Pönö in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| (13 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = PTV | |Member station = PTV | ||
|National selection event = Internal Selection/Pöng | |National selection event = Internal Selection/Pöng | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 111 | ||
|ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 43|ISC 43]] | |ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 43|ISC 43]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = [[Internatia Song Contest 153|ISC 153]] | ||
|ESC best = 2nd: [[ISC 60]], [[ISC 64]] | |ESC best = 2nd: [[ISC 60]], [[ISC 64]] | ||
|ESC worst = 27th SF: [[ISC 48]], [[ISC 93]], [[ISC 95]], [[ISC 106]] | |ESC worst = 27th SF: [[ISC 48]], [[ISC 93]], [[ISC 95]], [[ISC 106]] | ||
| Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} [[Internatia Song Contest 46|46]] | |{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} [[Internatia Song Contest 46|46]] | ||
|{{flagicon|South Korea}} | |{{flagicon|South Korea}} PSY vs. {{flagicon|Japan}} Takeo Ischi | ||
|Gangnam Bibi Hendl Style | |Gangnam Bibi Hendl Style | ||
| colspan="2" {{dnq}} | | colspan="2" {{dnq}} | ||
| Line 90: | Line 90: | ||
|41 | |41 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Ħanei Čaravāz}} [[Internatia Song Contest 51|51]] | ||
|{{flagicon|USA}} Elisabeth Withers | |{{flagicon|USA}} Elisabeth Withers | ||
|Simple Things | |Simple Things | ||
| Line 106: | Line 106: | ||
|{{flagicon|Chruno}} [[Internatia Song Contest 53|53]] | |{{flagicon|Chruno}} [[Internatia Song Contest 53|53]] | ||
|{{flagicon|Finland}} PVVMSK | |{{flagicon|Finland}} PVVMSK | ||
|Ylikersantti | |Ylikersantti kuivalainen | ||
| colspan="2" {{dnq}} | | colspan="2" {{dnq}} | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
| Line 380: | Line 380: | ||
|bgcolor="silver"|88 | |bgcolor="silver"|88 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|bgcolor="#FE8080"|{{flagicon| | |bgcolor="#FE8080"|{{flagicon|Mărium}} [[Internatia Song Contest 91|91]] | ||
|bgcolor="#FE8080"|{{flagicon|Finland}} G-Powered | |bgcolor="#FE8080"|{{flagicon|Finland}} G-Powered | ||
|bgcolor="#FE8080"|Herra, elämääni | |bgcolor="#FE8080"|Herra, elämääni | ||
| Line 750: | Line 750: | ||
|Divka Marusechka (Frolov Edit) | |Divka Marusechka (Frolov Edit) | ||
| colspan="2" {{dnq}} | | colspan="2" {{dnq}} | ||
| | |20 | ||
| | |42 | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kaledonii}} [[Internatia Song Contest 142|142]] | |||
|{{flagicon|South Korea}} YANG HEE NA | |||
|Phlox Subulata | |||
| colspan="2" {{dnq}} | |||
|26 | |||
|21 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Asankon}} [[Internatia Song Contest 143|143]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Finland}} Kaseva | |||
|Tyhjää | |||
| colspan="2" {{dnq}} | |||
|16 | |||
|51 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Daǔlska}} [[Internatia Song Contest 144|144]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Finland}} HUGO ft. Costi | |||
|Taulut | |||
| colspan="2" {{dnq}} | |||
|20 | |||
|41 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Trešlend}} [[Internatia Song Contest 145|145]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Sweden}} {{flagicon|Morocco}} Leila K | |||
|Electric | |||
|19 | |||
|102 | |||
|bgcolor="#EEDC82"|25 | |||
|bgcolor="#EEDC82"|28 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Trešlend}} [[Internatia Song Contest 146|146]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Finland}} Kaija Koo | |||
|Niin kaunis on hiljaisuus | |||
|23 | |||
|78 | |||
|bgcolor="#EEDC82"|24 | |||
|bgcolor="#EEDC82"|14 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Halleloo}} [[Internatia Song Contest 147|147]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Finland}} Junna | |||
|Liikuppa, liikuppa, likka rukka | |||
| colspan="2" {{dnq}} | |||
|13 | |||
