Bartlett in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(104 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
| title = BASIC | | title = BASIC | ||
| ISC 83 | | ISC 83 | ||
| ISC 88 | |||
| ISC 93 | |||
| ISC 116 | |||
| ISC 126 | |||
| ISC 138 | |||
}}{{Collapsible list | |||
| title = Back to BASIC | |||
| ISC 85 | |||
| ISC 97 | |||
| ISC 109 | |||
| ISC 120 | |||
}}{{Collapsible list | |||
| title = Trinity NF | |||
| ISC 87 | |||
| ISC 100 | |||
| ISC 111 | |||
}}{{Collapsible list | }}{{Collapsible list | ||
| title = Internal selection | | title = Internal selection | ||
| ISC 77-82 | | ISC 77-82 | ||
| ISC 84 | |||
| ISC 86 | |||
| ISC 89-92 | |||
| ISC 94-96 | |||
| ISC 98-99 | |||
| ISC 101-108 | |||
| ISC 110 | |||
| ISC 112-115 | |||
| ISC 117-119 | |||
| ISC 121-125 | |||
| ISC 127-137 | |||
| ISC 139- | |||
}} | }} | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 66 | ||
|ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 77|ISC 77]] | |ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 77|ISC 77]] | ||
|ESC best = | |ESC best = 1st: ISC 121 | ||
|ESC worst = | |ESC worst = Last: ISC 106 | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''[[Bartlett]]''' made their '''[[Internatia Song Contest]]''' debut in the [[Internatia Song Contest 77|77th edition]] with the song "The Fear", performed by Lily Allen. The contest is broadcast in Bartlett by Bartlett Broadcasting Corporation (BarBC). | '''[[Bartlett]]''' made their '''[[Internatia Song Contest]]''' debut in the [[Internatia Song Contest 77|77th edition]] with the song "The Fear", performed by Lily Allen. Bartlett has appeared in the Final 35 times in 64 contests, winning in the 121st edition. The contest is broadcast in Bartlett by Bartlett Broadcasting Corporation (BarBC). | ||
==History== | ==History== | ||
Line 65: | Line 93: | ||
| Japanese | | Japanese | ||
| "Yuzurenai Negai" | | "Yuzurenai Negai" | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | ||
|19 | |19 | ||
|53 | |53 | ||
Line 94: | Line 122: | ||
| Japanese | | Japanese | ||
| "Blue Sapphire" | | "Blue Sapphire" | ||
| | |21 | ||
| | |35 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon|Alteus}} [[Internatia Song Contest 84|84th]] | | {{flagicon|Alteus}} [[Internatia Song Contest 84|84th]] | ||
| {{flagicon|United States}} Michael Giacchino | |||
| Instrumental | |||
| "Married Life" | |||
|18 | |||
|52 | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Pen Island}} [[Internatia Song Contest 85|85th]] | |||
| {{flagicon|Romania}} Lidia Buble | |||
| Romanian | |||
| "Sub apa" | |||
|18 | |||
|101 | |||
|5 | |||
|78 | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Bitland}} [[Internatia Song Contest 86|86th]] | |||
| {{flagicon|United States}} Caroline Polachek | |||
| English | |||
| "Door" | |||
|rowspan="2" colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|23 | |||
|36 | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Ladoga}} [[Internatia Song Contest 87|87th]] | |||
| {{flagicon|South Korea}} Rocket Punch | |||
| Korean | |||
| "BIM BAM BUM" | |||
|19 | |||
|43 | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Noxus}} [[Internatia Song Contest 88|88th]] | |||
| {{flagicon|United States}} Club Yoko | |||
| English | |||
| "I Am" | |||
|18 | |||
|109 | |||
|6 | |||
|73 | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Ħanei Čaravāz}} [[Internatia Song Contest 89|89th]] | |||
| {{flagicon|South Korea}} TWICE | |||
| Korean | |||
| "Feel Special" | |||
| 22 | |||
| 89 | |||
| 6 | |||
| 75 | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Dulcet Ebullience}} [[Internatia Song Contest 90|90th]] | |||
| {{flagicon|United States}} Lea Michele | |||
| English | |||
| "Cannonball" | |||
| 11 | |||
| 115 | |||
|bgcolor="#EEDC82"| 18 | |||
|bgcolor="#EEDC82"| 50 | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Mărium}} [[Internatia Song Contest 91|91st]] | |||
