yas | "Empty Crown" | 8 | 72 | |
| 12 | Major Lazer ft. Skip Marley | "Can't Take It From Me" | 27 | 28 | |
| 13 | Alice Merton | "Learn to Live" | 14 | 54 | |
| 14 | Faouzia | "My Heart's Grave" | 15 | 48 | |
| 15 | NAVIBAND | "Rečańka" | 16 | 48 | |
| 16 | Rotana | "Daddy" | 6 | 76 | |
| 17 | Pongo | "Kassussa" | 4 | 88 | |
| 18 | Ashley O | "On a Roll" | 7 | 73 | |
| 19 | La Oreja de Van Gogh | "Confía en el Viento" | 11 | 62 | |
| 20 | Kensuke Ushio | "girls,dance,staircase" | 21 | 42 | |
| 21 | Creatura | "Limitless" | 19 | 43 | |
| 22 | Charlie Charles with Dardust ft. Sfera Ebbasta, Mahmood & Fabri Fibra | "Calipso" | 18 | 45 | |
| 23 | Zara Larsson | "All the Time" | 10 | 69 | |
| 24 | Koji Hayashi | "Wild Vision" | 23 | 35 | |
| 25 | Madison Beer | "Dear Society" | 20 | 42 | |
| 26 | Kanykei | "Kuurchak" | 13 | 57 | |
| 27 | Pomni Imya Svoe | "Mamimo more" | 2 | 102 |
Final
| Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Yas | "Empty Crown" | 23 | 91 | |
| 2 | Jess Glynne | "I'll Be There" | 9 | 126 | |
| 3 | Orange Caramel | "Catallena" | 10 | 121 | |
| 4 | Ruslana | "Rachmaninov" | 20 | 95 | |
| 5 | Rita Dakota | "Mantra" | 17 | 108 | |
| 6 | Miley Cyrus | "Mother's Daughter" | 15 | 109 | |
| 7 | La Oreja de Van Gogh | "Confía en el Viento" | 26 | 81 | |
| 8 | Narkis | "Galbi" | 3 | 144 | |
| 9 | Zara Larsson | "All the Time" | 16 | 109 | |
| 10 | Ellen McLain | "Still Alive" | 14 | 111 | |
| 11 | Demy | "Ela" | 7 | 131 | |
| 12 | Malory | "Sleeper" | 6 | 135 | |
| 13 | Lidia Buble | "Sub apa" | 18 | 101 | |
| 14 | Mabel | "Mad Love" | 4 | 136 | |
| 15 | Helena Deland | "Claudion" | 13 | 111 | |
| 16 | Ashley O | "On a Roll" | 12 | 113 | |
| 17 | Rotana | "Daddy" | 19 | 100 | |
| 18 | Malou Prytz | "Left & Right" | 22 | 93 | |
| 19 | NAVIBAND | "Rečańka" | 8 | 130 | |
| 20 | Pomni Imya Svoe | "Mamimo more" | 1 | 214 | |
| 21 | Nazca | "Loups" | 27 | 78 | |
| 22 | Thegiornalisti | "Maradona y Pelé" | 21 | 93 | |
| 23 | Freya Ridings | "Castles" | 11 | 119 | |
| 24 | Hedningarna | "Täss' on nainen" | 5 | 136 | |
| 25 | Pongo | "Kassussa" | 2 | 175 | |
| 26 | M. Pokora | "Les planètes" | 25 | 85 | |
| 27 | Annalisa | "Bye Bye" | 24 | 87 |
Scoreboards
Semi final 1
| Country | Place | Total | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 70 | 6 | 10 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||
| 3 | 84 | 8 | 1 | 10 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 4 | 5 | 10 | 12 | 5 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||
| 11 | 69 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 12 | 2 | 4 | ||||||||||||||
| 21 | 38 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||
| 17 | 49 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 10 | 10 | 4 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||
| 22 | 38 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||
| 7 | 72 | 7 | 12 | 7 | 10 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
| 16 | 52 | 10 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 12 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 4 | 77 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 8 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 10 | ||||||||||||||
| 26 | 28 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 5 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 20 | 38 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 27 | 27 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||
| 5 | 76 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 8 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||
| 6 | 72 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 8 | 3 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 12 | ||||||||||||||
| 14 | 65 | 8 | 12 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 10 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||
| 8 | 72 | 12 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 2 | 10 | 12 | |||||||||||||||||
| 13 | 65 | 3 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 4 | |||||||||||||||
| 9 | 71 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 10 | 6 | 12 | 2 | 12 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 23 | 38 | 12 | 12 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2 | 84 | 5 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 8 | ||||||||||||||
| 1 | 100 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 10 | 7 | 7 | 12 | 1 | 8 | 8 | 3 | 12 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 5 | ||||||||||||
| 25 | 30 | 4 | 3 | 12 | 6 | 1 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 12 | 69 | 12 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 1 | 10 | 8 | 10 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 18 | 48 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 12 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 15 | 60 | 6 | 1 | 10 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||
| 19 | 41 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 24 | 33 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 5 |
| International jury vote | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Place | Country | Total | |||||||||||||||
| 1 | 67 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 10 | 10 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 10 | 6 | |||||
| 2 | 60 | 3 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 12 | ||||||||
| 3 | 50 | 8 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 10 | 6 | 4 | ||||||||
| 4 | 49 | 10 | 6 | 12 | 12 | 6 | 3 | ||||||||||
| 5 | 48 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 12 | ||||||||
| 6 | 46 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 12 | 12 | 10 | ||||||||||
| 7 | 39 | 7 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 10 | ||||||||||
| 8 | 37 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 5 | ||||||||||