|58 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} [[Internatia Song Contest 148|148]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Norway}} Silje Vige & Bjørn Erik Vige | |||
|Leraren | |||
|15 | |||
|118 | |||
|bgcolor="#cc9966"|3 | |||
|bgcolor="#cc9966"|84 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Bubblique}} [[Internatia Song Contest 149|149]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Japan}} RYUJIN ft. {{flagicon|Japan}} {{flagicon|USA}} Matthew K. Heafy | |||
|Saigo no hoshi | |||
| colspan="2" {{dnq}} | |||
|19 | |||
|44 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Bubblique}} [[Internatia Song Contest 150|150]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Finland}} Ánnámáret | |||
|Mánnu | |||
| colspan="2" {{dnq}} | |||
|20 | |||
|51 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Irdminia}} [[Internatia Song Contest 151|151]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Finland}} Plutonium 74 | |||
|Pilvikumpujen laet | |||
| colspan="2" {{dnq}} | |||
|22 | |||
|46 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Solais X}} [[Internatia Song Contest 152|152]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Sweden}} Dirty Loops | |||
|When the Time Is Right | |||
| colspan="2" {{dnq}} | |||
|18 | |||
|49 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Eriod}} [[Internatia Song Contest 153|153]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Germany}} Sash! ft. Rodriguez | |||
|Ecuador | |||
| 5 | |||
| 145 | |||
|12 | |||
|62 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 08:29, 9 April 2025
| Pönö | |
|---|---|
| Member station | PTV |
| National selection events | Internal Selection/Pöng |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 111 |
| First appearance | ISC 43 |
| Last appearance | ISC 153 |
| Best result | 2nd: ISC 60, ISC 64 |
| Worst result | 27th SF: ISC 48, ISC 93, ISC 95, ISC 106 |
Pönö debuted in Internatia Song Contest 43 in Ankhesenamun, Noxus.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Jury qualifier
Did not compete
| Edition | Artist | Song | Final | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Great Guardian (Lugia's Song) | 23 | 83 | 12 | 61 | ||
| Ikävä | Failed to Qualify | 24 | 35 | |||
| Hypno's Lullaby | Failed to Qualify | 16 | 52 | |||
| Gangnam Bibi Hendl Style | Failed to Qualify | 18 | 49 | |||
| Helvetti jäätyy | Failed to Qualify | 15 | 51 | |||
| Story of Life | Failed to Qualify | 27 | 32 | |||
| Youngwildblood | Failed to Qualify | 25 | 27 | |||
| Hungry 4 Your Love | Failed to Qualify | 20 | 41 | |||
| Simple Things | Failed to Qualify | 23 | 26 | |||
| Opi tuntemaan sienet | Failed to Qualify | 16 | 50 | |||
| Ylikersantti kuivalainen | Failed to Qualify | 15 | 56 | |||
| Tuesday | Failed to Qualify | 14 | 52 | |||
| So Good to Be You | Failed to Qualify | 26 | 10 | |||
| Flagstaff Paradise | Failed to Qualify | 19 | 48 | |||
| Tonnikala | Failed to Qualify | 22 | 27 | |||
| Vsjo mozhno vyigrat | Failed to Qualify | 23 | 31 | |||
| Savanni nukahtaa | Failed to Qualify | 23 | 37 | |||
| Dorma | 2 | 150 | 1 | 107 | ||
| Mimikyu's Song (Brain Imain Remix) | 28 | 63 | 24 | 34 | ||
| Hullun lehmän tauti | Failed to Qualify | 25 | 23 | |||
| The Diary | Failed to Qualify | 25 | 20 | |||
| Budilnik | 2 | 169 | 8 | 74 | ||
| Tuhoutuva tarina | Failed to Qualify | 24 | 22 | |||
| Jouluaaton aamu kolmosratikassa | Failed to Qualify | 23 | 30 | |||
| Sinner | Failed to Qualify | 25 | ||||
| Olen kaunis | 25 | 76 | 10 | 58 | ||
| Olisitpa sylissäni | Failed to Qualify | 16 | 49 | |||
| ̸ ̡ ҉ ҉.·๑ඕั ҉ ̸ ̡ ҉ ҉.·๑ඕั ҉ ̸ ̡ ҉ ҉.·๑ඕั ҉ ̸ ̡ ҉ ҉.·๑ඕั ҉ ̸ ̡ ҉ ҉.·๑ඕั ҉ ̸ ̡ ҉ ҉.·๑ | 28 | 51 | 23 | 17 | ||
| Saturn | Failed to Qualify | 17 | 48 | |||
| Dark Sea | 3 | 151 | 1 | 99 | ||
| My Money | 27 | 71 | 11 | 61 | ||
| Şampiyon San Marino | Failed to Qualify | 26 | 24 | |||
| Jan Egeland | Failed to Qualify | 18 | 38 | |||