| {{flagicon|France}} Pomme | |||
| French | |||
| "anxiété" | |||
| colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|15 | |||
|56 | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor=silver| {{flagicon|Dulcet Ebullience}} [[Internatia Song Contest 92|92nd]] | |||
|bgcolor=silver| {{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Dua Lipa | |||
|bgcolor=silver| English | |||
|bgcolor=silver| "Physical" | |||
|bgcolor=silver|2 | |||
|bgcolor=silver|202 | |||
|bgcolor=#cc9966|3 | |||
|bgcolor=#cc9966|95 | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Zephyrus}} [[Internatia Song Contest 93|93rd]] | |||
| {{flagicon|South Korea}} MAMAMOO | |||
| Korean | |||
| "HIP" | |||
|rowspan="3" colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|21 | |||
|35 | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Tonallán}} [[Internatia Song Contest 94|94th]] | |||
| {{flagicon|United States}} Ladyfriend | |||
| English | |||
| "Cool" | |||
|15 | |||
|53 | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Bitland}} [[Internatia Song Contest 95|95th]] | |||
| {{flagicon|South Korea}} CHUNG HA | |||
| Korean | |||
| "Stay Tonight" | |||
|13 | |||
|55 | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Zephyrus}} [[Internatia Song Contest 96|96th]] | |||
| {{flagicon|Germany}} Zoe Wees | |||
| English | |||
| "Control" | |||
|23 | |||
|98 | |||
|7 | |||
|71 | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Kaministiquia}} [[Internatia Song Contest 97|97th]] | |||
| {{flagicon|United States}} Boys Like Girls | |||
| English | |||
| "Love Drunk" | |||
|rowspan="3" colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|18 | |||
|45 | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Riya-Sampetrina}} [[Internatia Song Contest 98|98th]] | |||
| {{flagicon|Philippines}} Grace Nono | |||
| Tagalog | |||
| "Salidumay" | |||
|15 | |||
|59 | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Luzze}} [[Internatia Song Contest 99|99th]] | |||
| {{flagicon|Switzerland}} Bonaparte | |||
| English | |||
| "Melody X" | |||
| 20 | |||
| 45 | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Faĺvarak}} [[Internatia Song Contest 100|100th]] | |||
| {{flagicon|United States}} Stacie Orrico | |||
|English | |||
| "(There's Gotta Be) More To Life" | |||
|19 | |||
|101 | |||
|9 | |||
|63 | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Territrius}} [[Internatia Song Contest 101|101st]] | |||
| {{flagicon|United States}} Lady Gaga | |||
|English | |||
| "911" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|13 | |||
|63 | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Valdron}} [[Internatia Song Contest 102|102nd]] | |||
| {{flagicon|United States}} Kelly Clarkson | |||
|English | |||
| "Dark Side" | |||
|11 | |||
|129 | |||
|8 | |||
|71 | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Bubblique}} [[Internatia Song Contest 103|103rd]] | |||
| {{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Calvin Harris feat. Florence Welch | |||
| English | |||
| "Sweet Nothing" | |||
| 20 | |||
| 99 | |||
| 6 | |||
| 71 | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Zephyrus}} [[Internatia Song Contest 104|104th]] | |||
| {{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Karl Jenkins | |||
| Imaginary | |||
| "The Eternal Knot" | |||
| 24 | |||
| 71 | |||
|bgcolor="#EEDC82"| 25 | |||
|bgcolor="#EEDC82"| 34 | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Amsteris}} [[Internatia Song Contest 105|105th]] | |||
| {{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Anna Straker | |||
| English | |||
| "London Knows" | |||
| colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
| 24 | |||
| 26 | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor="#FE8080"|{{flagicon|Pinnipedia}} [[Internatia Song Contest 106|106th]] | |||
|bgcolor="#FE8080"|{{flagicon|Ireland}} Inhaler | |||
|bgcolor="#FE8080"|English | |||