| 9 | 36 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 12 | ||||||||||
| 10 | 36 | 8 | 1 | 12 | 8 | 7 | |||||||||||
| 11 | 35 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 2 | |||||||
| 12 | 35 | 12 | 4 | 10 | 6 | 3 | |||||||||||
| 13 | 34 | 12 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 1 | ||||||||
| 14 | 33 | 5 | 12 | 5 | 3 | 8 | |||||||||||
| 15 | 32 | 10 | 12 | 2 | 8 | ||||||||||||
| 16 | 31 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 12 | 1 | 2 | |||||||||
| 17 | 28 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 8 | ||||||||||
| 18 | 28 | 1 | 10 | 7 | 6 | 4 | |||||||||||
| 19 | 26 | 10 | 8 | 8 | |||||||||||||
| 20 | 25 | 12 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 3 | |||||||||||
| 21 | 23 | 3 | 10 | 3 | 7 | ||||||||||||
| 22 | 19 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||||
| 23 | 16 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 24 | 14 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 8 | ||||||||||||
| 25 | 10 | 6 | 4 | ||||||||||||||
| 26 | 7 | 7 | |||||||||||||||
| 27 | 6 | 4 | 2 | ||||||||||||||
Semi final 2
| Country | Place | Total | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 78 | 10 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 7 | |||||||||||||
| 26 | 29 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 24 | 35 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 25 | 33 | 12 | 7 | 6 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 9 | 70 | 10 | 12 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 7 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 3 | 91 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 10 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 10 | 12 | 8 | 6 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||
| 12 | 58 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 12 | |||||||||||||||||
| 1 | 103 | 8 | 12 | 10 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 12 | 12 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 8 | |||||||||||||||
| 17 | 45 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 22 | 40 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 8 | 72 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 8 | 12 | 6 | 10 | 3 | |||||||||||||||
| 27 | 28 | 10 | 8 | 7 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 14 | 54 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 12 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||
| 15 | 48 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 10 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
| 16 | 48 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 4 | 7 | 8 | 4 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 6 | 76 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 6 | 12 | |||||||||||||||||
| 4 | 88 | 7 | 8 | 12 | 6 | 10 | 3 | 5 | 12 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||
| 7 | 73 | 10 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 12 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||
| 11 | 62 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 12 | 2 | 7 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||
| 21 | 42 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 19 | 43 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 18 | 45 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 10 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 10 | 69 | 12 | 1 | 12 | 12 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 8 | 5 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 23 | 35 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 10 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 20 | 42 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 13 | 57 | 10 | 6 | 12 | 4 | 10 | 10 | 4 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2 | 102 | 8 | 10 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 10 | 12 | 8 | 12 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 12 |
| International jury vote | |||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Place | Country | Total | |||||||||||||
| 1 | 48 | 10 | 12 | 12 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 1 | |||||||
| 2 | 48 | 2 | 10 | 8 | 12 | 8 | 8 | ||||||||
| 3 | 43 | 1 | 12 | 10 | 5 | 12 | 3 | ||||||||
| 4 | 43 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 10 | 2 | 10 | ||||||||
| 5 | 41 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 10 | 5 | ||||||
| 6 | 41 | 6 | 8 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 8 | 6 | |||||||
| 7 | 40 | 3 | 10 | 10 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 3 | |||||||
| 8 | 39 | 12 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 5 | ||||||||
| 9 | 34 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 10 | ||||||||
| 10 | 33 | 12 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 12 | |||||||||
| 11 | 32 | 5 | 12 | 3 | 12 | ||||||||||
| 12 | 28 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 10 | 6 | |||||||||
| 13 | 27 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 1 | ||||||||
| 14 | 26 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 7 | |||||||||
| 15 | 26 | 7 | 10 | 5 | 4 | ||||||||||
| 16 | 24 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 8 | 2 | ||||||||
| 17 | 24 | 2 | 12 | 10 | |||||||||||
| 18 | 22 | 7 | 3 | 12 | |||||||||||
| 19 | 21 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 6 | |||||||||
| 20 | 21 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 8 | ||||||||||
| 21 | 17 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 5 | ||||||||||
| 22 | 17 | 6 | 4 | 7 | |||||||||||
| 23 | 14 | 2 | 5 | 7 | |||||||||||
| 24 | 13 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||
| 25 | 11 | 10 | 1 | ||||||||||||
| 26 | 11 | 4 | 7 | ||||||||||||
| 27 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | |||||||||||
Final