| The Human Paradox | Failed to Qualify | 26 | 38 | |||
| Brave Heart (Tri. Version) | Failed to Qualify | 17 | 43 | |||
| Ikuisuuskone | Failed to Qualify | 18 | 40 | |||
| Unrest (Devil's Pass) | Failed to Qualify | 15 | 55 | |||
| In My Mind (8D Remix) | Failed to Qualify | 18 | 45 | |||
| Bassa Sababa | 17 | 108 | 18 | 47 | ||
| Veden alla | 19 | 102 | 4 | 85 | ||
| After Night in Ibiza | Failed to Qualify | 22 | 39 | |||
| Cider | Failed to Qualify | 17 | 53 | |||
| NonStop | Failed to Qualify | 25 | 33 | |||
| Vaeltava aave | Failed to Qualify | 16 | 48 | |||
| Secret Lover | Failed to Qualify | 26 | 11 | |||
| Move Your Body (Alan Walker Remix) | Failed to Qualify | 13 | 57 | |||
| All the King's Men Can't | Failed to Qualify | 17 | 51 | |||
| Yesli by ne ty | 13 | 108 | 2 | 88 | ||
| Herra, elämääni | 27 | 69 | 12 | 67 | ||
| Halleluja, tunnet sydämeni | Failed to Qualify | 19 | 48 | |||
| Iso vauva Jeesus | Failed to Qualify | 27 | 5 | |||
| Joga Bunda | Failed to Qualify | 22 | 28 | |||
| Love Is My Favorite Song | Failed to Qualify | 27 | 17 | |||
| Yalla Habibi (MM Remix) | Failed to Qualify | 13 | 62 | |||
| Mä annan sut pois | Failed to Qualify | 13 | 60 | |||
| Saving Light | 7 | 133 | 12 | 68 | ||
| Dilettante | Failed to Qualify | 25 | 26 | |||
| Eksynyt | 17 | 102 | 12 | 61 | ||
| Mestaripiirros | Failed to Qualify | 23 | 36 | |||
| Unmade | 3 | 161 | 2 | 85 | ||
| Pohjois-Karjala | Failed to Qualify | 19 | 49 | |||
| Helvetti jäätyy | 5 | 154 | 4 | 81 | ||
| Later Bitches | Failed to Qualify | 13 | 63 | |||
| J.S. Bach: Concerto in D Minor, BWV 974 (after Marcello S.Z799) - 2. Adagio | Failed to Qualify | 27 | 21 | |||
| Don't Break My Love | Failed to Qualify | 18 | 49 | |||
| Gilvve gollát | 8 | 135 | 10 | 63 | ||
| I Walk Alone | 26 | 61 | 11 | 63 | ||
| Eega Eega Eega | Failed to Qualify | 21 | 35 | |||
| Icarus | Failed to Qualify | 16 | 54 | |||
| Pleasure & Pain | Failed to Qualify | 24 | 33 | |||
| Dancing with Kadafi | 15 | 114 | 5 | 84 | ||
| I'll Never Break | Failed to Qualify | 21 | 36 | |||
| Pelimies | 23 | 84 | 12 | 57 | ||
| Chococo | Failed to Qualify | 18 | 50 | |||
| Pump It | Failed to Qualify | 21 | 39 | |||
| Roads | Failed to Qualify | 23 | 31 | |||
| Jouni | Failed to Qualify | 25 | 29 | |||
| Jyskyjärven kautta | Failed to Qualify | 18 | 38 | |||
| Drown | Failed to Qualify | 20 | 43 | |||
| Ytterst på tissen | Failed to Qualify | 25 | 15 | |||
| (I Just) Died in Your Arms | Failed to Qualify | 19 | 53 | |||
| Shikiori no hane | Failed to Qualify | 16 | 55 | |||
| Nowadays Nobleman | Failed to Qualify | 15 | 52 | |||
| Ladyboy | Failed to Qualify | 22 | 35 | |||
| If I Had Wings | 23 | 91 | 8 | 67 | ||
| The Valley | 25 | 76 | 12 | 62 | ||
| Humalahullu | 13 | 118 | 9 | 71 | ||
| Another Day | Failed to Qualify | 21 | 45 | |||
| Laulujen laulu | Failed to Qualify | 17 | 54 | |||
| V plenu | Failed to Qualify | 24 | 31 | |||
| You'll Be Mine | Failed to Qualify | 25 | 33 | |||
| Kolo | 15 | 104 | 12 | 51 | ||
| In Longing | 25 | 98 | 9 | 63 | ||
| It's Crazy It's Party | 8 | 135 | 12 | 55 | ||
| QUEEN | Failed to Qualify | 26 | 25 | |||
| Hold On | 20 | 90 | 19 | 43 | ||
| Can't Help Falling in Love | Failed to Qualify | 14 | 55 | |||
| Luvoratorrrrry! | Failed to Qualify | 21 | 42 | |||
| Divka Marusechka (Frolov Edit) | Failed to Qualify | 20 | 42 | |||
| Phlox Subulata | Failed to Qualify | 26 | 21 | |||
| Tyhjää | Failed to Qualify | 16 | 51 | |||
| Taulut | Failed to Qualify | 20 | 41 | |||
| Electric | 19 | 102 | 25 | 28 | ||
| Niin kaunis on hiljaisuus | 23 | 78 | 24 | 14 | ||
| Liikuppa, liikuppa, likka rukka | Failed to Qualify | 13 | 58 | |||
| Leraren | 15 | 118 | 3 | 84 | ||
| Saigo no hoshi | Failed to Qualify | 19 | 44 | |||
| Mánnu | Failed to Qualify | 20 | 51 | |||
| Pilvikumpujen laet | Failed to Qualify | 22 | 46 | |||
| When the Time Is Right | Failed to Qualify | 18 | 49 | |||
| Ecuador | 5 | 145 | 12 | 62 | ||