|bgcolor="#FE8080"|"Cheer Up Baby" | |||
|bgcolor="#FE8080"|27 | |||
|bgcolor="#FE8080"|75 | |||
| 10 | |||
| 66 | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Kharó}} [[Internatia Song Contest 107|107th]] | |||
| {{flagicon|Philippines}} Pinikpikan | |||
| Tagalog | |||
| "Una-Kaya" | |||
| 14 | |||
| 114 | |||
| 10 | |||
| 64 | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Lahna}} [[Internatia Song Contest 108|108th]] | |||
| {{flagicon|South Korea}} SHINee | |||
| Korean | |||
| "Atlantis" | |||
| colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
| 18 | |||
| 48 | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Kimmystan}} [[Internatia Song Contest 109|109th]] | |||
| {{flagicon|Australia}}{{flagicon|Philippines}} Ylona Garcia | |||
| English | |||
| "All That" | |||
| 15 | |||
| 106 | |||
| 7 | |||
| 69 | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Oravania}} [[Internatia Song Contest 110|110th]] | |||
| {{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Noisettes | |||
| English | |||
| "Never Forget You" | |||
| 5 | |||
| 146 | |||
| 10 | |||
| 72 | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Percheron}} [[Internatia Song Contest 111|111th]] | |||
| {{flagicon|South Korea}} MINZY | |||
| Korean | |||
| "TEAMO" | |||
| colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
| 13 | |||
| 60 | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Grolskira}} [[Internatia Song Contest 112|112th]] | |||
| {{flagicon|Serbia}} Zoi | |||
| Serbian | |||
| "Nirvana" | |||
| 20 | |||
| 104 | |||
| 10 | |||
| 67 | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Uubell}} [[Internatia Song Contest 113|113th]] | |||
| {{flagicon|Austria}} KØLEEN | |||
| English | |||
| "World Keeps Turning" | |||
| 25 | |||
| 75 | |||
| 11 | |||
| 63 | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Ova Anova}} [[Internatia Song Contest 114|114th]] | |||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} Mia Martini | |||
| Italian | |||
| "Se finisse qui" | |||
| colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
| 23 | |||
| 32 | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Kaministiquia}} [[Internatia Song Contest 115|115th]] | |||
| {{flagicon|United States}} Regina Spektor | |||
| English | |||
| "Samson" | |||
| 10 | |||
| 123 | |||
| 7 | |||
| 70 | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Kharó}} [[Internatia Song Contest 116|116th]] | |||
| {{flagicon|Estonia}} An-Marlen | |||
| Estonian | |||
| "Sinust lahti ei saa" | |||
| rowspan="4" colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
| 17 | |||
| 55 | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Dulcet Ebullience}} [[Internatia Song Contest 117|117th]] | |||
| {{flagicon|Philippines}} Up Dharma Down | |||
| English | |||
| "Turn It Well" | |||
| 21 | |||
| 43 | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Solais X}} [[Internatia Song Contest 118|118th]] | |||
| {{flagicon|Lithuania}} Monique | |||
| Lithuanian | |||
| "Paleidžiu tave" | |||
| 18 | |||
| 47 | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Ħanei Čaravāz}} [[Internatia Song Contest 119|119th]] | |||
| {{flagicon|Australia}} Bachelor Girl | |||
| English | |||
| "Buses and Trains" | |||
| 16 | |||
| 51 | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor=silver|{{flagicon|Trešlend}} [[Internatia Song Contest 120|120th]] | |||
|bgcolor=silver|{{flagicon|Spain}} Aitana | |||
|bgcolor=silver|Spanish | |||
|bgcolor=silver|"En El Coche" | |||
|bgcolor=silver|2 | |||
|bgcolor=silver|164 | |||
|bgcolor = "gold"|1 | |||
|bgcolor = "gold"|117 | |||
|-bgcolor = "gold" | |||
| {{flagicon|Irdminia}} [[Internatia Song Contest 121|121st]] | |||
| {{flagicon|Sweden}} Miss Li | |||
| Swedish | |||
| "X" | |||
| 1 | |||
| 164 | |||
| 1 | |||
| 82 | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Sunetti}} [[Internatia Song Contest 122|122nd]] | |||