| Country | Place | Total | WL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 | 91 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 9 | 126 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 12 | 7 | 1 | 10 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 12 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 10 | 121 | 12 | 8 | 4 | 10 | 12 | 12 | 2 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 20 | 95 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 17 | 108 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 12 | 1 | 10 | 3 | 10 | 7 | 4 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 15 | 109 | 4 | 7 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 26 | 81 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 12 | 5 | 12 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 12 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 3 | 144 | 3 | 10 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 12 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 12 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 16 | 109 | 8 | 12 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 12 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 10 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 12 | 5 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 14 | 111 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 12 | 8 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 10 | 8 | 10 | 6 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 7 | 131 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 10 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 6 | 135 | 6 | 12 | 12 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 10 | 1 | 10 | 12 | 10 | 10 | 8 | 3 | 12 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 18 | 101 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 6 | 10 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 4 | 136 | 1 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 10 | 10 | 12 | 12 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 2 | 8 | 12 | 12 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 13 | 111 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 4 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 12 | 113 | 8 | 12 | 12 | 5 | 10 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 19 | 100 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 12 | 1 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 12 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 22 | 93 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 12 | 2 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 7 | 12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8 | 130 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 10 | 7 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 4 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1 | 214 | 12 | 2 | 8 | 4 | 10 | 12 | 8 | 2 | 12 | 12 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 8 | 4 | 8 | 8 | 10 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 12 | 5 | 12 | 7 | 7 | 12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 27 | 78 | 4 | 12 | 10 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 21 | 93 | 2 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 12 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 11 | 119 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 5 | 136 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 10 | 3 | 12 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 10 | 3 | 5 | 12 | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 10 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2 | 175 | 1 | 8 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 1 | 7 | 12 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 3 | 8 | 12 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 10 | 12 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 25 | 85 | 12 | 1 | 10 | 10 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 24 | 87 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 12 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 10 | 3 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Country | Place | Total | WL |
| Waiting List voters | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Place | Country | Total | |||||||||||
| 1 | 48 | 3 | 8 | 12 | 2 | 12 | 1 | 10 | |||||
| 2 | 44 | 8 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 7 | 3 | 6 | |||||
| 3 | 42 | 5 | 12 | 7 | 6 | 12 | |||||||
| 4 | 39 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 8 | |||||
| 5 | 36 | 10 | 10 | 8 | 4 | 4 | |||||||
| 6 | 32 | 4 | 4 | 12 | 12 | ||||||||
| 7 | 31 | 4 | 5 | 10 | 12 | ||||||||
| 8 | 31 | 10 | 6 | 8 | 7 | ||||||||
| 9 | 27 | 10 | 6 | 6 | 5 | ||||||||
| 10 | 27 | 12 | 8 | 7 | |||||||||
| 11 | 26 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 2 | 2 | ||||||
| 12 | 26 | 7 | 10 | 6 | 3 | ||||||||
| 13 | 25 | 1 | 12 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 6 | ||||||
| 14 | 24 | 12 | 7 | 5 | |||||||||
| 15 | 19 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 3 | ||||||||
| 16 | 19 | 8 | 10 | 1 | |||||||||
| 17 | 19 | 5 | 6 | 8 | |||||||||
| 18 | 18 | 7 | 1 | 10 | |||||||||
| 19 | 18 | 2 | 8 | 8 | |||||||||
| 20 | 17 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 5 | |||||||
| 21 | 14 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 5 | ||||||||
| 22 | 13 | 6 | 5 | 2 | |||||||||
| 23 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 7 | |||||||||
| 24 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | |||||||||
| 25 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | |||||||||
| 26 | 9 | 2 | 7 | ||||||||||
| 27 | 6 | 4 | 2 | ||||||||||
12 points/Number of votes
★ marks the best result reached so far by this country, for this number of "12 points"/number of votes received in final.