| {{flagicon|Serbia}} tam | |||
| Serbian | |||
| "pogana" | |||
|7 | |||
|133 | |||
|5 | |||
|86 | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Bartlett}} [[Internatia Song Contest 123|123rd]] | |||
| {{flagicon|Norway}} M2M | |||
| English | |||
| "The Day You Went Away" | |||
|21 | |||
|100 | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Host country}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Kimmystan}} [[Internatia Song Contest 124|124th]] | |||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} Sissi | |||
| Italian | |||
| "Sottovoce" | |||
|19 | |||
|106 | |||
|11 | |||
|65 | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Asankon}} [[Internatia Song Contest 125|125th]] | |||
| {{flagicon|Slovenia}} LUMA | |||
| Spanish | |||
| "Poco a poco" | |||
|8 | |||
|144 | |||
|6 | |||
|76 | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Nicolas' Neighbour}} [[Internatia Song Contest 126|126th]] | |||
| {{flagicon|Sweden}} Eric Prydz | |||
| English | |||
| "Call on Me" | |||
|23 | |||
|97 | |||
|8 | |||
|68 | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Territrius}} [[Internatia Song Contest 127|127th]] | |||
| {{flagicon|United States}} A Fine Frenzy | |||
| English | |||
| "Almost Lover" | |||
|26 | |||
|76 | |||
|8 | |||
|62 | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Luzze}} [[Internatia Song Contest 128|128th]] | |||
| {{flagicon|United Kingdom}} LOWES | |||
| English | |||
| "Game of Love" | |||
| rowspan="2" colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|16 | |||
|52 | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Nicolas' Neighbour}} [[Internatia Song Contest 129|129th]] | |||
| {{flagicon|Spain}} Belén Aguilera & KICKBOMBO | |||
| Spanish | |||
| "COPILOTO" | |||
|16 | |||
|50 | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Trešlend}} [[Internatia Song Contest 130|130th]] | |||
| {{flagicon|Norway}} Moyka | |||
| English | |||
| "Rear View" | |||
|4 | |||
|168 | |||
|bgcolor = "gold"|1 | |||
|bgcolor = "gold"|113 | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Irdminia}} [[Internatia Song Contest 131|131st]] | |||
| {{flagicon|Bosnia & Herzegovina}} Marko Bošnjak | |||
| Croatian | |||
| "Spokojan" | |||
|11 | |||
|135 | |||
|10 | |||
|64 | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Sunetti}} [[Internatia Song Contest 132|132nd]] | |||
| {{flagicon|Ireland}} Enya | |||
| Instrumental | |||
| "Shepherd Moons" | |||
|26 | |||
|81 | |||
|bgcolor = "gold"|1 | |||
|bgcolor = "gold"|87 | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Asankon}} [[Internatia Song Contest 133|133rd]] | |||
| {{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Leigh-Anne | |||
| English | |||
| "Don't Say Love" | |||
|21 | |||
|96 | |||
|6 | |||
|78 | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Raingate}} [[Internatia Song Contest 134|134th]] | |||
| {{flagicon|Portugal}} iolanda | |||
| Portuguese | |||
| "Lugar Certo" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
| 17 | |||
| 41 | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Grolskira}} [[Internatia Song Contest 135|135th]] | |||
| {{flagicon|Canada}} Carly Rae Jepsen | |||
| English | |||
| "Psychedelic Switch" | |||
| 18 | |||
| 113 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 73 | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Daǔlska}} [[Internatia Song Contest 136|136th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Australia}} MAY-A | |||
| English | |||
|"Something Familiar" | |||
|rowspan="2" colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
| 16 | |||
| 42 | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Lacrea}} [[Internatia Song Contest 137|137th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Iceland}} Una Torfa | |||
| Icelandic | |||
|"Fyrrverandi" | |||
| 24 | |||
| 38 | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Nicolas' Neighbour}} [[Internatia Song Contest 138|138th]] | |||
| {{flagicon|United Kingdom}} London Grammar & CamelPhat | |||
| English | |||
| "Higher" | |||
| 8 | |||
| 138 | |||
| 4 | |||
| 103 | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Daǔlska}} [[Internatia Song Contest 139|139th]] | |||
| {{flagicon|Iceland}} Axel Flóvent | |||
| English | |||
| "Asymmetry" | |||
| 12 | |||
| 121 | |||
| 7 | |||
| 66 | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Tashkveny}} [[Internatia Song Contest 140|140th]] | |||
| {{flagicon|South Korea}} (G)I-DLE | |||
| Korean | |||
| "Super Lady" | |||
| 17 | |||
| 106 | |||
| 12 | |||
| 59 | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Evergreen Lands}} [[Internatia Song Contest 141|141st]] | |||
| {{flagicon|Norway}} Metteson | |||
| English | |||
| "Look To A Star" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
| 18 | |||
| 47 | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Kaledonii}} [[Internatia Song Contest 142|142nd]] | |||
| {{flagicon|United States}} Katy Perry | |||
| English | |||
| "Wide Awake" | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |} | ||
| | |||
| | == ISC Congratulations== | ||
| | |||
;Table key | |||
{{legend|gold|Winner}} | |||
{{legend|silver|Second place}} | |||
{{legend|#cc9966|Third place}} | |||
{{legend|#FE8080|Last place}} | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="width:100%" | |||
|- | |||
! Year | |||
! Artist | |||
! Language | |||
! Title | |||
! Final | |||
! Points | |||
! Semi | |||
! Points | |||
! Final (Orig. edition) | |||
! Points (Orig. edition) | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor = "gold"|{{flagicon|Kharó}} {{flagicon|Levië}} [[Congratulations:_100_Editions_of_the_Internatia_Song_Contest|100th]] | |||
| bgcolor = "gold"|Dua Lipa | |||
| bgcolor = "gold"|English | |||
| bgcolor = "gold"|"Physical" | |||
| bgcolor = "gold"|1 | |||
| bgcolor = "gold"|156 | |||
| colspan = 2 " {{N/A|No semi-finals}} | |||
| bgcolor = "silver"|2 ([[Internatia Song Contest 92|92nd]]) | |||
| bgcolor = "silver"|202 ([[Internatia Song Contest 92|92nd]]) | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Bartlett}} [[Congratulations:_125_Editions_of_the_Internatia_Song_Contest|125th]] | |||
| Aitana | |||
| Spanish | |||
| "En El Coche" | |||
| 4 | |||
| 69 | |||
| colspan = 2 " {{N/A|No semi-finals}} | |||
| bgcolor = "silver"|2 ([[Internatia Song Contest 120|120th]]) | |||
| bgcolor = "silver"|164 ([[Internatia Song Contest 120|120th]]) | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Voting History== | ==Voting History== | ||
As of [[Internatia Song Contest | As of [[Internatia Song Contest 124|ISC 124]], Bartlett's voting history is as follows: | ||
{{col-begin}} | {{col-begin}} | ||
{{col-break}} | {{col-break}} | ||
Line 122: | Line 675: | ||
|- bgcolor="gold" | |- bgcolor="gold" | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Asankon}} Asankon | ||
| | | 225 | ||
|- bgcolor="silver" | |- bgcolor="silver" | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Kaministiquia}} Kaministiquia | ||
| | | 127 | ||
|- bgcolor="#CC9966" | |- bgcolor="#CC9966" | ||
| 3 | |||
| {{flagicon|Kimmystan}} Kimmystan | | {{flagicon|Kimmystan}} Kimmystan | ||
|- | | 124 | ||
| {{flagicon| | |- | ||
| 4 | |||
| {{flagicon|Noxus}} Noxus | |||
| 103 | |||
|- | |||
| 5 | |||
| {{flagicon|Spitzenbergen}} Spitzenbergen | |||
| 95 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 145: | Line 702: | ||
! Points | ! Points | ||
|- bgcolor="gold" | |- bgcolor="gold" | ||
| 1 | |||
| {{flagicon|Kimmystan}} Kimmystan | | {{flagicon|Kimmystan}} Kimmystan | ||
| | | 165 | ||
|- bgcolor=" | |- bgcolor="silver" | ||
| {{flagicon| | | 2 | ||
| | | {{flagicon|Asankon}} Asankon | ||
| 127 | |||
|- bgcolor="#CC9966" | |- bgcolor="#CC9966" | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Kaministiquia}} Kaministiquia | ||