| Number of votes received | |
|---|---|
| Number | Contestant |
| 29 | |
| 28 | |
| 27 | |
| 25 | |
| 23 | |
| 22 | |
| 20 | |
| 19 | |
| 18 | |
| 17 | |
| 16 | |
| 15 | |
| Number of 12 points received | ||
|---|---|---|
| Number | Contestant | Nation(s) giving 12 points |
| 7 | Lacrea, Aevis, Territrius, Pen Island, Riya-Sampetrina, Sunetti, WL | |
| 4 | Asankon, Aonach, Rata Sum, Thorway | |
| Aurävaan, Valdron, Lost Islands, Uubell | ||
| 3 | Noxus, Saónas Fe Pier, Percheron | |
| Kosma, Mensa, Pönö | ||
| Alma Livre, Zephyrus, Amsteris | ||
| Kimmystan, Bartlett, Oalia | ||
| Tonallán, Ladoga, Ħanei Čaravāz | ||
| Tikata, Limnoupolitana, Saint Eva & Lepland | ||
| 2 | Dulcet Ebullience, Pinnipedia | |
| Chruno, Caprika | ||
| Tashkveny, Waticania | ||
| Grolskira, Luzze | ||
| Kaministiquia, Ova Anova | ||
| Bubblique, Enot'ebia | ||
| Spitzenbergen, Mărium | ||
| 1 | Nicolas' Neighbour | |
| Kox-Zoeteweij | ||
| Eriod | ||
| Bitland | ||
| Fierce | ||
| Trešlend | ||
| Kaledonii | ||
The podium
| Winner | Second | Third |
Returning Artists
| Artist | Country | Previous edition | Previous country represented |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alice Merton | ISC 60 | ||
| Annalisa | ISC 37, ISC 41 | ||
| Demy | ISC 23 (with Alex Leon & Epsilon) | ||
| Faouzia | ISC 77 | ||
| Hyoyeon (as part of TRIPLE T) | ISC 7, ISC 37 (both times as part of Girls' Generation), ISC 76 (as part of Oh!GG) | ||
| Jess Glynne | ISC 20 (with Clean Bandit), ISC 22, ISC 39, ISC 42 | ||
| Kensuke Ushio | ISC 75 | ||
| La Oreja de Van Gogh | ISC 8, ISC 31, ISC 58 | ||
| Left Eye (as part of TLC) | ISC 70 (with Melanie C) | ||
| Lizzy (as part of Orange Caramel) | ISC 26 (as part of Orange Caramel), ISC 34 (as part of After School) | ||
| M. Pokora | ISC 14 (with Tal), ISC 38 | ||
| Mabel | ISC 71, ISC 75 (with Jax Jones, Rich the Kid, MNEK & Camille Purcell), ISC 81 | ||
| Madison Beer | ISC 78 (as part of K/DA) | ||
| Maggie & Bianca Fashion Friends | ISC 73 | ||
| Major Lazer (with Skip Marley) | ISC 35 (with DJ Snake and MØ) | ||
| Miley Cyrus (both solo and as Ashley O) | ISC 14, ISC 70 (as Hannah Montana), ISC 79 (with Mark Ronson), ISC 84 (with Lil Dicky & Various Artists) | ||
| Nana (as part of Orange Caramel) | ISC 26 (as part of Orange Caramel), ISC 34 (as part of After School) | ||
| NAVIBAND | ISC 64 | ||
| Orange Caramel | ISC 26 | ||
| Raina (as part of Orange Caramel) | ISC 26 (as part of Orange Caramel), ISC 34 (as part of After School) | ||
| Rita Dakota | ISC 56, ISC 69 | ||
| Ruslana | ISC 11, ISC 60 | ||
| Skip Marley (with Major Lazer) | ISC 57 (with Katy Perry) | ||
| Zara Larsson | ISC 8, ISC 18, ISC 30, ISC 47 (with MNEK), ISC 50 (with David Guetta) |