| | | 90 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4 | |||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Dulcet Ebullience}} Dulcet Ebullience | ||
| 85 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon| | | 5 | ||
| {{flagicon|Spitzenbergen}} Spitzenbergen | |||
| 84 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 174: | Line 732: | ||
|- bgcolor="gold" | |- bgcolor="gold" | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Asankon}} Asankon | ||
| | | 427 | ||
|- bgcolor="silver" | |- bgcolor="silver" | ||
| 2 | |||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Spitzenbergen}} Spitzenbergen | ||
| | | 208 | ||
|-bgcolor=" | |- bgcolor="#CC9966" | ||
| {{flagicon| | | 3 | ||
|- | | {{flagicon|Kimmystan}} Kimmystan | ||
| 205 | |||
| {{flagicon| | |- | ||
| | | 4 | ||
| {{flagicon|Kaministiquia}} Kaministiquia | |||
| 189 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon| | | 5 | ||
| {{flagicon|Tonallán}} Tonallán | |||
| 187 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 198: | Line 760: | ||
|- bgcolor="gold" | |- bgcolor="gold" | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Kimmystan}} Kimmystan | ||
| | | 313 | ||
|- bgcolor="silver" | |- bgcolor="silver" | ||
| 2 | |||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Asankon}} Asankon | ||
| | | 239 | ||
|- bgcolor=" | |- bgcolor="#CC9966" | ||
| {{flagicon| | | 3 | ||
| {{flagicon|Dulcet Ebullience}} Dulcet Ebullience | |||
| 199 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 4 | |||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Pinnipedia}} Pinnipedia | ||
| | | 171 | ||
| | |- | ||
| {{flagicon| | | 5 | ||
| {{flagicon|Kaministiquia}} Kaministiquia | |||
| 160 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{col-end}} | {{col-end}} |
Revision as of 10:03, 6 April 2024
Bartlett | |
---|---|
Member station | Bartlett Broadcasting Corporation (BarBC) |
National selection events | BASIC
Back to BASIC
Trinity NF
Internal selection
|
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 66 |
First appearance | ISC 77 |
Best result | 1st: ISC 121 |
Worst result | Last: ISC 106 |
Bartlett made their Internatia Song Contest debut in the 77th edition with the song "The Fear", performed by Lily Allen. Bartlett has appeared in the Final 35 times in 64 contests, winning in the 121st edition. The contest is broadcast in Bartlett by Bartlett Broadcasting Corporation (BarBC).
History
Upon participating in Outernatia Song Contest, Bartlett joined the Waiting List, sending its first WL votes during the 61st edition. Bartlett went to the top of the Waiting List around the 74th edition and stayed there until they eventually debuted in the 77th edition.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Jury qualifier
Did not compete
Edition | Artist | Language | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
77th | Lily Allen | English | "The Fear" | 2 | 186 | 3 | 86 |
78th | Ariana Grande | English | "breathin" | 24 | 87 | 8 | 70 |
79th | Naomi Tamura | Japanese | "Yuzurenai Negai" | Failed to qualify | 19 | 53 | |
80th | Brisom | Tagalog | "Hagkan" | 26 | 15 | ||
81st | Larusso | French | "On ne s'aimera plus jamais" | 26 | 7 | ||
82nd | Park Bom feat. Sandara Park | Korean | "Spring" | 25 | 28 | ||
83rd | Hiroomi Tosaka | Japanese | "Blue Sapphire" | 21 | 35 | ||
84th | Michael Giacchino | Instrumental | "Married Life" | 18 | 52 | ||
85th | Lidia Buble | Romanian | "Sub apa" | 18 | 101 | 5 | 78 |
86th | Caroline Polachek | English | "Door" | Failed to qualify | 23 | 36 | |
87th | Rocket Punch | Korean | "BIM BAM BUM" | 19 | 43 | ||
88th | Club Yoko | English | "I Am" | 18 | 109 | 6 | 73 |
89th | TWICE | Korean | "Feel Special" | 22 | 89 | 6 | 75 |
90th | Lea Michele | English | "Cannonball" | 11 | 115 | 18 | 50 |
91st | Pomme | French | "anxiété" | Failed to qualify | 15 | 56 | |
92nd | Dua Lipa | English | "Physical" | 2 | 202 | 3 | 95 |
93rd | MAMAMOO | Korean | "HIP" | Failed to qualify | 21 | 35 | |
94th | Ladyfriend | English | "Cool" | 15 | 53 | ||
95th | CHUNG HA | Korean | "Stay Tonight" | 13 | 55 | ||
96th | Zoe Wees | English | "Control" | 23 | 98 | 7 | 71 |
97th | Boys Like Girls | English | "Love Drunk" | Failed to qualify | 18 | 45 | |
98th | Grace Nono | Tagalog | "Salidumay" | 15 | 59 | ||
99th | Bonaparte | English | "Melody X" | 20 | 45 | ||
100th | Stacie Orrico | English | "(There's Gotta Be) More To Life" | 19 | 101 | 9 | 63 |
101st | Lady Gaga | English | "911" | Failed to qualify | 13 | 63 | |
102nd | Kelly Clarkson | English | "Dark Side" | 11 | 129 | 8 | 71 |
103rd | Calvin Harris feat. Florence Welch | English | "Sweet Nothing" | 20 | 99 | 6 | 71 |
104th | Karl Jenkins | Imaginary | "The Eternal Knot" | 24 | 71 | 25 | 34 |
105th | Anna Straker | English | "London Knows" | Failed to qualify | 24 | 26 | |
106th | Inhaler | English | "Cheer Up Baby" | 27 | 75 | 10 | 66 |
107th | Pinikpikan | Tagalog | "Una-Kaya" | 14 | 114 | 10 | 64 |
108th | SHINee | Korean | "Atlantis" | Failed to qualify | 18 | 48 | |
109th | Ylona Garcia | English | "All That" | 15 | 106 | 7 | 69 |
110th | Noisettes | English | "Never Forget You" | 5 | 146 | 10 | 72 |
111th | MINZY | Korean | "TEAMO" | Failed to qualify | 13 | 60 | |
112th | Zoi | Serbian | "Nirvana" | 20 | 104 | 10 | 67 |
113th | KØLEEN | English | "World Keeps Turning" | 25 | 75 | 11 | 63 |
114th | Mia Martini | Italian | "Se finisse qui" | Failed to qualify | 23 | 32 | |
115th | Regina Spektor | English | "Samson" | 10 | 123 | 7 | 70 |
116th | An-Marlen | Estonian | "Sinust lahti ei saa" | Failed to qualify | 17 | 55 | |
117th | Up Dharma Down | English | "Turn It Well" | 21 | 43 | ||
118th | Monique | Lithuanian | "Paleidžiu tave" | 18 | 47 | ||
119th | Bachelor Girl | English | "Buses and Trains" | 16 | 51 | ||
120th | Aitana | Spanish | "En El Coche" | 2 | 164 | 1 | 117 |
121st | Miss Li | Swedish | "X" | 1 | 164 | 1 | 82 |
122nd | tam | Serbian | "pogana" | 7 | 133 | 5 | 86 |
123rd | M2M | English | "The Day You Went Away" | 21 | 100 | Host country | |
124th | Sissi | Italian | "Sottovoce" | 19 | 106 | 11 | 65 |
125th | LUMA | Spanish | "Poco a poco" | 8 | 144 | 6 | 76 |
126th | Eric Prydz | English | "Call on Me" | 23 | 97 | 8 | 68 |
127th | A Fine Frenzy | English | "Almost Lover" | 26 | 76 | 8 | 62 |
128th | LOWES | English | "Game of Love" | Failed to qualify | 16 | 52 | |
129th | Belén Aguilera & KICKBOMBO | Spanish | "COPILOTO" | 16 | 50 | ||
130th | Moyka | English | "Rear View" | 4 | 168 | 1 | 113 |
131st | Marko Bošnjak | Croatian | "Spokojan" | 11 | 135 | 10 | 64 |
132nd | Enya | Instrumental | "Shepherd Moons" | 26 | 81 | 1 | 87 |
133rd | Leigh-Anne | English | "Don't Say Love" | 21 | 96 | 6 | 78 |
134th | iolanda | Portuguese | "Lugar Certo" | Failed to qualify | 17 | 41 | |
135th | Carly Rae Jepsen | English | "Psychedelic Switch" | 18 | 113 | 5 | 73 |
136th | MAY-A | English | "Something Familiar" | Failed to qualify | 16 | 42 | |
137th | Una Torfa | Icelandic | "Fyrrverandi" | 24 | 38 | ||
138th | London Grammar & CamelPhat | English | "Higher" | 8 | 138 | 4 | 103 |
139th | Axel Flóvent | English | "Asymmetry" | 12 | 121 | 7 | 66 |
140th | (G)I-DLE | Korean | "Super Lady" | 17 | 106 | 12 | 59 |
141st | Metteson | English | "Look To A Star" | Failed to qualify | 18 | 47 | |
142nd | Katy Perry | English | "Wide Awake" |
ISC Congratulations
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Year | Artist | Language | Title | Final | Points | Semi | Points | Final (Orig. edition) | Points (Orig. edition) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
100th | Dua Lipa | English | "Physical" | 1 | 156 | No semi-finals | 2 (92nd) | 202 (92nd) | |
125th | Aitana | Spanish | "En El Coche" | 4 | 69 | No semi-finals | 2 (120th) | 164 (120th) |
Voting History
As of ISC 124, Bartlett's voting history is as follows: